Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 22 August 2018]

Rutley, D to Zeichner, D

Sponsor (ie Member) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
RUTLEY David Lynda Fryer None.
Jack Giddings None.
Gail Sidnell None.
RYAN Joan Connor Crossland None.
Stuart Drakes None.
SANDBACH Antoinette Jon Boulton None.
Emma Crane Councillor, Rugby Borough Council.
SAVILLE ROBERTS Liz Harry Fletcher None.
Osian Lewis None.
SCULLY Paul William Curley Overseas Visits: 15-22 September 2017 to Bangladesh accompanying Paul Scully MP. Flights and accommodation paid for by Conservative Friends of Bangladesh.
Koyinsola Fuwa None.
Darja Polunina None.
SEELY Bob Oscar Bicket None.
Rachel Brown None.
SELOUS Andrew Annie Gold None.
Christina Keen None.
SHAH Naseem Benjamin Gallagher None.
SHANNON Jim Naomi Armstrong-Cotter Councillor, Ards and North Down Borough Council.
Amro Hussain Parliamentary Officer for the All-Party Parliamentary Group for International Freedom of Religion or Belief (paid out of the Group's registered funds). Overseas Visits: 4 - 8 October 2017 to Washington DC to attend a conference on religious freedom. Flights, accommodation, travel within the country and some subsistence paid for by Brigham Young University.
Sally-Ann Moore None.
Katharine Thane Operations Director of the All-Party Parliamentary Group on International Freedom of Religion or Belief (paid for this work from the group's funds). Overseas visits: 15-18 June 2018 to Romania to run a workshop on Human Rights for Balkan MPs. Accommodation and travel paid for by International Panel of Parliamentarians for Freedom of Religion or Belief.
SHAPPS Grant Melina Allen None.
Nicholas Langley None.
Kushal Patel None.
Sarah Tallon None.
Ellis Turrell None.
SHARMA Alok Jessica Inns None.
Thomas Marino None.
David Sergeant None.
Samah Sharif None.
SHARMA Virendra Kiren Bola None.
Dominic Moffitt None.
SHEERMAN Barry David Davies Executive Director, Parliamentary Advisory Council for Transport Safety (charity).
Naomi Fawcitt Gifts/benefit: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Catholic Bishops Conference of England and Wales.
Beth Warburton None.
SHELBROOKE Alec Robert Dawson None.
Ryan Stephenson Councillor, Leeds City Council.
Evelina Vulpe International Programme Manager, Conservative Party.
SHEPPARD Tommy Roz Currie None.
Simon Shedden None.
Nicola Stewart None.
SHERRIFF Paula Emma Barnes Policy Office, Labour Party.
Karen Rowling None.
Anya Sizer None.
SHUKER Gavin Katherine Banyard Director, UK Feminista (NGO).
Farah Hussain Councillor, London Borough of Redbridge.
Oliver O'Callaghan None.
SIDDIQ Tulip Elliot Chappell None.
Oliver Denton None.
Jay Stoll None.
SIMPSON Keith Adele Carritt None.
Catherine Craven None.
SKIDMORE Chris Samuel Bromiley Councillor, South Gloucestershire Council.
Rebecca Romaine None.
SKINNER Dennis Lois Blasenheim None.
SLAUGHTER Andy Iain Cassidy Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
Kristin Hartman None.
Rebecca Moore None.
Ellen Physick None.
Louisa Ware None.
SMEETH Ruth Jules Glaves-Smith None.
Sarah Owen Political Officer, GMB (trade union).
Cathy Parry None.
Glen Watson None.
SMITH Angela Richard Crowther None.
Tom Guha Campaigner, Cycling UK (charity).
Charlotte Hulse None.
SMITH Cat Liam Budd None.
John Percival None.
SMITH Catherine Ruth Berry None.
SMITH Chloe Cameron Bradbury None.
Sam Jordan None.
Nina Scott Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
Andrew Wiltshire None.
SMITH Eleanor Jennifer Davis None.
Bhupinder Gakhal Ward Councillor, Wednesfield Council.
SMITH Henry Steven Aldridge None.
Darren Rutland None.
SMITH Jeff William Archer Overseas Visits: 9-13 April 2018 to Seattle, USA to explore issues around medicinal and recreational cannabis legislation. Flights and accommodation paid for by Botanica Seattle. Subsistence and travel within the country paid for by Privateer Holdings Inc.
