Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 7 February 2020]

Abbott, D to Cruddas, J

Sponsor (ie Member) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
ABBOTT Diane Ruth Berry None.
Michael Burke Parliamentary Adviser, Labour Party.
Nimo Hussein None.
Nosheena Javaid None.
Akua Kwarteng None.
Ayobami Sanusi None.
Matthew Willgress Co-ordinator, Venezuela Solidarity Campaign (trade union campaign).
ABRAHAMS Debbie Kari Mawhood None.
Harpreet Uppal Labour Councillor, Ashbrow Ward, Kirklees.
ADAMS Nigel Maire Crosse None.
Howard Ferguson None.
Zara Hudson None.
AFOLAMI Bim Laura Bailey None.
Tara Joe None.
Jack Wharton None.
AFRIYIE Adam Edward Ingram None.
Stefan Nowak None.
Mary Stamp Councillor, Aylesbury Vale District Council. Board Member for WREN International (supports women in politics).
AHMAD KHAN Imran Charlotte Milligan Consultant, Maypole Media (UK) Ltd (Communications and Media training).
AIKEN Nickie James Coney None.
David Leigh-Pemberton None.
ALDOUS Peter Francesca Hodac-Nichols None.
Annabel Kirk None.
Amy Singleton None.
ALI Rushanara Salma Begum None.
Ruby Evans None.
Miles Geilinger None.
Ellis Quinn None.
Samuel Spong None.
ALI Tahir Andrew Towers Head of Political Strategy, Communication Workers Union (trade union).
ALLAN Lucy Tracey Humphreys None.
James Lawrie None.
Bartholomew Savage None.
ALLIN-KHAN Rosena Kate Forbes Councillor, Wandsworth Council. Overseas Visits: 4-8 April 2019 to Israel and Palestine on a medical aid visit. Flights, accommodation, food and transport paid for by Medical Aid for Palestinians (registered May 2019).
Sean Lawless None.
Rhys McKenzie None.
Emilio Scozzafava Campaigns Organiser, Labour Party.
AMESBURY Mike Jacqueleen Begley Company Secretary, Oxford Group (charity).
Rosemary Leck None.
Trudy Lister None.
Clare Scally None.
AMESS David Edmund Chapman None.
Rebecca Hayton None.
Gillian Lee None.
Mark Woodrow None.
ANDERSON Fleur Daniel Peacock None.
ANDREW Stuart Stacy Best None.
ANSELL Caroline Nicholas Taylor None.
ANTONIAZZI Tonia Adam Davis None.
David Gould Head of Policy and Comms, ASLEF (trade union).
Bethan Roberts None.
ARGAR Edward Chloe Gibbs None.
ASHWORTH Jonathan Collette Bird None.
Prentice Hazell None.
ATHERTON Sarah Rachel Varley None.
ATKINS Victoria Frances Mellor None.
Rachel Storer None.
BACON Gareth Vanessa Gearson None.
Hector Marchetti Urena None.
BACON Richard Sally Culling None.
Tracy Reeve None.
BADENOCH Kemi Cheryl Bacon Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
Ella Fitzsimmons None.
Francesca Marie Gavin None.
BAILEY Shaun Louis Collis None.
BAILLIE Siobhan Samuel Dyas None.
BAKER Duncan Natasha Ikners None.
BAKER Steve Christopher Howarth None.
Susan Hynard Secretary and Agent, Wycombe Conservative Association (political party). Promoter, National Conservative Draw Society (conservative party fundraising).
Nicholas Oborn None.
BALDWIN Harriett Edward Davies Managing Director, Miii Marketing Consulting (a marketing consultancy).
Victoria Elvidge None.
Georgia Mackie None.
BARCLAY Stephen Leon Emirali None.
Charlotte Graham-Cameron None.
Michelle Howlin Senior Parliamentary Assistant, Croydon Commitment (charity).
Charles Wynne None.
BARDELL Hannah Chloe McLellan None.
Stephanie Mctighe None.
Michelle Rodger Communications Consultant, Tartan Cat Consultancy.
Marcus Woods None.
BARKER Paula Jill Houghton None.
BARON John Claire Lumby None.
Selina Short Councillor, Westminster Council.
Benjamin Yates None.
BAYNES Simon Mellissa Slade None.
BECKETT Margaret Nicola Brown None.
Lyn Bryan None.
