Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 7 February 2020]

Higham, M to Mearns, S

Staff Sponsor (ie Member) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
HIGHAM Michael Charles Walker None.
HIGNETT Adam Greg Clark None.
HILL Alison Gary Streeter Parliamentary Officer, Parliamentary Christian Trust (charity).
HILL Helen Brandon Lewis None.
HILL Henry Julian Knight Assistant Editor, Conservative Home (journalism).
HILL Jayne Rachel Reeves None.
HINCHCLIFFE Thomas Fabian Hamilton None.
HINGLEY William Shabana Mahmood None.
HITCHCOCK Elizabeth Matt Hancock Councillor, Westminster City Council.
HODAC-NICHOLS Francesca Peter Aldous None.
HODGE Olenka Jess Phillips None.
HODGES Ruairi Amanda Solloway None.
HODGSON Alan Sharon Hodgson None.
HOLDEN Georgia Lisa Cameron None.
HOLDEN Jessica Bridget Phillipson None.
HOLDER ROSS Alastair Yvette Cooper None.
HOLLAND Jenny Alan Whitehead Public Affairs and Policy Specialist, UK Green Building Council (UKGBC) (sustainability charity)
HOLLAND Luke Shabana Mahmood None.
HOLLAND Mark Jack Brereton Borough Councillor, Newcastle-under-Lyme.
HOLLE Adrian Andrew Rosindell None.
HOLTON Lynda Neale Hanvey None.
HOMAN Lisa Liam Byrne Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
HONEY Paul Ruth Edwards None.
HOOK Natasha Caroline Dinenage None.
HOPE Jack John Lamont Parliamentary Researcher, Rachael Hamilton MSP (Scottish Parliament).
HOPKIN Alice James Cleverly None.
HORNBY David Martin Vickers None.
HORROCKS Daniel Mike Wood None.
HORSFALL Georgia Meg Hillier None.
HORTON Thomas Mike Freer None.
HOSMER Charles Kit Malthouse None.
HOUGHTON Alexander Royston Smith Councillor, Southampton City Council.
HOUGHTON Jill Paula Barker None.
HOWARTH Christopher Steve Baker None.
HOWARTH Richard Nia Griffith Party Staff, Labour Party (political organisation).
HOWE Joseph Caroline Dinenage None.
HOWLIN Michelle Stephen Barclay Senior Parliamentary Assistant, Croydon Commitment (charity).
HUDSON Ursula Gareth Johnson None.
HUDSON Zara Nigel Adams None.
HUGGINS Clemency Ranil Jayawardena None.
HUGGINS Katharine David Jones None.
HUGHES Carolyn Vicky Foxcroft None.
HUGHES Charles Liz Kendall None.
HUGHES Thomas Sarah Jones None.
HUME Robyn Clive Betts None.
HUMPHREYS Tracey Lucy Allan None.
HUNT Hebe Vicky Ford None.
HUNT-BRADDOCK Alexander Iain Stewart None.
HUNTER Hilary Damian Green None.
HUNTER-FAJARDO Isabella Gillian Keegan None.
HUSSAIN Amro Jim Shannon Parliamentary Officer for the All-Party Parliamentary Group for International Freedom of Religion or Belief (paid out of the Group's registered funds).
HUSSAIN Memuna Huw Merriman None.
HUSSAIN Muhbeen Naseem Shah Communication and Engagement Officer, AZIZ foundation (charity).
HUSSAIN Zeinub Jesse Norman None.
HUSSEIN Nimo Diane Abbott None.
HUSTED Carl Darren Henry None.
HUTCHINGS Hannah Alister Jack None.
HUTCHINSON Joel Ranil Jayawardena None.
HUTSON Ellenor Alison Thewliss None.
HYNARD Susan Steve Baker Secretary and Agent, Wycombe Conservative Association (political party). Promoter, National Conservative Draw Society (conservative party fundraising).
HYNE Alexander Kelly Tolhurst None.
HYRSLOVA Rebecca John Lamont None.
IKNERS Natasha Duncan Baker None.