Mathew Benham None.
SMITH Julian Laura Castle None.
Lilah Howson-Smith None.
Julie Platt None.
Edward Wilson None.
SMITH Nick Ian Caleb None.
Martin Plaut None.
Gareth Williams None.
SMITH Owen Christopher Binding None.
Bronwen Brooks County Councillor, Vale of Glamorgan.
Katie Murdoch None.
SMITH Royston Alexander Evelyn None.
David Fuller Councillor, Southampton City Council. Member, Hampshire Fire & Rescue Authority, Hampshire Fire & Rescue Service.
SMYTH Karin Katharine Slocombe None.
SNELL Gareth Christopher Bloore Councillor, Bromsgrove District Council. Councillor, Worcestershire County Council.
Jack Johnson None.
Thomas Reynolds Consultant, British Ceramic Confederation (trade association).
SOAMES Nicholas Claire Barker None.
James Emberley None.
Vanessa Gearson None.
Candida Robson None.
SOBEL Alex James Earley None.
Thomas Miller Councillor and Cabinet Member, Brent Council.
SOUBRY Anna Andrew Basile None.
Sean Coley None.
Emily Horner None.
SPELLAR John Lorin Bell-Cross None.
Linda Colyer None.
Matthew Pound Organiser, Labour First (Labour Party organisation).
SPELMAN Caroline Anna Caffell None.
Robert Coleman None.
Alexandra Duff None.
Ed Gibbs None.
SPENCER Mark Yelena Cekerevac None.
David Sforza None.
STARMER Keir Richard Banham None.
Noemi Drew None.
Ben Nunn Political Adviser, Labour Party.
Christopher Ward None.
STARMER Kier Stuart Ingham None.
Yasmeen Sebbana None.
STEPHENS Chris Roza Salih None.
STEPHENSON Andrew Alastair Gunn None.
STEVENS Jo Matthew Bold None.
Jennifer Thornton None.
Andrew Towers Head of Political Strategy, Communication Workers Union (trade union).
STEVENSON John Thomas Ashton None.
John Fyfe None.
Tracy Nixon None.
STEWART Bob Ruth Bennett None.
Katharine Martin None.
Robert Straker None.
Reza Tabrizi None.
STEWART Iain Alexander Hunt-Braddock None.
Keith McLean Borough Councillor, Milton Keynes Council. Local Government Association Committee Member, Local Government Association.
Gerald Small Ward Councillor, Milton Keynes.
STEWART Rory Catherine Anderson None.
Saria Eid None.
Ian Hall None.
Joel Nelson None.
STONE Jamie Emma Camp None.
Heather MacMillan None.
Oliver Mountjoy None.
Corinna Vetter None.
STREETER Gary Nigel Double None.
Mark Harris Parliamentary Officer, Bible Society (a charity).
Alison Hill Parliamentary Officer, Parliamentary Christian Trust (charity).
James Lee Parliamentary Officer, Parliamentary Christian Fellowship Trust (charity).
Rebecca Smith None.
STREETING Wes Jay Asher None.
Annajoy David None.
Pierce Derrane None.
Matthew Goddin None.
Keir Mather None.
STRIDE Mel Peter Balchin None.
Adam Chambers None.
Michael Knuckey None.
STRINGER Graham Sally Ann Thomas None.
STUART Graham Oliver Clark None.
Paul Honey None.
Nicola Roberts None.
STURDY Julian Louie Brockbank None.
Devon Howard None.
SUNAK Rishi George Livesey None.
Lisa Lovering None.
Philip Naylor None.
SWAYNE Desmond Richard Coekin Faith Consultant, Church of England.
Zandile Kuzvinzwa None.
SWINSON Jo Sara Mosavi None.
Samuel Peterson None.
Madison Roberts None.
Laura Thomas None.
SWIRE Hugo Stuart Pilcher None.
Katherine Stagg None.
Sasha Swire None.
Suzanne Townsend None.
SYMS Robert Iryna Bartlett None.
TAMI Mark Gillian Roberts None.
William Smith None.
Sally Tami None.
George Thomas None.
THEWLISS Alison Alexander Belic None.
Ellenor Hutson None.
Mhairi Love None.
Alexandra McSporran None.
Andrew Murphy None.
THOMAS-SYMONDS Nick Laura Jorge Harris None.
