Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 14 December 2017]

Hands, G to Malthouse, K

Sponsor (ie Member) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
HANDS Greg Emily Clifton None.
Elizabeth Healey None.
Angus Strachan None.
Robert Stroud None.
HANSON David Ben Goldsborough None.
HARDY Emma Alex Graham None.
Daniel McKee None.
HARMAN Harriet Brad Baines None.
Mariam Boakye Dankwa None.
Clare Gosbee None.
Warda Hassan None.
Rachel Smethers None.
Sham Tsegai None.
HARPER Mark Patrick Cartwright None.
Benjamin Stone None.
HARRINGTON Richard Edith Bond None.
Allegra Clark None.
Yasmin Goldsmith None.
Victoria Lynch None.
Harriet Rainbow None.
HARRIS Carolyn Linzi Isaac None.
David Lloyd None.
Joanne Lloyd None.
Abbie Sparrow None.
HARRIS Rebecca Samuel Nahk None.
Christopher Speight None.
Sara Zygmunt None.
HARRISON Trudy Hannah Evans None.
Rachel Flynn None.
Gerard McGrath Copeland Borough Councillor, Copeland Council.
HART Simon Abigail Hart Administrative Assistant, Countryside Alliance (rural advocacy).
Georgina Kester None.
Elizabeth Lesnianski Clerk, Martletwy Community Council.
HAYES Helen Yordanka Bayraktarova None.
Benjamin Glover None.
Andy Simmons Councillor, London Borough of Southwark. Medical Imaging Consultant (self-employed)
HAYES John Scott Kelly Lecturer, New York University.
Lee Rotherham Executive Director, Veterans for Britain (think tank). Director, The Red Cell (think tank).
HAYMAN Sue Eliot Andersen None.
Conor Bunting None.
Roxanne Mashari Local Councillor, Brent Council.
Spencer Powers Policy Officer, Labour Party.
HEALD Oliver Mara Bulf None.
Christine Heald None.
Leighton Hughes None.
HEALEY John James Hall Research and report writing for the Smith Institute (think tank). Political Advisor, Labour Party.
Hannah Phillips Officer, Labour Party. Events Manager for Owen Smith 2016 (political campaign) while on leave of absence, during which time was not paid by John Healey MP or by IPSA.
HEAPPEY James Emily Carver None.
Rosie Nagle None.
Anya Thompson None.
HEATON-HARRIS Chris Samantha Beggs None.
Simon Jennings None.
Benjamin Moore None.
Sarah Peck None.
William Riley-Smith None.
HEATON-JONES Peter Marianne Crowley None.
Daniel Shapland None.
Kurt Ward None.
HENDERSON Gordon Jessica McMahon None.
Michael Whiting Councillor, Swale Borough Council.
HENDRY Drew Callum Clark None.
Nicholas Lyon None.
Jill McAlpine None.
HEPBURN Stephen James Kennedy None.
Harry Nicol None.
HERBERT Nick Alexander Black None.
Joseph Coombes None.
Christopher Howarth None.
Caroline Ready None.
HERMON Sylvia Emma Dellow-Perry None.
Stephanie Jamison None.
HILL Mike Helen Georgiou None.
Helen Naylor None.
HILLIER Meg Kirsty Brown None.
Honor Miller None.
Phoebe Ohene None.
Emily Sollis None.
HINDS Damian Jennifer Anne Connell None.
Amanda Gallagher None.
Ann Lewin None.
HOARE Simon Sarah Manley None.
Alexia Roe None.
HOBHOUSE Wera Jessica Clayton None.
Mattew McCabe None.
Callum Morton Councillor, London Borough of Sutton.
HODGE Margaret Rita Cunha Policy Researcher, King's College London (university).
Anne Mirkovic None.
Matthew Reilly None.
HODGSON Sharon Jean Brown None.
Caitlin Cannon None.
Jessica Faulkner None.
Alan Hodgson None.
Daniel Tye None.
HOEY Kate Ada During None.
Max Freedman None.
Lara Nicholson None.
HOLLERN Kate Marcus Hynes None.
Annette Murphy None.
Martin Talbot None.
HOLLINGBERY George Rupert Cunningham None.
Joanna Lloyd None.
Owen Millward None.
Sheena Nicholson None.
