Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 7 February 2020]

Rosindell, A to Zeichner, D

Sponsor (ie Member) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
ROSINDELL Andrew Kane Blackwell None.
Lilla Csonka None.
Adrian Holle None.
Chris Muspratt None.
Scott Sherlock None.
ROWLEY Lee Benjamin Dugher None.
RUSSELL Dean Victoria Lynch None.
Gail Martin None.
RUSSELL-MOYLE Lloyd Simon Burgess None.
Jon Lansman None.
Arron Merat None.
Nathan Phillips None.
Isaac Wright None.
RUTLEY David Lynda Fryer None.
Jack Giddings None.
Harrison McWilliams None.
SAMBROOK Gary Joshua Moreton Campaign Manager, Conservative Party.
SAVILLE ROBERTS Liz Cai Elis None.
Harry Fletcher None.
SAXBY Selaine Matthew Cox None.
Megan Williams None.
SCULLY Paul William Curley None.
Koyinsola Fuwa None.
Darja Polunina None.
Robyn Thackara None.
SEELY Bob Maurisa Coleman None.
Alex Fynney None.
Emily Slatter None.
SELOUS Andrew Charles Collins None.
Janet Walker None.
Christine Wallace None.
SHAH Naseem Muhbeen Hussain Communication and Engagement Officer, AZIZ foundation (charity).
SHANNON Jim Amro Hussain Parliamentary Officer for the All-Party Parliamentary Group for International Freedom of Religion or Belief (paid out of the Group's registered funds).
Julie Jones None.
Sally-Ann Moore None.
SHAPPS Grant Melina Allen None.
Connor Forster None.
Nicholas Langley None.
Kushal Patel None.
SHARMA Alok Celia Clark None.
Jessica Inns None.
Thomas Marino Conservative Councillor for the ward of Tilehurst and Purley, West Berkshire Council.
Samah Sharif None.
SHARMA Virendra Spencer Corin None.
Dominic Moffitt None.
SHEERMAN Barry Thomas Critchley None.
Julieta Cuneo Project Manager, Bill Macbeth (industry).
David Davies Executive Director, Parliamentary Advisory Council for Transport Safety (charity).
Harriette Drew None.
Naomi Fawcitt None.
Beth Warburton None.
SHELBROOKE Alec Marta Corti International Programme Manager, Conservative Party.
Evelina Demchenko International Programme Manager, Conservative Party.
Ryan Stephenson Councillor, Leeds City Council.
Lucy Warren None.
SHEPPARD Tommy Roz Currie None.
Nicola Stewart None.
SIDDIQ Tulip William Armstrong None.
Oliver Denton None.
Jay Stoll None.
Daniel Wernberg None.
SIMMONDS Dave Jamie Monteith-Mann None.
SIMMONDS David Jill Brown None.
Rosie Giddings None.
Katie Solomon None.
SKIDMORE Chris Ilaria Aveta None.
Charlotte Hartill None.
Rebecca Romaine None.
SLAUGHTER Andy Iain Cassidy Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
Rebecca Moore None.
Neha Soni None.
Louisa Ware None.
SMITH Cat John Percival None.
SMITH Chloe Cameron Bradbury Presenter, BBC.
Nina Scott Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
Andrew Wiltshire None.
SMITH Greg Ian Kelly None.
Isabella Wallersteiner Overseas Visits: 13-20 September 2019 to Bangladesh to visit Social Action Project arranged by Conservative Friends of Bangladesh. Flights and accommodation paid for by Conservative Friends of Bangladesh (registered October 2019).
SMITH Henry Steven Aldridge None.
Darren Rutland None.
SMITH Jeff Mathew Benham None.
Moire Walker None.
Alexandra Worrell Network Engagement Officer, Mind (NAMH), (mental health charity).
SMITH Julian Laura Castle None.
Jack Philipsborn None.
Julie Platt-Williamson None.
