Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 7 February 2020]

Hands, G to Malhotra, S

Sponsor (ie Member) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
HANDS Greg Charles Fisher Gifts/Benefits: Hospitality for Liverpool FC matches v Bournemouth, Bayern Munich on 9 February and 19 February from Laduma (registered February 2019); Hospitality for Liverpool FC match v Chelsea on 14 April 2019 from Laduma (registered May 2019).
Grace Gladding None.
Hannah Henderson None.
Maria Murray None.
Anja Wiedemann Bates None.
HANVEY Neale Lynda Holton None.
HARDY Emma John Cafferty Regional Secretary, Unison (trade union).
Steven Torrance Regional Secretary, Unison (trade union).
HARMAN Harriet Diogo Figueiredo None.
Clare Gosbee None.
Warda Hassan None.
Rachel Smethers None.
Chloe Wright None.
HARPER Mark Edgar Johnson None.
Georgia-Louise Kinsella None.
HARRINGTON Richard Harriet Rainbow None.
HARRIS Rebecca Hamish Mundell None.
HARRIS Carolyn Joanne Lloyd None.
HARRIS Rebecca Memphis Ablorh None.
Harry Stevenson None.
Sara Zygmunt None.
HARRISON Trudy Oliver Dorgan None.
Rachel Flynn None.
Joshua Male None.
HART Sally-Ann Tara Buchanan Administrator, JAF Buchanan (Consultant Surgeon).
James Dee None.
HART Simon Abigail Hart Administrative Assistant, Countryside Alliance (rural advocacy).
Georgina Kester None.
Elizabeth Lesnianski Clerk, Martletwy Community Council.
HAYES Helen Niall Adams None.
Minnie Cullen Close None.
Anjali Jashani None.
Andy Simmons Councillor, London Borough of Southwark. Affiliate, Karolinksa Instituet (university/ hospital).
HAYES John Scott Kelly Lecturer, New York University. Tutor, Campbell Harris (education).
Lee Rotherham Executive Director, Veterans for Britain (think tank). Director, The Red Cell (think tank). Research work for Rupert Matthews (Member of the European Parliament).
David Sergeant None.
HAYMAN Sue Michael Timney None.
HAZZARD Chris Yvonne Maginn None.
HEALD Oliver Mara Bulf None.
Christine Heald None.
Jack Logan None.
HEALEY John James Hall None.
Joseph Vesey-Byrne None.
HEAPPEY James Emilia Isobel Morgan None.
Rosie Nagle None.
HEATON-HARRIS Chris Louis Flood None.
Joseph Oakes None.
Sarah Peck None.
William Riley-Smith None.
HENDERSON Gordon Jessica McMahon None.
Michael Whiting Councillor, Kent County Council and Swale Borough Council.
HENDRICK Mark Estelle Warhurst None.
HENDRY Drew Jill McAlpine None.
HENRY Darren Marianne Crowley None.
Carl Husted None.
Peter Millett None.
Bhavika Popat None.
HEPBURN Stephen Paul Dean None.
HIGGINBOTHAM Antony Jamie McGowan None.
Joshua Robinson None.
HILL Mike Indiana Corbin Lamplough None.
HILL Mike Janet Greig None.
HILLIER Meg Kirsty Brown None.
Lucy Chapman None.
Georgia Horsfall None.
Daniel Johnston None.
Ramota Lawal Councillor, London Borough of Havering.
HINDS Damian Amanda Gallagher None.
Joseph Gould None.
Ann Lewin None.
HOARE Simon Sarah Manley None.
George Mills None.
HOBHOUSE Wera Mattew McCabe None.
Eva Steinhardt None.
Jacob Weiner None.
HODGE Margaret Alex Conneely Hughes None.
Julia Hammelehle None.
Lloyd Hatton None.
Anna Haworth None.
HODGSON Sharon Jessica Faulkner None.
Alan Hodgson None.
Jack Mayorcas None.
Sophie Stowers None.
HOLDEN Richard Sarah Noble None.
HOLLINRAKE Kevin Hazel Dales None.
Adam Keene None.
Nigel Knapton Councillor, Hambleton District Council.
