Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 14 June 2019]

Abbott, D to Davies, C

Sponsor (ie Member) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
ABBOTT Diane Michael Burke Parliamentary Adviser, Labour Party.
Rachel Earlington None.
Umay Hussain None.
Nimo Hussein None.
Akua Kwarteng None.
Bellavia Ribeiro-Addy Political Advisor, Labour Party.
Ayobami Sanusi None.
Matthew Willgress Co-ordinator, Venezuela Solidarity Campaign (trade union campaign).
ABRAHAMS Debbie George Hulme Labour Councillor, Saddleworth North Ward at Oldham Council. Labour Councillor, Delph Ward at Saddleworth Parish Council.
Kari Mawhood None.
Harpreet Uppal Labour Councillor, Ashbrow Ward, Kirklees.
ADAMS Nigel Sarah Banks None.
Howard Ferguson None.
Zara Hudson None.
Eleanor Vesey-Thompson None.
AFOLAMI Bim Laura Bailey None.
James Harries None.
Jack Wharton None.
AFRIYIE Adam Will Archdeacon Rapporteur, Digital Policy Alliance (EURIM) (informing policy on internet and technology sector)
Stefan Nowak None.
Mary Stamp Councillor, Aylesbury Vale District Council. Board Member for WREN International (supports women in politics).
ALDOUS Peter Caitlin Biggs Temporary Admin Assistant, Emerson and Renwick (engineering).
Francesca Hodac-Nichols None.
Annabel Kirk None.
ALI Rushanara Salma Begum None.
Ruby Evans None.
Ayaan Gulaid None.
Timothy Lowe None.
Ellis Quinn None.
Samuel Spong None.
ALLAN Lucy Chantelle De Villiers None.
Tracey Humphreys None.
Bartholomew Savage None.
ALLEN Heidi Nicola Gillam None.
Paul Stonebridge None.
ALLIN-KHAN Rosena Kate Forbes Councillor, Wandsworth Council. Overseas Visits: 2 - 6 October 2018 to the border of Bangladesh and Myanmar accompanying Dr Rosena Allin-Khan to work in a refugee camp. Paid for by More United Ltd. Overseas Visits: 4-8 April 2019 to Israel and Palestine on a medical aid visit. Flights, accommodation, food and transport paid for by Medical Aid for Palestinians (registered May 2019).
Dena Holland None.
Sean Lawless None.
Rhys McKenzie None.
Emilio Scozzafava Campaigns Organiser, Labour Party.
AMESBURY Mike Jacqueleen Begley Company Secretary, Oxford Group (charity).
Rosemary Leck None.
Timothy Moore City Councillor, Liverpool City Council.
AMESS David Edmund Chapman None.
Alex James Govier None.
Gillian Lee None.
Rebecca Paton None.
Mark Woodrow None.
ANDREW Stuart Stacy Best None.
Elliott Rogers None.
ANTONIAZZI Tonia Adam Davis None.
David Gould Head of Policy and Comms, ASLEF (trade union).
Bethan Roberts None.
ARGAR Edward Samantha Beggs None.
Chloe Gibbs None.
ASHWORTH Jonathan Collette Bird None.
Alexander Davis None.
Prentice Hazell None.
ATKINS Victoria Sophie Castledine-Dack None.
Frances Mellor None.
Rachel Storer None.
AUSTIN Ian Callum Devine Public Affairs Administrator, Holocaust Educational Trust (educational charity)
Laura Horton None.
BACON Richard Oliver Clark None.
Tracy Reeve None.
BADENOCH Kemi Cheryl Bacon Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
Naomi Eluwa None.
Ella Fitzsimmons None.
Benjamin Fox Journalist, The Moorlander (newspaper).
Hector Marchetti Urena None.
BAILEY Adrian Joshua Drake None.
Joe Fortune Political and Policy Manager, The Co-operative Party.
BAKER Steve Christopher Howarth None.
Susan Hynard Secretary and Agent, Wycombe Conservative Association (political party). Promoter, National Conservative Draw Society (conservative party fundraising).
Nick Oborn None.
BALDWIN Harriet Lady Longshaw None.
BALDWIN Harriett Edward Davies Managing Director, Miii Marketing Consulting (a marketing consultancy).
Victoria Elvidge None.
Hannah Hodges None.
BARCLAY Stephen Charlotte Graham-Cameron None.
Michelle Howlin Senior Parliamentary Assistant, Croydon Commitment (charity).
BARDELL Hannah Chloe McLellan None.