SMITH Nick Dominic Jones None.
Martin Plaut None.
Gareth Williams None.
SMITH Royston Alexander Evelyn None.
David Fuller Campaign Manager, Conservative Party.
Milia Kit King Hau None.
Alexander Houghton Councillor, Southampton City Council.
Hannah Margetts None.
SMYTH Karin Joseph Salter None.
Katharine Slocombe None.
SOBEL Alex Emma Burnell Communications Consulant, Political Human Ltd (consultancy). Client: Labour for a Public Vote (Campaign on Brexit).
James Earley None.
Anna Gettings None.
Pablo John None.
Thomas Miller Councillor and Cabinet Member, Brent Council.
SOLLOWAY Amanda Ruairi Hodges None.
SOUBRY Anna Susannah Lloyd None.
SPELLAR John Lorin Bell-Cross None.
Linda Colyer None.
SPENCER Ben Jacqueline Gracey Councillor for New Haw, Runnymede Borough Council.
Grace Thompson None.
SPENCER Mark Brandon Minichiello None.
David Sforza None.
STAFFORD Alexander Sophie Castledine-Dack None.
STARMER Keir Richard Banham None.
Noemi Drew None.
Ben Nunn Political Adviser, Labour Party.
Christopher Ward None.
STARMER Kier Stuart Ingham None.
Yasmeen Sebbana None.
STEPHENS Chris Keith Gibb None.
Scott McFarlane None.
Dominique Ucbas None.
STEPHENSON Andrew Matthew Foley None.
Alastair Gunn Gifts and Benefits: 5 July 2019 from Octopus Investments Ltd, hospitality at the Goodwood Festival of Speed (registered July 2019).
Andrew Johnson-Askew None.
STEVENS Jo Matthew Bold None.
Gwenda Owen None.
STEVENSON John Thomas Ashton None.
Hannah Dolan None.
John Fyfe None.
Tracy Nixon None.
STEWART Bob Ruth Bennett None.
Neil Cropper None.
Katharine Martin None.
Claire Podbielski-Stewart None.
Robert Straker None.
Reza Tabrizi None.
STEWART Iain Alexander Hunt-Braddock None.
Jennifer Richards None.
Adam Rolfe None.
Gerald Small Ward Councillor, Milton Keynes.
STONE Jamie Emma Camp None.
Heather MacMillan None.
STREETER Gary Nigel Double None.
Hannah German None.
Mark Harris Parliamentary Officer, Bible Society (a charity).
Alison Hill Parliamentary Officer, Parliamentary Christian Trust (charity).
STREETING Wes Alex Chitty None.
Matthew Goddin None.
Eve Mason None.
Keir Mather None.
STRIDE Mel Adam Chambers None.
Tyler Gerrard None.
Michael Knuckey None.
STRINGER Graham Sally Ann Thomas None.
STUART Graham Robert Dawson None.
Nicola Roberts None.
STURDY Julian Louie Brockbank None.
George Jackson None.
SULTANA Zarah Daniel Iley-Williamson Councillor, Oxford City Council.
Alexander Paterson Communications Officer, Labour Party. Councillor, Rochester West, Medway Council.
SUNAK Rishi George Livesey None.
Lisa Lovering None.
SUNDERLAND James Gerard Barber None.
Catherine Craven None.
SWAYNE Desmond Richard Coekin Senior Pastor Dundonald Church and Executive Director of Co-Mission, Co-Mission Churches Charitable Trust.
Samuel Jackson None.
SYMS Robert Iryna Bartlett None.
TAMI Mark Michael Denoual Policy Advisor, Authors' Licensing and Collecting Society (trade group).
Sally Tami None.
George Thomas None.
TARRY Sam Max Freedman None.
Benjamin Maloney None.
THEWLISS Alison Alexander Belic None.
Ellenor Hutson None.
Mhairi Love None.
Andrew Murphy None.
