Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 29 September 2015]

Sandbach, A to Zahawi, N

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
SANDBACH Antoinette Rhiannon Glover Late Duty Press Officer, The Conservative Party.
Vanessa Higham None.
Lisa Townsend None.
SAVILLE ROBERTS Liz Ian Johnson Head of Policy, Plaid Cymru (political party). Councillor, Vale of Glamorgan County Council. Councillor, Barry Town Council.
Elin Roberts None.
SCULLY Paul William Curley None.
Ranulph Murray None.
SELOUS Andrew Amber Hucker None.
Christina Keen None.
SHAH Naseem Benjamin Gallagher None.
SHANNON Jim Katherine Thane Operations Director, Ford Foundation (promoting human rights).
SHAPPS Grant Melina Allen None.
Rebecca Cronin None.
Nicholas Langley None.
Jamie Maclachlan None.
Robyn Thackara None.
SHARMA Alok Madeleine Ash None.
John Higgins None.
Jessica Inns None.
Cyril Mitkov None.
SHARMA Virendra Julian Bell Councillor, London Borough of Ealing.
Matthew Kersey None.
Tiranjot Khehra None.
Dominic Moffitt None.
SHEERMAN Barry Clare Coghill Councillor, London Borough of Waltham Forest.
Rory Graham None.
Clare Morley Chief Executive, Policy Connect (organisation that works to inform and improve public policy).
Jack Phipps None.
SHELBROOKE Alec Sophie Carter None.
Joshua Harvey None.
Ryan Stephenson None.
SHEPPARD Tommy Kate Campbell None.
Roz Currie None.
Karen Newton Chief of Staff, Scottish Parliament.
SHUKER Gavin Jack Abbott None.
Phelim Brady None.
Andrew Flannagan Director of Christians on the Left (an organisation that conducts research and provides support to Christians on the left side of politics).
Elizabeth Thorne None.
SIDDIP Tulip Oliver Denton None.
SIDDIQ Tulip Thomas Stephens None.
SIMPSON Keith Chloe Anson None.
Adele Carritt None.
Catherine Craven None.
Iain Dale Broadcaster, LBC Radio. Managing Director, Biteback Publishing. Commentator for Sky News. Columnist for Attitude magazine, ConservativeHome.com.
James Elder Programme and Research Director, Cityforum Ltd (public policy analysis).
SKIDMORE Chris Allison Bradley None.
Callum Warren None.
SKINNER Dennis Lois Blasenheim None.
SLAUGHTER Andy Iain Cassidy Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
Kristin Hartman None.
Christopher McQuiggin None.
SMEETH Ruth Cathy Parry None.
Glen Watson None.
SMITH Andrew Diane Evans None.
SMITH Angela James Clark None.
Steven Wilson Councillor, Sheffield City Council.
SMITH Cat Robert Carr None.
Erica Lewis Director, Office for the Independent Adjudicator for Higher Education (Ombudsman). Doctoral Student, Lancaster University Management School.
John Percival None.
SMITH Chloe William Hanford None.
Nina Rosen Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
Andrew Wiltshire None.
SMITH Henry Steven Aldridge None.
Susan Lester None
Darren Rutland None.
SMITH Jeff Moire Walker None.
SMITH Julian Laura Castle None.
Hannah Galley None.
Thomas Irven None.
Ann Morris-Addington None.
SMITH Nick Ian Caleb None.
SMITH Owen James Bevan None.
Kate Groucutt Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
Gareth Mantle None.
Katie Murdoch None.
SMITH Royston Alexander Evelyn None.
David Fuller None
Alexander Houghton None.
SMYTH Karin Joanne Ward None.
SMYTH Kevin Beverley Archibald None.
SOAMES Nicholas Claire Barker None.
Andrew Knight None.
Antonia Merrick None.
Candida Robson None.
SOLLOWAY Amanda Miles Pattison None.
Jack Spriggs None.
Alison Szarkowski None.
SOUBRY Anna Thomas Harding None.
SPELLAR John Linda Colyer None.
Matthew Pound None.
SPELMAN Caroline Robert Coleman None.
Alexandra Duff None.
Abigail Sykes None.
SPENCER Mark Benjamin Bradley Councillor, Ashfield District Council.
David Sforza None.
James Sharpe None.
STARMER Keir Richard Banham None.
Sylvia Cornforth None.
Mili Patel None.
Ricardo Visinho None.
STEPHENS Chris Jonathan Mackie None.
STEPHENSON Andrew Christopher Alley None.
Alastair Gunn None.
Petros Kusmu None.
STEVENS Jo Jennifer Thornton None.
STEVENS Jo Lilian Jones None.
STEVENSON John Hannah Dolan None.
Tracy Nixon None.
