Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 3 May 2019]

Russell-Moyle, L to Zeichner, D

Sponsor (ie Member) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
RUSSELL-MOYLE Lloyd Simon Burgess None.
Arron Merat None.
Isaac Wright None.
RUTLEY David Lynda Fryer None.
Jack Giddings None.
Harrison McWilliams None.
RYAN Joan Connor Crossland None.
Stuart Drakes None.
Angelina McEvoy None.
SANDBACH Antoinette Jon Boulton None.
Mark Bowman None.
Elizabeth Tusdard None.
SAVILLE ROBERTS Liz Cai Elis None.
Harry Fletcher None.
SCULLY Paul William Curley None.
Koyinsola Fuwa None.
Darja Polunina None.
Robyn Thackara None.
SEELY Bob Oscar Bicket None.
Isher Jat None.
Joelle Moore None.
Emily Slatter None.
Jessica Turner None.
SELOUS Andrew Christina Keen None.
Grace Thompson Gifts/Benefits: In receipt of bursary from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education), a registered charity as an intern on their graduate training programme. In receipt of a grant from the Alain Burke Memorial Trust (charity).
Janet Walker None.
Christine Wallace None.
SHAH Naseem Benjamin Gallagher None.
Muhbeen Hussain Communication and Engagement Officer, AZIZ foundation (charity).
SHANNON Jim Naomi Armstrong-Cotter Councillor, Ards and North Down Borough Council.
Amro Hussain Parliamentary Officer for the All-Party Parliamentary Group for International Freedom of Religion or Belief (paid out of the Group's registered funds). Overseas Visits: 27 September - 3 November 2018 to Lahore and Islamabad, Pakistan accompanying a delegation of Parliamentarians to investigate and discuss human rights issues. Air travel and visa fees paid for using funding secured by Professor Javaid Rehman from Brunel University. Accommodation and transportation within Lahore paid for by Councillor Morris Johns and Professor Javaid Rehman. Accommodation and transportation from Lahore to Islamabad and within Islamabad paid for by the Pakistani National Commission for Human Rights.
Julie Jones None.
Sally-Ann Moore None.
SHAPPS Grant Melina Allen None.
Lynsey Jones None.
Nicholas Langley None.
Kushal Patel None.
James Shipp Section Commander, Royal Air Force Air Cadets (youth organisation). Overseas Visits: 5-7 November 2018, to Vienna accompanying Grant Shapps MP to the EASA Safety conference. Flights and accommodation were paid by the All-Party Parliamentary Group for General Aviation (registered November 2018). Overseas Visits: 11-13 April 2019, to Friedrichshafen, Germany accompanying MP to AERO a general aviation exhibition. Accommodation, food and transfers paid for by the All-Party Parliamentary Group for General Aviation (registered April 2019).
SHARMA Alok James Hamilton None.
Jessica Inns None.
Thomas Marino None.
John Morrison Researcher, The Spectator (magazine).
Samah Sharif None.
SHARMA Virendra Spencer Corin None.
Alfie Khadka None.
Dominic Moffitt None.
Raquel Filipa Rodrigues Pinto None.
SHEERMAN Barry David Davies Executive Director, Parliamentary Advisory Council for Transport Safety (charity).
Naomi Fawcitt None.
Dan Feng None.
Kurt Hopkins None.
Molly Jones None.
Hannah Swirsky None.
Beth Warburton None.
SHELBROOKE Alec Marta Corti International Programme Manager, Conservative Party.
Evelina Demchenko International Programme Manager, Conservative Party.
Carl Reeves None.
Ryan Stephenson Councillor, Leeds City Council.
SHEPPARD Tommy Roz Currie None.
Simon Shedden None.
Nicola Stewart None.
SHERRIFF Paula Emma Barnes Policy Office, Labour Party.
Karen Rowling None.
Anya Sizer None.
SHUKER Gavin Jack Abbott County Councillor, Suffolk County Council.
Farah Hussain Councillor, London Borough of Redbridge.