Jessica Maloney None.
BEGLEY Órfhlaith Michael McMonagle None.
BEGUM Apsana Edward Mair None.
BELL Aaron Ella Murphy None.
BENN Hilary Stephen Benn Director of Parliamentary Affairs, The Royal Society of Biology (registered charity).
BERESFORD Paul Sam White None.
Annie Winsbury None.
BERRY Jake Paul Fairhurst None.
BETTS Clive Robyn Hume None.
James Thomas None.
BHATTI Saqib Frances Lasok None.
Katherine Steele None.
BLACK Mhairi Declan McBride None.
BLACKFORD Ian Steven Brown None.
John O'Leary None.
BLACKMAN Bob Giorgio Annecchini None.
Connor Batty None.
Nicola Blackman Overseas Visits: Overseas Visits: 12-14 July 2019 to Tirana/Ashraf, Albania accompanying Bob Blackman MP to attend a conference on Iran. Transport and accommodation paid for by Hadi Saidi (registered July 2019).
Jonathan Tucker None.
BLACKMAN Kirsty Fiona Aitchison None.
Fay Robison None.
BLAKE Olivia Matthew Killeya None.
BLOMFIELD Paul Alexander May Parkour Coach, Foucan Freerunning Academy (sports club).
Amy Provan None.
Jason Read None.
BLUNT Crispin Edward Tebbutt None.
Tarsilo Ugarte-Onuluk None.
BONE Peter Jordan Ayres None.
Harriet Butcher None
Helen Harrison District Councillor, East Northants Council. Gifts/Benefits: Ticket and hospitality to attend Red Sox baseball game at Wembley Stadium on 30 June 2019 from Boundless by CSMA (registered July 2019). Ticket and hospitality from NFL UK - National Football League to attend NFL Game at Tottenham Hotspur Stadium on 13 October 2019 (registered October 2019).
BOTTOMLEY Peter Daniel Atherton None.
Ella Carmichael None.
Colette Hanson None.
Sally Myers None.
Joseph Osborne None.
Maureen Singer None.
BOWIE Andrew Samuel Betz None.
Gregor Ironside None.
Robbie Withey Councillor, Aberdeenshire Council.
BRABIN Tracy David Jagger None.
Colin Stuart None.
BRADLEY Ben Joseph Barker None.
Yelena Cekerevac None.
BRADLEY Karen Erika Hegewald None.
Rebecca Kirby None.
Ferdinand Willans None.
BRADSHAW Ben Lisa Gillmore None.
Lauren Ranson None.
Davide Sands None.
Rebecca Walker None.
BRADY Graham Sybil Crowther None.
Alexander Jones None.
Joseph Lockett None.
BRAVERMAN Suella Uma Fernandes None.
Katherine Stagg None.
BRENNAN Kevin George Leach-Hutchings None.
Hayley Morgan None.
BRERETON Jack Stuart Barrow None.
Timothy Foxley None.
Mark Holland Borough Councillor, Newcastle-under-Lyme.
Lauren Tynan None.
BRIDGEN Andrew Mukesh Basra None.
Michelle Bass None.
Harpreet Sangra-Pickering None.
Andrew Woodman Councillor and Cabinet Portfolio holder, North West Leicestershire District Council.
BRINE Steve Alice Hammond None.
Maria Prew None.
Reece Pugh District Councillor, Thanet District Council.
Robert Walker None.
BRISTOW Paul Alexander Tanner Councillor, Brentwood Borough Council.
BROKENSHIRE James Victoria Clode None.
Max Firman None.
Alice Hardstone None.
BROWN Alan Margaret Murray None.
BROWN Lyn Brooke Andersen None.
Oliver Bennathan None.
Benjamin Bessey None.
Asger Van Lier None.
Rebecca Wade None.
BROWN Nicholas Peter Middlehurst None.
Alexander Roycroft None.
BROWNE Anthony Chloe Rennard None.
John Sweeney Gifts/Benefits: 5 July 2019 from Octopus Investments Ltd, one ticket to the Goodwood Festival of Speed (registered July 2019).
BRUCE Fiona Chloe Black None.
David Burrowes Chairman, Equity Release Council (not-for-profit organisation).
Harriet Crompton None.
Benedict Rogers East Asia Team Leader, Christian Solidarity Worldwide (human rights NGO).
