Register of Journalists' Interests [as at 11 July 2018]

Journalist Sponsor Other Relevant Gainful Employment

Adair

Belinda

ITN (ITV News)

None.

Adderley

John

BBC

Radio Newsreader, BFBS (broadcasting).

Ait Abdelmalek

Ouerdya

Agence France Presse (Foreign Press Association)

None.

Alexander

Anne

ITV

None.

Allen

Gavin

BBC

None.

Al-Othman

Hannah

Buzzfeed News

None.

Alvarez

Gustavo

Sky News

None

Andrews

Kieran

Courier

Occasional Commentator for BBC News and BBC Scotland.

Arnold

Elizabeth

Press Association

None.

Ashton

Emily

BuzzFeed News

None.

Assinder

Nicholas

Gallery News

None.

Asthana

Anushka

Guardian

None.

Axton

Ian

ITV

None.

Ayoub

Heba

BBC

None.

Bailey

Richard

BBC

Visiting Professor of Political Journalism, University of Leeds.

Baker

Amanda

BBC

None.

Balls

Kathryn

Spectator

None.

Barrer

Imogen

ITN/ ITV News

None.

Bartlett

Nicola

Daily Mirror

None.

Bates

Elizabeth

Dods Political Communications

None.

Beament

Emily

Press Association

None.

Beattie

Jason

Daily Mirror

Commentator for BBC and Sky News. Paper reviewer for the BBC News Channel.

Bedj-Bedj

Ramzi

ITN

None.

Behr

Rafael

Guardian

Political Commentator, BBC.

Bell

Andrew

ITN

None.

Bennett

Asa

Daily Telegraph

Commentator for Sky and BBC.

Bennett

Owen

Huffington Post

Commentator, Sky News.

Benton

Jessica

BBC

None.

Bienkov

Adam

Politics.co.uk

Commentator, BBC News.

Blake

Jonathan

BBC News

None.

Blanchard

Jack

Politico

Commentator, BBC News and Sky News.

Blitz

James

Financial Times

None.

Bloom

Daniel

Trinity Mirror (Daily Mirror)

None.

Boadle

Tom

Sky News

None.

Boden

William

BBC

None.

Bond

Daniel

Dods Parliamentary

None.

Bonetti

Deborah

Foreign Press Association

Correspondent, Il Giorno (newspaper).

Boulton

Adam

Sky News

None.

Bradley

Rachel

ITN/ ITV News

None.

Brand

Paul

ITN

None.

Brown

Larisa

Daily Mail

None.

Brown

Ronald

BBC

None.

Brown

Zach

Sky News

None.

Buchan

Lizzy

Independent

None.

Buchanan

Rhoda

BBC

None.

Bundock

Laura

Sky News

None.

Bunn

Richard

BBC

None.

Burley

Robert

BBC

None.

Burns

Patrick

BBC

None.

Bush

Stephen

New Statesman

Pundit, Sky and BBC (broadcasting). Commentator, The i (newspaper).

Byrne

Rachel

BBC

None.

Calverley

Tom

ITN

None.

Carlin

Brendan

Mail on Sunday

None.

Carney

Michael

ITV News

None.

Cary-Elwes

James

Prospect Publishing

None.

Casalicchio

Emilio

Politics Home

None.

Castle

Stephen

New York Times

None.

Catt

Helen

BBC

None.

Cecil

Nicholas

Evening Standard

None.

Chakravarty

Dia

Telegraph

Commentator, Sky News.

Chambre

Agnes

Politics Home

None.

Chilton

David

BBC Parliament

None.

Chorley

Matthew

Times

None.

Clark

Emily

BBC

None.

Clark

Rupert

Robinson's Parliamentary News Agency

None.

Clark

Tom

Prospect Magazine

None.

Clarke

Kieron

ITV News/ITN

None.

Coates

Sam

Times

Commentator for Sky and BBC.

Coburn

Joanne

BBC

None.

Cockerell

Michael

BBC

None.