Paul Scoins Freeland Editor and Producer, The Cyclist Podcast (podcaster).
SIDDIQ Tulip Oliver Denton None.
Jay Stoll None.
Daniel Wernberg None.
SIMPSON Keith Adele Carritt None.
Catherine Craven None.
Iain Dale Broadcaster, LBC Radio. Columnist for ConservativeHome.com. Political Commentator for CNN, ITV, Good Morning Britain, BBC, Sky News, London Evening Standard, Times Newspaper, Archant newspapers, Johnston Press newspapers. Book Royalties from Biteback Publishing.
SKIDMORE Chris Ilaria Aveta None.
Charlotte Hartill None.
Rebecca Romaine None.
SKINNER Dennis Lois Blasenheim None.
SLAUGHTER Andy Iain Cassidy Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
Rebecca Moore None.
Ellen Physick None.
Daniel Walsh None.
Louisa Ware None.
SMEETH Ruth Jules Glaves-Smith None.
Sarah Owen Political Officer, GMB (trade union).
Cathy Parry None.
SMITH Angela Harry James Burns Paid by Geminia Ltd (political group) to work for Angela Smith as Research Assistant.
Charlotte Hulse None.
SMITH Cat Liam Budd None.
John Percival None.
SMITH Chloe Cameron Bradbury Presenter, BBC.
Nina Scott Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
Andrew Wiltshire None.
SMITH Eleanor Jennifer Davis None.
Bhupinder Gakhal Ward Councillor, Wednesfield Council.
SMITH Henry Steven Aldridge None.
Darren Rutland None.
SMITH Jeff Mathew Benham None.
Moire Walker None.
Alexandra Worrell Network Engagement Officer, Mind (NAMH), (mental health charity).
SMITH Julian Laura Castle None.
Ella Murphy None.
Jack Philipsborn None.
SMITH Laura Dale Ollier None.
SMITH Nick Dominic Jones None.
Martin Plaut None.
Gareth Williams None.
SMITH Owen Christopher Binding None.
Bronwen Brooks Councillor, Vale of Glamorgan Council.
Katie Murdoch None.
SMITH Royston Alexander Evelyn None.
Milia Kit King Hau None.
Alexander Houghton Councillor, Southampton City Council.
SMYTH Karin Joseph Salter None.
Katharine Slocombe None.
SNELL Gareth Jack Johnson None.
Thomas Reynolds Consultant, British Ceramic Confederation (trade association).
SOAMES Nicholas Claire Barker None.
James Emberley None.
Vanessa Gearson None.
Candida Robson None.
SOBEL Alex James Earley None.
Thomas Miller Councillor and Cabinet Member, Brent Council.
SOUBRY Anna Andrew Basile None.
Sean Coley None.
Emily Horner None.
Susannah Lloyd None.
SPELLAR John Lorin Bell-Cross None.
Linda Colyer None.
SPELMAN Caroline Alexandra Duff None.
Ed Gibbs None.
SPENCER Mark David Sforza None.
STARMER Keir Richard Banham None.
Noemi Drew None.
Ben Nunn Political Adviser, Labour Party.
Christopher Ward None.
STARMER Kier Stuart Ingham None.
Yasmeen Sebbana None.
STEPHENS Chris Keith Gibb None.
Dominique Ucbas None.
STEPHENSON Andrew Alastair Gunn None.
STEVENS Jo Matthew Bold None.
Gwenda Owen None.
STEVENSON John Thomas Ashton None.
Hannah Dolan None.
John Fyfe None.
Tracy Nixon None.
STEWART Bob Ruth Bennett None.
Katharine Martin None.
Claire Podbielski-Stewart Overseas Visits: 7-10 November 2018, to Lebanon. Flights, hotel, transport and dinners paid for by Government of Lebanon (registered 20 November 2018).
Robert Straker None.
Reza Tabrizi None.
STEWART Iain Alexander Hunt-Braddock None.
Keith McLean Borough Councillor, Milton Keynes Council. Local Government Association Committee Member, Local Government Association.
