Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 30 April 2020]

Robinson, M to Zeichner, D

Sponsor Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
ROBINSON Mary Ryan Witchell None.
ROSINDELL Andrew Kane Blackwell None.
Lilla Csonka None.
Adrian Holle None.
Chris Muspratt None.
ROWLEY Lee Benjamin Dugher None.
RUSSELL-MOYLE Lloyd Simon Burgess None.
Jon Lansman None.
Arron Merat Contributor, Private Eye, London Review of Books, Guardian Newspaper, Prospect Magazine (publications). Overseas Visit: 15-20 September 2019, to accompany Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP on behalf of APPG on Rojava, to Iraq, Syria and Rojava, flights, internal transport and accommodation paid for by Unite the Union. (registered February 2020).
Nathan Phillips None.
Isaac Wright None.
RUSSELL Dean Gideon Benedyk None.
Victoria Lynch Gifts/benefits: 1st February 2020, from Watford Football Club, hospitality package for two for the Watford v Everton match. (registered February 2020).
Gail Martin None.
Cole Parker None.
RUTLEY David Lynda Fryer None.
Jack Gilmore None.
Harrison McWilliams None.
SAMBROOK Gary Joshua Moreton None.
SAVILLE ROBERTS Liz Cai Elis None.
SAXBY Selaine Matthew Cox None.
Megan Williams None.
SCULLY Paul William Curley None.
Koyinsola Fuwa None.
Robyn Thackara None.
SEELY Bob Maurisa Coleman None.
Alex Fynney None.
Emily Slatter None.
SELOUS Andrew Charles Collins None.
Janet Walker None.
Christine Wallace None.
SHAH Naseem Muhbeen Hussain Communication and Engagement Officer, AZIZ foundation (charity).
SHANNON Jim Naomi Armstrong-Cotter Councillor, Ards and North Down Borough Council.
Julie Jones None.
Sally-Ann Moore None.
SHAPPS Grant Melina Allen None.
Connor Forster None.
Nicholas Langley None.
Kushal Patel None.
SHARMA Alok Celia Clark None.
Jessica Inns None.
Thomas Marino Conservative Councillor for the ward of Tilehurst and Purley, West Berkshire Council.
SHARMA Virendra Spencer Corin None.
Dominic Moffitt 24-30 January 2020, study tour of Nepal to support the writing of a report on the relationship between Nepalese MPs and their parliamentary staff, business class flights, accommodation and stipend were paid for by the Westminster Foundation for Democracy (registered April 2020).
Tasmay Oza None.
SHEERMAN Barry Thomas Critchley None.
Julieta Cuneo Project Manager, Bill Macbeth (industry).
David Davies Executive Director, Parliamentary Advisory Council for Transport Safety (charity).
Harriette Drew None.
Naomi Fawcitt None.
SHELBROOKE Alec Marta Corti International Programme Manager, Conservative Party.
Evelina Demchenko International Programme Manager, Conservative Party.
Ryan Stephenson Councillor, Leeds City Council.
Lucy Warren None.
SHEPPARD Tommy Roz Currie None.
Nicola Stewart None.
SIDDIQ Tulip William Armstrong None.
Oliver Denton None.
Liam Taggart None.
Daniel Wernberg None.
SIMMONDS David Jill Brown None.
Rosie Giddings None.
Jamie Monteith-Mann None.
Katie Solomon None.
SKIDMORE Chris Ilaria Aveta None.
Charlotte Hartill None.
Rebecca Romaine None.
SLAUGHTER Andy Iain Cassidy Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
Omid Miri None.
Rebecca Moore None.
Neha Soni None.
Louisa Ware None.
SMITH Cat John Percival None.
SMITH Chloe Cameron Bradbury Presenter, BBC.
Alice Saunders None.
Nina Scott Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
SMITH Greg Ian Kelly None.
Isabella Wallersteiner Overseas Visits: 13-20 September 2019 to Bangladesh to visit Social Action Project arranged by Conservative Friends of Bangladesh. Flights and accommodation paid for by Conservative Friends of Bangladesh (registered October 2019).
Warren Whyte None.
SMITH Henry Steven Aldridge None.
