Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 3 September 2020]

MacNeil, A to Robertson, L

Sponsor (ie Member) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
MACNEIL Angus Nikita Harkin None.
Christopher Levick Regional Director, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (foreign affairs).
MADDERS Justin Kerie-Anne Ivory None.
Julie Spencer None.
Albert Ward None.
MAHMOOD Khalid Elaina Cohen None.
Agha Hasan None.
Saraya Hussain None.
MAHMOOD Shabana William Hingley None.
MAK Alan Imogen Payter Consultant, APPG on the Fourth Industrial Revolution (All Party Parliamentary Group).
Alexander Rennie Councillor, Havant Borough Council.
MALHOTRA Seema Anthony Egan None.
Gurinder Jhans Councillor, Crawley Borough Council.
Benjamin Wright None.
MALTHOUSE Kit Charles Hosmer None.
Raymond Sadri None.
Emma Tilley None.
MANGNALL Anthony Jennifer Rackham None.
MANN Scott Rachel Beadle None.
Calum McGrath None.
Michael Muldowney None.
Nicola Wade None.
MARSON Julie Lesley Bagulay None.
Olivia Frost None.
Edward Prior None.
Nathan Weavers None.
MASKELL Rachael Andrew Flannagan Researcher, Christians in Politics (citizenship).
Daniel Myers Councillor, City of York Council.
Claire Newman Senior Parliamentary Officer, Parliamentary Christian Trust (charity).
Helen Pearce Director, TULO (The Trade Union & Labour Party Liaison Organisation).
MATHESON Chris Samanta Scipanova None.
MAY Theresa Cameron Bradbury None.
Maya Mann None.
Jennifer Sharkey None.
Emma Willis Chief of Staff, Office of Theresa May Ltd.
MAYHEW Jerome Thomas Horton None.
Tomas Roberto None.
MAYNARD Paul Robin Stocks None.
MCCABE Steve Bethan Jones None.
Linda Spencer None.
MCCARTHY Kerry Jake Clough None.
MCCARTNEY Jason Robert Daniel None.
MCCARTNEY Karl Daniel Bell None.
Thomas Dyer Councillor, City of Lincoln Council.
MCDONAGH Siobhain Deirdre Colgan None.
Helen Mackie None.
Edward Randall None.
MCDONALD Andy Karl Hansen Paid by the Labour Party to work in the office of Andy McDonald MP.
Marc Machover None.
Ian Taylor Policy Adviser, Labour Party.
MCDONALD Stewart Malcolm Keith Thomson None.
MCDONALD Stuart Kirsty Andrew Office Manager, Jamie Hepburn MSP (Member of the Scottish Parliament).
Angus MacLeod Parliamentary Assistant to Jamie Hepburn MSP, Scottish Parliament.
Arran Mulholland None.
MCDONNELL John Beth Ashby Operations Officer, The Labour Party.
Sebastian Bracchitta Corbyn Senior Political Adviser, Labour Party.
Jacqui Connor None.
Max Harris None.
James Mills None.
Finn Smith None.
Andrew Whitaker None.
Madeleine Williams Chief of Staff, Labour Party.
MCFADDEN Pat Terri Garratt None.
Sadia Ghani None.
MCGINN Conor Benjamin Lucas None.
Claire Tighe Director, Banba Communications Limited (public affairs consultancy). Clients: British Irish Chamber of Commerce, Irish in Britain, Irish International Business Network, London Irish Construction Network.
Winston James Winston None.
MCGOVERN Alison Deborah Caine Local government and union matters consultant, Arc Creative Studies Ltd (liaising with local government and unions).
Jay Glover None.
Holly Higgins Freelance Parliamentary Consultant for the Performers' Alliance, paid for by the Musicians' Union, Equity and the Writers' Guild.
MCKINNELL Catherine Jordan Hall None.
MCMAHON James Davide Sands None.
Adam Scott Policy Officer, Labour Party.
