Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 26 July 2019]

Davies, D to Hammond, S

Sponsor (i.e. Member) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
DAVIES David Aphra Das Gupta None.
DAVIES Geraint Thomas Kelsey Policy Adviser (strategy), Green Alliance (think tank).
Lily Russell-Jones None.
Nicole Zandi None.
DAVIES Mims Sarah Davies None.
Edward Dwight Councillor, Sutton Borough Council.
Miles Jordan None.
Grace Noel None.
DAVIES Philip Danielle Fleet None.
Laura Midgley Founder, Campaign Against Political Correctness (non-profit organisation).
Rachel Varley None.
DAVIS David Samuel Crook None.
Kane Malone None.
Duncan Taylor None.
DAY Martyn Christine Calder None.
Margaret Mary Carson None.
Lianne Roy None.
DE CORDOVA Marsha Daniel Iley-Williamson Councillor, Oxford City Council.
Alba Kapoor None.
Sharon Palmer None.
Carmel Pollen None.
DE PIERO Gloria Helen Faccio None.
Joshua Hales None.
Heather Vernon Consultant, Woburn Partners (public relations).
DEBBONAIRE Thangam Beverley Archibald None.
Jonathan Downing None.
Arthur Girling None.
Ravina Shah None.
DENT COAD Emma Holly Harrison-Mullane None.
Joseph Hurst None.
Lorna Kelly None.
Sham Tsegai None.
DHESI Tan Holly Gosling None.
Jonathan Keenan None.
DINENAGE Caroline Elinor Cope Social Media Manager, Wendy MacLennan (exercise company).
Glenn Duggan None.
Natasha Hook None.
Nicholas Taylor Councillor, Brighton City Council.
Monica Young None.
DJANOGLY Jonathan Ryan Fuller None.
Daniel Paterson Freelance contractor providing PR/public affairs advice. Client: Best for Britain (a civil society campaign to keep the door open to EU membership).
Nichola Standbrook None.
Penelope Tay None.
DOCHERTY-HUGHES Martin Gareth Finn None.
Kathleen Quinn None.
Neal Stewart None.
DOCHERTY Leo John Hall None.
Marisa Heath County Councillor, Surrey County Council. Borough Councillor, Runnymede Borough Council. On Runnymede Fostering Panel (approving foster carers).
Elizabeth Johnston Researcher to Sir Timothy Sainsbury (former MP), for the writing of his memoirs.
Calum Stewart Councillor for Knellwood Ward, Rushmoor Borough Council.
DODDS Annaliese Hana Al-Izzi None.
Emma Turnbull Councillor, Oxfordshire County Council.
DODDS Anneliese Robert Sutton None.
DODDS Nigel Phillip Brett None.
Marion Perry Researcher, Democratic Unionist Party.
John Robinson Director of Communications, DUP.
DONALDSON Jeffrey Julie Anderson Researcher, Commonwealth Church.
Sarah Merrill None.
Adele Poskitt None.
DONELAN Michelle Sam Berry None.
Samuel Hamilton None.
Darren Henry Councillor, Wiltshire Council.
DORRIES Nadine Jennifer Dorries None.
William Joce None.
Alison Mason None.
DOUBLE Steve Robert Bond None.
Anne Double Secretary, Good News Crusade (religious charity).
Daniel Singleton Director, Lifeline Community Projects (charity).
Samuel Yung On secondment from Good Faith Partnership (consultancy) to act as Policy Adviser to Steve Double.
DOUGHTY Stephen Susannah Pelly Overseas Visits: 24-26 July 2018 to Amsterdam to attend a conference. Conference pass, two nights' accommodation and travel were paid for by the All-Pary Parliamentary Group on HIV and AIDS, funded by STOPAIDS, International AIDS Vaccine Initiative, MACAIDS, GILEAD, and International Partnership for Microbicides. (Registered March 2019).
Shira Valek None.
DOUGHTY Steven Frederika Cook None.
DOWD Peter Heather Buchanan Senior Advisor, Project Heather (Scottish Stock Exchange). Director, FBB (Fair Business Banking) Foundation (research).
