Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 7 February 2020]

Selsby, L to Zygmunt, S

Staff Sponsor (ie Member) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
SELSBY Liam Jo Churchill None.
SERGEANT David John Hayes None.
SEWELL Steven Imran Hussain None.
SEYMOUR Mark Lia Nici None.
SFORZA David Mark Spencer None.
SHAKESPEARE-JONES Karen Mike Wood None.
SHAPLAND Daniel Claire Coutinho None.
SHARIF Samah Alok Sharma None.
SHARKEY Jennifer Theresa May None.
SHARMA Reshima Vicky Foxcroft Overseas visits: 17-22 February 2019 to Mexico City to assist Vicky Foxcroft MP. Flights, accommodation, transport and subsistence paid for by the British Council. (Registered March 2019)
SHARPE Erin Liam Byrne None.
SHAW-HARVEY Luke Jonathan Gullis None.
SHAYLER Alexander Chris Loder None.
SHEEHAN Karen Alex Burghart None.
SHEERIN Emma Francie Molloy None.
SHEPPARD Thomas Robert Courts None.
SHERIDAN Robert Stephen Metcalfe None.
SHERLOCK Scott Andrew Rosindell None.
SHERRINGTON Rachel Diana Johnson None.
SHEVLIN Christopher Alex Chalk None.
SHOBEN Carl Jeremy Corbyn Director of Strategy, The Labour Party.
SHORT Selina John Baron Councillor, Westminster Council.
SIDDALL Emily James Grundy None.
SIMCOX Richard Jeremy Corbyn None.
SIMISTER Elizabeth Richard Drax None.
SIMMONS Andy Helen Hayes Councillor, London Borough of Southwark. Affiliate, Karolinksa Instituet (university/ hospital).
SIMMONS Frances Emily Thornberry None.
SIMPSON Alexander Boris Johnson Overseas Visits: 6-10 April 2019 to Washington DC, USA to attend the Global Parliamentary Conference 2019 of the Parliamentary Network on the World Bank and IMF. Flights and accommodation paid for by the Parliamentary Network on the World Bnk and IMF. 16-20 September 2019 to Tanzania accompanying Jeremy Lefroy MP on APPG delegation visit. Flights, accommodation and internal transportation paid for by the APPG for Malaria and Neglected Tropical Diseases (registered September 2019).
SIMPSON James Damian Collins None.
SIMPSON Mark Jeremy Corbyn Researcher, Labour Party.
SINCLAIR Imogen Danny Kruger None.
SINDALL Ann Boris Johnson None.
SINGER Maureen Peter Bottomley None.
SINGH Anjula Jeremy Corbyn Director of Communications, Labour Party.
SINGH William Bell Ribeiro-Addy None.
SINGLETON Amy Peter Aldous None.
SINGLETON Daniel Steve Double Director, Lifeline Community Projects (charity).
SIZER Anya David Lammy None.
SKEVINGTON Lee Dawn Butler None.
SKINNER Lachlan Robin Walker None.
SLADE Mellissa Simon Baynes None.
SLATTER Emily Bob Seely None.
SLOCOMBE Katharine Karin Smyth None.
SMALL Gerald Iain Stewart Ward Councillor, Milton Keynes.
SMETHERS Rachel Harriet Harman None.
SMITH Adam Jeremy Hunt CEO, Patient Safety Watch (healthcare charity working to improve patient safety through the commissioning of research and publishing of data on avoidable harm in healthcare systems).
SMITH Caroline Barry Gardiner None.
SMITH Colin Julian Lewis None.
SMITH Elin Stephanie Peacock None.
SMITH Emma David Morris Overseas Visits: 9-12 May 2019 to Jersey accompanying David Morris MP. Flights, accommodation, travel, food and drink paid for by the Government of Jersey (registered June 2019). 4-18 August 2019 to Turkey accompanying David Morris MP paid for by ITSEB Turkish Speaking Health Professionals in the UK and Yunus Emre Institute (registered September 2019). 6-8 September 2019 to Gibraltar accompanying David Morris MP as part of the Gibraltar APPG for Gibraltar National Day. Flights and accommodation paid for by Government of Gibraltar (registered October 2019).
SMITH Finn John McDonnell None.
SMITH Graeme Neil Coyle None.
SMITH Hayley Michael Tomlinson None.