Stephanie Mctighe None.
Michelle Rodger Communications Consultant, Tartan Cat Consultancy.
Marcus Woods None.
BARON John Claire Lumby None.
Selina Short Councillor, Westminster Council.
Benjamin Yates Overseas Visits: 13-16 November 2018 to Kazakhstan to attend the 'Creative Central Asia-Astana Forum'. Flights, accommodation, transport and subsistence were paid for by the British Council (10 December 2018)
BARRON Kevin Michael Denoual Senior Policy and Campaigns Adviser, Authors' Licensing and Collecting Society.
Kate Edwards None.
BEBB Guto William Dry Political Secretary, People's Vote Campaign (political campaign).
Esyllt Penri None.
Amy Wagner Researcher, Anti-Semitism Policy Trust (charity).
BECKETT Margaret Nicola Brown None.
Lyn Bryan None.
Jessica Maloney None.
BEGLEY Órfhlaith Michael McMonagle None.
BELLINGHAM Henry Eleanor Harris None.
Tomas Roberto None.
BENN Hilary Stephen Benn Director of Parliamentary Affairs, The Royal Society of Biology (registered charity).
BENYON Richard Michele De Angeli None.
Catherine Haig None.
Alasdair Johnstone None.
BERCOW John George Blake None.
BERESFORD Paul Sam White None.
Annie Winsbury None.
BERGER Luciana Kate Bearman Director, Auden Communications (strategic communications).
Caitlin Plunkett-Reilly None.
Paul Richards None.
Hannah Short None.
BERRY Jake Mohammed Ahmed None.
Paul Fairhurst None.
Charlotte Owen None.
BETTS Clive Mariam Parvez None.
James Thomas None.
BLACK Mhairi Toni Dock None.
Robert Innes None.
Declan McBride None.
BLACKFORD Ian Steven Brown None.
John O'Leary None.
BLACKMAN-WOODS Roberta Callum Gallagher-Edwards None.
Thomas Lynch None.
Claire Robertson None.
Louise Scarce None.
BLACKMAN Bob Giorgio Annecchini None.
Connor Batty None.
Nicola Blackman Gifts/Benefits: One ticket for England vs Spain Football match at Wembly on 8 September 2018 accompanying Bob Blackman MP. Overseas Visits: 18 - 21 September 2018 to Azerbaijan accompanying Bob Blackman MP. Flights and hotel paid for by Embassy of Azerbaijan. Overseas visits: 15-22 February 2019 to Kerala, India accompanying Bob Blackman MP. Flights and accommodation paid for by John Pius Kunnachery. Overseas Visits: 22-24 February 2019 to Mumbai, India accompanying Bob Blackman MP. Transport and accommodation paid for by the International Siddhashram Shakti Centre. (Registered March 2019).
Connor Dyer None.
BLACKMAN Kirsty Fiona Aitchison None.
Fay Robison None.
BLOMFIELD Paul Paula Kelly None.
Alexander May Parkour Coach, Foucan Freerunning Academy (sports club).
Jason Read None.
BLUNT Crispin Edward Tebbutt Overseas Visits: 18 - 21 September 2018 to Amman, Jordan accompanying Crispin Blunt MP. Flights paid for by Kamal Exchange Company.
Tarsilo Ugarte-Onuluk Overseas Visits: 22-23 January 2019 to Brussells, Belguim to accompany Crispin Blunt MP. Travel, accommodation and subsistence paid for by the Conservative Drug Policy Reform Group. (Registered February 2019).
BOLES Nick Elliott Chang None.
Kelham Cooke Deputy Leader of Council and Ward Member, South Kesteven District Council.
Jane Gordon-Cumming None.
BONE Peter Jordan Ayres None.
Harriet Butcher None
BOTTOMLEY Peter Daniel Atherton None.
Colette Hanson None.
Sally Myers None.
Joseph Osborne None.
Maureen Singer None.
BOWIE Andrew Samuel Betz None.
Gregor Ironside None.
Robbie Withey Councillor, Aberdeenshire Council.
BRABIN Tracey Robert Langley None.
BRABIN Tracy Colin Stuart None.
BRADLEY Ben Emily Allan None.
Emma Barr Head of Communications, Centre for Policy Studies (think tank).
Yelena Cekerevac None.
Bethan Eddy None.
BRADLEY Karen Erika Hegewald None.
Rebecca Kirby None.
Ferdinand Willans None.
BRADSHAW Ben Reece Hayes None.
