Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 11 July 2018]

Harman, H to Marsden, G

Sponsor (i.e Member) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
HARMAN Harriet Brad Baines None.
Diogo Figueiredo None.
Clare Gosbee None.
Warda Hassan None.
Rachel Smethers None.
Chloe Wright None.
HARPER Mark Patrick Cartwright None.
Verity Hubbard None.
Benjamin Stone None.
HARRINGTON Richard Yasmin Goldsmith None.
Victoria Lynch None.
Harriet Rainbow None.
HARRIS Carolyn Joanne Lloyd None.
Eloise O'Connor None.
Abbie Sparrow None.
HARRIS Rebecca Matthew Harley None.
Christopher Speight None.
Sara Zygmunt None.
HARRISON Trudy Rachel Flynn None.
Gerard McGrath Copeland Borough Councillor, Copeland Council.
HART Simon Abigail Hart Administrative Assistant, Countryside Alliance (rural advocacy). Gift/benefit: Tickets and Hospitality to Cricket at Lord's on Thursday 24 May 2018 provided by RBS.
Georgina Kester None.
Elizabeth Lesnianski Clerk, Martletwy Community Council.
HAYES Helen Yordanka Bayraktarova None.
Benjamin Glover None.
Andy Simmons None.
HAYES John Joseph Jones None.
Scott Kelly Lecturer, New York University. Tutor, Campbell Harris (education).
Lee Rotherham Executive Director, Veterans for Britain (think tank). Director, The Red Cell (think tank). Research work for Rupert Matthews (Member of the European Parliament). Commissioned to write a book for the Tax Payers Alliance.
HAYMAN Sue Eliot Andersen None.
Roxanne Mashari Local Councillor, Brent Council.
Spencer Powers Policy Officer, Labour Party.
HEALD Oliver Mara Bulf None.
Christine Heald None.
HEALEY John James Hall Research and report writing for the Smith Institute (think tank). Political Advisor, Labour Party.
Joseph Vesey-Byrne None.
HEAPPEY James Emily Carver None.
Abigail Kynes None.
Rosie Nagle None.
HEATON-HARRIS Chris Simon Jennings None.
Sarah Peck None.
William Riley-Smith None.
Joseph Stewart None.
HEATON-JONES Peter Matthew Cox None.
Marianne Crowley None.
David Hoare None.
Daniel Shapland None.
Kurt Ward None.
HENDERSON Gordon Jessica McMahon None.
Michael Whiting Councillor, Kent County Council and Swale Borough Council.
HENDRICK Mark Thomas Fewings None.
HENDRY Drew Callum Clark None.
Nicholas Lyon None.
Jill McAlpine None.
HEPBURN Stephen Harry Nicol None.
HERBERT Nick Edward Barker Chief of Staff, The Project for Modern Democracy (think tank/charity).
Alexander Black None.
Joseph Coombes None.
Christopher N Howarth Researcher, The Project for Modern Democracy (think tank/charity).
Kevin Wilson None.
HERMON Sylvia Stephanie Jamison None.
HILL Mike Helen Georgiou None.
Paige Johns None.
Helen Naylor None.
HILLIER Meg Kirsty Brown None.
Lucy Chapman None.
Julie McNair None.
Honor Miller None.
Joel Northcott Membership Support Assistant, The Co-operative Party (political party).
Emily Sollis None.
HINDS Damian Amanda Gallagher None.
Alex Grimsdall None.
Ann Lewin None.
HOARE Simon Sarah Manley None.
Alexia Roe None.
HOBHOUSE Wera Jessica Clayton None.
Mattew McCabe None.
HODGE Margaret Erik Cummins None.
Sarah Jayne Lyons None.
Emily Marr None.
Thomas Mohan None.
Sarah Murray None.
HODGSON Sharon Caitlin Cannon None.
Jessica Faulkner None.
Alan Hodgson None.
Jack Mayorcas None.
HOEY Kate Ada During None.
Max Freedman None.
Lara Nicholson None.
HOLLERN Kate Marcus Hynes None.
HOLLINGBERY George Rupert Cunningham None.
Joanna Lloyd None.
Owen Millward None.
Sheena Nicholson None.
HOLLINRAKE Kevin Hazel Dales None.
Josh Hill None.
Adam Keene None.
Nigel Knapton Cabinet Member, Hambleton District Council.
HOLLOWAY Adam Georgina Casey None.
Katharine Dilworth None.
Branwen Jones None.
HOPKINS Kelvin Russell Cartwright None.
Brendan Chilton Borough Councillor, Ashford Borough Council. General Secretary, Labour Leave (Brexit campaigning).
HOWARTH George Kate Brady None.
HOWELL John Isobel Stanton None.
HOYLE Lindsay Michael Gaskill None.