STEWART Bob Katherine Avery None.
Ruth Bennett Councillor, London Borough of Bromley.
Robert Straker None.
STEWART Iain Alexander Hunt-Braddock None.
Alexander Walker None.
STEWART Rory Catherine Anderson None.
Sophie Bolsover None.
Christian Davies None.
Alexandra Dinwiddle None.
STREETER Gary Nigel Double None.
Mark Harris Parliamentary Officer, Bible Society (a charity). Gift/Benefit: Payment received from Parliamentary Christian Fellowship Trust (a charity) towards living expenses (registered June 2015).
Beatrice Lovell None.
STREETING Wes Jay Asher None.
Matthew Goddin None.
John Vinson Vice President (Further Education), National Union of Students (campaigns organisation)
STRIDE Mel Joseph Billenness None.
Samuel Colson None.
Michael Knuckey None.
STUART Gisela Caroline Badley None.
Linda Spencer None.
STUART Graham Simon Clarke None.
Samuel Hall None.
STURDY Julian Tyson Taylor None.
Amy Yelland None.
SUNAK Rishi Isaac Delestre None.
Lisa Lovering None.
Helen Otter None.
SWAYNE Desmond Richard Coekin Faith Consultant, Church of England.
Zandile Kuzvinzwa None.
SWIRE Hugo Sasha Swire None.
Suzanne Townsend None.
Toby Williams None.
TAMI Mark Sally Grocott Researcher, Association of Ex-MPs (retirement association).
Sally Tami None.
THEWLISS Alison Alexander Belic None.
Ellenor Hutson None.
David Linden None.
Alexandra McSporran None.
Graeme Sneddon None.
THOMAS-SYMONDS Nick Briony Robinson None.
THOMAS Derek Siwan Puw Gifts/Benefits: Hospitality received from Babcock and Wilcox at two dinners held on 13 May 2014 and 4 December 2014 respectively (registered January 2015).
Rebecca Smith None.
THOMAS Gareth Natalie Franklin None.
Eden Kulig None.
Eavan Mckay None.
Matthew More None.
THOMPSON Owen Karen Green None.
Kelly-Marie Parry None.
THOMSON Michelle Gareth Quinn None.
Maggie Stanfield None.
THORNBERRY Emily Abigail Cooper None.
Daniel Hathaway None.
Frances Simmons None.
Thomas Spencer None.
THROUP Maggie Ian Gutteridge None.
TIMMS Stephen Sam Brown None.
Elizabeth Edwards None.
Ian Geary None.
Alasdair Gordon None.
Sarah Santhosam None.
TIMPSON Edward Daniel Large Paid in part for my role as adviser to Edward Timpson by Timpson Ltd (retailer), via my company By and Large Ltd (campaign strategy).
TOLHURST Kelly Chris Lynch None.
Caroline Ready None.
TOMLINSON Justin Katherine Bennett None.
Toby Elliott Councillor, Swindon Borough Council.
Christopher James None.
TOMLINSON Michael Vivian Allen-Dean None.
William Burstow None.
Simon Gibson Councillor, East Dorset District Council.
Frances Tomlinson-Mynors None.
TRACEY Craig Patrick Davey Councillor, North Warwickshire Borough Council.
David Lydiat None.
Sally Wilson None.
TREDINNICK David Jill Burge None.
Stuart Swann Constituency Agent, Bosworth Conservative Association.
Philippa Way None.
Matthew Williams None.
TREVELYAN Anne-Marie Thomas Forrester None.
Emily Knight None.
Julie Moody Regional Director, Business for Britain (pressure group).
TRICKETT Jon Leah Jennings Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP.
TRUSS Elizabeth Thomas Dempster None.
Fiona Walker None.
TRUSSS Elizabeth Laura Alford None.
TUGENDHAT Tom Matthew Boughton Councillor, Maidstone Borough Council.
Kirsten Keable None.
Andrew Kennedy Conservative Party Agent, Conservative Party.
Elizabeth Simister None.
Janet Walker None.
TURLEY Anna Daniel Regan None.
Devaki Rudran None.
TURNER Andrew Carole Dennett Provides marketing services to Parkes Browne (solicitors).
Denise Dorley-Brown None.
Rory Fairfax None.
TURNER Karl Ashley Brown None.
Darren Milner None.
TWIGG Derek Marianna Stokes None.
TWIGG Stephen Kevin Pilnick None.
Jake Richards None.
Vincent Wooding None.
TYRIE Andrew Leanne French None.
Mojgan Jamalipour None.
Tulsa Tollemark None.
UMUNNA Chuka Anna Coffey None.
Lisa Eynon None.