Gerald Small Ward Councillor, Milton Keynes.
STEWART Rory Saria Eid None.
Ian Hall None.
Joel Nelson Communications Consultant, Jo Cox Foundation (charity).
STONE Jamie Emma Camp None.
Theresa Johnson None.
Heather MacMillan None.
Oliver Mountjoy None.
STREETER Gary Nigel Double None.
Mark Harris Parliamentary Officer, Bible Society (a charity).
Alison Hill Parliamentary Officer, Parliamentary Christian Trust (charity).
Samuel Jackson Gifts/Benefits: In receipt of bursary from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education), a registered charity as an intern on their graduate training programme.
STREETING Wes Jay Asher None.
Natalie Cahill None.
Matthew Goddin None.
Erin Henwood None.
STRIDE Mel Adam Chambers None.
Tyler Gerrard None.
Michael Knuckey None.
STRINGER Graham Sally Ann Thomas None.
STUART Graham Joshua Hatten Board Member, Australian Health Practitioners Regulatory Authority.
STURDY Julian Louie Brockbank None.
George Jackson None.
SUNAK Rishi George Livesey None.
Lisa Lovering None.
SWAYNE Desmond Richard Coekin Senior Pastor Dundonald Church and Executive Director of Co-Mission, Co-Mission Churches Charitable Trust.
SWEENEY Paul Angus Bug-Millar None.
James Burns None.
Alexander Paterson Senior Digital and Communications Officer, Labour Party. Councillor, Rochester West, Medway Council.
Patricia Rice None.
SWINSON Jo Sara Mosavi None.
Marguerite Ohan None.
Laura Thomas None.
SWIRE Hugo Peter Fage None.
Helen McIvor None.
Sasha Swire None.
Suzanne Townsend None.
SYMS Robert Iryna Bartlett None.
TAMI Mark Sally Tami None.
George Thomas None.
George Thomas None.
THEWLISS Alison Alexander Belic None.
Ellenor Hutson None.
Mhairi Love None.
Andrew Murphy None.
Lauren Wards None.
THOMAS-SYMONDS Nick Laura Jorge Harris None.
Robert Keenan Assistant, Keenan Chartered Accountants.
Rebekah Morris None.
THOMAS Derek Tom Kendall None.
Claire Newman Parliamentary Officer, Parliamentary Christian Fellowship Trust (charity).
THOMAS Gareth Melvin Crosby None.
Natalie Franklin None.
Christopher Herman None.
Rashmi Kalubowila None.
THOMSON Ross Katie Frank None.
Ryan Houghton Councillor, Aberdeen City Council.
THORNBERRY Emily Louise Cullen None.
Yohance Drayton None.
Nicholas Gregory None.
Daniel Hathaway None.
Aiyan Maharasingam None.
Damian McBride Political Adviser, Labour Party.
Annie-Rose Peterman None.
Frances Simmons None.
Sophie Traves Policy Adviser, Labour Party.
THROUP Maggie Louis Flood None.
Ian Gutteridge None.
James North None.
TIMMS Stephen Amy Dolley None.
Alasdair Gordon None.
Naomi Grant None.
Rachel Mander None.
TOLHURST Kelly Emmanuel Hanley-Lloyd None.
Alexander Hyne None.
Collette Sheaff None.
TOMLINSON Justin Katherine Bennett None.
Christopher James None.
TOMLINSON Michael William Burstow Gifts/Benefits: Ticket from Belfast International Airport for England vs Australia cricket match held on 13 June 2018 at The Oval (registered 3 July 2018).
Will Fremont-Barnes Paid by the Methodist Church to work as an intern for Michael Tomlinson MP.
Simon Gibson Councillor, East Dorset District Council.
Laura Miller Councillor, Purbeck District Council.
Hayley Smith None.
Frances Tomlinson-Mynors None.
TRACEY Craig Aaron Boileau None.
Iona Brown None.
David Lydiat None.
Victoria Stapleton None.
Sally Wilson None.
TREDINNICK David Jill Burge None.