ILEY-WILLIAMSON Daniel Zarah Sultana Councillor, Oxford City Council.
INGHAM Stuart Kier Starmer None.
INGRAM Edward Adam Afriyie None.
INNES Niall Matt Vickers None.
INNS Jessica Alok Sharma None.
IRONSIDE Gregor Andrew Bowie None.
IRONSIDE Michael Pete Wishart None.
ISAAC Jayne Jamie Wallis Part-time Press Officer for Suzy Davies, Assembly Member for South Wales West, National Assembly for Wales.
IVESON Cameron Rachel Hopkins None.
IVORY Kerie-Anne Justin Madders None.
JACKSON Carl Mark Pritchard None.
JACKSON George Julian Sturdy None.
JACKSON Louise Mohammad Yasin Councillor and Portfolio Holder, Bedford Borough Council.
JACKSON Samuel Desmond Swayne None.
JACKSON Sarah Andrea Leadsom None.
JACOBS Megan Bernard Jenkin None.
JACQUIN Adele Mark Francois None.
JAFARI Benjamin Robert Buckland None.
JAGGER David Tracy Brabin None.
JAMES Barry Jeremy Corbyn Correspondence Officer, Labour Party.
JAMIESON Lucinda Penny Mordaunt None.
JASHANI Anjali Helen Hayes None.
JAVAID Nosheena Diane Abbott None.
JAYAWARDENA Alison Ranil Jayawardena None.
JEFFERY Rachel Lucy Frazer None.
JENKINS Harry Bill Wiggin None.
JENNINGS Leah Jon Trickett Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP.
JEQUIER Camilla Danny Kruger None.
JERVIS Joseph Stephen Kinnock Co-ordinator, Labour Network in England Ltd.
JOCE William Nadine Dorries None.
JOE Tara Bim Afolami None.
JOGEE Adam Ruth Jones Councillor, London Borough of Haringey.
JOHN Owen Nia Griffith Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
JOHN Pablo Alex Sobel None.
JOHNSON Edgar Mark Harper None.
JOHNSON Lisa Louise Haigh Director of External Relations, GMB (trade union).
JOHNSON-ASKEW Andrew Andrew Stephenson None.
JOHNSTON Daniel Meg Hillier None.
JOHNSTON William Sammy Wilson Party Political Chief Executive, Democratic Unionist Party.
JOHNSTON-JONES Danielle Sajid Javid None.
JONES Alexander Graham Brady None.
JONES Annabel Maria Miller None.
JONES Bethan Steve McCabe None.
JONES Charlotte Laurence Robertson Gifts/Benefits: Hospitality provided by William Hill plc at Doncaster Racecourse on 14 September 2019 (registered October 2019).
JONES Dafydd Nadhim Zahawi None.
JONES Dominic Nick Smith None.
JONES Julie Jim Shannon None.
JONES Lynsey Chris Grayling None.
JONES Morgan Rosie Duffield Social Media Manager, Headpress Publishers (publishing).
JORDAN Miles Mims Davies None.
JORGE HARRIS Laura Florencia Nick Thomas-Symonds None.
JUPP Miranda Simon Clarke None.
KAILE Joshua David Lammy None.
KALUBOWILA Rashmi Gareth Thomas None.
KANE Lawrence Neil Gray None.
KAPOOR Alba Marsha De Cordova None.
KARSOV-SZECHTER Nina Julian Lewis None.
KAY Steve Mike Kane None.
KAZEM-MALAKI Mariam Tobias Ellwood None.
KEARNEY Ciaran James Christina Rees None.
KEELY Samuel Mick Whitley None.
KEENAN Jonathan Tan Dhesi None.
KEENAN Robert Nick Thomas-Symonds Assistant, Keenan Chartered Accountants.
KEENE Adam Kevin Hollinrake None.
KEENLYSIDE Paul Rebecca Long Bailey None.
KELLY Fearghas Patrick Grady None.
KELLY Finola Jeremy Corbyn Political Planning, The Labour Party.
KELLY Ian Greg Smith None.
KELLY Paula Matthew Pennycook None.