Gabriel Huntley Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Jake Sumner Overseas Visits: 21-23 July 2015, to Washington and New York as staff to Chuka Umunna MP. Progressive Policy Institute paid for flights, accommodation and other travel costs. 1-2 September 2015, to Amsterdam as staff to Chuka Umunna MP. Policy Network paid for flights and accommodation.
VAIZEY Edward Lynda Atkins Councillor, Oxfordshire Country Council. Director and sole shareholder of Under the Rainbow Ltd (a management consultancy).
Jonathan Badyal Late Duty Press Officer, The Conservative Party.
Charlotte Dickson District Councillor, Vale of White Horse District Council. Partner, C.D Associates (website and design agency).
VARA Shailesh Henry Dobson None.
Frederick Hodgson None.
Charles Simpson None.
VAZ Keith Matthew Lower None.
Kiki Roberts None.
Rafael Saraiva None.
Bartlomiej Skotarski None.
Adam Swidzinski None.
VAZ Valerie Malgorzata Furga None.
Edward Jones None.
VICKERS Martin Liam Overfield None.
VILLIERS Theresa Emily Allan None.
Katherine Brook-Fox Agent, Chipping Barnet Conservative Association (political party)
Sally Underwood None.
WALKER Charles Carol Allan None.
Chloe French None.
WALKER Robin Heather Millican None.
Katherine Moor None.
WALLACE Ben Zoe Dommett None.
Emma Pring None.
Benjamin Robey None.
Holly Whitbread None.
WARBURTON David Russell Clarke None.
Laura Round Overseas visits: 22-28 March 2015, to Hong Kong with a delegation from the All-Party Parliamentary China Group. Accommodation and travel costs were paid by the Hong Kong Government.
WARMAN Matt Rosemarie Pollock None.
Sarah-Jane Sewell None.
Emma Turney None.
WATKINSON Angela Cheryl Bacon Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
Marcus Llewellyn-Rothschild None.
Marjorie Ramsey None.
WATSON Tom Josephine Dalton None.
Barbara Hearn None.
Anna Hossain Researcher for the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Drones.
WEST Catherine Victoria Desmond None.
Anna Gorrell None.
Emily Sollis None.
Matthew Whitty None.
WHARTON James Cameron Brown None.
Christopher Duggan None.
Rory Manley None.
WHATELY Helen Bianca Nobilo None.
Scott Pepe None.
WHEELER Heather Oliver Clark None.
Linda Coxon None.
WHITE Chris William McGarrigle None.
Fiona Tracey None.
WHITEFORD Eilidh Tom French None.
Paul Robertson None.
Nathan Sparling None.
WHITEHEAD Alan Kirsty Callaghan None.
Jenny Holland Head of Parliamentary Team, Association for the Conservation of Energy (research and lobbying organisation).
Lisa Mitchell None.
WHITFORD Philippa Grant Costello Social Media Press Officer, Scottish National Party.
Heather Knox None.
WHITTAKER Craig Christine Beal None.
Scott Benton None.
Howard Blagbrough Councillor, Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
WHITTINGDALE John Chloe Jago None.
Clare Pooley None.
WIGGIN Bill Oliver Michelson None.
Rachel Siddell None.
Avril Towning None.
WILLIAMS Craig John Dawson None.
Thomas James None.
WILLIAMS Hywel Alun Roberts None.
WILLIAMS Mark Laura-Jane Ashley None.
Josephine Baker None.
Robert Hardware None.
WILLIAMSON Gavin Elizabeth Banahan None.
Harriet Brown None.
WILSON Corri Lindsay Cunningham None.
Amy Donnell None.
Kieran Donoghue None.
Suzanne Wykes None.
WILSON Phil Jessie Jacobs None.
Zoe Shippen None.
Hannah Siddle None.
WILSON Rob Michelle Bass None.
Tamsyn Becalick None.
Jon Boulton None.
WILSON Sammy Sandra Armstrong None.
Janet Barron None.
WINNICK David Valerie Kershaw None.
Alexander Phillips None.
WINTERTON Rosie Ann Berwick None.
Aimee Dickson None.
WISHART Pete Rachel Fellows None.
WOLLASTON Sarah James Bickerton None.
Daniel Slipper None.
WOOD Mike Daniel Horrocks None.
WOODCOCK John Emma Booth None.
Kim Roberts None.
WRAGG William Thomas Dowse None.
Meredith Lloyd None.
WRIGHT Iain Jeffrey Masters None.
WRIGHT Jeremy Hugo Fulford None.
Mark Lerigo Digital Campaigner, West Midlands Conservatives (political party)
Caroline Pickering None.
ZAHAWI Nadhim Ethan Brooks None.
Matthew Clark None.
Simon McIntyre Director, Elected Technologies Ltd (software company).
Katie Payne None.

Prepared 30th September 2015