Sam Goodman Political Adviser, Labour Party. Author, Manchester University Press.
Trish Hardy Councillor, Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
Anthony Lavelle None.
James McGowan Secondment as a Researcher to Peter Dowd MP paid for by ASLEF (trade union).
Thomas Peters Political Adviser, Labour Party. Production support for SPG (production company).
DOWDEN Oliver Martin Darby None.
Frederick Ellery None.
Bethany O'Brien None.
Bethan Rees None.
DOYLE-PRICE Jackie Beverley McBean None.
Daniel Nelson Councillor, Southend Borough Council.
DRAX Richard Susan King Patterson None.
Harriet Newman None.
Elizabeth Simister None.
Henrietta Weld None.
DREW David Charley Allan Consultant, Solidarity Consulting Ltd (political consultancy). Clients: Public and Commercial Services Union, Police Federation, Prison Officers Association, National Association of Probation Officers, University and College Union (trade unions) (registered July 2019).
Ron Bailey Head of Parliamentary Affairs, Sustainable Energy Association (member based industry body). Researcher, Poverty and Environment Trust (charity).
Sasha Evans None.
Victoria Temple None.
DROMEY Jack Owen Biggadike None.
Catherine Dowse None.
Scott Horner Local Organiser, Harrow West Labour Party.
Charles Rainsford None.
DUDDRIDGE James Katy Duddridge None.
Pindie Kuzvinzwa None.
DUFFIELD Rosie Suzanne Bold None.
Charlotte Cornell None.
Lucy Marchant None.
Nicola May None.
Simon Warley District Councillor, Canterbury City Council.
DUGUID David Helen Bayne None.
Hilary Dannatt None.
Joseph Hackett None.
DUNCAN Alan Jack Richardson None.
DUNCAN SMITH Iain Devon Howard None.
Olivia Kybett None.
David Robinson Teacher, Kol Chai Synagogue.
Rikki Williams None.
DUNCAN SMITH Ian Tabitha Christi Wade Director, Jellyhaus Ltd (Software and web design).
DUNCAN Alan Harriet Baker None.
George Greville Williams None.
DUNNE Philip Joshua Boughton None.
Rosie Daniels None.
Arthur Virgo Rapporteur, Digital Policy Alliance (EURIM) (informing policy on internet and technology sector).
EAGLE Angela Priya Dev None.
EAGLE Maria Emily Batchelor None.
Harriet Dines None.
Kirsty McCullagh None.
EDWARDS Jonathan Keri Lewis None.
EFFORD Clive Gillian Hayes None.
Tara O'Reilly Coordinator, Labour Tribune MPs (a group of MPs in the Parliamentary Labour Party).
Elliot Stratton None.
ELLIOTT Julie Andrew Mitchell None.
Gillian Rowntree None.
ELLIS Michael Stephen Alton None.
Daniel Bennett None.
Callum Dineen None.
James Lawrie None.
ELLMAN Louise Stuart Caplan None.
James Floyd None.
Sarah Ryder None.
ELLWOOD Tobias Megan Gittoes None.
Mariam Kazem-Malaki None.
Kelly Reynolds Associate Secretary, Bournemouth East Conservatives.
ELMORE Chris Alexandra Landes None.
Carys Price None.
Alex Williams None.
ELPHICKE Charlie Matthew Ellery Programmes Officer, Housing and Finance Institute (housing and local government).
Jamie Rose Councillor, Dover District Council.
ESTERSON Bill Nina Killen None.
Joseph Morris None.
EUSTICE George Imogen Gardiner None.
Amanda Roberts None.
Andrew Smyth None.
EVANS Chris Chloe McShane None.
Jacqueline Pope None.
Emily Tierney-Lever None.
EVANS Nigel Michael Broughton Overseas Visits: 12 - 22 September 2018 to China as part of the 'UK and Nordic Young Politicians Joint Delegation'. Flights, accommodation, subsistence and internal travel paid for by the International Department of the Communist Party of China Central Committee. Gifts/Benefits: 11-12 May 2019 ?tbc Hospitality ticket to Heineken Champions Cup and one night hotel accommodation, paid for by Heineken UK and Ireland. (registered May 2019).