George McNamara None.
HUDDLESTON Nigel Henry Berridge-Dunn None.
Chloe Grant None.
Lucy Lermer None.
HUGHES Eddie Laura Elizabeth Ayres None.
HUNT Jeremy Morwenna Brown None.
Heather Butterworth None.
Victoria Holland None.
Richard Nelson None.
Sasha Spanchak None.
HUQ Rupa Hana Al-Izzi None.
Milad Amini None.
Oliver Fletcher None.
Pauline Hill None.
Mary Wedgwood None.
HURD Nick Jill Brown None.
James Bullett None.
Cin Yeung None.
HUSSAIN Imran Kamran Hussain Councillor, Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
Atiyyah Patel None.
Steven Sewell None.
JACK Alister Sophie Benson None.
William Saunders None.
JAMES Margot Jonathan Smith None.
Joseph Vardon-Hynard None.
JARDINE Christine Daniel Callaghan None.
David Evans None.
JARVIS Dan Steven Atkins On Speaker's Parliamentary Placement Scheme, paid by Creative Society (charity).
Lucy Dunwell None.
Catherine Owen None.
Owen Pritchard Partner and Director, Lawrence Miller & Co (Independent Financial Advisors).
JAVID Sajid Peter Backhouse None.
Sophie Bolsover Parliamentary Manager, The Henry Jackson Society (foreign affairs think tank).
Danielle Johnston-Jones None.
Charlotte Sharman None.
JAYAWARDENA Ranil Christian Calgie None.
Angus Groom None.
Clemency Huggins Overseas Visits: 2-8 January 2018 to Sri Lanka accompanying Members of Parliament. Flights, meals and accommodation paid for by the Sri Lankan Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
Shaun Wright None.
JENKIN Bernard Thomas Fairweather None.
Ellen Greenhalgh None.
Zachary Spiro None.
Leah Stanford None.
JENKYNS Andrea George Foote None.
Alexander Lancaster None.
JENRICK Robert Susan Gray None.
Jack Lewy None.
Samantha Rizk None.
JOHNSON Boris Greg Munro None.
Catherine Rostron None.
Ann Sindall None.
JOHNSON Caroline Emma Salisbury None.
Peter Worsley None.
JOHNSON Diana Jordan Clark None.
Jasmine Cracknell None.
JOHNSON Gareth Susan Aslett None.
Sarah Bedford Solicitor, Thomas Boyd Whyte (private legal practice).
Ursula Hudson None.
JOHNSON Joseph Sam Cook None.
Kate Goodhart None.
Camilla Hamilton None.
William Stark None.
JONES Andrew Edward Darling None.
Stuart Slingsby None.
Jordan Young None.
JONES Darren Benjamin Duncan-Duggal None.
Reece Francis None.
Michael O'Sullivan None.
Oliver Wheeler Research Assistant, Labour Digital (think tank). Clients: Joseph Downtree Foundation (charity promoting social justice).
JONES David Cernyw Evans None.
Bryan George None.
Katharine Huggins None.
JONES Gerald Sandra Toomey None.
Matthew van Rooyen None.
JONES Graham Jake Kelly None.
Julie Milligan None.
JONES Kevan Joseph Carberry None.
Katherine Henig None.
Richard Steedman None.
JONES Marcus Charles Masser None.
Michael Windridge None.
JONES Sarah Thomas Hughes None.
Aleena Khushal None.
Jessica Leigh None.
Paul Marsden None.
JONES Susan Elan Rachel Bennion None.
KANE Mike Steve Kay None.
Suzanne Richards Councillor, Manchester City Council.
Emma Taylor Councillor, Manchester City Council.
KAWCZYNSKI Daniel Thomas Critchley None.
Mark Oates None.
KEEGAN Gillian Lawrence Abel None.
Leanne French None.
Lloyd Ross None.
Juliette Smith None.
KEELEY Barbara Alistair Clow None.
Owain Mumford None.
KENDALL Liz Thomas Bridge None.
Susan Burpee None.
Hannah Needham None.
Victoria Street None.
KENNEDY Seema Fjolla Krasniqi None.
Olivia Whitworth None.
KERR Stephen John Bennett None.
Neil Benny Councillor, Stirling Council.
Clifford Herbertson None.
Rosemary McLaren None.
Martin Stewart-Earl County Councillor, Stirling Council.
KHAN Afzal Amy Provan None.
Aurelia Streit None.
Thomas Warnett Political Officer, GMB (trade union).
KILLEN Gerard Lynsey Hamilton Councillor, South Lanarkshire Council.
Neil Ross None.
KINNOCK Stephen Saskia Barnard None.
Joseph Jervis Co-ordinator, Labour Network in England Ltd.
