Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 11 June 2020]

Coyle, N to Gullis, J

Sponsor (ie Member) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
COYLE Neil Eve Lingwood None.
Niamh Raven None.
Meg Read None.
Graeme Smith None.
Robin Tyne None.
CRABB Stephen Beatrice Crabb None.
Phoebe Dart None.
Kirsty Lewis None.
CRAWLEY Angela David Russell None.
Josh Wilson None.
CREASY Stella Laura Challinor None.
Kizzy Gardiner None.
Cara Sanquest None.
CROSBIE Virginia Sophie Ballinger None.
Amanda Thomas None.
CROUCH Tracey Theo Boggis None.
Conor Noon Late Duty Press Officer, Conservative Campaign Headquarters.
Sarah-Jane Palmer None.
CRUDDAS Jon James Brown None.
CRYER John Gareth Myton None.
Gulsharan Sall None.
David Seaton Ulliott None.
Vanessa Woollacott None.
CUMMINS Judith Gabriel Fleming None.
Andrew Thornton Councillor, City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
CUNNINGHAM Alex John Cunningham None.
Susan Donaghy None.
Kerri-Anne Prince Local Authority Councillor, London Borough of Hillingdon.
DABY Janet Ryan Denston None.
Miran Hassan None.
Joanna Wojna None.
DALY James Liam James Dean None.
Luis McBriar None.
DAVEY Edward Francesca Alston Paid by the Liberal Democrats to be administrator in Leader's office.
Sapphire Bleach None.
Carey Roach Also employed as Parliamentary Assistant, paid for by the Liberal Democrats.
DAVID Wayne Christopher Bradley None.
DAVIES-JONES Alex Frederika Cook None.
DAVIES David T C Aphra Das Gupta Receptionist, Asia House (charity/think tank).
DAVIES Gareth Elliott Chang None.
Kelham Cooke Leader of Council, South Kesteven District Council. Constituency Agent, Grantham and Stamford Conservative Party.
Jane Gordon-Cumming None.
DAVIES Geraint Lily Russell-Jones None.
Nicole Zandi None.
DAVIES James Rachael Astle Clerk of Governors, Denbighshire County Council (Local Authority Schools).
Elizabeth Webb None.
Mark Woodrow None.
DAVIES Mims Sarah Davies None.
Miles Jordan None.
William Todd None.
DAVIES Philip Danielle Fleet None.
Laura Midgley Founder, Campaign Against Political Correctness (non-profit organisation).
DAVIS David Samuel Crook None.
Mica Gray None.
Kane Malone None.
Duncan Taylor None.
DAVISON Dehenna Jack Bell None.
Joshua Cass None.
DAY Martyn Margaret Mary Carson None.
Christine Johnston None.
DE CORDOVA Marsha Alba Kapoor None.
Sharon Palmer None.
Carmel Pollen None.
DEBBONAIRE Thangam Beverley Archibald None.
Georgia Edwards None.
DHESI Tan Holly Gosling None.
Ross McLaren None.
DINENAGE Caroline Elinor Cope Social Media Manager, Wendy MacLennan (exercise company).
Natasha Hook None.
Joseph Howe None.
Herbert Tyldesley None.
Monica Young None.
DINES Sarah Daniel Aldred None.
DJANOGLY Jonathan Ryan Fuller None.
Daniel Paterson Freelance contractor providing PR/public affairs advice. Client: Best for Britain (a civil society campaign to keep the door open to EU membership).
Nichola Standbrook None.
Penelope Tay None.
DOCHERTY-HUGHES Martin Gareth Finn None.
Kathleen Quinn None.
Neal Stewart None.
DOCHERTY Leo Jane Cole None.
John Hall None.
Marisa Heath County Councillor, Surrey County Council. Borough Councillor, Runnymede Borough Council. On Runnymede Fostering Panel (approving foster carers).
Calum Stewart Councillor for Knellwood Ward, Rushmoor Borough Council.
DODDS Anneliese Hana Al-Izzi None.
Emma Harris None.
DONALDSON Jeffrey Julie Anderson Researcher, Commonwealth Church.
Adele Poskitt None.