Lauren Wards None.
THOMAS-SYMONDS Nick Laura Florencia Jorge Harris None.
Robert Keenan Assistant, Keenan Chartered Accountants.
THOMAS Derek Eleanor Batley None.
Jennifer Elsey Researcher, Royal Holloway University (student research programme).
THOMAS Gareth Melvin Crosby None.
Natalie Franklin None.
Christopher Herman None.
Rashmi Kalubowila None.
THORNBERRY Emily Louise Cullen None.
Nicholas Gregory None.
Aiyan Maharasingam None.
Damian McBride Political Adviser, Labour Party.
Rhiannon Jade Melliar-Smith None.
Annie-Rose Peterman None.
Frances Simmons None.
Sophie Traves Policy Adviser, Labour Party.
THROUP Maggie Ian Gutteridge None.
James North None.
TIMMS Stephen Amy Dolley None.
Alasdair Gordon None.
Naomi Grant None.
Dominic Pellew None.
Rachel Reville None.
TIMPSON Edward Daniel Large None.
TOLHURST Kelly Alexander Hyne None.
Harry Mason None.
Jack Olins None.
TOMLINSON Justin Katherine Tomlinson None.
TOMLINSON Michael William Burstow Gifts/Benefits: Ticket from Belfast International Airport for England vs South Africa ticket match held on 30 May 2019 at The Oval (registered June 2019).
Simon Gibson Councillor, East Dorset District Council.
Rosella Payne Paid by the Methodist Church for part-time work I do in Parliament.
Hayley Smith None.
Frances Tomlinson-Mynors None.
TRACEY Craig Daniel Pycock None.
Victoria Stapleton None.
Sally Wilson None.
TREVELYAN Anne-Marie Thomas Forrester None.
Emily Knight None.
TRICKETT Jon Andrew Dolan Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP. Overseas Visits: 8-15 April 2019 to New York and North Carolina, USA to attend the 2019 Summer School of the Working Families Party. Flights and accommodation paid for by The Working Families Party (registered May 2019).
Leah Jennings Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP.
Stella Tsantekidou None.
TROTT Laura Graham Clack District Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
Henry Mitson None.
Lara Newman Senior Consultant, Portland Communications (political consultancy and public relations agency).
TRUSS Elizabeth Letitia Davies None.
Sherifa Dibba None.
Yvonne Neil None.
Fiona Walker Director, Parlyconnect.com (advice and job network linking parliamentary staff/MPs/Peers)
TUGENDHAT Tom James Barr None.
Matthew Boughton Councillor, Maidstone Borough Council.
Eline Storeide None.
Georgina Welford None.
TURNER Karl Franklin Cameron None.
Daniel Crimes Policy Officer, RMT (trade union).
Victoria Peace None.
Terence Smith None.
TWIGG Derek Marianna Stokes None.
TWIST Liz Christopher McHugh None.
VARA Shailesh Jack Bolton None.
Sophie Kelly None.
Andrea Laybourne None.
Chantel Saunders None.
VAZ Valerie Imiose Agboaye None.
Joseph Waters None.
VICKERS Martin Max Burnett None.
David Hornby None.
Sarah Marchant None.
Ann Vickers Overseas Visits: 9-12 May 2019 to Jersey accompanying Martin Vickers MP on a Channel Islands APPG visit to mark their Liberation Day celebrations. Flights, share of accommodation and internal travel costs paid for by the Government of Jersey (registered June 2019).
VICKERS Matt Niall Innes None.
VILLIERS Theresa Kelly Furlong None.
Samuel Rickard None.
WALKER Charles Carol Allan None.
Michael Higham None.
Andreas Payne Councillor, Broxbourne Borough Council.
WALKER Robin Katherine Dew None.
Lachlan Skinner None.
WALKER Thelma John Heneghan None.
Mia Lacey None.
WALLACE Ben Zoe Dommett None.
Una Frost None.
