Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 3 September 2020]

Abel, L to Crowther, S

Staff Sponsor (ie Member) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
ABEL Lawrence Gillian Keegan None.
ADAMS Niall Helen Hayes None.
ADDIS Melanie Cheryl Gillan None.
AFZAL Angela Tim Farron Parliamentary Advisor, Good Faith Partnership (immigration and asylum policy group).
AFZAL-BUTT Samayya Zarah Sultana Community Engagement Manager, The Muslim Council of Britain.
AGBOAYE Imiose Valerie Vaz None.
AHERN Thomas Sarah Britcliffe None.
AHMED Mohammed Jake Berry None.
AINSLEY Claire Keir Starmer None.
AIRD Christine Mary Glindon None.
ALDRED Daniel Sarah Dines None.
ALDRED Kieran Stephen Doughty None.
ALEXANDER Alistair Ruth Cadbury None.
ALI James Sarah Owen None.
AL-IZZI Hana Anneliese Dodds None.
ALLAN Carol Charles Walker None.
ALLAN Charley Mary Glindon Consultant, Solidarity Consulting Ltd (public affairs consultancy). Clients: Prison Officers Association, National Association of Probation Officers, Public and Commercial Services Union, University and College Union, Police Federation England and Wales, Professional Association (Police Federation), Unite the union (trade unions).
ALLAN Emily Andrew Mitchell None.
ALLEN Graham Alex Norris None.
ALLEN Katy Helen Grant None.
ALLEN Megan Ben Spencer None.
ALLEN Melina Grant Shapps None.
ALLEN Thomas Brandon Lewis None.
ALLI Habiba Sam Tarry None.
ALSTON Francesca Edward Davey Paid by the Liberal Democrats to be administrator in Leader's office.
ALTON Stephen Michael Ellis None.
AMES BLACKABY Joshua Yasmin Qureshi Researcher and Coordinator, APPG Religion in the Media (promoting religious literacy).
AMINI Milad Rupa Huq None.
AMOORE Susannah Michael Gove None.
AMOS Josephine Afzal Khan None.
ANDERSEN Brooke Lyn Brown None.
ANDERSON Jessica Lee Anderson None.
ANDERSON Julie Jeffrey Donaldson Researcher, Commonwealth Church.
ANDREW Kirsty Stuart McDonald Office Manager, Jamie Hepburn MSP (Member of the Scottish Parliament).
ANDREWS Liam Ben Everitt None.
ANDREWS Pierre Damian Collins Overseas Visit: 4-8 February 2020, to Washington D.C., USA assisting Damian Collins MP at a conference on defeating disinformaion. Travel and accommodation paid for by the Woodrow Wilson International Center for Scholars (registered February 2020).
ANNECCHINI Giorgio Bob Blackman None.
ANTELL James Chris Loder None.
ANTHONY Andrew Mike Freer None.
ANWAR Salman Dehenna Davison None.
ARCHER Luke Mark Eastwood None.
ARCHIBALD Beverley Thangam Debbonaire None.
AREF-ADIB Camron Rushanara Ali None.
ARMSTRONG Dominic Marie Rimmer None.
ARMSTRONG Sandra Sammy Wilson None.
ARMSTRONG William Tulip Siddiq None.
ARMSTRONG-COTTER Naomi Jim Shannon Councillor, Ards and North Down Borough Council.
ARROYAVE RAMINEZ Alejandra Jeremy Corbyn None.
ASHBY Beth John McDonnell Operations Officer, The Labour Party.
ASHBY Jack Imran Hussain None.
ASHRAF Nadeem Yasmin Qureshi None.
ASHTON Thomas John Stevenson None.
ASLETT John Kwasi Kwarteng None.
ASLETT Susan Gareth Johnson None.
ASTLE Rachael James Davies Clerk of Governors, Denbighshire County Council (Local Authority Schools).
ATHERTON Daniel Peter Bottomley None.