Dennis Marcus Director, Ubuntu London (strategic communications events). Clients: Save the Children International (charity) and Memorial 2007 (promotes education on trans-Atlantic slave trade).
KNIGHT Greg Matthew Thomas None.
KNIGHT Julian Joe Hamblin None.
Henry Hill Assistant Editor, Conservative Home (journalism).
Philippa Knight Occasional ad hoc administrative support for the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Alternative Lending.
Hayden Walmsley Councillor, Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council.
Megan Williams None.
KWARTENG Kwasi Philip Berry None.
Sarah Knight None.
Erika-Maria Szasz None.
KYLE Peter Chiara Cordone Paid by Debate Mate (charity) to work for Peter Kyle and for ad-hoc work.
Christopher Henry None.
Siobhán Reynolds None.
Sian Sedgwick None.
LAING Eleanor Thomas Anelay None.
Iona Bensusan None.
Carol Chatfield Receptionist, Sytner BMW (motor trade).
LAIRD Lesley Jordan Agnew Political Adviser, Labour Party.
LAKE Ben Zainab Gulamali Researcher, Plaid Cymru.
Aled Hughes None.
Ben O'Keeffe None.
LAMB Norman Meliz Ahmet None.
Edward Keyser None.
Kate Savin None.
LAMMY David Gavin Cowings None.
Leonaphine Eze None.
Halemah Farooq None.
Francesca Grant Bar work for EUSA.
Joshua Kaile None.
Alba Kapoor None.
LAMONT John Ryan Hopkins None.
Rosie Matheson Press & Communications Officer, Rachael Hamilton MSP (Scottish Parliament).
Ross Sanderson None.
LANCASTER Mark Festus Akinbusoye Company Director, Ikan Facilities Management Limited (security services).
Michael Somerton None.
James Vitali None.
Alexander Walker Councillor, Milton Keynes.
LATHAM Pauline Lauren Maher None.
Zuzana Pelakova None.
Holly Whitbread District Councillor, Epping Forest District Council.
LAVERY Ian Michael Calderbank Research Assistant, Union Services (parliamentary consultancy). Clients: National Union of Journalists; Bakers, Food and Allied Workers Union; Rail, Maritime and Transport Union, Public and Commercial Services Union, Fire Brigades Union (all the above are trade unions).
Mark Fitton None.
Lori Holmes Research Assistant, Union Services (parliamentary consultancy). Clients: Public and Commercial Services Parliamentary Group, Justice Unions and Family Courts Parliamentary Group (trade union parliamentary groups).
Elizabeth Martin Intern paid by The Labour Party.
Roisin McDermott Parliamentary Liaison Officer, Unite the Union (trade union).
LAW Chris Eleanor McLeod None.
Jerry Moriarty None.
Anne Rendall None.
Roisin Smith None.
LEADSOM Andrea Tommy Gilchrist None.
Luke Graystone Councillor, Northampton Borough Council.
Emily Hall None.
Onotasamiderhi Ikie None.
Sarah Jackson None.
LEE Karen Joseph Duffy None.
Cameron Iveson None.
Helena Mair Lincoln City Councillor, City of Lincoln Council.
LEE Phillip Michael Burgess None.
Olivia O'Malley None.
LEFROY Jeremy Alexander Simpson None.
Nicole Vecchio Consultant APPG Coordinator for the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Malaria and Neglected Tropical Diseases (paid out of the Group's registered funds.).
Faye Watson None.
Jonathan Williams Provides Administrative Support for the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Malaria and Neglected Tropical Diseases (paid out of the Group's registered funds).
LEIGH Edward Andrew Cusack None.
Katherine O'Riordan Solicitor, Yugin & Partners Solicitors.
LESLIE Chris Suzanne Clark None.
Finn McMahon None.
Josie Tanvir None.
Heather Worman None.
LETWIN Oliver Annesley Abercorn Parliamentary Consultant to Dragon Advisory (a business advisory consultancy). Clients: VW Finance. 
John Dawson None.
Thomas Fieldhouse Deputy Director, Red Tape Initiative (cross-party think tank).
Jane Gordon Banks None.
LEWELL-BUCK Emma Peter Hayes None.
Josie Parkhouse None.
LEWER Andrew Julie Banks Thompson None.
Art Conaghan None.
Ileana Grigorescu None.
LEWIS Brandon Helen Hill Councillor, London Borough of Richmond upon Thames.
Zoe Thorogood Chief of Staff, Conservative Campaign Headquarters.
Paul Wells None.
Toby Willmer Deputy Chief of Staff to the Chairman's Office, Conservative Party.
LEWIS Clive Rebecca Gibbs Nursing Lead, Centre for Sustainable Healthcare (health and climate change charity).