Jack Buller None.
Lulu Cane None.
EVENNETT David Perry Taylor None.
Susan Thompson None.
Stephen Vallance None.
FABRICANT Michael Joanne Frey None.
Ben Harris None.
David Yorath None.
FALLON Michael Ross Crapnell None.
Sarah Tallon None.
FARRELLY Paul Thomas Brayford None.
Hannah Matin None.
FARRON Tim Angela Afzal Parliamentary Advisor, Good Faith Partnership (immigration and asylum policy group).
Russell Hargrave Freelance Reporter for Devex.com and Public Finance Magazine (media outlets).
Jo Latham Policy and Relationship Manager, Faith in Public (not for profit company).
Megan Meirion-Jones Researcher, Faith in Public (not for profit company).
FELLOWS Marion Shona Davidson None.
Fiona Fotheringham None.
Rory Steel None.
Lawrence Stewart None.
FIELD Frank Rhiannon Brace None.
Andrew Forsey None.
Florence Gildea None.
Christopher Olewicz None.
Sophie Scott-James None.
FIELD Mark James Coney None.
Grace Jones None.
Thomas Outteridge None.
Abhijeet Thakor None.
FITZPATRICK Jim Richard Mitchell None.
David Morris None.
Jennifer Symmons None.
Martin Vickery None.
FLETCHER Colleen Damian Gannon None.
Neil Smith None.
Carole Wise None.
FLINT Caroline Philip Cole Councillor, Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council.
Edward Randall None.
Emma Sisk None.
FLYNN Paul Cathy Devlin None.
Rhys Jones None.
FORBES Lisa William Dry None.
Samuel Sweek None.
FORD Vicky Tomos Day None.
Hilary Gauthier Provides administrative support to the Mid Norfolk Conservative Association (political organisation).
Eleanor Haigh None.
Mark Taylor None.
FOSTER Kevin Andrew Barrand Admin Officer, Totnes Conservatives (political association).
Nicholas Gray None.
Georgia Way None.
FOVARGUE Yvonne Paul Kenny Local Councillor, Wigan Council.
John Ludlow None.
FOX Liam Harold Goodwill None.
David Goss Special Adviser, Department for International Trade.
Ione Zatloukal None.
FOXCROFT Vicky William Cooper None.
Victoria Flippance None.
Carolyn Hughes None.
Reshima Sharma Overseas visits: 17-22 February 2019 to Mexico City to assist Vicky Foxcroft MP. Flights, accommodation, transport and subsistence paid for by the British Council. (Registered March 2019)
FRANCOIS Mark Georgina Allan None.
Rory Boden None.
Adele Jacquin None.
Anna Tolchard None.
FRAZER Lucy Caroline Cosgrove None.
Matthew Green None.
Rachel Jeffery None.
Harry Richer None.
Matthew Schlachter None.
Timothy Stafford None.
FREEMAN George Francis Dearnley None.
Thomas Fenwick None.
Arron Gatley None.
FREER Mike Andrew Anthony None.
Caroline Gray None.
Thomas Horton None.
Adam Woollard None.
FRITH James Kevin Peel Councillor, Manchester City Council.
FURNISS Gill Blerina Hashani None.
George Lindars-Hammond Councillor, Sheffield City Council.
FURNISS Gillian Ben Walters None.
FYSH Marcus Antonia Barnes None.
Jack Freeman None.
Julie Gur None.
GAFFNEY Hugh Christopher Barbour None.
Niall Henderson Data Officer, Geeza Breaks (children and families charity).
Scott Lamond None.
Barry McCulloch None.
GALE Roger Suzy Gale None.
George Kup None.
Lorraine Platt Researcher, Conservatives Against Fox Hunting (wildlife protection campaign).
GAPES Mike Daksha Masrani None.
Fiona McGahren None.
Grace Mowatt None.
GARDINER Barry Mikal Dobbs None.