Stuart Swann Councillor, South Derbyshire District Council. Councillor, Derbyshire County Council. Governor, Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust.
Philippa Way Personal Assistant to Lord Maude and Baroness Finn.
Matthew Williams None.
TREVELYAN Anne-Marie Thomas Forrester None.
Emily Knight None.
Naomi Snowdon None.
TRICKETT Jon Andrew Dolan Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP.
Leah Jennings Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP.
Stella Tsantekidou None.
TRUSS Elizabeth Kane Daniell Special Adviser, HM Treasury.
Letitia Davies None.
Sherifa Dibba None.
Yvonne Neil None.
Fiona Walker None.
TUGENDHAT Tom James Barr None.
Matthew Boughton Councillor, Maidstone Borough Council.
Janet Walker None.
Georgie Welford None.
TURLEY Anna Jordan Hall None.
TURNER Karl John Cooper None.
Daniel Crimes Policy Officer, RMT (trade union).
John Mckenna None.
TWIGG Derek Marianna Stokes None.
TWIGG Stephen Oliver Mawhinney None.
Hannah McLean-Knight Campaigns Officer, Send My Friend to School (international development campaign charity).
Kevin Pilnick None.
TWIST Liz Daniel Hobson None.
Christopher McHugh Councillor, Gateshead Council.
UMUNNA Chuka Lucy Bracken None.
Lisa Eynon None.
Stuart Macnaughtan Communications and Social Media Manager, paid for by Streatham Campaigns Ltd (support the work of Chuka Umunna).
Justin Meadows None.
Thomas Wilson Campaigns Assistant, Streatham Campaigns Ltd (a company providing extra staff resources for MPs).
VAIZEY Edward Charlotte Dickson District Councillor, Vale of White Horse District Council. Partner, C.D Associates (website and design agency).
David Leigh-Pemberton None.
Jack Lindsay None.
Alexander Pleasants None.
VARA Shailesh Sophie Kelly None.
Andrea Laybourne None.
Chantel Saunders None.
VAZ Keith Max Daniels None.
Lareina Fernandes None.
Nieves Gutierrez Maya None.
Angelina Ramos None.
Adam Swidzinski None.
VAZ Valerie Andrew Fernandes None.
Samuel Greenwood None.
Joshua Stevens None.
VICKERS Martin Max Burnett None.
David Hornby None.
Sarah Marchant None.
Ann Vickers Overseas Visits: 2 - 6 August 2018 to the Cayman Islands accompanying Martin Vickers MP. Flights, accommodation and subsistence paid for by the Government of the Cayman Islands. 6-10 September 2018 to Gibraltar accompanying Martin Vickers MP. Flights and accommodation paid for by HM Government of Gibraltar. Overseas Visits: 7-10 November 2018 to Lebanon by All-Party Group for Lebanon to meet politicians, civic society and members of the business community to further develop the working relationship between our two countries. Flights, hotel and subsistence and transport in Beirut paid for by the Lebanese Parliament. (Registered 10 December 2018).
VILLIERS Theresa Daniel Aldred Overseas Visits: 16-19 September 2018 to Cyprus accompanying UK Conservative Friends of Cyprus Parliamentary delegation. Transport (excluding flights), accommodation and meals paid for by Cypriot House of Representatives.
Kelly Furlong None.
Samuel Rickard None.
WALKER Charles Carol Allan None.
Brandon Minichiello Teaching Assistant, The John Warner School.
WALKER Robin Katherine Dew None.
Torrin MacLauchlan None.
Lachlan Skinner None.
WALKER Thelma Luc Baskeyfield-Bride None.
John Heneghan None.
Tirion Horn None.
Lynsey White None.
WALLACE Ben Sofia Balentine None.
Zoe Dommett None.
Maeva Gonzalez None.
WARBURTON David Megan Trethewey Senior Programmes Manager, Conservative Environment Network (public affairs).
Caroline Usher None.
WARMAN Matt Emma Green None.
WATLING Giles James Halden Councillor and Cabinet Member, Thurrock Council.
