House of Commons

The Register of Members' Financial Interests
As at 5 September 2022

Morris, James (Halesowen and Rowley Regis)

Morris, James (Halesowen and Rowley Regis)

8. Miscellaneous

From 7 February 2020 until 26 May 2022, an unremunerated member of the Sandwell Council Town’s Fund Super Board. (Registered 14 February 2020; updated 13 June 2022)

From 26 May 2022, an unremunerated member of the Rowley Regis Towns Fund Board. (Registered 13 June 2022)

10. Family members engaged in lobbying the public sector on behalf of a third party or client

Until 31 March 2022, my spouse Anna Mellitt was a self-employed sole trader providing public relations, public affairs and policy advice to clients. (Registered 02 June 2020; updated 26 April 2022)

My spouse Anna Mellitt is Managing Director of Pepper Shackleton Wellard (PSW Ltd). (Registered 25 April 2022)

 

Prepared 8th September 2022