House of Commons

The Register of Members' Financial Interests
As at 2 May 2023

Morris, James (Halesowen and Rowley Regis)

Morris, James (Halesowen and Rowley Regis)

8. Miscellaneous

From 7 February 2020 until 26 May 2022, an unremunerated member of the Sandwell Council Town’s Fund Super Board. (Registered 14 February 2020; updated 13 June 2022)

From 26 May 2022, an unremunerated member of the Rowley Regis Towns Fund Board. (Registered 13 June 2022)

10. Family members engaged in lobbying the public sector on behalf of a third party or client

Until 28 February 2023, my spouse Anna Mellitt was Managing Director of Pepper Shackleton Wellard (PSW Ltd). She remains an unpaid director of this company. (Registered 25 April 2022; updated 10 March 2023)

 

Prepared 4th May 2023