Davide Sands None.
Rebecca Walker None.
BRADY Graham Sybil Crowther None.
Luke Lancaster None.
Joseph Lockett None.
BRAKE Tom Manuel Abellan San Martin Councillor, London Borough of Sutton.
Lana Ghafoor None.
Sanja Kezman None.
Alexander Vicente-Machado None.
Christian Wood None.
Rebecca Yates None.
BRAVERMAN Suella Louis Collis None.
Uma Fernandes None.
Jamie Goldsmith None.
Oliver Woodhall None.
BRENNAN Kevin Hayley Morgan None.
BRERETON Jack Stuart Barrow Research and copywriting, Carew Jones & Motley Ltd (retailer of fine art and interior design services).
Timothy Foxley None.
Mark Holland Borough Councillor, Newcastle-under-Lyme.
William Millard None.
BRIDGEN Andrew Mukesh Basra None.
Michelle Bass None.
Harpreet Sangra-Pickering None.
Andrew Woodman None.
BRINE Steve Maria Prew None.
Reece Pugh District Councillor, Thanet District Council.
Robert Walker None.
BROCK Deidre Nina Altendorf None.
Una Purdie None.
BROKENSHIRE James Victoria Clode None.
Max Firman None.
Alice Hardstone None.
BROWN Alan Philip Crowe None.
Margaret Murray None.
BROWN Lyn Brooke Andersen None.
Oliver Bennathan None.
Benjamin Bessey None.
Clare Scally None.
Asger Van Lier None.
BROWN Nicholas Peter Middlehurst None.
Alexander Roycroft None.
BRUCE Fiona David Burrowes Chairman, Equity Release Council (not-for-profit organisation).
Gookseong Cho None.
Harriet Crompton None.
Benedict Rogers East Asia Team Leader, Christian Solidarity Worldwide (human rights NGO).
BRYANT Chris Samuel Bacon None.
Gareth Wyn Hughes None.
BUCK Karen John Atkinson None.
James McGowan None.
Agim Sekiraqa None.
BUCKLAND Robert Claire Ellis Councillor, Swindon Borough Council.
Benjamin Jafari None.
Alex Williams None.
BURDEN Richard Daniel Baksi None.
Sinéad Harrington None.
Peter Malynn None.
BURGHART Alex Karen Sheehan None.
BURGON Richard Lee Brown Political Advisor, Labour Party.
Caroline Chase-McCarthy None.
Emily Coatman Political Assistant, Labour Party.
Alastair Gordon None.
BURNS Conor Caitlyn Clinton None.
Jeanne Mousley None.
Stephen Parselle None.
Daniel Patten None.
BURT Alistair Eve Burt None.
Amanda Buttimore None.
Samantha Mackewn None.
BUTLER Dawn James May Gifts/Benefits: Four tickets to the FA Community Shield on 5 August 2018 provided by the Football Association. (registered August 2018).
Luc McDonald None.
Lee Skevington None.
Sarah Thompson Political Adviser, Labour Party.
BYRNE Liam Lisa Homan Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
Harry Kind None.
Alexandra Porter None.
CABLE Vince Shireen Anthony None.
Shona Brown None.
Alexander Davies Director, Winning Campaign Limited.
Clodagh Higginson Press Secretary, Liberal Democrats.
Mark Morgenroth None.
Ian Sherwood None.
Michael Tuffrey None.
Amy Vatcher Researcher and aide to Sir Vince Cable paid for by the Liberal Democrat Party.
CADBURY Ruth Alistair Alexander None.
Bilal Chohan None.
Kathryn Daniel None.
Jo Heal Service Assessor, World Duty Free (retail).
Amy O'Brien None.
CAIRNS Alun Corrie Driscoll None.
Myles Langstone Council, Swansea Council.
Paul Tinkler None.
Harriet Turner None.
CAMERON Lisa Milo Barnett None.
Julia Donnelly None.
Roberta Kirosingh None.
Hannah Small On Speaker's Parliamentary Placement Scheme, paid by Creative Society (charity).
CAMPBELL Ronnie Ian Hernon None.
Carol Porteous None.
CARDEN Dan Diego Deleersnyder None.
Aisha Dodwell None.
Robbie Gibbons None.
Stephen Turner Assistant General Secretary, Unite (trade union).
CARMICHAEL Alistair Enya Evans None.