Robert Keenan Assistant, Keenan Chartered Accountants.
Rebekah Morris None.
THOMAS Derek Robyn Fairley None.
Alexandra Fenwick None.
Claire Newman Parliamentary Officer, Parliamentary Christian Fellowship Trust (charity).
THOMAS Gareth Melvin Crosby None.
Natalie Franklin None.
Christopher Herman None.
Scott Horner Local Organiser, Labour Party.
Rashmi Kalubowila None.
THOMSON Ross Katie Frank None.
Ryan Houghton Councillor, Aberdeen City Council.
THORNBERRY Emily Louise Cullen None.
Yohance Drayton None.
Nicholas Gregory Deputy Editor, Cyclosport (journalism).
Daniel Hathaway None.
Aiyan Maharasingam None.
Damian McBride None.
Annie-Rose Peterman None.
Frances Simmons None.
Sophie Traves Policy Adviser, Labour Party.
THROUP Maggie Louis Flood None.
Ian Gutteridge None.
James North None.
TIMMS Stephen John Bishop None.
Rachel Evans None.
Alasdair Gordon None.
Charlotte Haslam None.
Francesca Webster None.
TOLHURST Kelly Emmanuel Hanley-Lloyd None.
Craig Stanley-Adamson None.
TOMLINSON Justin Katherine Bennett None.
Christopher James None.
TOMLINSON Michael William Burstow Gifts/Benefits: Ticket from Belfast International Airport for England vs Australia cricket match held on 13 June 2018 at The Oval (registered 3 July 2018).
Christopher Howarth None.
Laura Miller Councillor, Purbeck District Council.
Hayley Smith None.
Frances Tomlinson-Mynors None.
TRACEY Craig Iona Brown None.
David Lydiat None.
Victoria Stapleton None.
Sally Wilson None.
TREDINNICK David Jill Burge None.
Stuart Swann Constituency Agent, Bosworth Conservative Association. Councillor, South Derbyshire District Council. Councillor, Derbyshire County Council.
Philippa Way Personal Assistant to Lord Maude and Baroness Finn.
Matthew Williams None.
TREVELYAN Anne-Marie Thomas Forrester None.
Rhys Jones None.
Emily Knight None.
TRICKETT John Stella Tsantekidou None.
TRICKETT Jon Andrew Dolan None.
Leah Jennings Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP.
Sarah Pine Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP.
TRUSS Elizabeth Letitia Davies None.
Sherifa Dibba None.
Yvonne Neil None.
Fiona Walker None.
TRUSS Liz Kane Daniell Special Adviser, HM Treasury.
TUGENDHAT Tom James Barr None.
Matthew Boughton Councillor, Maidstone Borough Council.
Janet Walker None.
Georgie Welford None.
TURLEY Anna Alec Brown Councillor and Cabinet Member, Redcar and Cleveland Council.
Jordan Hall None.
TURNER Karl Daniel Crimes Policy Officer, RMT (trade union).
John Mckenna None.
TWIGG Derek Marianna Stokes None.
TWIGG Stephen Matthew Patrick None.
Vincent Wooding Overseas Visits: 25-26 March 2018, to Paris to attend a conference. Travel, accommodation and dinner paid for by World Bank.
TWIST Liz Daniel Hobson None.
Christopher McHugh Councillor, Gateshead Council.
UMUNNA Chuka James Aspinall None.
Lisa Eynon None.
Stuart Macnaughtan Paid by the Labour Party for working as Senior Parliamentary Assistant.
Justin Meadows None.
Thomas Wilson Campaigns Assistant, Streatham Campaigns Ltd (a company providing extra staff resources for MPs).
VAIZEY Edward Charlotte Dickson District Councillor, Vale of White Horse District Council. Partner, C.D Associates (website and design agency).
David Leigh-Pemberton None.
Jack Lindsay None.
Alexander Pleasants None.
Jonathan Wilson None.
VARA Shailesh Sophie Kelly None.
Andrea Laybourne None.
Chantel Saunders None.
VAZ Keith Richard Clifford None.
Lareina Fernandes None.
Aileen Rice-Jones None.
Adam Swidzinski None.
VAZ Valerie Andrew Fernandes None.
Samuel Greenwood None.
VICKERS Martin Max Burnett None.
David Hornby None.
Sarah Marchant None.
Ann Vickers None.