Drusilla Summers None.
DONELAN Michelle Sam Berry None.
Holly Bradfield Town Councillor, Chippenham Town Council.
Laura Eyles None.
Samuel Hamilton None.
DOOGAN Dave Rhuaraidh Fleming None.
DORRIES Nadine William Joce None.
Alison Mason None.
DOUBLE Steve Robert Bond None.
Anne Double Secretary, Good News Crusade (religious charity).
Daniel Singleton Director, Lifeline Community Projects (charity).
Samuel Yung None.
DOUGHTY Stephen Kieran Aldred None.
Susanna Pelly None.
Shira Valek None.
DOWD Peter Heather Buchanan Senior Advisor, Project Heather (Scottish Stock Exchange). Director, FBB (Fair Business Banking) Foundation (research).
Trish Hardy Councillor, Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
Anthony Lavelle None.
Thomas Peters Political Adviser, Labour Party.
DOWDEN Oliver Martin Darby None.
Frederick Ellery None.
Bethany O'Brien None.
Bethan Rees None.
Emily Wood None.
DOYLE-PRICE Jackie Elizabeth Hall None.
Benjamin Maney Councillor, Thurrock Council.
Matthew Vaughan Political Advisor, Tower Hamlets Council.
DRAX Richard Susan King Patterson None.
Harriet Newman None.
Elizabeth Simister None.
Henrietta Weld None.
DROMEY Jack Catherine Dowse None.
Lilian Lewis None.
Ciaran Walsh None.
DRUMMOND Flick Stuart Crow None.
Rupert Cunningham None.
Martin Halfpenny Public Affairs Consultant, National Citizen Service (Royal Charter body promoting citizenship). I provide media advice to various MPs via my consultancy business, Halfpenny Communications Ltd.
Joanna Lloyd None.
DUDDRIDGE James Katy Duddridge None.
Lisa McArdle None.
Jack Warren None.
DUFFIELD Rosie Suzanne Bold None.
Charlotte Cornell None.
Morgan Jones Social Media Manager, Headpress Publishers (publishing).
DUGUID David Helen Bayne None.
Hilary Dannatt None.
Joseph Hackett None.
DUNCAN SMITH Iain Mitchell Goldie Councillor, London Borough of Waltham Forest.
Olivia Kybett None.
Tabitha Christi Wade Managing Director, Jellyhaus Ltd (Software and web design).
Rikki Williams None.
Sophia Worringer None.
DUNNE Philip Joshua Boughton None.
Rosie Daniels None.
Arthur Virgo Rapporteur, Digital Policy Alliance (EURIM) (informing policy on internet and technology sector).
EAGLE Angela Priya Dev None.
EAGLE Maria Steven Atkins None.
EASTWOOD Colum Ruaidhri O'Donnell None.
EASTWOOD Mark Luke Archer None.
Adam Gregg None.
EDWARDS Jonathan Keri Lewis None.
Aled Richards None.
EDWARDS Ruth James Faulconbridge None.
Paul Honey None.
Leslie O'Connor None.
EFFORD Clive Tara O'Reilly Coordinator, Labour Tribune MPs (a group of MPs in the Parliamentary Labour Party).
ELLIOTT Julie Alan Barnard None.
Andrew Mitchell None.
Patsy Rose Pallister None.
Gillian Rowntree None.
ELLIS Michael Stephen Alton None.
Daniel Bennett None.
Corey Edwards None.
ELLWOOD Tobias Mariam Kazem-Malaki None.
Elizabeth Mahon None.
Kelly Reynolds Associate Secretary, Bournemouth East Conservatives.
ELMORE Chris Alexandra Landes None.
Carys Price None.
Alex Williams None.
ELPHICKE Natalie Matthew Ellery Programmes Officer, Housing and Finance Institute (think tank).
ESHALOMI Florence Charlotte Dunn None.
Issa Issa None.
Daniel Ward None.
ESTERSON Bill Nina Killen None.
Joseph Morris None.
EUSTICE George Imogen Gardiner None.
George Nixon None.
Amanda Roberts None.
Andrew Smyth None.
EVANS Chris Chloe McShane None.