Cohen

Tamara

British Sky Broadcasting

Commentator for BBC and Sky News.

Cole

Alexander

Sun

Occasional commentator for: Sky News, BBC, ITV, CNN (broadcasters).

Cole

Matthew

BBC

None.

Collins

Philippa

ITN

None.

Connolly

Shaun

Press Association

None.

Cooper

Charles

Politico

None.

Cooper

Kristina

BBC

None.

Coote

George

Sky

None.

Cordon

Gavin

Press Association

None.

Cornock

David

BBC

None.

Cowburn

Ashley

Independent

None.

Crace

John

Guardian

Commentator, ESPN (sports broadcasting). Fashion Juror, Grazia Magazine.

Craig

Jon

Sky News

Columnist for Public Affairs News (website).

Crerar

Pippa

Guardian

None.

Crichton

Torcuil

Scottish Daily Record

Commentator, BBC.

Crick

Michael

ITN Channel 4 News

Lectures for Cunard (cruise company).

Curran

Sean

BBC

None.

Cusick

James

Open Democracy

Commentator/political journalist, BBC.

D’Arcy

Mark

BBC

Regular freelance contributions to the Parliamentary Review.

Daly

Patrick

Local World

None.

Darwish

Adel

Middle East News

Commentator for BBC, Sky, and Alghad TV Network. Guest Columnist, Arab News (newspaper) and Asharq Alawsat (news site). Diary, news and analysis for The Telegraph Group (newspaper).

Dathan

Matt

Sun

None.

Davidson

Lynn

Sun

Commentary and newspaper reviews for BBC and Sky News.

Davies

Caroline

Guardian

None.

de Bootman

Stephanie

BBC

None.

de Botton

Amber

ITN

None.

Deacon

Michael

Telegraph Media Group

None.

Dean

Alexander

Prospect Magazine

None.

Devenport

Mark

BBC

Chaired Conference for Chartered Accountants in Ireland (registered March 2018).

Devlin

Kate

Herald

Commentator for BBC, Sky, UTV and STV (broadcasters).

Dickie

Paul

Sky News

None.

Dickson

Annabelle

Politico

None.

Dinnen

Carl

ITN

None.

Donaldson

Catherine

Bloomberg News

None.

Donovan

Timothy

BBC

None.

Douglas

Jason

Wall Street Journal

None.

Doyle

Jack

Daily Mail

None.

Dunt

Ian

Politics.co.uk

Commentator for BBC, Sky News, RTUK, Al-Jazeera. Freelance contributor to Guardian, Volte-Face, Index on Censorship.

Dysch

Marcus

Jewish Chronicle

None.

Eardley

Nick

BBC

None.

Eaton

George

New Statesman

Commentator for BBC News and Sky News.

Eden

Martyn

Premier Media Group

None.

Elgot

Jessica

Guardian

None.

Ellicott

Claire

Daily Mail

None.

Elliott

Francis

Times

None.

Ellis

Mark

Daily Mirror

None.

Falcon

Joshua

BBC

None.

Farrell

Jason

Sky News

None.

Farrington

Jason

ITN

None.

Farsi

Salman

Labour Party

None.

Ferguson

Katherine

Mail Online

None.

Finlay

Martha

ITN

None.

Fisher

Lucy

Times

Commentator for BBC, Sky News and LBC.

Foale Robinson

Martin

Daily Mail Online

None.

Forrester

Katy

Huff Post UK

None.

Forsyth

Alexandra

BBC

None.

Forsyth

James

Spectator

Columnist, The Sun.

Foster

Max

CNN

None.

Freedland

Jonathan

Guardian

None.

Gaisford

Richard

ITV

None.

Gardiner

Ann

BBC

None.

Garnier

Eleanor

BBC

None.

Garriock

Jacqueline

BBC

None.

Gaze

Andrew

BBC

None.

Ghundale

Sukhdeep

ITN

None.

Gibbon

Gary

ITN

Journalist, Channel 4 News (broadcasting).