MCMAHON Jim Robert Bates Political and Parliamentary Officer, The Co-Operative Party.
Paul Wheeler Trainer, Political Skills Forum (training). Clients: Local Government Association (training of Councillors).
MCMORRIN Anna Hannah Buckingham None.
Lauren Kinsey None.
James Metcalfe None.
MCNALLY John Rebecca McKinlay None.
Cheryl Mills None.
MCPARTLAND Stephen Charlotte Cady None.
Zoe Oliver None.
Katherine Reynolds None.
MCVEY Esther Anika Bourley None.
Charlotte Millington None.
Daniel O'Neill Director, DJO Political, Digital Strategy Consultancy.
Brandon Prophet None.
MEARNS Ian Leigh Kirton Councillor, Gateshead Council.
Kris Lavery None.
Anneliese Midgley Political Director, Unite the Union.
MENZIES Mark Adam Gibbor None.
Richard Grocott None.
MERRIMAN Huw Iona Cullen-Stephenson None.
Frances McKenna None.
METCALFE Stephen Beverly Groves None.
Robert Sheridan None.
Karen Smith Paid by the Parliamentary and Scientific Committee (an All-Party Parliamentary Group) to act as its Secretary.
MILIBAND Edward Oliver Nicholson None.
Lynsey Tod None.
MILLAR Robin Jordan Jacobs None.
MILLER Maria Chris Lynch None.
Anastasia Starostina None.
MILLING Amanda Claudia Blair None.
Francesca Froggatt None.
MILLS Nigel Bethany Warke None.
MITCHELL Andrew Emily Allan None.
Yasmin Ghaffar None.
MOHINDRA Gagan James Clark None.
MOLLOY Francie Joseph Dwyer None.
Ciaran McElhone None.
Emma Sheerin None.
MONAGHAN Carol Alistair Cassidy None.
Cylina Porch None.
Craig Steele None.
MOORE Damien Marc Levy External Affairs Manager, Jewish Leadership Council (charity).
MOORE Robbie Jenny Fleischer None.
Jordan Young None.
MORAN Layla Jack Baldwin None.
Samuel Payne None.
Owen Daniel Sainsbury None.
Jack Valentine None.
MORDAUNT Penny Daniel Wemyss None.
MORDEN Jessica Lynn Glaister None.
Daniel Parker None.
MORGAN Stephen Samuel Eccles None.
Julie Minal None.
Jonah Munn None.
MORRIS Anne Marie Jonathan Haseldine None.
MORRIS David Emma Smith Overseas Visits: 4-18 August 2019 to Turkey accompanying David Morris MP paid for by ITSEB Turkish Speaking Health Professionals in the UK and Yunus Emre Institute (registered September 2019). 6-8 September 2019 to Gibraltar accompanying David Morris MP as part of the Gibraltar APPG for Gibraltar National Day. Flights and accommodation paid for by Government of Gibraltar (registered October 2019).
MORRIS Grahame Leeann Clarkson None.
Richard Hanford Consultant, Solidarity Consulting Ltd (political consultancy). Clients: PCS (Public and Commercial Services union), RMT (National Union of Rail, Maritime and Transport Workers), Unite the union; We Are With You, Humankind, and WDP (drugs and alcohol treatment providers); Parentkind (education charity).
Caitlin Moloney None.
MORRIS James Michael Croghan None.
Samantha Hadley None.
MORRISSEY Joy William Barnes None.
Thomas Broom None.
Joanna Dabrowska Councillor, London Borough of Ealing.
Aleksandra Turner None.
MORTON Wendy Callum Murphy None.
Peter Vines None.
MULLAN Kieran Katharine Beswick None.
Alistair Walker None.
MUMBY-CROFT Holly Abel (Jun Jian) Png None.
MUNDELL David Christopher Barton None.
Alex Brown None.
MURRAY Ian Hannah Carson None.
Lesley Gulland None.
