House of Commons

The Register of Members' Financial Interests
As at 19 April 2022

Tomlinson, Justin (North Swindon)

Tomlinson, Justin (North Swindon)

8. Miscellaneous

From 1 February 2020, member of the Town Board for Swindon. This is an unpaid role. (Registered 04 February 2020)

From 30 March 2022, Deputy Chairman of the Conservative Party. This post carries a part-time salary, first paid on 30 March 2022. (Registered 12 April 2022)

9. Family members employed and paid from parliamentary expenses

I employ my wife, Kate Tomlinson, as Constituency Officer Manager. (Registered 08 July 2016; updated 16 July 2019)

 

Prepared 21st April 2022