House of Commons

The Register of Members' Financial Interests
As at 8 January 2018

Warburton, David (Somerton and Frome)

Warburton, David (Somerton and Frome)

2. (b) Any other support not included in Category 2(a)

Name of donor: Alexander Russell
Address of donor: private
Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £2,000
Date received: 23 April 2017
Date accepted: 23 April 2017
Donor status: individual
(Registered 09 June 2017)

Name of donor: NH Case Ltd
Address of donor: Bennetts Field Trading Estate, Wincanton BA9 9DT
Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £5,000
Date received: 23 April 2017
Date accepted: 23 April 2017
Donor status: company, registration 1904912
(Registered 09 June 2017)

Name of donor: Sir Cameron Mackintosh
Address of donor: private
Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £5,000
Date received: 24 April 2017
Date accepted: 24 April 2017
Donor status: individual
(Registered 09 June 2017)

Name of donor: Tim Sanderson
Address of donor: private
Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £15,000
Date received: 24 April 2017
Date accepted: 24 April 2017
Donor status: individual
(Registered 09 June 2017)

Name of donor: Hauser & Wirth Gallery Ltd
Address of donor: 23 Saville Row, London W1S 2ET
Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £5,000
Date received: 24 April 2017
Date accepted: 24 April 2017
Donor status: company, registration 4663431
(Registered 09 June 2017)

Name of donor: James Nelson
Address of donor: private
Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £2,000
Date received: 25 April 2017
Date accepted: 25 April 2017
Donor status: individual
(Registered 13 June 2017)

7. (i) Shareholdings: over 15% of issued share capital

MyHigh Ltd, an online retailer which ceased trading in July 2016 and dissolved in February 2017. (Registered 05 June 2015; updated 14 November 2016 and 4 December 2017)

Oflang Limited, a property development company. (Registered 05 June 2016; updated 14 November 2016 and 4 December 2017)

9. Family members employed and paid from parliamentary expenses

I employ my wife, Harriet Warburton, as a Communications Officer and Personal Assistant. (Registered 05 June 2015)

 

Prepared 9th January 2018