HOLLINRAKE Kevin Benjamin Collins None.
Hazel Dales None.
Josh Hill None.
Nigel Knapton Cabinet Member, Hambleton District Council.
HOLLOWAY Adam Georgina Casey None.
Katharine Dilworth None.
Nicola Dolman None.
Branwen Jones None.
HOPKINS Kelvin Russell Cartwright None.
Brendan Chilton Borough Councillor, Ashford Borough Council. General Secretary, Labour Leave (Brexit campaigning).
Sara Kibel None.
HOSIE Stewart Christopher Levick Head of Office, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (a non-departmental public body).
HOWARTH George Kate Brady None.
HOWELL John Angela Paterson None.
Bryony Pring None.
Isobel Stanton None.
HOYLE Lindsay Michael Gaskill None.
George McNamara None.
HUDDLESTON Nigel Henry Berridge-Dunn None.
Chloe Grant None.
Lucy Lermer None.
HUGHES Eddie Laura Elizabeth Ayres None.
HUNT Jeremy Morwenna Brown None.
Heather Butterworth None.
Richard Nelson None.
HUQ Rupa Milad Amini None.
Melvin Crosby None.
Joseph Morris None.
Mary Wedgwood None.
HURD Nick Jill Brown None.
James Bullett None.
Rhiannon Glover Late Duty Press Officer, The Conservative Party. Website support, IPWC ltd (workplace consultancy).
Cin Yeung None.
HUSSAIN Imran Kamran Hussain None.
Atiyyah Patel None.
Steven Sewell None.
Joshua West None.
JACK Alister William Saunders None.
JAMES Margot Jonathan Smith None.
Joseph Vardon-Hynard None.
JARDINE Christine Tomos Utting None.
JARVIS Dan Steven Atkins On Speaker's Parliamentary Placement Scheme, paid by Creative Society (charity).
Lucy Dunwell None.
Catherine Owen None.
Owen Pritchard Partner and Director, Lawrence Miller & Co (Independent Financial Advisors).
JAVID Sajid Peter Backhouse None.
Danielle Johnston-Jones None.
Asra Shakoor None.
JAYAWARDENA Ranil Christian Calgie None.
Clemency Huggins None.
Rebecca Lyon None.
Shaun Wright None.
JENKIN Bernard Thomas Fairweather None.
Ellen Greenhalgh None.
Leah Stanford None.
JENKYNS Andrea Alexander Lancaster None.
Peter Morris None.
JENRICK Robert Susan Gray None.
Jack Lewy None.
Samantha Rizk None.
JOHNSON Boris Tatiana af Geijerstam Lindberg None.
Greg Munro None.
Catherine Rostron None.
Ann Sindall None.
JOHNSON Caroline Emma Salisbury None.
Peter Worsley None.
JOHNSON Diana Jasmine Cracknell None.
Thomas Stephens None.
JOHNSON Gareth Susan Aslett None.
Sarah Bedford Solicitor, Thomas Boyd Whyte (private legal practice).
Ursula Hudson None.
JOHNSON Joseph Kate Goodhart None.
Alexander Manning None.
Camilla Trotter None.
JONES Andrew Eric Cooper Councillor and Leader, Harrogate Borough Council. Councillor, North Yorkshire County Council.
Edward Darling None.
Stuart Slingsby None.
Jordan Young None.
JONES Darren Benjamin Duncan-Duggal None.
Reece Francis None.
JONES David Cernyw Evans None.
Bryan George None.
Katharine Huggins None.
Laura Muller None.
JONES Gerald Sandra Toomey None.
Matthew van Rooyen None.
JONES Graham Jake Kelly None.
Julie Milligan None.
Benjamin Swanson None.
JONES Kevan Joseph Carberry None.
Richard Steedman None.
JONES Marcus Charles Masser None.
Michael Windridge None.
JONES Sarah Thomas Hughes None.
Aleena Khushal None.
Jessica Leigh None.
JONES Susan Elan Rachel Bennion None.
Katy Harrison Policy Officer, Parliamentary Advisory Council for Transport Safety (a charity that acts as secretariat to the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Transport Safety).
KANE Mike Emma Taylor Councillor, Manchester City Council.
KAWCZYNSKI Daniel Thomas Critchley None.
Mark Oates None.