KELLY Scott John Hayes Lecturer, New York University. Tutor, Campbell Harris (education).
KELLY Sophie Shailesh Vara None.
KENDALL Marsha Fabian Hamilton None.
KENNY Paul Yvonne Fovargue Local Councillor, Wigan Council.
KENT Gary Mary Glindon Paid by Kar (a private Kurdistani engineering and construction company) to act as Secretary to the All-Party Parliamentary Group on the Kurdistan Region in Iraq. Part-time adviser to the Kurdistan Regional Government UK High Representation. Overseas Visits: 20-23 June 2019 APPG Kurdistan Region in Iraq fact-finding delegation to Erbil and Slemani. Travel funded by the Sardar Group of Companies and hotels funded by the Erbil Chamber of Commerce and Industry and the Slemani Chamber of Commerce (registered July 2019).
KENT Justine Tim Loughton None.
KESTER Georgina Simon Hart None.
KEWLEY Bryn Alan Whitehead None.
KILLEN Nina Bill Esterson None.
KILLEYA Matthew Olivia Blake None.
KILLIN Jenny James Murray None.
KIND Harry Liam Byrne None.
KING Elliot George Freeman None.
KING Madeline Matthew Offord None.
KING PATTERSON Susan Richard Drax None.
KINGSBURY Catharine Neil O'Brien None.
KINSELLA Georgia-Louise Mark Harper None.
KIRBY Rebecca Karen Bradley None.
KIRK Annabel Peter Aldous None.
KIROSINGH Roberta Lisa Cameron Secretariat for APPG for Disability, Warwick Business School (Academia).
KIRTON Leigh Ian Mearns Councillor, Gateshead Council.
KNAPTON Nigel Kevin Hollinrake Councillor, Hambleton District Council.
KNIGHT Emily Anne-Marie Trevelyan None.
KNIGHT Janet Greg Knight None.
KNIGHT Philippa Julian Knight Occasional ad hoc administrative support for the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Alternative Lending.
KNIGHT Sarah Kwasi Kwarteng None.
KNOX Heather Philippa Whitford None.
KNUCKEY Michael Mel Stride None.
KOCHAJ Rafael Bill Wiggin None.
KRANZ Madison Ben Wallace None.
KUDE Charlotte Jacob Young None.
KULIESAS Dovydas Stewart Malcolm McDonald None.
KUP George Roger Gale None.
KWARTENG Akua Diane Abbott None.
KYBETT Olivia Iain Duncan Smith None.
LACEY Mia Thelma Walker None.
LAMMAS Robert Angela Richardson None.
LAMPIER Samuel Rehman Chishti None.
LAMPLOUGH Indiana Corbin Mike Hill None.
LANDES Alexandra Chris Elmore None.
LANG Emily David Linden None.
LANGLEY Nicholas Grant Shapps None.
LANGSTONE Myles Alun Cairns Council, Swansea Council.
LANSMAN Jon Lloyd Russell-Moyle None.
LARBIE Jennifer Jeremy Corbyn None.
LARGE Daniel Edward Timpson None.
LARRINGTON Myles John Redwood None.
LASOK Frances Saqib Bhatti None.
LATCHEM-SMITH Vanessa Jamie Wallis None.
LATHAM Jo Tim Farron Policy and Relationship Manager, Faith in Public (not for profit company).
LAVELLE Anthony Peter Dowd None.
LAVER Amy Kate Osamor None.
LAVERY Kris Ian Mearns None.
LAVERY Liam Kate Osborne None.
LAWAL Ramota Meg Hillier Councillor, London Borough of Havering.
LAWLESS Sean Rosena Allin-Khan None.
LAWRIE James Lucy Allan None.
LAYBOURNE Andrea Shailesh Vara None.
LEA Ruth Craig Mackinlay None.
LEACH Frances Jeremy Corbyn None.
LEACH Thomas Jeremy Corbyn None.
LEACH-HUTCHINGS George Kevin Brennan None.
LEAF David Priti Patel Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
LECK Rosemary Mike Amesbury None.
LEE Gillian David Amess None.
LEIGH Jessica Sarah Jones Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth.