HOLLOBONE Philip Miroslava Macejkova None.
HOLLOWAY Adam Joshua Carlton None.
Georgina Casey None.
August Darrow None.
Sarah McGlyne Director, Fractional Talent Ltd (holiday letting).
HOLMES Paul Emma Salisbury None.
HOPKINS Rachel Russell Cartwright None.
Cameron Iveson None.
HOSIE Stewart Alan Ross Councillor, Dundee City Council.
HOWARTH George Kate Brady None.
HOWELL John William Lynn None.
Angela Paterson None.
Isobel Stanton None.
HOWELL Paul Jonathan Vasey None.
HOYLE Lindsay Michael Gaskill None.
George McNamara None.
Peter Wilson Councillor, Chorley Council.
HUDDLESTON Nigel Lucy Lermer None.
Ruth Loeffler None.
HUGHES Eddie Gabrielle Evans None.
Gregory Oxley Parliamentary Intern, Catholic Bishops Conference (public affairs).
HUNT Jane Elise Peek None.
Susan Plimmer Clarke None.
Simon Whelband Councillor, Harborough District Council.
HUNT Jeremy Morwenna Brown None.
Hannah Colvin None.
Richard Nelson None.
Adam Smith CEO, Patient Safety Watch (healthcare charity working to improve patient safety through the commissioning of research and publishing of data on avoidable harm in healthcare systems).
Sasha Spanchak None.
HUNT Tom Matthew Green None.
Katherine West None.
HUQ Rupa Milad Amini None.
Elizabeth Minns None.
Alice Osborne None.
Alison Raynsford None.
Daniel Walsh None.
HUSSAIN Imran Jack Ashby None.
Steven Sewell None.
JACK Alister Hannah Hutchings None.
Susan Macrae None.
William Saunders None.
JARDINE Christine Daniel Callaghan None.
David Evans None.
Helen Reeve Programme Manager, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (democracy strengthening).
Conrad Will None.
JARVIS Dan Amber Foster None.
Richard Mitchell None.
Jacob Whatmough-Stow None.
JAVID Sajid Peter Backhouse None.
Charles Bruce None.
Danielle Johnston-Jones None.
JAYAWARDENA Ranil Clemency Huggins None.
Joel Hutchinson None.
Alison Jayawardena None.
James Melling None.
Shaun Wright None.
JENKIN Bernard Thomas Fairweather None.
Megan Jacobs None.
Zachary Spiro None.
Leah Stanford None.
JENKYNS Andrea Stefano Basilico Freelance contributor, Easternational Connecting (Italian think tank).
Matthew Smith None.
JENRICK Robert Susan Gray None.
Samantha Rizk None.
Callum Tucker None.
JOHNSON Boris Greg Munro None.
Charlotte Owen None.
Catherine Rostron None.
Alexander Simpson Overseas Visits: 6-10 April 2019 to Washington DC, USA to attend the Global Parliamentary Conference 2019 of the Parliamentary Network on the World Bank and IMF. Flights and accommodation paid for by the Parliamentary Network on the World Bnk and IMF. 16-20 September 2019 to Tanzania accompanying Jeremy Lefroy MP on APPG delegation visit. Flights, accommodation and internal transportation paid for by the APPG for Malaria and Neglected Tropical Diseases (registered September 2019).
Ann Sindall None.
JOHNSON Caroline Martine Martin None.
Peter Worsley None.
JOHNSON Diana Rachel Sherrington None.
JOHNSON Gareth Susan Aslett None.
Sarah Bedford Solicitor, Thomas Boyd Whyte (private legal practice).
Ursula Hudson None.
James Radford None.
JOHNSTON David Suzanne Townsend None.
JONES Andrew Eric Cooper Councillor and Leader, Harrogate Borough Council. Councillor, North Yorkshire County Council.
Samantha Mearns Councillor, Harrogate Borough Council.
JONES Darren Marek Alexander Blachut Intern, Labour Digital, Labour Party.
Finn McMahon None.
Oliver Wheeler None.
JONES David Natasha Harvey None.
Katharine Huggins None.
Edward Wilson None.
JONES Fay Jack Evans None.