KEEGAN Gillian Lawrence Abel None.
Leanne French None.
Mojgan Jamalipour None.
Juliette Smith None.
KEELEY Barbara Alistair Clow None.
Philippa Menzies None.
Owain Mumford None.
KENDALL Liz Thomas Bridge None.
Susan Burpee None.
Hannah Needham None.
Victoria Street None.
KENNEDY Seema Fjolla Krasniqi None.
Olivia Whitworth None.
KERR Stephen John Bennett None.
Neil Benny Councillor, Stirling Council.
Clifford Herbertson None.
Rosemary McLaren None.
Rachel Nunn None.
KHAN Afzal Amy Provan None.
Thomas Warnett Political Officer, GMB (trade union).
KILLEN Gerard Lynsey Hamilton Councillor, South Lanarkshire Council.
Neil Ross None.
KINNOCK Stephen Calum O'Byrne Mulligan None.
KNIGHT Greg Matthew Thomas None.
KNIGHT Julian Henry Hill Assistant Editor, Conservative Home (journalism).
Philippa Knight Occasional ad hoc administrative support for the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Alternative Lending.
Hayden Walmsley None.
Megan Williams None.
KWARTENG Kwasi Philip Berry None.
Sophie Bolsover Parliamentary Manager, The Henry Jackson Society (foreign affairs think tank).
Sarah Knight None.
Erika-Maria Szasz None.
KYLE Peter Chiara Cordone Paid by Debate Mate (charity) to work for Peter Kyle and for ad-hoc work.
Christopher Henry None.
Siobhán Reynolds None.
Sian Sedgwick None.
LAING Eleanor Thomas Anelay None.
Iona Bensusan None.
Carol Chatfield Receptionist, BMW (motor trade).
LAIRD Lesley Jordan Agnew Political Adviser, Labour Party.
Alexander Paterson None.
LAKE Ben Zainab Gulamali Researcher, Plaid Cymru.
Ben O'Keeffe None.
LAMB Norman Meliz Ahmet None.
Edward Keyser None.
Kate Savin None.
LAMMY David Leonaphine Eze None.
Halemah Farooq None.
Joshua Kaile None.
Alba Kapoor None.
Morgan Mackinnon None.
Jack McKenna None.
LAMONT John Jack Hope Parliamentary Researcher, Rachael Hamilton MSP (Scottish Parliament).
Ryan Hopkins None.
Rosie Matheson Press & Communications Officer, Rachael Hamilton MSP (Scottish Parliament).
Ross Sanderson None.
LANCASTER Mark Festus Akinbusoye Company Director, Ikan Facilities Management Limited (security services).
Michael Somerton None.
James Vitali None.
Alexander Walker Councillor, Milton Keynes.
LATHAM Pauline Dominic Burstin None.
Zuzana Pelakova None.
Holly Whitbread District Councillor, Epping Forest District Council.
LAVERY Ian Michael Calderbank Research Assistant, Union Services (parliamentary consultancy). Clients: National Union of Journalists; Bakers, Food and Allied Workers Union; Rail, Maritime and Transport Union (all the above are trade unions).
Mark Fitton None.
Lori Holmes Research Assistant, Union Services (parliamentary consultancy). Clients: Public and Commercial Services Parliamentary Group, Justice Unions and Family Courts Parliamentary Group (trade union parliamentary groups).
Elizabeth Martin None.
Roisin McDermott Parliamentary Liaison Officer, Unite the Union (trade union).
Bethan Roberts Political Adviser, Labour Party.
LAW Chris Eleanor McLeod None.
Jerry Moriarty None.
Roisin Smith None.
LEADSOM Andrea Tommy Gilchrist None.
Luke Graystone None.
Emily Hall None.
Onotasamiderhi Ikie None.
Sarah Jackson None.
Marc Pooler None.
Clair Rees Executive Director, PIP UK (charity).
LEE Karen David Godson None.
James Hanrahan None.
Helena Mair Lincoln City Councillor, City of Lincoln Council.
LEE Philip Harriet Newman None.
LEE Phillip Michael Burgess None.
Lucy Hutton None.
Olivia O'Malley None.
LEFROY Jeremy Aparna Barua None.
Alexander Simpson None.
Faye Watson None.
Jonathan Williams Provides Administrative Support for the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Malaria and Neglected Tropical Diseases (paid out of the Group's registered funds).