Thomas Evans Paid by Christine Lee & Co (solicitors) for the work I do in Parliament.
Miles Geilinger Parliamentary Caseworker, Democracy Forum (a not for profit (NGO) which promotoes ideals of democracy, pluralism and tolerance through public debate).
Jackie George None.
Marcus Loney-Evans None.
Ciaran Reilly Political Adviser, Labour Party.
Caroline Smith None.
Daniel Wilkes None.
GARNIER Mark Caroline Garnier None.
Shayan Talabany None.
Laura Taylor None.
GAUKE David Henrietta Freeman Owen None.
Grace Lozinski None.
Megan Thompson None.
Lucy Wakeley None.
GEORGE Ruth Holly Bragg None.
Mark Grayling None.
GETHINS Stephen Lindsey Alexander None.
Rhuaraidh Fleming None.
Kirsty Watson None.
GHANI Nusrat Sophie Bowe None.
Kristopher Hearsum None.
Asja Powys-Smith None.
Harry Stovin-Bradford None.
GIBB Nick Vicki Corenbloom None.
Hilary Flynn None.
Stephen Furlong None.
Helen Megaw None.
GILDERNEW Michelle Conor Diamond None.
GILL Preet Cameron Brady-Turner Telephone researcher, Electric Marketing (business-to-business (b2b) marketing)
GILL Preet Joe Corry-Roake Councillor, Lambeth Council.
Florence Goodrham None.
GILLAN Cheryl Melanie Addis None.
Emily Fell None.
Lorraine O'Shea None.
Christine Stephens None.
GIRVAN Paul Samuel Wesley Brown None.
David Ferguson None.
Andrew Gowan None.
Austin Orr None.
GLEN John Jack Harvey Gifts/Benefits: In receipt of bursary from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education), a registered charity as an intern on their graduate training programme.
Mark McClelland Conservative Councillor, Salisbury City Council.
Kirstie Stage None.
GLINDON Mary Christine Aird None.
Gary Kent Paid by Kar (a private Kurdistani engineering and construction company) to act as Secretary to the All-Party Parliamentary Group on the Kurdistan Region in Iraq. Part-time adviser to the Kurdistan Regional Government UK High Representation. Overseas Visits: 20-23 June 2019 APPG Kurdistan Region in Iraq fact-finding delegation to Erbil and Slemani. Travel funded by the Sardar Group of Companies and hotels funded by the Erbil Chamber of Commerce and Industry and the Slemani Chamber of Commerce (registered July 2019).
Michael Robinson Director of Communications, Society for the Protection of Unborn Children (SPUC Scotland) (public affairs)
GODSIFF Roger Ian Hughes None.
Amanda Mawn None.
GOLDSMITH Zac Paul Beckford Political Communications Consultant, No Third Runway Coalition (community organisation).
John Flesher None.
Helen Lambert None.
Jemma Offley None.
GOODMAN Helen Bonita Brookes None.
Daniel Peacock None.
GOODWILL Robert Bernadette Mill Councillor, London Borough of Waltham Forest.
Yuliya Prosyanyk None.
GOVE Michael Susannah Amoore None.
Toby Bell None.
Rebecca Mellotte None.
Frances Reynolds None.
GRADY Patrick Ailie Brown None.
Malcolm McConnell None.
GRAHAM Luke Moira Benny None.
Ruairi Hodges None.
Jake Johnstone None.
David Robertson None.
GRAHAM Richard Joshua Margrie-Rouse None.
Emma Poole None.
GRAHAM Stuart Leslie O'Connor None.
Lewis Robinson None.
GRANT Bill Shirley McPherson None.
Kay Pitt None.
John Sweeney Gifts/Benefits: 5 July 2019 from Octopus Investments Ltd, one ticket to the Goodwood Festival of Speed (registered July 2019).
GRANT Helen Katy Allen None.
Simon Grant None.
Charlotte Parfitt-Reid None.
Alex Rolfe None.
Vanda Vincent None.
GRANT Peter John Beare Councillor, Fife Council.
Kate Macdonald None.
Emily Spacey None.