Darren Rutland None.
SMITH Jeff Mathew Benham None.
Moire Walker None.
Alexandra Worrell Network Engagement Officer, Mind (NAMH), (mental health charity).
SMITH Julian Laura Castle None.
Talia Kelman None.
Jack Philipsborn None.
Julie Platt-Williamson None.
SMITH Nick Martin Plaut None.
SMITH Royston Alexander Evelyn None.
David Fuller Campaign Manager, Conservative Party.
Milia Kit King Hau None.
Alexander Houghton Councillor, Southampton City Council.
SMYTH Karin Joseph Salter None.
Katharine Slocombe None.
SOBEL Alex Emma Burnell Communications Consulant, Political Human Ltd (consultancy). Client: Labour for a Public Vote (Campaign on Brexit).
Anna Gettings None.
Pablo John None.
Thomas Miller Councillor and Cabinet Member, Brent Council.
SOLLOWAY Amanda Ruairi Hodges None.
Sophie Liddle None.
SPELLAR John Lorin Bell-Cross None.
Linda Colyer None.
SPENCER Ben Megan Allen None.
Alice Collard None.
Jacqueline Gracey Councillor for New Haw, Runnymede Borough Council.
Grace Thompson None.
SPENCER Mark Brandon Minichiello None.
STAFFORD Alexander Sophie Castledine-Dack None.
Thomas Fadden None.
Laurence Smith District Councillor, Wychavon District Council.
STARMER Keir Richard Banham None.
Noemi Drew None.
Ben Nunn Political Adviser, Labour Party. Gifts/Benefits: Jan/Feb 2020, three nights accommodation paid for by Trust Reservations Ltd, accompanying Keir Starmer MP (registered March 2020).
Christopher Ward None.
STARMER Kier Stuart Ingham None.
Yasmeen Sebbana Gifts/Benefits: Jan/Feb 2020, four nights accommodation paid for by Trust Reservations Ltd, accompanying Keir Starmer MP (registered February 2020).
STEPHENS Chris Keith Gibb None.
Scott McFarlane None.
Dominique Ucbas None.
STEPHENSON Andrew Matthew Foley None.
Alastair Gunn Gifts and Benefits: 5 July 2019 from Octopus Investments Ltd, hospitality at the Goodwood Festival of Speed (registered July 2019).
Andrew Johnson-Askew None.
STEVENS Jo Ian Bounds None.
Gwenda Owen None.
STEVENSON Jane Ellis Turrell None.
STEVENSON John Thomas Ashton None.
Hannah Dolan None.
John Fyfe None.
Tracy Nixon None.
STEWART Bob Ruth Bennett None.
Katharine Martin None.
Claire Podbielski-Stewart None.
Robert Straker None.
Reza Tabrizi None.
STEWART Iain Alexander Hunt-Braddock None.
Jennifer Richards None.
Adam Rolfe None.
STONE Jamie Enya Evans None.
Heather MacMillan None.
STREETER Gary Nigel Double None.
Hannah German None.
Mark Harris Parliamentary Officer, Bible Society (a charity).
Alison Hill Parliamentary Officer, Parliamentary Christian Trust (charity).
STREETING Wes Alex Chitty None.
Matthew Goddin None.
Eve Mason None.
Keir Mather None.
STRIDE Mel Adam Chambers None.
Tyler Gerrard None.
Michael Knuckey None.
STRINGER Graham Sally Ann Thomas None.
STUART Graham Robert Dawson None.
Lucinda Hasell None.
Jonathan Riley None.
STURDY Julian Louie Brockbank None.
George Jackson None.
SULTANA Zarah Samayya Afzal-Butt Community Engagement Manager, The Muslim Council of Britain.
Daniel Iley-Williamson Councillor, Oxford City Council.
Alexander Paterson Communications Officer, Labour Party. Councillor, Rochester West, Medway Council.
SUNAK Rishi George Livesey None.
Lisa Lovering None.
SUNDERLAND James Gerard Barber None.
Catherine Craven None.
Jon Woodburn None.
SWAYNE Desmond Richard Coekin Senior Pastor Dundonald Church and Executive Director of Co-Mission, Co-Mission Churches Charitable Trust.