LEIGH-PEMBERTON David Nickie Aiken None.
LERMER Lucy Nigel Huddleston None.
LESNIANSKI Elizabeth Simon Hart Clerk, Martletwy Community Council.
LEVICK Christopher Angus MacNeil Regional Director, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (foreign affairs).
LEVY Marc Damien Moore External Affairs Manager, Jewish Leadership Council (charity).
LEWIN Ann Damian Hinds None.
LEWIS Keri Jonathan Edwards None.
LEWIS Kirsty Stephen Crabb None.
LEWIS Lilian Jack Dromey None.
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Jill Ian Liddell-Grainger None.
LINDARS-HAMMOND George Gill Furniss Councillor, Sheffield City Council.
LISTER Trudy Mike Amesbury None.
LIVESEY George Rishi Sunak None.
LLOYD Joanna Flick Drummond None.
LLOYD Joanne Carolyn Harris None.
LLOYD Meredith William Wragg None.
LLOYD Susannah Anna Soubry None.
LOCKETT Joseph Graham Brady None.
LOEFFLER Ruth Nigel Huddleston None.
LOGAN Charlotte Maria Caulfield None.
LOGAN Jack Oliver Heald None.
LOUDON Jack Tim Loughton None.
LOVE Mhairi Alison Thewliss None.
LOVERING Lisa Rishi Sunak None.
LOWE Michelle Helen Whately None.
LUCAS Benjamin Conor McGinn None.
LUDLOW John Yvonne Fovargue Secretarial/administrative support for the APPG on Financial Markets and Services (paid by Industry Advisory Group out of the Groups registered funds). Freelance Trainer through House of Commons L&D, Dods Training (training of Members' Staff and House of Commons Staff).
LUMBY Claire John Baron None.
LYNCH Chris Maria Miller None.
LYNCH Victoria Dean Russell None.
LYNN William John Howell None.
LYONS Eleanor Gavin Williamson None.
MACAULAY Kirsty Philippa Whitford None.
MACDONALD Connor Alicia Kearns None.
MACDONALD Joss Jeremy Corbyn Speechwriter, Labour Party.
MACEJKOVA Miroslava Philip Hollobone None.
MACHOVER Marc Andy McDonald None.
MACK Georgina Alex Chalk None.
MACKENZIE Laura Caroline Lucas None.
MACKEWN Samantha Andrew Mitchell Administrator, One Nation Dining Club, Nick's Diner, (members dining clubs).
MACKIE Georgia Harriett Baldwin None.
MACKIE Helen Soibhan McDonagh None.
MACKIE Jonathan Gavin Newlands None.
MACLAUCHLAN Torrin Jonathan Gullis None.
MACLEOD Angus Stuart McDonald Parliamentary Assistant to Jamie Hepburn MSP, Scottish Parliament.
MACMILLAN Heather Jamie Stone None.
MACQUEEN Rory John McDonnell Political Advisor, Labour Party.
MACRAE Susan Alister Jack None.
MAGINN Yvonne Chris Hazzard None.
MAHARASINGAM Aiyan Emily Thornberry None.
MAHMOOD Anisa Afzal Khan None.
MAHON Elizabeth Tobias Ellwood None.
MAIN Harriet Alberto Costa None.
MAIR Edward Apsana Begum None.
MAJOR Carys Neil Parish None.
MAJOR Kirsty Jeremy Corbyn Policy Communications, Labour Party.
MALE Joshua Trudy Harrison None.
MALONE Kane David Davis None.
MALONE Paula James Cleverly None.
MALONEY Benjamin Sam Tarry None.
MALONEY Jessica Margaret Beckett None.
MANEY Benjamin Jackie Doyle-Price Councillor, Thurrock Council.
MANLEY Sarah Simon Hoare None.
MANN Maya Theresa May None.
MANSFIELD Callum Jeremy Quin None.
MARCHANT Sarah Martin Vickers None.
MARCHETTI URENA Hector Gareth Bacon None.
MARGETTS Hannah Royston Smith None.
MARGETTS Julia Ellie Reeves None.