Maeva Gonzalez None.
Madison Kranz None.
WALLIS Jamie Thomas Giffard Councillor, Bridgend Council.
Jayne Isaac Part-time Press Officer for Suzy Davies, Assembly Member for South Wales West, National Assembly for Wales.
Vanessa Latchem-Smith None.
Kay Rowlands Councillor, Bridgend County Borough Council.
Hattie Turner None.
WARBURTON David Philip Eastment None.
Megan Trethewey Senior Programmes Manager, Conservative Environment Network (public affairs).
Caroline Usher None.
WARMAN Matt Stephanie Dickens None.
Emma Green None.
Meghan Green None.
WATLING Giles James Halden Councillor and Cabinet Member, Thurrock Council.
Lucy Paton Brown None.
Daniel Russell None.
WEBB Suzanne Simon Phipps Councillor, Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
WEST Catherine Beverley Anderson None.
Anna Gorrell None.
Darren Mason None.
Nathalie Padgett None.
WESTERN Matt Jamie Sweeney None.
WHATELY Helen Alys Denby None.
Michelle Lowe None.
James Somerville-Meikle Head of Public Affairs, Catholic Union (lay organisation representing the interests of the Catholic community).
Amanda Taylor None.
WHEELER Heather Linda Coxon None.
WHITEHEAD Alan Jenny Holland Public Affairs and Policy Specialist, UK Green Building Council (UKGBC) (sustainability charity)
Bryn Kewley None.
Adrienne Webster None.
WHITFIELD Martin Ryan Norton Communications Manager, Iain Gray MSP, Scottish Parliament.
WHITFORD Philippa Heather Knox None.
Kirsty Macaulay None.
Isabel Williamson None.
WHITLEY Mick Samuel Keely None.
WHITTAKER Craig Howard Blagbrough Councillor, Calderdale Council.
Sophie Whittaker None.
WHITTINGDALE John Caroline Craig None.
William Crook None.
Clare Pooley None.
WHITTOME Nadia Roxanne Mashari Local Councillor, Brent Council.
WIGGIN Bill Catherine Broadhead None.
Theresa Contable Maxwell None.
Harry Jenkins None.
Rafael Kochaj None.
Alex Snell Administrator, North Herefordshire Conservative Association.
WILD James Eleanor Harris None.
Graham Middleton Councillor, Kings Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council. Councillor, Norfolk County Council.
WILLIAMS Craig Tomos Day None.
WILLIAMS Hywel Christopher Bambery None.
Alun Roberts None.
Rhian Roberts None.
WILLIAMS Paul Honor Wilkinson-Bell None.
WILLIAMSON Gavin Elizabeth Banahan None.
Eleanor Lyons None.
WILSON Munira Shona Brown None.
Amy Vatcher Researcher, Baroness Doocey.
WILSON Sammy Sandra Armstrong None.
William Johnston Party Political Chief Executive, Democratic Unionist Party.
Timothy McLean None.
WISHART Pete Michael Ironside None.
Ann Petrie None.
Elaine Wylie None.
WOOD Mike Daniel Horrocks None.
Karen Shakespeare-Jones None.
WRAGG William Thomas Dowse None.
Meredith Lloyd None.
WRIGHT Jeremy Elisabeth Beloten None.
Jessica Vining None.
Thomas Williams None.
YASIN Mohammad Michelle Gribbon None.
Louise Jackson Councillor and Portfolio Holder, Bedford Borough Council.
Genevieve McMahon None.
YASIN Mohammed Jade Uko Councillor, Bedford Borough Council.
YOUNG Jacob Charlotte Kude None.
ZAHAWI Nadhim Beverley Gaynor Administrator, Le Cercle (international affairs group).
Dafydd Jones None.
Katie Payne None.
ZEICHNER Daniel Andrew Pakes Union Official, Prospect (trade union).
Rafaelle Robin None.
Rosemary Roche None.