JONES Gerald Harry William Lucas Hayman None.
Sandra Toomey None.
Matthew Van Rooyen None.
JONES Kevan Conor Bunting None.
Katherine Henig None.
JONES Marcus Charles Masser None.
Michael Windridge None.
JONES Ruth Karen French None.
Matthew Hexter None.
Adam Jogee Councillor, London Borough of Haringey.
JONES Sarah Stanley Carnall None.
Ewan Greenwood None.
Thomas Hughes None.
Jessica Leigh Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth.
JUPP Simon Peter Fage None.
KANE Mike Sarah Jane Haughey None.
Steve Kay None.
Suzanne Richards Councillor, Manchester City Council.
Josephine Whitehouse On Parliamentary Internship Scheme funded by bursary from the Catholic Bishop's Conference of England and Wales.
KAWCZYNSKI Daniel Carol Foster None.
Jack Gilmore None.
Rebecca Norkett None.
Mark Oates None.
KEARNS Alicia Connor MacDonald None.
KEEGAN Gillian Lawrence Abel None.
Leanne French None.
Samia Hersi None.
Isabella Hunter-Fajardo None.
KEELEY Barbara Emma Barnes Political Adviser, Labour Party.
Simon Dixon None.
KENDALL Liz Charles Hughes None.
Jonathon Parkes None.
Kieran Winterburn None.
KERR Stephen Rosemary McLaren None.
James Ventress Policy Adviser, FBB (Fair Business Banking) Foundation (secretariat to APPG on Fair Business Banking).
KHAN Afzal Josephine Amos None.
Anisa Mahmood None.
Thomas Warnett Political Officer, GMB (trade union).
KINNOCK Stephen Joseph Jervis Co-ordinator, Labour Network in England Ltd.
Denis McFadden None.
KNIGHT Greg Janet Knight None.
Matthew Thomas None.
KNIGHT Julian Henry Hill Assistant Editor, Conservative Home (journalism).
Philippa Knight Occasional ad hoc administrative support for the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Alternative Lending.
Olivia O'Malley None.
Hayden Walmsley Councillor, Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council.
KRUGER Danny Sophie Clarke None.
Camilla Jequier None.
Mitchell Reason None.
Tamara Reay None.
Imogen Sinclair None.
KWARTENG Kwasi John Aslett None.
Sarah Knight None.
Erika-Maria Szasz None.
KYLE Peter Emily Cannon None.
Christopher Henry None.
Siobhán Reynolds None.
LAING Eleanor Iona Bensusan None.
Carol Chatfield Receptionist, Sytner BMW (motor trade).
Charlotte Richards None.
LAKE Ben Amal Abdullahi None.
Fflur Elin None.
Ben O'Keeffe None.
LAMMY David Gavin Cowings None.
Oliver Durose None.
William Heilpern Overseas Visits: 7-9 June 2019 to Canada for study trip regarding Canada's decision to legalise cannabis. Meals and car journeys paid for by Volteface (registered July 2019). 16 October 2019 to European Parliament, Brussels to attend Best for Britain Meeting with Ambassadors, EU Representatives, and press call. Transport, lunch and refreshments paid for by Best for Britain (UK-EU Open Policy Ltd) (registered October 2019).
Joshua Kaile None.
Mili Patel Cabinet Member local council, London Borough of Brent.
Anya Sizer None.
LAMONT John Jack Hope Parliamentary Researcher, Rachael Hamilton MSP (Scottish Parliament).
Rebecca Hyrslova None.
Ross Sanderson None.
William Tanner Director, Onward (think tank).
LATHAM Pauline Jonathon Foster None.
William Golightly None.
Sue Hidderley-Burton None.
LAVERY Ian Michael Calderbank Consultant, Solidarity Consulting Ltd (political consultancy). Clients: Bakers, Food and Allied Workers Union; Fire Brigades Union; Public and Commercial Services Union; National Union of Journalists; Rail, Maritime and Transport Union, Trade Union Coordinating Group (registered July 2019).
Roger Easterby None.
Mark Fitton None.
Roisin McDermott Parliamentary Liaison Officer, Unite the Union (trade union).