Gibson

Robert

Gallery News

None.

Gimson

Andrew

Conservative Home

Commentator for BBC, Associated Newspapers and New Statesman. Books for Simon & Schuster and Square and Peg. Consultancy for Lodestone Communications.

Glaze

Benjamin

Daily Mirror

Commentary for BBC, Sky News and Global Radio.

Glinka

Elizabeth

BBC

None.

Goodall

Lewis

Sky News

None.

Goodfellow

Mollie

Sky News

None.

Gourtsoyannis

Paris

Scotsman

None.

Graham

Richard

BBC

None.

Gregory

Andrew

Daily Mirror

None.

Grew

Tony

Sunday Times

Commentator, BBC News. Commentator, Good Morning Britain. Consultant, Randall's Monitoring (parliamentary monitoring).

Grice

Andrew

Independent

None.

Griffiths

Nathan

BBC

None.

Grimstone

Joshua

Conservative Party

None.

Gross

Jennifer

Wall Street Journal

None.

Grossman

David

BBC

None.

Groves

Jason

Daily Mail

None.

Gurruchaga

Ignacio

El Correo (Foreign Press Association)

None.

Gwawr

Elliw

BBC

None.

Gye

Hugo

Sun Online

None.

Hall

Macer

Daily Express

None.

Hamilton

Robert

Channel 4 TV

None.

Hancock

Jim

Downtown Media

Freelance work for BBC local radio stations.

Hardman

Isabel

Spectator

Columnist for Show House (trade magazine). Commentator for the BBC and Sky News (broadcasters). Occasional columns for The Times, The Sunday Times, The i Paper, The Independent, The Sun on Sunday, The Evening Standard and The Observer. Author of a book about Parliament for Atlantic Books.

Harris

Simon

ITV London

None.

Harrison

Kevin

ITV

None.

Harrison

Paul

Sky News

None.

Hawkes

Steve

Sun

None.

Hawkins

Ross

BBC

None.

Heckels

Dominique

ITN

None.

Hedges

Mariah

ITN

None.

Heffer

Gregory

British Sky Broadcasting

None.

Helliker

Adam

Express on Sunday

None.

Helm

Toby

Observer (Guardian Media Group)

None.

Hencke

David

Tribune

Reporter, Sunday Mirror and Guardian.

Henley-Smith

Peter

BBC

None.

Hernon

Ian

Tribune

Paid by Parliamentary Media Service to provide advice and support to Louise Ellman MP and Ronnie Campbell MP.

Hewitt

Daniel

ITN

None.

Hilditch

Joanne

BBC

None.

Hird

Stephen

ITN

None.

Hodges

Daniel

Mail on Sunday

Commentator, Sky News.

Holehouse

Matthew

Mlex

None.

Hope

Christopher

Daily Telegraph

Commentator, Sky News and BBC.

Hornby

Philip

ITV

None.

Howitt

Johanna

BBC

None.

Hughes

David

ITV News - Anglia

None.

Hughes

David

Press Association

None.

Hughes

Laura

Financial Times

Commentator for BBC News and Sky News.

Hulme

Susan

BBC

None.

Hutchinson

Emma

ITV

None.

Hutton

Robert

Bloomberg News

None.

Iredale

Tim

BBC

None.

Isaby

Jonathan

BrexitCentral

Occasional commentary and paper reviews for BBC and Sky News.

Islam

Faisal

Sky News

None.

Jackson

Richard

Conservative Party

None.

James

Bethan

BBC

None.

James

William

Reuters

None.

Janes

Catherine

ITN

None.

Jessel

Marie

BBC

None.

John

Margaret

ITN

None.

Johnston

Philip

Daily Telegraph

None.

Jones

Alan

Press Association

None.

Jones

Simon

BBC

None.

Jukes

Libby

BBC Westminster

None.

Kavanagh

Trevor

Sun

None.

Keate

Georgie

Times

None.

Kempsell

Ross

Talksport

None.

Kenber

Billy

Times

None.