BRYANT Chris Natasa Pantelic Councillor, Slough Borough Council. Member of LGA Community Wellbeing Board, Local Government Association.
BUCHAN Felicity Jemma Offley None.
Jack Robinson None.
BUCK Karen John Atkinson None.
Agim Sekiraqa None.
BUCKLAND Robert Claire Ellis Councillor, Swindon Borough Council.
Benjamin Jafari None.
Alex Williams None.
BURDEN Richard Sinéad Harrington None.
BURGHART Alex Kay Bellwood None.
Karen Sheehan None.
BURGON Richard Lee Brown Political Advisor, Labour Party.
Emily Coatman Political Assistant, Labour Party.
Alastair Gordon None.
BURNS Conor Thomas Fieldhouse None.
Jeanne Mousley None.
Stephen Parselle None.
BUTLER Dawn James May None.
Luc McDonald None.
Lee Skevington None.
BUTLER Robert Elliott Banks None.
BYRNE Liam Lisa Homan Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
Harry Kind None.
Alexandra Porter None.
Erin Sharpe None.
CADBURY Ruth Alistair Alexander None.
Bilal Chohan None.
Kathryn Daniel None.
Jo Heal Service Assessor, World Duty Free (retail).
Amy O'Brien None.
CAIRNS Alun Corrie Driscoll None.
Myles Langstone Council, Swansea Council.
Samuel Sears None.
Paul Tinkler None.
CALLAGHAN Amy Roslyn Heaney None.
CAMERON Lisa Grace Dean None.
Georgia Holden None.
Roberta Kirosingh Secretariat for APPG for Disability, Warwick Business School (Academia).
Danny Stone Director, Antisemitism Policy Trust (anti-racism charity).
Samuel West None.
CARDEN Dan Aisha Dodwell None.
Robbie Gibbons None.
CARMICHAEL Alistair Marquis Alexis None.
William Deans None.
Enya Evans None.
CARTLIDGE James Hannah Stanton None.
Harriet Steer Councillor, Babergh District Council.
Dominic Torrington None.
Amy Younger None.
CASH William Geoffrey Heath-Taylor Freelance feature writer, Tatler Magazine (publishing). Tutor, Bonas Macfarlane (education).
Sarah McConalogue None.
David Scullion Deputy Editor, Brexit Central (website).
CATES Miriam Michael Barge None.
Candida Robson None.
CAULFIELD Maria Kathryn Bates None.
Steve Bell Councillor, Brighton & Hove City Council. Overseas
Charlotte Logan None.
Luke Proudfoot Administrator, Lewes Constituency Conservative Association.
Louise Wooler None.
CHALK Alex Benjamin Carlton None.
Georgina Mack None.
Christopher Shevlin None.
CHAMBERLAIN Wendy William Cowie None.
CHAMPION Sarah Honor Cohen None.
Jim Pomeroy None.
Abbie Sparrow None.
CHAPMAN Douglas Rene Hamilton None.
Lee Pirie None.
CHARALAMBOUS Bambos Katherine Chibah Councillor, London Borough of Enfield.
Giulia Monasterio None.
Claire Stewart Councillor and Chief Whip, London Borough of Enfield.
CHERRY Joanna Fraser Thompson None.
CHISHTI Rehman Nusrat Ahmed None.
Samuel Lampier None.
Martin Seiffarth None.
CHURCHILL Jo Carolyn Bacon None.
Antony Bennett None.
Lesley Canham None.
Harry Cobbold None.
Liam Selsby None.
CLARK Feryal Jenny Symmons None.
CLARK Greg Matthew Dickins Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
Rachel Godfrey None.
Adam Hignett None.
CLARKE-SMITH Brendan Jessica Zbinden-Webster Digital Communications Officer, Blue Collar Conservatism (Conservative Campaign Group).
CLARKE Kenneth James Hall None.
CLARKE Simon Miranda Jupp None.
Stephen Turner None.
David Van Rooyen None.
Julia Whitehill Borough Councillor, Stockton on Tees Borough Council.
CLARKE Theo Samantha Conlon None.
CLEVERLY James Vanessa Gleisinger None.
Alice Hopkin None.
Paula Malone None.
CLIFTON-BROWN Geoffrey Piers Baker None.
Judith Betterton None.
Anya Thompson None.
COFFEY Thérèse Clare Coffey None.