Samuel Jackson None.
SYMS Robert Iryna Bartlett None.
TAMI Mark Michael Denoual Policy Advisor, Authors' Licensing and Collecting Society (trade group).
Alasdair Ibbotson None.
Gillian Roberts None.
Sally Tami None.
TARRY Sam Habiba Alli None.
Max Freedman None.
Benjamin Maloney None.
Sutharshan Sukumaran None.
THEWLISS Alison Alexander Belic None.
Ellenor Hutson None.
Mhairi Love None.
Andrew Murphy None.
Lauren Wards None.
THOMAS-SYMONDS Nick Laura Florencia Jorge Harris None.
Robert Keenan None.
THOMAS Derek Eleanor Batley None.
Jennifer Elsey Researcher, Royal Holloway University (student research programme).
THOMAS Gareth Melvin Crosby None.
Natalie Franklin None.
Christopher Herman None.
Jennifer Humphreys None.
Rashmi Kalubowila None.
THOMPSON Owen Karen Green None.
THORNBERRY Emily Louise Cullen None.
Nicholas Gregory None.
Aiyan Maharasingam None.
Damian McBride Political Adviser, Labour Party.
Rhiannon Jade Melliar-Smith None.
Annie-Rose Peterman None.
Frances Simmons None.
Sophie Traves Policy Adviser, Labour Party.
THROUP Maggie Ian Gutteridge None.
James North None.
TIMMS Stephen Amy Dolley None.
Alasdair Gordon None.
Naomi Grant None.
Dominic Pellew None.
Priya Rockley Community Organiser, St Barnabas Church, Ealing.
TIMPSON Edward Rosalind Buchanan None.
Daniel Large None.
Simon Moore None.
TOLHURST Kelly Alexander Hyne None.
Harry Mason None.
Jack Olins None.
TOMLINSON Justin Katherine Tomlinson None.
TOMLINSON Michael Simon Gibson Councillor, East Dorset District Council.
Rosella Payne Paid by the Methodist Church for part-time work I do in Parliament.
Hayley Smith None.
Frances Tomlinson-Mynors None.
TRACEY Craig Maximilian Barker None.
Sally Wilson None.
TREVELYAN Anne-Marie Thomas Forrester None.
Emily Knight None.
TRICKETT Jon Andrew Dolan Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP. Overseas Visits: 8-15 April 2019 to New York and North Carolina, USA to attend the 2019 Summer School of the Working Families Party. Flights and accommodation paid for by The Working Families Party (registered May 2019).
Leah Jennings Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP.
Stella Tsantekidou None.
TROTT Laura Graham Clack District Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
Henry Mitson None.
Lara Newman None .
TRUSS Elizabeth Letitia Davies None.
Sherifa Dibba None.
Yvonne Neil None.
Fiona Walker Director, Parlyconnect.com (advice and job network linking parliamentary staff/MPs/Peers)
TUGENDHAT Tom James Barr None.
Matthew Boughton Councillor, Maidstone Borough Council.
Eline Storeide None.
Georgina Welford None.
TURNER Karl Franklin Cameron None.
Victoria Peace None.
Terence Smith None.
TWIGG Derek Marianna Stokes None.
TWIST Liz Christopher McHugh Management Consultant and Public Affairs, Stephenson Mohl Group (public affairs consultancy). Client: On Health (obesity reduction and public health).
VARA Shailesh Jack Bolton None.
Andrea Laybourne None.
Chantel Saunders None.
VAZ Valerie Imiose Agboaye None.
Joseph Waters None.
VICKERS Martin Max Burnett None.
David Hornby None.
Sarah Marchant None.
Ann Vickers Overseas Visits: 9-12 May 2019 to Jersey accompanying Martin Vickers MP on a Channel Islands APPG visit to mark their Liberation Day celebrations. Flights, share of accommodation and internal travel costs paid for by the Government of Jersey (registered June 2019).
VICKERS Matt Niall Innes None.
Oscar Reddrop None.
VILLIERS Theresa Rory Burton None.
Kelly Furlong None.
Samuel Rickard None.
WAKEFORD Christian Hannah Margetts None.