Kentish

Benjamin

Independent

None.

Kershaw

Alison

Press Association

None.

Kettle

Martin

Guardian

None.

Kidd

Patrick

Times

Commentator, BBC Radio and Television.

Kings

Hannah

ITV (ITV News)

None.

Kirby

Sarah

BBC

None.

Knapman

Christopher

ITN

None.

Knowles

Peter

BBC Parliament

None.

Kodaki

Mariko

Foreign Press Association

None.

Kuenssberg

Laura

BBC

Journalism for The House Magazine. Chaired events for Intelligence Squared (think tank) and Mischon (law firm), speaking for Healthcare Management Association (membership organisation) and JP Morgan (bank) (registered March 2018).

Lancefield

Neil

Press Association

None.

Landale

James

BBC

None.

Lane

Alasdair

Sky News

None.

Langdon

Julia

Wales on Sunday

Columnist for the Guardian (newspaper) and the National Federation of Occupations Pensions Magazine.

Lawless

Jill

Associated Press

None.

Lee

Dulcie

Observer

Political Report, Haymarket Media Group (media company).

Legg

Frances

Labour Party

None.

Lester

Nicholas

PA News

None.

Letts

Quentin

Daily Mail

Commentator for: Sky News, BBC, ITV, CBS, NBC, UTV, ARD German TV, LBC, RTE (all broadcasters). Writes occasional articles for: Spectator, Private Eye, Wall Street Journal, Tatler, Evening Standard, Daily Telegraph, Guardian, Observer, The Oldie. After dinner speaking for JLA Speaking Bureau and SIP Agency. Author of books for Constable and Robinson publishers. Presenter of series/documentaries for BBC Radio 4. Regular columnist for Waitrose Weekend newspaper.

Lewis

Jerry

Israel Radio (Foreign Press Association)

Journalist, Jewish Telegraph (newspaper).

Line

Harriet

Press Association

None.

Lingley

Anne

ITN

None.

Lister

Samantha

Press Association

None.

Little

Alison

Daily Express

Broadcast commentary for BBC.

MacAskill

Andrew

Reuters

None.

MacAskill

Ewan

Guardian

Reporter, The Observer.

Macdonald

Alison

BBC

None.

MacDougall

Keith

BBC

None.

Mackenzie

Alison

ITV

None.

Maclellan

Kylie

Thomson Reuters

None.

MacMahon

Peter

ITV Border

None.

Maddox

David

Daily Express

Commentator for Sky, presenter for HSBC.

Magee

Tracey

ITV

None.

Maguire

Kevin

Daily Mirror

Broadcasting for BBC, ITV, Sky News and LBC. Writing for New Statesman, House Magazine and Total Politics.

Maguire

Patrick

Times

None.

Maidment

Jack

Telegraph

None.

Makin-Isherwood

Laura

Forces TV/ British Forces Broadcasting Service

None.

Malley

Caroline

Sunday Express

None.

Malnick

Edward

Daily Telegraph

None.

Mance

Henry

Financial Times

None.

Mares

Simon

ITV

None.

Marr

Andrew

BBC

None.

Marshall

Chris

BBC

None.

Martin

Daniel

Daily Mail

None.

Martin

Iain

Times

Presenter, BBC Radio 4. Speech for Trilantic Capital (private equity firm). Speech for the board of the University of Chicago.

Martingell

Paul

BBC

None.

Mason

Christopher

BBC News

None.

Mason

Rowena

Guardian

Occasional Commentary for BBC.

Mason

Trevor

Press Association

None.

Masters

Adrian

ITV

None.

McAviney

Vincent

LBC

None.

McCann

Kate

Telegraph

Commentator, BBC and Sky News.

McCarthy

Alicia

BBC

None.

McGrath

Hannah

Times

None.

McKiernan

Jennifer

Aberdeen Press and Journal

None.

McLaughlin

Christopher

Tribune

None.

McNulty

Lucy

Dow Jones

None.