Jacqueline Pope None.
Emily Tierney-Lever None.
EVANS Luke Timothy Sansom None.
Leon Spence None.
Victoria Stapleton None.
EVANS Nigel Michael Broughton None.
Jack Buller None.
Lulu Cane None.
William Hickey None.
EVENNETT David Perry Taylor None.
Susan Thompson None.
Stephen Vallance None.
EVERITT Ben Liam Andrews None.
FABRICANT Michael Joanne Frey None.
Ben Harris None.
David Yorath None.
FARRIS Laura Amanda Buttimore None.
Thomas Claridge None.
Tom Davis None.
FARRON Tim Angela Afzal Parliamentary Advisor, Good Faith Partnership (immigration and asylum policy group).
Russell Hargrave Freelance Reporter for Devex.com and Public Finance Magazine (media outlets).
Jo Latham Policy and Relationship Manager, Faith in Public (not for profit company).
Megan Meirion-Jones Researcher, Faith in Public (not for profit company).
FELL Simon Georgina Allan None.
Benjamin Shirley Councillor, Cumbria County Council. Councillor, Barrow Borough Council.
FELLOWS Marion Shona Davidson Owner, AS-pire Training (provides training on Autism Spectrum Conditions).
Fiona Fotheringham Councillor, Wishaw Ward, North Lanarkshire Council.
Rory Steel None.
Lawrence Stewart None.
FERRIER Margaret Graeme Sneddon None.
FLETCHER Colleen Damian Gannon None.
Neil Smith None.
Carole Wise None.
FLETCHER Mark David Robinson Teacher, Kol Chai Synagogue.
Edward Winstanley None.
FLETCHER Nick Alexander Czulowski None.
FORD Vicky Eleanor Haigh None.
Hebe Hunt None.
Hannah Nelson None.
FOSTER Kevin Andrew Barrand Admin Officer, Totnes Conservatives (political association).
Nicholas Gray None.
Kathryn Ruffles None.
FOVARGUE Yvonne Paul Kenny Local Councillor, Wigan Council.
John Ludlow Secretarial/administrative support for the APPG on Financial Markets and Services (paid by Industry Advisory Group out of the Groups registered funds). Freelance Trainer through House of Commons L&D, Dods Training (training of Members' Staff and House of Commons Staff).
FOX Liam David Goss Special Adviser, Department for International Trade.
Ione Zatloukal None.
FOXCROFT Vicky Victoria Flippance None.
Carolyn Hughes None.
Abdihaken Mohamed None.
Carlotta Rauch None.
FOY Mary Kelly Joel McInally None.
FRANCOIS Mark Rory Boden None.
Adele Jacquin None.
Mellissa Slade None.
FRAZER Lucy Luke Cheadle None.
Rachel Jeffery None.
Harry Richer None.
Timothy Stafford None.
FREEMAN George Thomas Fenwick None.
Arron Gatley None.
Elliot King None.
FREER Mike Andrew Anthony None.
Caroline Gray None.
Adam Woollard None.
FULLER Richard Richard Crook None.
Laura Palmieri None.
Paul Stonebridge None.
FURNISS Gill James Cleverley None.
George Lindars-Hammond Councillor, Sheffield City Council.
Ben Walters None.
FYSH Marcus Antonia Barnes None.
Jack Freeman None.
GALE Roger Suzy Gale None.
George Kup None.
Lorraine Platt Researcher, Conservatives Against Fox Hunting (wildlife protection campaign).
GARDINER Barry Mikal Dobbs None.
Thomas Evans Paid by Christine Lee & Co (solicitors) for the work I do in Parliament.
Jackie George None.
Ciaran Reilly Political Adviser, Labour Party.
Caroline Smith None.
Matthew Torbitt Paid by Christine Lee & Co (solicitors) for the work I do in Parliament.
Daniel Wilkes None.
GARNIER Mark Kieran Bergholcs None.
Caroline Garnier None.
GHANI Nusrat Sophie Bowe None.
Asja Powys-Smith None.
GIBB Nick Vicki Corenbloom None.
Hilary Flynn West Sussex County Councillor for the Felpham Division.