Michael Wallace Gifts/Benefits: Neck tie, two pens, watch, cufflinks, perfume and one lunch received from the Embassy of the State of Qatar (registered July 2018); three tickets and hospitality for Glorious Goodwood 2018 from the Embassay of the State of Qatar (registered August 2018).
Helen Wishart Councillor, Shetland Islands Council.
CARTLIDGE James Hannah Stanton None.
Harriet Steer Councillor, Babergh District Council.
Dominic Torrington None.
Amy Younger None.
CASH William Sarah McConalogue None.
David Scullion Deputy Editor, Brexit Central (website).
CAULFIELD Maria Kathryn Bates None.
Steve Bell Councillor, Brighton & Hove City Council. Overseas Visits: 7-10 September 2017 to Gibraltar to attend Anniversary of Referendum to remain in UK. Accommodation and travel costs were paid for by the Gibraltar Government. (Registered February 2019).
Charlotte Logan None.
Luke Proudfoot Administrator, Lewes Constituency Conservative Association.
Louise Wooler None.
CHALK Alex Benjamin Carlton None.
Georgina Mack None.
Christopher Shevlin None.
CHAMPION Sarah Katherine Banyard Director, UK Feminista (NGO).
Honor Cohen None.
Jim Pomeroy None.
CHAPMAN Douglas Rene Hamilton None.
Lynda Holton None.
CHAPMAN Jenny Charlotte Butterick EPLP Westminster Liaison Officer, European Parliamentary Labour Party.
Ben Hall None.
Sam Howarth None.
James Metcalfe None.
CHARALAMBOUS Bambos Katherine Chibah Councillor, London Borough of Enfield.
Giulia Monasterio None.
Claire Stewart Councillor and Chief Whip, London Borough of Enfield.
CHERRY Joanna Fraser Thompson Visits: 22 November 2018, attend with member at evening event with KPMG and the Cork Chamber of Commerce. Flights, hotel and evening meal were paid for by KPMG Ireland. (Registered January 2019).
CHISHTI Rehman Nusrat Ahmed None.
Finlay Young None.
CHOPE Christopher Thomas Johnston None.
CHURCHILL Jo Carolyn Bacon None.
Antony Bennett None.
Hannah Bloomfield None.
Lesley Canham None.
Harry Cobbold None.
CLARK Colin Alice Hopkin None.
Charlotte Kude None.
CLARK Greg Matthew Dickins Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
Rachel Godfrey None.
Adam Hignett None.
David Mercier Independent Person, Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council.
CLARKE Kenneth James Hall None.
Deborah Sugg Paid by Mr Clarke from his personal resources to act as his PA for his private/personal correspondence.
Charlotte Wallis None.
CLARKE Simon Miranda Jupp None.
Stephen Turner None.
David Van Rooyen None.
Julia Whitehill Borough Councillor, Stockton on Tees Borough Council.
CLEVERLY James Vanessa Gleisinger None.
Paula Malone None.
Mo Metcalf-Fisher None.
CLIFTON-BROWN Geoffrey Piers Baker None.
Judith Betterton None.
Anya Thompson None.
CLWYD Ann Sharon Grant Chair, Public Voice CIC (Social enterprise promoting consumer voice in health and social care).
Matthew Rees None.
Andrea Rogers None.
COAKER Vernon Oliver Fletcher None.
Colette Roberts None.
Michelle Welsh None.
COFFEY Ann Joy Copley None.
Jacob Hill None.
Robert Newman Director, Raynfall Consulting (public affairs). Clients include: ISBA (marketing and advertising trade body).
COFFEY Therese Clare Coffey None.
Aaron Humphriss On Parliamentary Internship Scheme funded by bursary from the Catholic Bishop's Conference of England and Wales.
Kirsty North Test Valley Borough Councillor. Hampshire County Councillor.
Phillipa Rudkin None.
Luke Watson None.
COLLINS Damian James Davenport None.
Sheridan McDaid Ward Councillor, Broxbourne & Hoddesdon South, Broxbourne Borough Council.
Jack Walker Director, Conservative Arts and Creative Industries Network. Overseas Visits: 23-24 May 2019 to Stockholm to accompany Damian Collins MP at the Power of Jouralism Conference. Flights, accommodation and subsistence provided by Schibsted Media Group.
Charles Wynne None.
COOPER Julie Damilola Benbow None.
Patricia Ellis Councillor, Burnley Borough Council.
Joanne Greenwood None.
COOPER Yvette Jade Botterill None.
Natasha Collett None.
Alastair Holder Ross None.
Karl Pike None.
Amelia Tighe None.