SMITH Karen Stephen Metcalfe Paid by the Parliamentary and Scientific Committee (an All-Party Parliamentary Group) to act as its Secretary.
SMITH Matthew Andrea Jenkyns None.
SMITH Neil Colleen Fletcher None.
SMITH Terence Karl Turner None.
SMYTH Andrew George Eustice None.
SNELL Alex Bill Wiggin Administrator, North Herefordshire Conservative Association.
SNOWDON Naomi Tom Randall None.
SOLOMON Katie David Simmonds None.
SOMERVILLE-MEIKLE James Helen Whately Head of Public Affairs, Catholic Union (lay organisation representing the interests of the Catholic community).
SONI Neha Andy Slaughter None.
SOOKOO Niall Jeremy Corbyn None.
SPACEY Emily Peter Grant None.
SPAETH Sondra Mark Pritchard None.
SPANCHAK Sasha Jeremy Hunt None.
SPARROW Abbie Sarah Champion None.
SPENCE Leon Luke Evans None.
SPENCER Julie Justin Madders None.
SPENCER Linda Steve McCabe None.
SPINK Jonathan Carol Monaghan None.
SPIRO Zachary Bernard Jenkin None.
SPONG Samuel Rushanara Ali None.
SPURR Heather Margaret Greenwood Political Adviser, Labour Party.
STAFF Heather Kate Green Seconded into the office of Kate Green MP as part-time policy adviser/researcher as part of the RAMP Project; role of interim head of the RAMP Project; and providing part-time secretariat services to the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Migration, paid for by Good Faith Partnership LLP (public affairs).
STAFFORD Timothy Lucy Frazer None.
STAGE Kirstie John Glen None.
STAGG Katherine Suella Braverman None.
STAMP Mary Adam Afriyie Councillor, Aylesbury Vale District Council. Board Member for WREN International (supports women in politics).
STANDBROOK Nichola Jonathan Djanogly None.
STANFORD Dominic Nicola Richards None.
STANFORD Leah Bernard Jenkin None.
STANTON Hannah James Cartlidge None.
STANTON Isobel John Howell None.
STAPLETON Victoria Craig Tracey None.
STAROSTINA Anastasia Maria Miller None.
STEEL Rory Marion Fellows None.
STEELE Craig Carol Monaghan None.
STEELE Katherine Saqib Bhatti None.
STEER Harriet James Cartlidge Councillor, Babergh District Council.
STEINHARDT Eva Wera Hobhouse None.
STEPHENS Christine Cheryl Gillan None.
STEPHENSON Ryan Alec Shelbrooke Councillor, Leeds City Council.
STEVENS Marie Stephen Hammond None.
STEVENSON Harry Rebecca Harris None.
STEVENSON Lindsay Gavin Newlands None.
STEWART Calum Leo Docherty Councillor for Knellwood Ward, Rushmoor Borough Council.
STEWART Claire Bambos Charalambous Councillor and Chief Whip, London Borough of Enfield.
STEWART Lawrence Marion Fellows None.
STEWART Neal Martin Docherty-Hughes None.
STEWART Nicola Tommy Sheppard None.
STOCKS Robin Paul Maynard None.
STOECKER Alison John McDonnell None.
STOKES Marianna Derek Twigg None.
STOLL Jay Tulip Siddiq None.
STONE Alexander Julia Lopez None.
STONE Danny Lisa Cameron Director, Antisemitism Policy Trust (anti-racism charity).
STONEBRIDGE Paul Richard Fuller None.
STOREIDE Eline Tom Tugendhat None.
STORER Rachel Victoria Atkins None.
STORRY Zeynep Jasmine Damian Green None.
STOWERS Sophie Sharon Hodgson None.
STRAKER Robert Bob Stewart None.
STRATTON Elliot Clive Efford None.
STUART Colin Tracy Brabin None.
STUART Lachlan Jeremy Corbyn None.
SURGENOR Sacha Priti Patel None.
SUTTON Ryan Caroline Nokes None.
SWASH Amy James Gray None.
SWEENEY Jamie Matt Western None.
SWEENEY John Anthony Browne Gifts/Benefits: 5 July 2019 from Octopus Investments Ltd, one ticket to the Goodwood Festival of Speed (registered July 2019).
SWIFT Joseph Jo Gideon None.