McTague

Thomas

Politico

None.

Merrick

Robert

Independent

Commentator, BBC News (broadcasting).

Mikhailova

Anna

Telegraph

None.

Millar

James

Scotsman

Monthly newspaper review for BBC.

Milliken

David

Reuters

None.

Morales Frost

Alexandre

Bloomberg News

None.

Morgan

Emily

ITN

None.

Morris

Nigel

I Newspaper

None.

Mortimer

Josiah

Left Foot Forward

Head of Communications, Electoral Reform Society (communications strategy).

Moss

Richard

BBC

None.

Mudie

Keir

Trinity Mirror

None.

Mulligan

Peter

BBC

None.

Murphy

Darryl

ITN

None.

Murphy

Joe

Evening Standard

None.

Napier

Iona

ITV News

None.

Nathoo

Leila

BBC

None.

Neil

Andrew

BBC

Chairman, Press Holdings Media Group (The Spectator, Spectator Health, Life, Money & Australia; and Apollo, the international arts magazine). Chairman, ITP Magazine Group (Dubai). Chairman, The Addison Club (London). Director, Glenburn Enterprises Limited (provides media and consultancy services). Fees for speaking at, hosting or chairing an event were received from the following organisations: IBC (annual trade fair for global broadcasters); Credit Services Association (industry body for credit services and debt collection); Jefferies (investment bank); Pega Systems (Boston-based software provider); KPMG (global financial services); Construction News (publication for the construction industry); British Growth Fund (provides long-term capital to fast-growing UK companies); Association of Pension Providers (trade body for pensions industry); Retail Motor Industry Association (represents vehicle dealers); Chairman’s Group (private association of company chairmen); HSBC (global bank); White & Case (city law firm); Aberdeen Asset Management (global asset management); Exponent (private equity company); Christie & Co (property advisory service); Mayer Brown (global law firm); Titlestone (property finance company); Knight Frank (global estate agent); EY (global accountancy and consultancy service); Chartered Institute of Procurement and Supply (trade body which provides support for procurement and supply management); Pipeline Industries Guild (trade body for pipeline industries); SES (European satellite provider); Barnet Waddington (provider of actuarial, administration and consultancy services); Digital TV Group (association of digital TV broadcasters); BNP Paribas (global banking group); Philadelphia Committee on Foreign Relations (group of private individuals based in Greater Philadelphia area interested in foreign policy); Raymond Jones (financial services company); Incisive Media (information and events business). (Registered June 2017).

Neilan

Catherine

City AM

None.

Nelson

Nigel

Sunday People

Commentator, Sky News and BBC News (broadcasters). Columnist, Politics First (magazine).

Newton Dunn

Tom

Sun

Commentator and Presenter; BBC, Sky News, GMB, ITV. Fees for public speaking at: Autonomous Research (finance), HSBC (investment bank), Farallon Capital (finance), Redington (pensions) (registered February 2018).

Nobilo

Bianca

CNN

None.

O’Donnell

Svenja

Bloomberg News

None.

Oates

Martyn

BBC

None.

O'Donoghue

Daniel

Press Association

None.

Owen

Gareth

ITV – Central TV

None.

Owen

Glen

Mail on Sunday

None.

Papadopoulos

Marcus

Politics First

None.

Parker

George

Financial Times

Columnist, House Magazine. Commentator, BBC.

Parris

Matthew

Times

Columnist, Spectator. Broadcast appearances for BBC Radio and TV.

Payne

Sebastian

Financial Times

Commentator and Paper Reviewer for Sky News and BBC.

Peck

Tom

Independent

None.

Peet

John

Economist

None.

Penny

Thomas

Bloomberg News

None.

Perkins

Anne

Guardian

None.

Peston

Robert

ITN

None.

Peters

Michael

Robinson's Parliamentary News Agency

None.

Phillips

Barnaby

Al Jazeera English TV

None.

Phillips

Owain

ITV

None.

Pickard

James

Financial Times

None.