William Hare Overseas Visits: 17 - 21 September 2017 to Jerusalem and the West Bank accompanying Clive Lewis MP. Accommodation and travel within the country paid for by President's Office, Ramallah.
Jason Pritchard Common Councilman, Common Council of the City of London.
George Woodhams All-Party Parliamentary Group Researcher, Open Society Foundation (charitable foundation).
LEWIS Ivan Christopher James None.
Marc Levy External Affairs Manager, Jewish Leadership Council (charity).
LEWIS Julian Diana Brooks Councillor, New Forest District Council. Councillor, Totton and Eling Town Council.
Nina Karsov-Szechter None.
Colin Smith None.
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Ian Claire Gibson None.
Jill Liddell-Grainger None.
LIDINGTON David Elliott Banks None.
Marcos Gold None.
Verity Inge None.
Veronica McCarthy None.
Kieran Sinclair None.
LINDEN David Emily Lang None.
Derec Thompson None.
LLOYD Stephen Leoni Aynehchian Banquetter, Reed (recruitment/employment agency).
Dean Sabri Councillor, Eastbourne Borough Council.
Mark Trott None.
LLOYD Tony Ruaidhri O'Donnell Political Adviser, Labour Party.
Imogen Watson None.
LONG BAILEY Rebecca Dan Arnold Associate Tutor, Birkbeck, University of London.
Alex Halligan None.
Huma Haq Political Advisor, Labour Party.
Olivia Walsham None.
LOPRESTI Jack Simon Davies Councillor, Mendip District Council. Responsible Finance Officer, St Cuthbert Out Parish Council. Councillor, Shepton Mallet Town Council.
Matthew Dent Overseas Visits: 24 - 30 May 2018 to Iraq accompanying Jack Lopresti MP. Flights, accommodation, subsistence, internal transport and security paid for by UB Holdings.
Nicholas Watts Freelance Journalist for IHS Janes and Shepard Media (communications / media).
LORD Jonathan Charlotte Gill None.
Herta Hearsum None.
James Hearsum None.
LOUGHTON Tim Justine Kent None.
Ross McWilliams Principal Member for Housing, Royal Borough od Windsor and Maidenhead. Board Member, Housing Solutions.
Kari Sargeant None.
LUCAS Caroline Matthew Butcher Senior Communications Assistant, New Economy Organisers Network (an independent network of activists).
Ingrid Davidson None.
Richard Dunstan None.
Catherine Miller Chief of Staff, Green Party.
Mehreen Rahman None.
Chris Venables None.
LUCAS Ian Ian Thomas None.
David Triggs None.
LYNCH Holly Matthew Dawson None.
Adam Wilkinson Councillor, Calderdale Council.
MACKINLAY Craig Mel Barratt None.
Faisal Hamza None.
Ruth Lea None.
MACLEAN Rachel Rebekah Davis None.
Poppy Kelham None.
Andrew Powell None.
MACNEIL Angus Nikita Harkin None.
Christopher Levick Regional Director, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (foreign affairs).
MADDERS Justin Isobel McConville None.
Benjamin Powell None.
Julie Spencer None.
Catherine Witcombe Policy Officer, Labour Party.
MAHMOOD Khalid Elaina Cohen Overseas visits: 14 December - 17 December 2017 to Rabat accompanying Khalid Mahmood. Flights and Accommodation paid for by the Council for Moroccans Abroad.
MAHMOOD Shabana Glenda Dunster None.
Felix Grenfell Bozek None.
Luke Holland None.
MAIN Anne William Ewing None.
Jack Robinson None.
Alice Tranter None.
MAK Alan Thomas Claridge None.
Kirandeep Grewal None.
Alexander Rennie Councillor, Havant Borough Council.
MALHOTRA Seema Lucy Edmunds None.
Aidan Langston None.
Alexander Lawson None.
Robert Neville None.
Denise Smith None.
MALTHOUSE Kit Ethan Brooks Late Duty Press Officer, Conservative Party.
Emma Tilley None.
MANN John Kyle Fitzpatrick None.
Alexandra Routledge Overseas Visits: 16-21 March 2018, to Jerusalem to attend a conference. Accommodation, travel and ground costs were met by Antisemitism Policy Trust.
Danny Stone Director, Antisemitism Policy Trust (anti-racism charity).
Jack Tunmore None.
Joanna White Councillor, Bassetlaw District Council.
MANN Scott Rachel Beadle None.
Calum McGrath None.
Naomi Snowdon None.
Nicola Wade Overseas Visits: 25 September - 2 October 2017 to Armenia to Attend Progressive and Conservativism Conference. Flights and accommodation paid for by Prosperous Armenia Party (political party).
Tabitha Wade Director, Jellyhaus (graphic design).
MARSDEN Gordon Nicholas Wright None.