SWORDS Daniel Robert Halfon Paid by SAM Learning for the work I do for Mr Robert Halfon MP.
SYDENHAM Daniel Robert Halfon None.
SYMMONS Jenny Feryal Clark None.
SZASZ Erika-Maria Kwasi Kwarteng None.
SZPERA Louise Steve Reed None.
TABRIZI Reza Bob Stewart None.
TAGGART Liam Nia Griffith None.
TALLON Sarah Jo Gideon None.
TAMI Sally Mark Tami None.
TANNER Alexander Paul Bristow Councillor, Brentwood Borough Council.
TANNER William John Lamont Director, Onward (think tank).
TARTAGLIA Sophie Laurence Robertson None.
TAY Penelope Jonathan Djanogly None.
TAYLOR Amanda Helen Whately None.
TAYLOR Duncan David Davis None.
TAYLOR Ian Andy McDonald Policy Adviser, Labour Party.
TAYLOR Laura Mark Garnier None.
TAYLOR Mark Vicky Ford None.
TAYLOR Nicholas Caroline Ansell None.
TAYLOR Perry David Evennett None.
TEBBUTT Edward Crispin Blunt None.
TETLOW Joseph Neil Parish None.
THACKARA Robyn Paul Scully None.
THOMAS George Mark Tami None.
THOMAS James Clive Betts None.
THOMAS Joanna Julia Lopez None.
THOMAS Matthew Greg Knight None.
THOMAS Robert Owen Paterson None.
THOMAS Sally Ann Graham Stringer None.
THOMPSON Anya Geoffrey Clifton-Brown None.
THOMPSON Derec David Linden None.
THOMPSON Fraser Joanna Cherry None.
THOMPSON Grace Ben Spencer None.
THOMPSON Marshajane Jeremy Corbyn Campaign Manager, Labour Party.
THOMPSON Susan David Evennett None.
THOMSON Keith Stewart Malcolm McDonald None.
THORNTON Andrew Judith Cummins Councillor, City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
TIERNEY-LEVER Emily Chris Evans None.
TIGHE Claire Conor McGinn Director, Banba Communications Limited (public affairs consultancy). Clients: British Irish Chamber of Commerce, Irish in Britain, Irish International Business Network, London Irish Construction Network.
TILLEY Emma Kit Malthouse None.
TIMNEY Michael Sue Hayman None.
TINKLER Paul Alun Cairns None.
TOD Lynsey Edward Miliband None.
TOLCHARD Anna Mark Francois None.
TOMLINSON Katherine Justin Tomlinson None.
TOMLINSON-MYNORS Frances Michael Tomlinson None.
TONG Stacey Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
TOOMEY Brendan Christina Rees None.
TOOMEY Sandra Gerald Jones None.
TORBITT Matthew Barry Gardiner Paid by Christine Lee & Co (solicitors) for the work I do in Parliament.
TORRANCE Steven Emma Hardy Regional Secretary, Unison (trade union).
TORRINGTON Dominic James Cartlidge None.
TOVELL Shirley Neil O'Brien None.
TOWERS Andrew Tahir Ali Head of Political Strategy, Communication Workers Union (trade union).
TOWNSEND Suzanne David Johnston None.
TRAVES Sophie Emily Thornberry Policy Adviser, Labour Party.
TRESS Gina Matt Hancock None.
TRETHEWEY Megan David Warburton Senior Programmes Manager, Conservative Environment Network (public affairs).
TSANTEKIDOU Stella Jon Trickett None.
TUCKER Callum Robert Jenrick None.
TUCKER Jonathan Bob Blackman None.
TURNER Aleksandra Joy Morrissey None.
TURNER Hattie Jamie Wallis None.
TURNER Stephen Simon Clarke None.
TYNAN Lauren Jack Brereton None.
TYNE Robin Neil Coyle None.
UCBAS Dominique Chris Stephens None.
UGARTE-ONULUK Tarsilo Crispin Blunt None.
UKO Jade Mohammed Yasin Councillor, Bedford Borough Council.
ULLAH Imran Mike Penning None.
UPPAL Harpreet Debbie Abrahams Labour Councillor, Ashbrow Ward, Kirklees.
USHER Caroline David Warburton None.
VALEK Shira Stephen Doughty None.
VALENTINE Jack Layla Moran None.
VALLANCE Stephen David Evennett None.