MURRAY James Jenny Killin None.
Lauren Parker None.
Keira Vernon None.
Diane Wall None.
MURRAY Sheryll Robert Davidson Overseas Visits: 4-18 August 2019 to Turkey accompanying Sheryll Murray MP. Flights, domestic transport and accommodation paid for by Yunus Emre Enstitüsü (Yunus Emre Institute) and ITSEB Turkish Speaking Health Professionals in the UK (registered September 2019).
MURRISON Andrew Jennifer Murrison None.
NANDY Lisa Luke Francis Consultant, Lisa Nandy for Leader (campaign).
NEILL Robert Jane Matthews None.
Vanessa Michna None.
Samuel Robins None.
NEWLANDS Gavin Jonathan Mackie None.
Lindsay Stevenson None.
NICHOLS Charlotte Max Freedman None.
Zeyn Mohammed None.
NICI Lia Mark Seymour None.
NICOLSON John Niall Murphy None.
Archippus Sturrock None.
Lynda Williamson None.
NOKES Caroline George Causer None.
Claire Pearsall Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
NORMAN Jesse Archibald Macleod None.
NORRIS Alex Graham Allen None.
Milton Brown None.
Suzanne Clark None.
Joseph Fortune General Secretary, The Co-operative Party.
O'BRIEN Neil Catharine Kingsbury None.
Narinder Singh Pooni None.
Shirley Tovell None.
O'HARA Brendan Michelle Van Der Stighelen None.
OFFORD Matthew George Bose None.
Hilary Butler-Smith None.
Madeline King None.
OLNEY Sarah Paul Beckford Political Consultant, No Third Runway Coalition (community group).
Phoebe Finn None.
Ellen Purton None.
ONWURAH Chi James Bamborough None.
OPPERMAN Guy Matthew McPherson None.
OSAMOR Kate Joseph Hurst None.
Amy Laver None.
Ishmael Osamor None.
OSBORNE Kate Keith Chapman Official Matchday Programme Editor, Stockport County Football Club.
Liam Lavery None.
Thomas Leach None.
OWATEMI Taiwo Siddo Dwyer None.
Mollie McHale None.
OWEN Sarah James Ali None.
Natalie Williams Communications Consulant, Jubilee+ (poverty fighting charity).
PAISLEY Ian Barry Hall None.
PARISH Neil Edward Bayfield None.
Carys Major None.
Susan Parish None.
Joseph Tetlow None.
PATEL Priti Stuart Gulleford None.
David Leaf Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
Thomas Munson None.
Sacha Surgenor None.
PATERSON Owen Claire Ayres None.
Alexandra Guyver None.
Robert Thomas None.
PAWSEY Mark Nicola Boyle None.
Yousef Dahmash Councillor, Warwickshire County Council.
Dana Peters Secretary, Elanar Properties (property development). Secretary, The Podcast Company (audio production).
PEACOCK Stephanie Elin Smith None.
PENNING Mike Jonathan Mole None.
Susan Stow None.
Imran Ullah None.
PENNYCOOK Matthew Erik Cummins None.
Tobias Garnett None.
PENROSE John Charlotte Beaupere None.
James Newhall None.
Katrina Sale None.
PERCY Andrew James Gurd Political Director, Conservative Friends of Israel (political research).
Addison Potter None.
Kassim Qureshi None.
PERKINS Toby Gavin Baldauf-Good None.
Craig Busby None.
Amanda Collumbine None.
Lindsey Kell None.
PHILLIPS Jess Olenka Hodge None.
Anna Ryder None.
PHILLIPSON Bridget Jeeshan Choudhury None.
Scott Dickson None.
Charlotte Tosti None.
PHILP Chris Ryan Baldry Late Duty Press Officer, Conservative Campaign Headquarters.
Lynne Hale Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
Edward Piska None.
Thomas Puddy None.
PINCHER Christopher James Gair Pub Supervisor, Young's Pubs plc (hospitality).