VILLIERS Theresa Daniel Aldred None.
Kelly Furlong None.
David Robinson Teacher, Kol Chai Synagogue.
WALKER Charles Carol Allan None.
Chloe Scott None.
WALKER Robin Tom Cole None.
Katherine Dew None.
Craig Wilson None.
WALKER Thelma Scott Eastwood None.
Tirion Horn None.
WALLACE Ben Zoe Dommett None.
Maeva Gonzalez None.
WARBURTON David Caroline Usher None.
WARMAN Matt Emma Green None.
WATLING Giles James Halden Councillor and Cabinet Member, Thurrock Council.
Lucy Paton Brown None.
Daniel Russell None.
WATSON Tom Josephine Dalton Diary Manager/Office Manager, Labour Party.
Sarah Goulbourne Paid by The Labour Party as Political Adviser to Tom Watson MP.
Barbara Hearn None.
Rania Ramli None.
Louie Somerville Sutherland None.
Sarah Tattum Coombes Political Advisor, Labour Party.
Anna Thomas Hossain None.
Nicole Trehy Social Media and Correspondence Officer, Labour Party.
WEST Catherine Beverley Anderson None.
Anna Gorrell None.
Nathalie Padgett None.
Matthew Whitty None.
WESTERN Matt Jamie Sweeney None.
WHATELY Helen William Amor None.
Alys Denby None.
Eugenia Leproni None.
WHITEHEAD Alan Jenny Holland Head of Parliamentary Team, Association for the Conservation of Energy (research and lobbying organisation).
Bryn Kewley None.
William Yeates None.
WHITFIELD Martin Ryan Norton Communications Manager, Iain Gray MSP, Scottish Parliament.
Samantha Oldershaw None.
Thomas Regan None.
Alan Roden Senior Parliamentary Adviser, Kezia Dugdale MSP, paid by the Scottish Parliament. Senior Parliamentary Adviser, Anas Sarwar MSP, paid by the Scottish Parliament. Press and Communications Manager, Catherine Stihler MEP, paid by the European Parliament. Articles written for the Scottish Sun, Edinburgh Evening News and The Herald (news publications)(registered May 2018).
Katherine Sangster National Manager Scotland, The Fabian Society (think tank).
WHITFORD Philippa Judith Telford None.
WHITTAKER Craig Scott Benton None.
WHITTINGDALE John Caroline Craig None.
William Crook None.
Clare Pooley None.
WIGGIN Bill Laura Baines None.
Catherine Broadhead None.
Thomas Day None.
Rebecca Paton None.
Alex Snell None.
WILLIAMS Hywel Christopher Bambery None.
Alun Roberts None.
Rhian Roberts None.
WILLIAMS Paul Alexander Mitchell Campaigns Officer, Labour Party.
Daniel Smith None.
Honor Wilkinson-Bell None.
Karen Wilkinson-Bell None.
WILLIAMSON Chris Lewis Bassett Yerrell None.
James Goodman None.
Samantha Green None.
WILLIAMSON Gavin Jak Abrahams None.
Elizabeth Banahan None.
WILSON Phil Judith Grant Sessional Advocate, National Youth Advocacy Service (charity). Councillor, Durham County Council.
Zoe Shippen None.
Hannah Siddle None.
WILSON Sammy William Johnston Party Political Chief Executive, Democratic Unionist Party.
WINTERTON Rosie Ann Berwick None.
Aimee Dickson None.
WISHART Pete Michael Ironside None.
Ann Petrie None.
WOLLASTON Sarah Daragh Quinn None.
WOOD Mike Daniel Horrocks None.
Alex Moore None.
WOODCOCK John Cassandra Curtis Smith None.
Dylan Redding None.
WRAGG William Jack Burrell None.
Meredith Lloyd None.
WRIGHT Jeremy Ashton Cull None.
Sinead King None.
Thomas Williams None.
Jessica Wood None.
YASIN Mohammad Michelle Gribbon None.
Louise Jackson Councillor and Portfolio Holder, Bedford Borough Council.
Genevieve McMahon None.
Philippa Sadler None.
ZAHAWI Nadhim Matthew Clark Head of Marketing, Elected Technologies (technology).
Dafydd Jones None.
Katie Payne None.
ZEICHNER Daniel Jenna Darler None.
Andrew Pakes Union Official, Prospect (trade union).
Rosemary Roche None.