GRAY James Sophie Montagne None.
GRAY James Kate Pugh None.
Amy Swash None.
GRAY Neil Lawrence Kane None.
Adam Robinson None.
GRAYLING Chris Susan Grayling None.
Thomas Haynes None.
Elisabeth Mitchell Head of Ministerial Liaison, Conservative Party.
James O'Donohoe None.
Sara Olsen None.
GREEN Chris Anne Galloway Councillor, Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council.
William Haslam None.
Jonathan Lunness On Parliamentary Internship Scheme funded by bursary from the Catholic Bishop's Conference of England and Wales.
Carrie Nelson None.
GREEN Damian Emma Gray None.
Hilary Hunter None.
Zeynep Jasmine Storry None.
GREEN Kate Kady Billington-Murphy Policy and Public Affairs Co-ordinator, Children's Social Care Funding, The Children's Society (charity).
Heather Staff Policy Adviser/ Researcher, Good Faith Partnership LLP (public affairs). Overseas visit: 22-24 November 2018, RAMP learning visit to Brussels as part of a large cross-party group organised by GoodFaith Partnership LLP. All expenses funded by Open Society European Policy Institute (OSEPI). (registered 10 December 2018)
GREENING Justine Luana D'Arco-Yakubu None.
John MacDonald None.
Ellie Rust None.
Nicole Simon None.
Catherine Warren None.
GREENWOOD Lilian Colleen Cassidy Councillor, Corby Borough Council.
Laura Williamson None.
GREENWOOD Margaret Andrew Bocking None.
Graeme Dolphin None.
Heather Spurr Political Adviser, Labour Party.
GRIEVE Dominic Claire Baithun None.
William Lucass None.
Elizabeth McLaurin None.
Timothy Sansom None.
Dominic Sutcliffe None.
GRIFFITH Nia Regont Pula Political Adviser, Labour Party.
GRIFFITH Nia Owen John Political Adviser, The Labour Party. Overseas Visits: 4-8 November 2018 to Israel to meet Israeli and Palestinian representatives. Accommodation, travel and meal costs paid by the Israeli Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
Liam Taggart None.
GRIFFITHS Andrew Harry Alliss None.
Sarah Bridgman None.
GROGAN John Frederick Brown None.
Aodhan Kelly None.
Carlos Wallhead None.
GWYNNE Andrew Gregory Dash Political Advisor, Labour Party.
Robert Donnelly Political Adviser, Labour Party.
Tom Sedgwick None.
GYIMAH Sam Timothy Bridges None.
Andrew Stewart Overseas Visits: 30-31 May 2019 to Gibraltar to accompany Sam Gyimah MP. Flights and accommodation paid for by HM Government of Gibraltar (registered June 2019).
Catherine Wynn None.
HAIGH Louise Daniel Coyne None.
Mark Donne Paid by GMB (trade union) to work for Louise Haigh as Senior Researcher.
Lisa Johnson Political Officer, GMB (trade union).
HAIR Kirstene Paul Smith Researcher, Scottish Parliament.
Duncan Soutar None.
HALFON Robert Hannah Ellis Overseas Visits: 16-19 September 2018 to Bucharest and Craiova, Romania accompanying Robert Halfon MP. Accommodation, food, flights, and internal transport paid for by the University of Craiova (registered september 2018). 5 July 2019 Ticket and hospitality for the Goodwood Festival of Speed from Octopus Investments Ltd (registered July 2019).
Holly Papworth None.
Daniel Swords Paid by SAM Learning for the work I do for Mr Robert Halfon MP.
Nathan Weavers None.
HALL Luke Owen Evans None.
Megan Harris None.
Daniel Zeff None.
HAMILTON Fabian Thomas Hinchcliffe None.
Marsha Kendall None.
Conor O'Neill None.
Stephen Towler None.
HAMMOND Philip Hannah Edwards None.
Lucinda Hasell None.
Andreas Payne Councillor, Broxbourne Borough Council.
Grace Thompson None.
HAMMOND Stephen Jay Crush None.
Marie Stevens None.