ATKINS Charles Matt Rodda None.
ATKINS Steven Maria Eagle None.
ATKINSON John Karen Buck None.
AYRES Claire Owen Paterson None.
AYRES Jordan Peter Bone None.
BACKHOUSE Peter Sajid Javid None.
BACON Carolyn Jo Churchill None.
BACON Cheryl Kemi Badenoch Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
BAGULAY Lesley Julie Marson None.
BAILEY Laura Bim Afolami None.
BAKER Piers Geoffrey Clifton-Brown None.
BALDAUF-GOOD Gavin Toby Perkins None.
BALDRY Ryan Chris Philp Late Duty Press Officer, Conservative Campaign Headquarters.
BALDWIN Jack Layla Moran None.
BALLINGER Sophie Virginia Crosbie None.
BALY Charlotte James Wild Director, Xavier China Ltd (tableware(retail)).
BAMBERY Christopher Hywel Williams None.
BAMBOROUGH James Chi Onwurah None.
BANAHAN Elizabeth Gavin Williamson None.
BANHAM Richard Keir Starmer None.
BANKS Elliott Rob Butler None.
BANKS THOMPSON Julie Andrew Lewer None.
BARBER Gerard James Sunderland None.
BARGE Michael Miriam Cates None.
BARKER Joseph Ben Bradley None.
BARKER Maximilian Craig Tracey None.
BARNARD Alan Julie Elliott None.
BARNES Antonia Marcus Fysh None.
BARNES Emma Jonathan Ashworth Political Adviser, Labour Party.
BARNES Natalie Stephen Barclay None.
BARNES William Joy Morrissey None.
BARR James Tom Tugendhat None.
BARRATT Mel Craig Mackinlay None.
BARROW Stuart Jack Brereton None.
BARTLETT Iryna Robert Syms None.
BARTON Christopher David Mundell None.
BASILICO Stefano Andrea Jenkyns Freelance contributor, Easternational Connecting (Italian think tank).
BASRA Mukesh Andrew Bridgen None.
BASS Michelle Andrew Bridgen None.
BATE Sally Andy Carter None.
BATE William Angela Richardson None.
BATEMAN William Alberto Costa None.
BATES Kathryn Maria Caulfield None.
BATES Robert Jim McMahon Political and Parliamentary Officer, The Co-Operative Party.
BATLEY Eleanor Derek Thomas None.
BAYFIELD Edward Neil Parish None.
BEADLE Rachel Scott Mann None.
BEALL Nicholas Steve Reed None.
BEARE John Peter Grant Councillor, Fife Council.
BEAUPERE Charlotte John Penrose None.
BECKFORD Paul Sarah Olney Political Consultant, No Third Runway Coalition (community group).
BEDFORD Sarah Gareth Johnson Solicitor, Thomas Boyd Whyte (private legal practice).
BEECHING Samuel Rob Butler None.
BEERI Jacob Wera Hobhouse None.
BEGLEY Jacqueleen Mike Amesbury Company Secretary, Oxford Group (charity).
BEGUM Salma Rushanara Ali None.
BELIC Alexander Alison Thewliss None.
BELL Daniel Karl McCartney None.
BELL Jack Dehenna Davison None.
BELL Steve Maria Caulfield Councillor, Brighton & Hove City Council.
BELL Toby Michael Gove None.
BELL-CROSS Lorin John Spellar None.
BELLWOOD Kay Alex Burghart None.
BELOTEN Elisabeth Jeremy Wright None.
BENEDYK Gideon Dean Russell None.
BENHAM Mathew Jeff Smith None.
BENN Stephen Hilary Benn Director of Parliamentary Affairs, The Royal Society of Biology (registered charity).
BENNATHAN Oliver Lyn Brown None.
BENNETT Antony Jo Churchill None.
BENNETT Daniel Michael Ellis None.
BENNETT Ruth Bob Stewart None.
BENSUSAN Iona Eleanor Laing None.