WALKER Charles Carol Allan None.
Andreas Payne Councillor, Broxbourne Borough Council.
WALKER Robin Katherine Dew None.
Lachlan Skinner None.
WALLACE Ben Zoe Dommett None.
Una Frost None.
Maeva Gonzalez None.
WALLIS Jamie Thomas Giffard Councillor, Bridgend Council.
Vanessa Latchem-Smith None.
Kay Rowlands Councillor, Bridgend County Borough Council.
WARBURTON David Philip Eastment None.
Megan Trethewey Senior Programmes Manager, Conservative Environment Network (public affairs).
Caroline Usher None.
WARMAN Matt Stephanie Dickens None.
Emma Green None.
Meghan Green None.
WATLING Giles James Halden Councillor and Cabinet Member, Thurrock Council.
Lucy Paton Brown None.
Daniel Russell None.
WEBB Suzanne Joseph Vardon-Hynard None.
WEBBE Claudia Amy Jackson Political Advisor to Unite the Union.
WEST Catherine Anna Gorrell None.
Darren Mason None.
Nathalie Padgett None.
WESTERN Matt Jamie Sweeney None.
WHATELY Helen Alys Denby None.
Michelle Lowe None.
James Somerville-Meikle Head of Public Affairs, Catholic Union (lay organisation representing the interests of the Catholic community).
Amanda Taylor None.
WHEELER Heather Linda Coxon None.
Charlotte Fairbanks Campaign, South Derbyshire Conservatives.
WHITEHEAD Alan Jenny Holland Public Affairs and Policy Specialist, UK Green Building Council (UKGBC) (sustainability charity)
Bryn Kewley None.
Adrienne Webster None.
WHITFORD Philippa Heather Knox None.
Kirsty Macaulay None.
Isabel Williamson None.
WHITLEY Mick Mark Hoskisson None.
Samuel Keely None.
Stuart Whittingham Councillor, Wirral Borough Council.
WHITTAKER Craig Howard Blagbrough Councillor, Calderdale Council.
Sophie Whittaker None.
WHITTINGDALE John Caroline Craig None.
William Crook None.
Clare Pooley None.
WHITTOME Nadia Roxanne Mashari Local Councillor, Brent Council.
WIGGIN Bill Catherine Broadhead None.
Theresa Contable Maxwell None.
Laura Gibbs None.
James Harris None.
Harry Jenkins None.
Alex Snell Administrator, North Herefordshire Conservative Association.
WILD James Charlotte Baly Director, Xavier China Ltd (tableware(retail)).
Eleanor Harris None.
Graham Middleton Councillor, Kings Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council. Councillor, Norfolk County Council.
WILLIAMS Craig Tomos Day None.
Arthur Scott None.
WILLIAMS Hywel Christopher Bambery None.
Alun Roberts None.
Rhian Roberts None.
WILLIAMSON Gavin Elizabeth Banahan None.
Eleanor Lyons None.
WILSON Munira Shona Brown None.
Amy Vatcher Researcher, Baroness Doocey.
WILSON Sammy Sandra Armstrong None.
William Johnston Party Political Chief Executive, Democratic Unionist Party.
Timothy McLean None.
WISHART Pete Michael Ironside None.
Katerina Martincova None.
Ann Petrie None.
Elaine Wylie None.
WOOD Mike Daniel Horrocks None.
Karen Shakespeare-Jones None.
WRAGG William Thomas Dowse None.
Meredith Lloyd None.
WRIGHT Jeremy Elisabeth Beloten None.
Mike Rouse Councillor, Redditch Borough Council.
Jessica Vining None.
Thomas Williams None.
YASIN Mohammad Michelle Gribbon None.
Louise Jackson Councillor and Portfolio Holder, Bedford Borough Council.
Genevieve McMahon None.
YASIN Mohammed Jade Uko Councillor, Bedford Borough Council.
YOUNG Jacob Charlotte Kude None.
ZAHAWI Nadhim Dafydd Jones None.
Katie Payne None.
ZEICHNER Daniel Andrew Pakes Union Official, Prospect (trade union).
Rafaelle Robin None.
Rosemary Roche None.