House of Commons

The Register of Members' Financial Interests
As at 12 July 2021

Stringer, Graham (Blackley and Broughton)

Stringer, Graham (Blackley and Broughton)

8. Miscellaneous

From 1 October 2015, unremunerated trustee of the Global Warming Policy Foundation, an education charity. (Registered 23 October 2015)

From 4 March 2020, unremunerated director of the Centre for Brexit Policy. (Registered 17 March 2020)

From 1 April 2020, Member (unpaid) of the Political Advisory Board of the Foundation for Independence, a pro-Brexit group. (Registered 22 May 2020)

9. Family members employed and paid from parliamentary expenses

I employ my step-daughter, Eleanor Carr, as Parliamentary Assistant.

 

Prepared 14th July 2021