Lucy Paton Brown None.
Daniel Russell None.
WATSON Tom Danial Adilypour Political Advisor, The Labour Party. Councillor, Lambeth Council. Overseas Visits: 4-8 November 2018 to Israel and the Palestinian Territories to meet Israeli and Palestinian political representatives. Accommodation, travel and meal costs paid by the Israeli Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
Josephine Dalton Diary Manager/Office Manager, Labour Party.
Haf Davies None.
Barbara Hearn None.
James Noyes Paid for my role as Policy Advisor to Tom Watson MP by the Campaign for Fairer Gambling (gambling reform campaign). Gifts/Benefits: 3-day pass to the ICEVox Conference on gambling and gaming on 5 February 2019 provided by Clarion Gaming (Regstered January 2019).
Rania Ramli None.
Sarah Tattum Coombes Political Advisor, Labour Party.
Nicole Trehy Social Media and Correspondence Officer, Labour Party.
WEST Catherine Beverley Anderson None.
Anna Gorrell None.
Nathalie Padgett None.
Genevieve Richardson None.
Nicolas Suarez None.
Matthew Whitty None.
WESTERN Matt Jamie Sweeney None.
WHATELY Helen William Amor None.
Alys Denby None.
Ben Rowden None.
WHEELER Heather Linda Coxon None.
WHITEHEAD Alan Jenny Holland Public Affairs and Policy Specialist, UK Green Building Council (UKGBC) (sustainability charity)
Bryn Kewley None.
Adrienne Webster None.
WHITFIELD Martin Celia Duncan None.
Ryan Norton Communications Manager, Iain Gray MSP, Scottish Parliament.
Thomas Regan None.
Katherine Sangster National Manager Scotland, The Fabian Society (think tank).
WHITFORD Philippa Heather Knox None.
Kirsty Macaulay None.
Isabel Williamson None.
WHITTAKER Craig Scott Benton None.
WHITTINGDALE John Caroline Craig None.
William Crook None.
Clare Pooley None.
WIGGIN Bill Laura Baines None.
Catherine Broadhead None.
Theresa Contable Maxwell None.
Rafael Kochaj None.
WILLIAMS Hywel Christopher Bambery None.
Hannah Hyams None.
Alun Roberts None.
Rhian Roberts None.
WILLIAMS Paul James Ali None.
Alexander Mitchell Regional Organiser, Labour Party.
Daniel Smith None.
Honor Wilkinson-Bell None.
WILLIAMSON Chris Lewis Bassett Yerrell None.
Samantha Green None.
WILLIAMSON Gavin Jak Abrahams None.
Sarah Noble None.
WILSON Phil Judith Grant Sessional Advocate, National Youth Advocacy Service (charity). Councillor, Durham County Council.
Zoe Shippen None.
Hannah Siddle None.
WILSON Sammy Sandra Armstrong None.
William Johnston Party Political Chief Executive, Democratic Unionist Party.
WISHART Pete Hugues De Maupeou None.
Michael Ironside None.
Ann Petrie None.
Elaine Wylie None.
WOLLASTON Sarah George Foote None.
Daragh Quinn None.
WOOD Mike Daniel Horrocks None.
Alex Moore None.
WOODCOCK John Cassandra Curtis Smith None.
Dylan Redding None.
WRAGG William Meredith Lloyd None.
WRIGHT Jeremy Ashton Cull None.
Sinead King None.
Jessica Vining None.
Thomas Williams None.
YASIN Mohammad Michelle Gribbon None.
Louise Jackson Councillor and Portfolio Holder, Bedford Borough Council.
Genevieve McMahon None.
YASIN Mohammed Jade Uko Councillor, Bedford Borough Council.
ZAHAWI Nadhim Beverley Gaynor Administrator, Le Cercle (international affairs group).
Dafydd Jones None.
Katie Payne None.
ZEICHNER Daniel Jenna Darler None.
Andrew Pakes Union Official, Prospect (trade union).
Rosemary Roche None.
Benjamin Szreter None.