Ka-Ying Anna-Marie Lee None.
Helen Megaw None.
GIBSON Peter Rachael Booth None.
Jake Freeman None.
Jack Sowerby None.
GIDEON Jo Joseph Swift None.
Sarah Tallon None.
GILDERNEW Michelle Conor Diamond None.
GILL Preet Cameron Brady-Turner Telephone researcher, Electric Marketing (business-to-business (b2b) marketing)
Joe Corry-Roake Councillor, Lambeth Council.
GILLAN Cheryl Melanie Addis None.
Emily Fell None.
Abigail Foy None.
Lorraine O'Shea None.
Christine Stephens None.
GIRVAN Paul Samuel Wesley Brown None.
Andrew Gowan None.
Austin Orr None.
GLEN John Mark McClelland Conservative Councillor, Salisbury City Council.
Kirstie Stage None.
GLINDON Mary Christine Aird None.
Charley Allan Consultant, Solidarity Consulting Ltd (public affairs consultancy). Clients: Prison Officers Association, National Association of Probation Officers, Public and Commercial Services Union, University and College Union, Police Federation England and Wales, Professional Association (Police Federation) (trade unions).
Gary Kent Paid by Kar (a private Kurdistani engineering and construction company) to act as Secretary to the All-Party Parliamentary Group on the Kurdistan Region in Iraq. Part-time adviser to the Kurdistan Regional Government UK High Representation. Overseas Visits: 20-23 June 2019 APPG Kurdistan Region in Iraq fact-finding delegation to Erbil and Slemani. Travel funded by the Sardar Group of Companies and hotels funded by the Erbil Chamber of Commerce and Industry and the Slemani Chamber of Commerce (registered July 2019).
GOODWILL Robert Bernadette Mill Councillor, London Borough of Waltham Forest.
Yuliya Prosyanyk None.
GOVE Michael Susannah Amoore None.
Toby Bell None.
Rebecca Mellotte None.
Frances Reynolds None.
GRADY Patrick Ailie Brown None.
Fearghas Kelly None.
Malcolm McConnell None.
GRAHAM Richard Rowland Graham None.
Daniel Seamarks None.
GRANT Helen Katy Allen None.
Simon Grant None.
Charlotte Parfitt-Reid None.
Alex Rolfe None.
Vanda Vincent None.
GRANT Peter John Beare Councillor, Fife Council.
Emily Spacey None.
Craig Walker Councillor, Fife Council.
GRAY James Sophie Montagne None.
Kate Pugh None.
Amy Swash None.
GRAY Neil Lawrence Kane None.
Adam Robinson None.
GRAYLING Chris Susan Grayling None.
Lynsey Jones None.
Elisabeth Mitchell Head of Ministerial Liaison, Conservative Party.
James O'Donohoe None.
Sara Olsen None.
GREEN Chris William Haslam Rapporteur, Digital Policy Alliance (EURIM) (informing policy on internet and technology sector)
Ella Owens None.
GREEN Damian Emma Gray None.
Hilary Hunter None.
Zeynep Jasmine Storry None.
GREEN Kate Heather Staff Seconded into the office of Kate Green MP as part-time policy adviser/researcher as part of the RAMP Project; role of interim head of the RAMP Project; and providing part-time secretariat services to the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Migration, paid for by Good Faith Partnership LLP (public affairs).
GREENWOOD Lilian Laura Williamson None.
GREENWOOD Margaret Andrew Bocking None.
Graeme Dolphin None.
Heather Spurr Political Adviser, Labour Party.
GRIFFITH Andrew Alexander Black None.
Christopher Cook None.
Lynsey White None.
GRIFFITH Nia Richard Howarth Party Staff, Labour Party (political organisation).
Owen John Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Regont Pula Political Adviser, Labour Party.
GRIFFITHS Kate Ross Playle None.
Shruti Purandare None.
GRUNDY James Mark Cooper None.
Emily Siddall None.
GULLIS Jonathan Torrin MacLauchlan None.
Shameem Richardson None.
Bethany Sharp None.
Luke Shaw-Harvey None.
James Smith Councillor, Stoke-on-Trent City Council.