LEIGH Edward Andrew Cusack None.
Katherine O'Riordan Solicitor, Yugin & Partners Solicitors.
LESLIE Chris Suzanne Clark None.
Finn McMahon None.
Josie Tanvir None.
Heather Worman None.
LETWIN Oliver Annesley Abercorn Parliamentary Consultant to Dragon Advisory (a business advisory consultancy). Clients: VW Finance. 
Angela Charles None.
John Dawson None.
Thomas Fieldhouse Deputy Director, Red Tape Initiative (cross-party think tank).
Jane Gordon Banks None.
LEWELL-BUCK Emma Peter Hayes None.
LEWER Andrew Julie Banks Thompson None.
Art Conaghan None.
Ileana Grigorescu None.
LEWIS Brandon Helen Hill Councillor, London Borough of Richmond upon Thames.
Paul Wells None.
Toby Willmer None.
LEWIS Clive Rebecca Gibbs Nursing Lead, Centre for Sustainable Healthcare (health and climate change charity).
William Hare Overseas Visits: 17 - 21 September 2017 to Jerusalem and the West Bank accompanying Clive Lewis MP. Accommodation and travel within the country paid for by President's Office, Ramallah.
Jason Pritchard Common Councilman, Common Council of the City of London.
George Woodhams All-Party Parliamentary Group Researcher, Open Society Foundation (charitable foundation).
LEWIS Ivan Christopher James None.
LEWIS Julian Diana Brooks Councillor, New Forest District Council. Councillor, Totton and Eling Town Council.
Nina Karsov-Szechter None.
Colin Smith None.
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Ian Claire Gibson None.
Jill Liddell-Grainger None.
LIDINGTON David Marcos Gold None.
Verity Inge None.
Joshua Potts None.
Kieran Sinclair None.
LINDEN David Ross Deans None.
Emily Lang None.
LLOYD Stephen Leoni Aynehchian Banquetter, Reed (recruitment/employment agency).
Dean Sabri Councillor, Eastbourne Borough Council.
Mark Trott None.
LONG BAILEY Rebecca Dan Arnold Associate Tutor, Birkbeck, University of London.
Alex Halligan None.
Olivia Walsham None.
LOPRESTI Jack Matthew Dent None.
Nicholas Watts Freelance Journalist for IHS Janes and Shepard Media (communications / media).
LORD Jonathan Charlotte Gill None.
Herta Hearsum None.
James Hearsum None.
LOUGHTON Tim Justine Kent None.
Ross McWilliams Councillor, Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead.
Kari Sargeant None.
LUCAS Caroline Matthew Butcher Senior Communications Assistant, New Economy Organisers Network (an independent network of activists).
Ingrid Davidson None.
Richard Dunstan None.
Catherine Miller Chief of Staff, Green Party. Overseas visits: 16 - 20 June 2017 to New York accompanying Caroline Lucas. Travel and accommodation paid for by Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament.
Mehreen Rahman None.
LUCAS Ian Ian Thomas None.
LYNCH Holly Matthew Dawson None.
Adam Wilkinson Councillor, Calderdale Council.
MACKINLAY Craig Mel Barratt None.
Faisal Hamza None.
Ruth Lea None.
MACLEAN Rachel Poppy Kelham None.
MACNEIL Angus Xavier Bello Manager of Regulation, London Stock Exchange Group.
Nikita Harkin None.
MADDERS Justin Benjamin Powell None.
Julie Spencer None.
Catherine Witcombe Policy Officer, Labour Party.
MAHMOOD Khalid Elaina Cohen None.
Sahir Khan None.
MAHMOOD Shabana Glenda Dunster None.
Felix Grenfell Bozek None.
MAIN Anne William Ewing None.
Connar McBain None.
Connor Thomson None.
Eleanor Towns None.
MAK Alan Thomas Claridge None.
Christopher Hazell Consultant to the All-Party Parliamentary Group for the Fourth Industrial Revolution.
Alexander Rennie None.
Kevin Wilson None.
MALHOTRA Seema Lucy Edmunds None.
Alexander Lawson None.
Robert Neville None.
James Powney None.
Denise Smith None.
MALTHOUSE Kit Ethan Brooks None.
Emma Tilley None.