Picken

Andrew

Sunday Post

None.

Pienaar

John

BBC

None.

Pierce

Andrew

Daily Mail

Commentator for Sky News, BBC and ITV.

Pike

Joseph

ITV (Harlech Television)

Author, Biteback Publishing.

Pinsent

Adrian

BBC

None.

Piper

Elizabeth

Reuters News Agency

None.

Ponsonby

Bernard

Scottish Television

None.

Porritt

Richard

Archant

None.

Porter

David

BBC

None.

Powell

Robert

BBC

None.

Preston

Richard

BBC

None.

Price

Ellie

BBC

None.

Proctor

Kate

Evening Standard

None.

Quinn-Morris

Carolyn

BBC

None.

Ralph-Lewis

Charlotte

ITV, Good Morning Britain

None.

Rawnsley

Andrew

Observer

Commentator for BBC and Sky.

Rayner

Gordon

Telegraph

None.

Rayner

Thomas

Sky News

None.

Razaq

Lindsay

Aberdeen Press and Journal

Columnist, Sunday Post (newspaper).

Reid

Kenneth

Ulster Television

None.

Remle

Ingrid

Guardian

None.

Rentoul

John

Independent

Commentator, BBC TV and Radio.

Ridge

Sophy

Sky News

Articles for the Telegraph. Author of a book for Hodder & Stoughton (publishers).

Rigby

Elizabeth

Sky News

None.

Ritchie

Alice

Agence France Presse (Foreign Press Association)

None.

Robinson

Duncan

Economist

None.

Robinson

Julian

Robinson's Parliamentary News Agency

None.

Robinson

Nicholas

BBC

None.

Roe

Anthony

BBC

None.

Roe

Hudson

Conservative Central Office

None.

Roles

Thomas

BBC

None.

Ross

Tim

Bloomberg News

Author, Biteback Publishing.

Rousseau

Stefan

Press Association

None.

Routledge

Paul

Daily Mirror

None.

Rowley

Paul

BBC

None.

Ryan

Verity

Telegraph

None.

Sabbagh

Daniel

Guardian

None.

Sabey

Ryan

Sun

None.

Sabin

Lamiat

Morning Star

None.

Samuel

Juliet

Telegraph

Freelance Commentary, unherd.com (online broadcasting).

Savage

Michael

Observer

None.

Schindler

Joerg

Der Spiegel

None.

Schofield

Kevin

Dods

None.

Sculthorpe

Timothy

Mail Online

None.

Searle

Katy

BBC

None.

Settle

Michael

Herald

None.

Shah

Oliver

Sunday Times

None.

Shankleman

Jessica

Bloomberg LP

None.

Shipman

Timothy

Sunday Times

Commentator for Sky News, BBC Daily Politics and Sunday Politics, Radio 5 Live, LBC and Talk Radio. Paper Reviewer for BBC News Channel. Author of two books for HarperCollins. Freelance journalism for The Spectator and the New Statesman. Under contract to Kirby Jones, a speaker agency, for public speaking. Fees received from the following for speaking engagements, most arranged via Kirby Jones: Artemis Asset management, Association of British Insurers, Axon Moore, Bain & Co, Bank of America Merrill Lynch, British Bookmaker's Association, Housing 2017, Independent Schools Bursar's Association, the Legatum Institute, Oakhill Communications, Owen James Group, Policy Connect, Portland Communications, the Publishers Association, Westminster Policy Institute.

Sinclair

Andrew

BBC

None.

Singh

Arjun

Yorkshire Post

None.

Singh

Ranvir

ITV

None.

Singleton

David

Dods

None.

Skitt

Steven

BBC

None.

Smith

Harriet

Conservative Campaign Headquarters

None.

Smith

Harry

Scottish Television

None.

Smith

Michael

Mirror Online

None.

Smith

Norman

BBC

None.

Snow

Jon

ITN

Presenter/Reporter, Channel 4.

Somerville

Shona

Sky News

None.

Sones

Boni

Women’s Parliamentary Radio

None.