VAN DER STIGHELEN Michelle Brendan O'Hara None.
VAN LIER Asger Lyn Brown None.
VAN ROOYEN David Simon Clarke None.
VAN ROOYEN Matthew Gerald Jones None.
VARLEY Rachel Sarah Atherton None.
VASEY Jonathan Paul Howell None.
VATCHER Amy Munira Wilson Researcher, Baroness Doocey.
VELI Ayse Jeremy Corbyn Paid by the Labour Party to act as Diary Manager for Jeremy Corbyn MP.
VENTRESS James Stephen Kerr Policy Adviser, FBB (Fair Business Banking) Foundation (secretariat to APPG on Fair Business Banking).
VERNON Keira James Murray None.
VESEY-BYRNE Joseph John Healey None.
VICKERS Ann Martin Vickers Overseas Visits: 9-12 May 2019 to Jersey accompanying Martin Vickers MP on a Channel Islands APPG visit to mark their Liberation Day celebrations. Flights, share of accommodation and internal travel costs paid for by the Government of Jersey (registered June 2019).
VINCENT Vanda Helen Grant None.
VINES Peter Wendy Morton None.
VINING Jessica Jeremy Wright None.
VIRGO Arthur Philip Dunne Rapporteur, Digital Policy Alliance (EURIM) (informing policy on internet and technology sector).
WADE Nicola Scott Mann None.
WADE Rebecca Lyn Brown None.
WADE Tabitha Christi Iain Duncan Smith Managing Director, Jellyhaus Ltd (Software and web design).
WAKELY Robert Jeremy Corbyn Political Advisor, Labour Party.
WALKER Alistair Kieran Mullan None.
WALKER Craig Peter Grant Councillor, Fife Council.
WALKER Fiona Elizabeth Truss Director, Parlyconnect.com (advice and job network linking parliamentary staff/MPs/Peers)
WALKER Janet Andrew Selous None.
WALKER Moire Jeff Smith None.
WALKER Rebecca Ben Bradshaw None.
WALKER Robert Steve Brine None.
WALL Diane James Murray None.
WALLACE Christine Andrew Selous None.
WALLERSTEINER Isabella Greg Smith Overseas Visits: 13-20 September 2019 to Bangladesh to visit Social Action Project arranged by Conservative Friends of Bangladesh. Flights and accommodation paid for by Conservative Friends of Bangladesh (registered October 2019).
WALMSLEY Hayden Julian Knight Councillor, Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council.
WALSH Ciaran Jack Dromey None.
WALSH Daniel Rupa Huq None.
WALSHAM Olivia Rebecca Long Bailey None.
WALTERS Ben Gill Furniss None.
WARBURTON Beth Barry Sheerman None.
WARD Christopher Keir Starmer None.
WARD Kurt Rachel MacLean None.
WARDS Lauren Alison Thewliss None.
WARE Louisa Andy Slaughter None.
WARHURST Estelle Mark Hendrick None.
WARKE Bethany Nigel Mills None.
WARNETT Thomas Afzal Khan Political Officer, GMB (trade union).
WARREN Jack James Duddridge None.
WARREN Lucy Alec Shelbrooke None.
WATERS Joseph Valerie Vaz None.
WATSON Luke Thérèse Coffey None.
WATTS Nicholas Jack Lopresti Freelance Journalist for HIS/Markit (Janes) (publishing/communications / media).
WEBSTER Adrienne Alan Whitehead None.
WEINER Jacob Wera Hobhouse None.
WELCH George Julia Lopez None.
WELD Henrietta Richard Drax None.
WELFORD Georgina Tom Tugendhat None.
WELHAM James Holly Lynch None.
WELLS Marcus Christopher Pincher None.
WELLS Paul Brandon Lewis Councillor, Great Yarmouth Borough Council.
WEMYSS Daniel Penny Mordaunt None.
WERNBERG Daniel Tulip Siddiq None.
WEST Katherine Tom Hunt None.
WEST Samuel Lisa Cameron None.
WHARTON Jack Bim Afolami None.
WHATMOUGH-STOW Jacob Dan Jarvis None.
WHEELER Oliver Darren Jones None.
WHEELER Paul Jim McMahon Trainer, Political Skills Forum (training). Clients: Local Government Association (training of Councillors).
WHELBAND Simon Jane Hunt Councillor, Harborough District Council.