CORBYN Jeremy Eaman Awan Events Officer, Labour Party.
Phillip Bevin Administration and Correspondence Assistant, The Labour Party.
Joe Bradley None.
Janet Chapman Operations and Project Manager, Labour Party.
Katy Clark Political Secretary/Adviser, Labour Party
Maariyah Dawood None.
Mark Dearn None.
Struan Dudman None.
Maryam Eslamdoust Councillor, London Borough of Camden. Researcher, Labour Party.
Dulcie Fairhurst Political Adviser, Labour Party.
Andrew Fisher Executive Director of Policy, Labour Party.
Christopher Flattery Correspondence Assistant, Labour Party.
Benjamin Folley Parliamentary Labour Party Liaison, Labour Party.
Russell Fraser None.
Faduma Hassan None.
Amy Jackson Political Secretary, Labour Party.
Tommy Kane Political Adviser, Labour Party.
Finola Kelly Political Planning, The Labour Party.
Jennifer Larbie None.
Frances Leach Secretary, Labour Patry.
Joss MacDonald Speechwriter, Labour Party.
Kirsty Major Policy Communications, Labour Party.
Jack McKenna Strategic Communications, Labour Party.
Louis Mendee None.
Seumas Milne None.
Zeyn Mohammed Correspondence Assistant, Labour Party.
Karie Murphy None.
Alex Nunns Speechwriter, Labour Party.
Nicolette Petersen None.
David Prescott None.
Kathryn Purcell National Executive Committee and Trade Union Liaison Manager.
Jack Reardon Bond None.
Mary Robertson Head of Economic Policy, Labour Party.
Fatmaelzahraa Said None.
James Schneider None.
Declan Seachoy None.
Carl Shoben Director of Strategy, The Labour Party.
Richard Simcox None.
Mark Simpson Researcher, Labour Party.
Anjula Singh Director of Communications, Labour Party.
Niall Sookoo None.
Laura Stables Events Officer, Labour Party.
Lachlan Stuart Head of Domestic Policy at the Office of the Leader of the Opposition, Labour Party.
Marshajane Thompson Campaign Manager, Labour Party.
Ayse Veli Paid by the Labour Party to act as Diary Manager for Jeremy Corbyn MP.
Hannah Whitfield None.
COSTA Alberto William Bateman None.
Maria Costa None.
David Findlay None.
Harriet Main None.
COURTS Robert Adam Brooks-Wyatt None.
Ryan Denning None.
Elizabeth Glasgow None.
COWAN Ronnie Iain Fraser None.
Jennifer Scott-McClafferty None.
COX Geoffrey Yasmin Kalhori None.
Alison Ramsay None.
COYLE Neil Meg Read None.
Graeme Smith None.
Robin Tyne None.
CRABB Stephen Beatrice Crabb None.
Cheryll Gardiner None.
Francesca Johns None.
Kirsty Lewis None.
CRAWLEY Angela David Russell None.
CREAGH Mary Sam Airey None.
William Pender None.
CREASY Stella Rebecca Filer None.
Max Mosely None.
Sajidah Patel None.
Cara Sanquest None.
Ella Watson None.
CROUCH Tracey Theo Boggis None.
Conor Noon None.
Sarah-Jane Palmer None.
Melody Stokes None.
CRUDDAS Jon Liam Baker None.
James Brown None.
CRYER John Gareth Myton None.
Gulsharan Sall None.
David Seaton Ulliott None.
Vanessa Woollacott None.
CUMMINS Judith Gabriel Fleming None.
Luke Joseph None.
Andrew Thornton Councillor, City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
CUNNINGHAM Alex John Cunningham None.
Susan Donaghy None.
Kerri-Anne Prince Local Authority Councillor, London Borough of Hillingdon.
CUNNINGHAM Jim Adam Farrell District Councillor, North Warwickshire Borough Council.
Mollie McHale None.
DABY Janet Brian Channer None.
Ryan Denston None.
Joanna Wojna None.
DAKIN Nic Laura Challinor None.
Andrea Davison Councillor, North Lincolnshire Council.
Jamie Gardner None
Ross McLaren None.
Mohammad Tariq None.
DAVEY Edward Sapphire Bleach None.
Katie Critchlow Advisor and Board Member, NatureMetrics Ltd (monitors biodiversity using DNA).
Marcus Foster None.
DAVID Wayne Christopher Bradley None.
Matthew Fothergill None.
DAVIES Chris James Harrison Allen None.
Matthew Mackinnon None.