MARINO Thomas Alok Sharma Conservative Councillor for the ward of Tilehurst and Purley, West Berkshire Council.
MARTIN Gail Dean Russell None.
MARTIN Katharine Bob Stewart None.
MARTIN Martine Caroline Johnson None.
MASHARI Roxanne Nadia Whittome Local Councillor, Brent Council.
MASON Alison Nadine Dorries None.
MASON Darren Catherine West None.
MASON Eve Wes Streeting None.
MASON Harry Kelly Tolhurst None.
MASSER Charles Marcus Jones None.
MASTERS Marianna Jim McMahon Councillor, Lambeth Council.
MATHER Keir Wes Streeting None.
MATHESON Rosie Dominic Raab None.
MATTHEWS Jane Robert Neill None.
MAWHOOD Kari Debbie Abrahams None.
MAXWELL Kieran Luke Pollard None.
MAY Alexander Paul Blomfield Parkour Coach, Foucan Freerunning Academy (sports club).
MAY James Dawn Butler None.
MAY Nicola Rosie Duffield None.
MAYORCAS Jack Sharon Hodgson None.
MCALPINE Jill Drew Hendry None.
MCARDLE Lisa James Duddridge None.
MCBEAN Beverley Jackie Doyle-Price None.
MCBRIAR Luis James Daly None.
MCBRIDE Damian Emily Thornberry Political Adviser, Labour Party.
MCBRIDE Declan Mhairi Black None.
MCCABE Mattew Wera Hobhouse None.
MCCAUL Anthony Lucy Powell None.
MCCLELLAND Mark John Glen Conservative Councillor, Salisbury City Council.
MCCONALOGUE Sarah William Cash None.
MCCONNELL Malcolm Patrick Grady None.
MCCULLAGH Kirsty Maria Eagle None.
MCDAID Paul Chris Law None.
MCDAID Sheridan Damian Collins Ward Councillor, Broxbourne & Hoddesdon South, Broxbourne Borough Council.
MCDERMOTT Roisin Ian Lavery Parliamentary Liaison Officer, Unite the Union (trade union).
MCDONALD Luc Dawn Butler None.
MCELHONE Ciaran Francie Molloy None.
MCFADDEN Denis Stephen Kinnock None.
MCFARLANE Scott Chris Stephens None.
MCGINLEY Eamon Elisha McCallion None.
MCGLYNE Sarah Adam Holloway Director, Fractional Talent Ltd (holiday letting).
MCGOWAN James Peter Dowd Secondment as a Researcher to Peter Dowd MP paid for by ASLEF (trade union).
MCGOWAN Jamie Antony Higginbotham None.
MCGRATH Calum Michael Ellis None.
MCHALE Mollie Taiwo Owatemi None.
MCHUGH Christopher Liz Twist None.
MCKENNA Frances Huw Merriman None.
MCKENNA Jack Jeremy Corbyn Strategic Communications, Labour Party.
MCKENZIE Rhys Rosena Allin-Khan None.
MCKINLAY Rebecca John McNally None.
MCLAREN Rosemary Stephen Kerr None.
MCLAREN Ross Tan Dhesi None.
MCLAURIN Elizabeth Dominic Grieve None.
MCLEAN Ellen Andrew Lewer None.
MCLEAN Timothy Sammy Wilson None.
MCLELLAN Chloe Hannah Bardell None.
MCLERNON Zoe Victoria Prentis None.
MCMAHON Finn Darren Jones None.
MCMAHON Genevieve Mohammad Yasin None.
MCMAHON Jessica Gordon Henderson None.
MCMONAGLE Michael Órfhlaith Begley None.
MCNAMARA George Lindsay Hoyle None.
MCPAKE Angela Esther McVey None.
MCPHERSON Matthew Guy Opperman None.
MCSHANE Chloe Chris Evans None.
MCTIGHE Stephanie Hannah Bardell None.
MCWILLIAMS Harrison David Rutley None.
MEADOWS Justin Daisy Cooper None.
MEARNS Samantha Andrew Jones Councillor, Harrogate Borough Council.