WHITAKER Andrew John McDonnell None.
WHITE Lynsey Andrew Griffith None.
WHITE Nicholas Jonathan Lord None.
WHITE Sam Paul Beresford None.
WHITEHILL Julia Simon Clarke Borough Councillor, Stockton on Tees Borough Council.
WHITEHOUSE Josephine Mike Kane On Parliamentary Internship Scheme funded by bursary from the Catholic Bishop's Conference of England and Wales.
WHITFIELD Hannah Jeremy Corbyn None.
WHITING Michael Gordon Henderson Councillor, Kent County Council and Swale Borough Council.
WHITTAKER Sophie Craig Whittaker None.
WIEDEMANN BATES Anja Greg Hands None.
WIGAN Laura Edward Miliband None.
WILKES Daniel Barry Gardiner None.
WILKINSON Adam Holly Lynch Councillor, Calderdale Council.
WILKINSON-BELL Honor Paul Williams None.
WILL Conrad Christine Jardine None.
WILLANS Ferdinand Karen Bradley None.
WILLGRESS Matthew Diane Abbott Co-ordinator, Venezuela Solidarity Campaign (trade union campaign).
WILLIAMS Alex Robert Buckland None.
WILLIAMS Alex Chris Elmore None.
WILLIAMS Angie Jeremy Corbyn None.
WILLIAMS Gareth Nick Smith None.
WILLIAMS Madeleine John McDonnell None.
WILLIAMS Megan Selaine Saxby None.
WILLIAMS Miranda Teresa Pearce Councillor and Cabinet Member, Royal Borough of Greenwich.
WILLIAMS Rikki Iain Duncan Smith None.
WILLIAMS Thomas Jeremy Wright None.
WILLIAMSON Isabel Philippa Whitford None.
WILLIAMSON Laura Lilian Greenwood None.
WILLIS Emma Theresa May None.
WILSON Edward David Jones None.
WILSON Josh Angela Crawley None.
WILSON Peter Lindsay Hoyle Councillor, Chorley Council.
WILSON Sally Craig Tracey None.
WILTSHIRE Andrew Chloe Smith None.
WINDRIDGE Michael Marcus Jones None.
WINSBURY Annie Paul Beresford None.
WINSTANLEY Edward Mark Fletcher None.
WINTERBURN Kieran Liz Kendall None.
WISE Carole Colleen Fletcher None.
WITCHELL Ryan Mary Robinson None.
WITCOMBE Catherine Justin Madders Policy Officer, Labour Party.
WITHERS Patrick Begley Orfhlaith None.
WITHEY Robbie Andrew Bowie Councillor, Aberdeenshire Council.
WOJNA Joanna Janet Daby None.
WOOD Emily Oliver Dowden None.
WOODMAN Andrew Andrew Bridgen Councillor and Cabinet Portfolio holder, North West Leicestershire District Council.
WOODROW Mark David Amess None.
WOODS Marcus Hannah Bardell None.
WOOLER Louise Maria Caulfield None.
WOOLLACOTT Vanessa John Cryer None.
WOOLLARD Adam Mike Freer None.
WORLIDGE Jack Dominic Raab None.
WORRELL Alexandra Jeff Smith Network Engagement Officer, Mind (NAMH), (mental health charity).
WORSLEY Peter Caroline Johnson None.
WOZNIAK Catharine Victoria Prentis None.
WRIGHT Benjamin Seema Malhotra None.
WRIGHT Chloe Harriet Harman None.
WRIGHT Isaac Lloyd Russell-Moyle None.
WRIGHT Shaun Ranil Jayawardena None.
WYLIE Elaine Pete Wishart None.
WYNNE Charles Stephen Barclay None.
YATES Benjamin John Baron None.
YORATH David Michael Fabricant None.
YOUNG Jordan Robbie Moore None.
YOUNG Monica Caroline Dinenage None.
YOUNGER Amy James Cartlidge None.
YUNG Samuel Steve Double None.
ZANDI Nicole Geraint Davies None.
ZATLOUKAL Ione Liam Fox None.
ZBINDEN-WEBSTER Jessica Brendan Clarke-Smith Digital Communications Officer, Blue Collar Conservatism (Conservative Campaign Group).
ZEFF Daniel Luke Hall None.
ZYGMUNT Sara Rebecca Harris None.