LAW Chris Paul McDaid None.
Jerry Moriarty None.
LEADSOM Andrea Luke Graystone Councillor, Northampton Borough Council.
Sarah Jackson None.
Theo Morris None.
LEIGH Edward Andrew Cusack None.
Katherine O'Riordan Solicitor, Yugin & Partners Solicitors.
LESLIE Chris Penelope Griggs None.
LEVY Ian Jack Gebhard By-Election Campaigner, Conservative Campaign HQ.
LEWELL-BUCK Emma Peter Hayes None.
Honor Miller None.
LEWER Andrew Julie Banks Thompson None.
Art Conaghan None.
Andrew Fellows None.
Ellen McLean None.
LEWIS Brandon Thomas Allen None.
Helen Hill None.
Paul Wells Councillor, Great Yarmouth Borough Council.
LEWIS Clive Holly Brazier Tope None.
Jason Pritchard Common Councilman, Common Council of the City of London. Director, Community Energy London (support and projects for community energy).
LEWIS Julian Nina Karsov-Szechter None.
Colin Smith None.
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Ian Jill Liddell-Grainger None.
LINDEN David Ross Deans None.
Emily Lang None.
Derec Thompson None.
LLOYD Stephen Dean Sabri Councillor, Eastbourne Borough Council.
LLOYD Tony Ruaidhri O'Donnell None.
LOCKHART Carla David Ferguson None.
LODER Chris Jane Gordon Banks None.
Elizabeth Murray None.
Alexander Shayler None.
LONG BAILEY Rebecca Huma Haq None.
Paul Keenlyside None.
Olivia Walsham None.
LOPEZ Julia Alexander Stone None.
Joanna Thomas None.
George Welch None.
LOPRESTI Jack Susan Clegg None.
Simon Davies Councillor, Mendip District Council. Responsible Finance Officer, St Cuthbert Out Parish Council. Councillor, Shepton Mallet Town Council.
Nicholas Watts Freelance Journalist for HIS/Markit (Janes) (publishing/communications / media).
LORD Jonathan Herta Hearsum None.
James Moncrieff None.
Nicholas White None.
LOUGHTON Tim Justine Kent None.
Jack Loudon None.
Kari Sargeant None.
LUCAS Caroline Ingrid Davidson None.
Laura MacKenzie None.
Catherine Miller Chief of Staff, Green Party.
Joanna Mills Parliamentary Media Officer, Green Party.
Oliva Paine None.
Ruth Potts Researcher, Green New Deal Group (policy group).
Connor Schwartz None.
LYNCH Holly James Welham None.
Adam Wilkinson Councillor, Calderdale Council.
MACKINLAY Craig Mel Barratt None.
Ruth Lea None.
MACLEAN Rachel Rebekah Davis None.
Andrew Powell None.
Kurt Ward None.
MACNEIL Angus Nikita Harkin None.
Christopher Levick Regional Director, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (foreign affairs).
MADDERS Justin Kerie-Anne Ivory None.
Julie Spencer None.
Catherine Witcombe Policy Officer, Labour Party.
MAHMOOD Khalid Elaina Cohen None.
Agha Hasan None.
MAHMOOD Shabana William Hingley None.
Luke Holland None.
MAK Alan Stuart Crow None.
Imogen Payter Consultant, APPG on the Fourth Industrial Revolution (All Party Parliamentary Group). Overseas Visits: 15-20 April 2019 to San Francisco Bay Area, USA to support APPG on the Fourth Industrial Revolution (4IRAPPG) visit to Silicon Valley technology companies. All flights, accommodation, food, transport and other expenses paid for by the 4IRAPPG (registered May 2019).
Alexander Rennie Councillor, Havant Borough Council. Overseas Visits: 15-20 April 2019 to San Francisco Bay Area, USA to support APPG on the Fourth Industrial Revolution (4IR APPG) visit to Silicon Valley technology companies. All flights, accommodation, food, transport and other expenses paid by the 4IRAPPG (registered May 2019).
MALHOTRA Seema Catarina Finnerty None.
Raquel Filipa Rodrigues Pinto None.
Benjamin Wright None.