Kirsty North Test Valley Borough Councillor. Hampshire County Councillor. Gifts/Benefits: 21 June 2019 Ticket to Royal Ascot provided by ITV (registered July 2019).
Tiffany Pages-Sanchez None.
Phillipa Rudkin None.
Luke Watson None.
COLBURN Elliot Tommy Gilchrist None.
Catherine Gray Local Councillor, London Borough of Sutton.
Lewis Preston None.
COLLINS Damian Pierre Andrews None.
James Davenport None.
Sheridan McDaid Ward Councillor, Broxbourne & Hoddesdon South, Broxbourne Borough Council.
James Simpson None.
COOPER Daisy Will Elliott None.
Justin Meadows None.
COOPER Rosie Alexander Mitchell Regional Organiser, Labour Party.
COOPER Yvette Jo-Anna Coles None.
Alastair Holder Ross None.
CORBYN Jeremy Alejandra Arroyave Raminez None.
Eaman Awan Events Officer, Labour Party.
Phillip Bevin Administration and Correspondence Assistant, The Labour Party.
Janet Chapman Operations and Project Manager, Labour Party.
Katy Clark Political Secretary/Adviser, Labour Party
Mark Dearn None.
Struan Dudman None.
Dulcie Fairhurst Political Adviser, Labour Party.
Andrew Fisher Executive Director of Policy, Labour Party.
Christopher Flattery Correspondence Assistant, Labour Party.
Sam Harney Policy Development Officer, Labour Party.
Faduma Hassan None.
Barry James Correspondence Officer, Labour Party.
Finola Kelly Political Planning, The Labour Party.
Jennifer Larbie None.
Frances Leach None.
Thomas Leach None.
Joss MacDonald Speechwriter, Labour Party.
Kirsty Major Policy Communications, Labour Party.
Jack McKenna Strategic Communications, Labour Party.
Louis Mendee None.
Seumas Milne Executive Director Strategy and Communications, Labour Party.
Karie Murphy None.
Alex Nunns Speechwriter, Labour Party.
Nicolette Petersen None.
Kathryn Purcell National Executive Committee and Trade Union Liaison Manager.
Helene Reardon Bond Director of the Leader's Opposition, Labour Party.
Jack Reardon Bond None.
Mary Robertson Head of Economic Policy, Labour Party.
Declan Seachoy None.
Carl Shoben Director of Strategy, The Labour Party.
Richard Simcox None.
Mark Simpson Researcher, Labour Party.
Anjula Singh Director of Communications, Labour Party.
Niall Sookoo None.
Lachlan Stuart None.
Marshajane Thompson Campaign Manager, Labour Party.
Ayse Veli Paid by the Labour Party to act as Diary Manager for Jeremy Corbyn MP.
Robert Wakely Political Advisor, Labour Party.
Hannah Whitfield None.
Angie Williams None.
COSTA Alberto William Bateman Overseas Visits: 18-19 July 2019 to Brussels to accompany Alberto Costa MP to lead British Parliamentary Emergency Taskforce on Citizens Rights at a meeting with Michel Barnier, EU Chief Negotiator, European Union Commission.
Maria Costa None.
David Findlay None.
Harriet Main None.
COURTS Robert Adam Brooks-Wyatt None.
Ryan Denning None.
Thomas Sheppard None.
COUTINHO Claire Juliet Millar None.
Daniel Shapland None.
COWAN Ronnie Iain Fraser None.
Jennifer Scott-McClafferty None.
COX Geoffrey Laura Barriball None.
Christopher Hazell None.
Alison Ramsay None.
COYLE Neil Niamh Raven None.
Meg Read None.
Graeme Smith None.
Robin Tyne None.
CRABB Stephen Beatrice Crabb None.
Phoebe Dart None.
Cheryll Gardiner Gifts/Benefits: 28 September - 2 October 2019 from the Conservative Friends of Israel Ltd, hospitality in the form of hotel accommodation, travel and food expenses during Conservative Party Conference (registered October 2019).
Kirsty Lewis None.
CRAWLEY Angela David Russell None.
Josh Wilson None.
CREASY Stella Laura Challinor None.
Kizzy Gardiner None.
Max Mosely None.
Cara Sanquest None.
CROUCH Tracey Theo Boggis None.
Conor Noon Late Duty Press Officer, Conservative Campaign Headquarters.
Sarah-Jane Palmer None.
CRUDDAS Jon James Brown None.