Katherine Plant None.
Marcus Wells None.
POLLARD Luke Alexandra Beverley None.
Kieran Maxwell None.
POULTER Daniel Elaine Bryce None.
Jonathon Foster None.
Carol Poulter Councillor, Suffolk Coastal District Council.
Nigel Poulter None.
POW Rebecca Jack Davies Assistant to Baroness Amanda Sater, House of Lords.
PRENTIS Victoria Sophie Bond-Jones None.
Thomas Haynes None.
Zoe McLernon None.
Catharine Wozniak None.
PURSGLOVE Tom Harriet Edmunds None.
Archie Greenslade None.
Mallory Thorpe None.
QUIN Jeremy Susan Hay None.
Devi Radia Councillor, ward of West Ruislip.
QUINCE Will Fabian Green None.
QURESHI Yasmin Joshua Ames Blackaby Researcher and Coordinator, APPG Religion in the Media (promoting religious literacy).
Nadeem Ashraf None.
RAAB Dominic Jane Gordon-Cumming None.
Brooke Paterson None.
Ian Riley None.
Jack Worlidge None.
RANDALL Tom Sam Smith Councillor, Gedling Borough Council.
Naomi Snowdon None.
RAYNER Angela Jack McKenna Strategic Communications, Labour Party.
Regina Oliver-Lawlor None.
Nick Parrott Employed by the Labour Party. Campaign Director for Angela Rayner's campaign for the deputy leadership of the Labour Party, paid for by Angela Rayner Ltd.
Ayse Veli None.
REDWOOD John Myles Larrington None.
REED Steve Nicholas Beall None.
Loizos Carserides None.
Owain Mumford Political Advisor, Labour Party.
Louise Szpera None.
REES-MOGG Jacob Melissa Cathcart None.
Stacey Tong None.
REES Christina George Cawsey Councillor, Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council.
Matthew Corti None.
Ciaran James Kearney None.
REEVES Ellie Hayley Blair None.
Julia Margetts None.
REEVES Rachel Frederick Davies None.
Gabriel Forcella-Burton None.
Jonathan Rutherford Self employed speech writer, political adviser and researcher and writer (individual donors).
REYNOLDS Jonathan Louise Davies None.
Jack Glynn None.
Sophia Morrell Political Adviser, Labour Party.
Claire Reynolds National Officer, Labour Women's Network.
RIBEIRO-ADDY Bell Suzanne De Emmony None.
RICHARDS Nicola Scott Chapman None.
Alex Moore None.
Dominic Stanford None.
RICHARDSON Angela William Bate None.
Diana Brown None.
Oliver Cucu None.
Kristopher Hearsum None.
RIMMER Marie Dominic Armstrong None.
Brendan Farrell None.
ROBERTS Rob Kathryn Summerfield None.
ROBERTSON Laurence Charlotte Jones Gifts/Benefits: Hospitality provided by William Hill plc at Doncaster Racecourse on 14 September 2019 (registered October 2019).
Anne Marie Robertson Gifts/benefit: Hospitality provided by Alizeti Capital Ltd at Ascot Racecourse on 19 June 2019 and Sports Information Services Ltd at Ascot Racecourse on 22 June 2019 (registered July 2019). Hospitality provided by GVC plc (Ladbroke Coral) at Cheltenham Racecourse on 12 March 2020 (registered April 2020), and Sandown Park Racecourse on 6 July 2019 (registered August 2019). Hospitality provided by William Hill plc at Doncaster Racecourse on 14 September 2019 (registered October 2019) and at Cheltenham Racecourse on 11 March 2020 (registered April 2020). Hospitality provided by the Jockey Club at Cheltenham Racecourse on 10 March 2020 (registered April 2020). Hospitality provided by the Betting & Gaming Council at Cheltenham Racecourse on 13 March 2020 (registered April 2020).
Sophie Tartaglia None.