Sparrow

Andrew

Guardian

None.

Spence

Alex

BuzzFeed

None.

Staunton

Denis

Irish Times

None.

Stephens

Philip

Financial Times

Occasional broadcasting for BBC and Sky News.

Stevens

John

Daily Mail

None.

Stewart

Heather

Guardian

None.

Stokes

Adam

Guardian News and Media

None.

Stone

Jonathan

Independent

None.

Stratton

Allegra

ITV News

None.

Swanson

Ian

Edinburgh Evening News

None.

Swinford

Steven

Telegraph

None.

Syal

Rajeev

Guardian

None.

Sylvester

Rachel

Times

Freelance broadcasting for Sky News and BBC (broadcasting). Freelance journalism for New Statesman, Stylist Magazine and Prospect Magazine (magazines).

Symonds

Caroline

Conservative Campaign Headquarters

None.

Tapsfield

James

Mail Online

None.

Taylor

Karen

BBC

None.

Thomas

Edwina

BBC News

None.

Thompson

Alice

BBC

None.

Thomson

Alice

Times

Occasional Commentator, BBC (broadcasting).

Tolhurst

Alain

Sun

None.

Tominey

Camilla

Sunday Express

Commentator for Sky News, BBC, ITV and Channel 4 (broadcasters).

Townsend

Richard

BBC

None.

Twinn

Paul

BBC

None.

Usherwood

Theodore

Global Radio, LBC

None.

Vale

Jonathan

Press Association

None.

Vardy

Emma

BBC

None.

Vaughan

Richard

I Newspaper

None.

Vernon

Daniel

ITN

None.

Versi

Ahmed

Muslim News

None.

Walker

Angus

ITN

None.

Walker

Jonathan

Birmingham Post and Mail

None.

Walker

Peter

Guardian

Author, Tarcher Penguin USA (publisher).

Walker

Stephen

BBC

None.

Wallace

Liz

BBC

None.

Wallace

Mark

Conservativehome.com

Broadcasting for Sky News, ITV and BBC. Columnist, the i paper. Occasional opinion writing and commentary for The Guardian, Financial Times and Prospect magazine.

Walters

Simon

Mail on Sunday

None.

Warhurst Fraser

Nina

BBC News

None.

Watson

Iain

BBC

None.

Watson

Rob

BBC

None.

Watt

Nicholas

BBC

Speaking for Owen James Events (registered May 2018).

Watts

Joseph

Independent

Commentator, Sky News and BBC.

Waugh

Paul

HuffPost UK

Presenter, BBC.

Webb

James

BBC News

None.

Weeks

Romilly

ITV

None.

Whale

Sebastian

Dods

None.

Wheeler

Brian

BBC

None.

Wheeler

Richard

Press Association

None.

Wickham

Alex

Guido Fawkes

Columnist, GQ Magazine.

Wiener

Libby

ITN

None.

Wilcock

David

Press Association

None.

Wilkinson

David

CNN

None.

Wilkinson

Michael

Telegraph Media Group

None.

Williams

Christopher

Telegraph

None.

Williams

Daniel

Sky News

None.

Williams

Mark

Sky News

None.

Williamson

David

Media Wales

None.

Wintour

Patrick

Guardian

None.

Wood

David

ITV

None.

Woodcock

Andrew

Press Association

None.

Wooding

David

Sun on Sunday

None.

Wooldridge

Adrian

Economist

None.

Wooltorton

Giles

BBC

None.

Worth

Nicole

Daily Mail

None.

Wren

Esme

Sky News

None.

Wright

Benjamin

BBC

None.

Wright

Oliver

Times

Commentator, BBC News (broadcasting).

Wright

Peter

BBC

None.

Wright

Robert

Financial Times

None.

Wynne-Jones

Ros

Daily Mirror

None.

Yorke

Harry

Telegraph

None.

Young

Victoria

BBC

None.

Zeffman

Henry

Times

Occasional Commentator, BBC News.