BERGHOLCS Kieran Mark Garnier None.
BERRY Sam Michelle Donelan None.
BESSEY Benjamin Lyn Brown None.
BEST Stacy Stuart Andrew None.
BESWICK Katharine Kieran Mullan None.
BETTERTON Judith Geoffrey Clifton-Brown None.
BETZ Samuel Andrew Bowie None.
BEVERLEY Alexandra Luke Pollard None.
BIRD Collette Jonathan Ashworth None.
BLACHUT Marek Alexander Darren Jones Intern, Labour Digital, Labour Party.
BLACK Alexander Andrew Griffith None.
BLACK Chloe Fiona Bruce None.
BLACK Scarlett Theo Clarke None.
BLACKMAN Nicola Bob Blackman Overseas Visits: 12-14 July 2019 to Tirana/Ashraf, Albania accompanying Bob Blackman MP to attend a conference on Iran. Transport and accommodation paid for by Hadi Saidi (registered July 2019).
BLACKWELL Kane Andrew Rosindell None.
BLAIR Claudia Amanda Milling None.
BLAIR Hayley Ellie Reeves None.
BLEACH Sapphire Edward Davey None.
BOCKING Andrew Margaret Greenwood None.
BODEN Rory Mark Francois None.
BOLD Suzanne Rosie Duffield None.
BOLTON Jack Shailesh Vara None.
BOND Robert Steve Double None.
BOND-JONES Sophie Victoria Prentis None.
BONGARD Helena Christine Jardine None.
BOOTH Rachael Peter Gibson None.
BOSE George Matthew Offord None.
BOUGHTON Joshua Philip Dunne None.
BOUNDS Ian Jo Stevens None.
BOURLEY Anika Esther McVey None.
BOWE Sophie Nusrat Ghani None.
BOWMAN Mark Munira Wilson None.
BOYLE Nicola Mark Pawsey None.
BRACCHITTA CORBYN Sebastian John McDonnell Senior Political Adviser, Labour Party.
BRACKEN Lucy Alistair Carmichael None.
BRADBURY Cameron Theresa May None.
BRADFIELD Holly Michelle Donelan Town Councillor, Chippenham Town Council.
BRADLEY Christopher Wayne David None.
BRADSHAW Jodie Bob Blackman None.
BRADY Kate George Howarth None.
BRADY-TURNER Cameron Preet Gill Telephone researcher, Electric Marketing (business-to-business (b2b) marketing)
BRAZIER TOPE Holly Clive Lewis None.
BRIAN Natasha Bambos Charalambous None.
BROADHEAD Catherine Bill Wiggin None.
BROCKBANK Louie Julian Sturdy None.
BROOKS-WYATT Adam Robert Courts None.
BROOM Thomas Joy Morrissey None.
BROTHWOOD Paul Marco Longhi None.
BROUGHTON Michael Nigel Evans None.
BROWN Ailie Patrick Grady None.
BROWN Alex David Mundell None.
BROWN Diana Angela Richardson None.
BROWN James Jon Cruddas None.
BROWN Jill David Simmonds None.
BROWN Kirsty Meg Hillier None.
BROWN Milton Alex Norris None.
BROWN Morwenna Jeremy Hunt None.
BROWN Nicola Margaret Beckett None.
BROWN Samuel Wesley Paul Girvan None.
BROWN Shona Munira Wilson None.
BROWN Steven Ian Blackford None.
BROWSE Sam Olivia Blake None.
BRUCE Charles Sajid Javid None.
BRUNTON Callum Ben Spencer Communications and Administrative Officer, South Ayrshire Conservative and Unionst Association.
BRYAN Lyn Margaret Beckett None.
BRYCE Elaine Daniel Poulter None.
BUCHANAN Rosalind Edward Timpson None.
BUCHANAN Tara Sally-Ann Hart Administrator, JAF Buchanan (Consultant Surgeon).
BUCKINGHAM Hannah Anna McMorrin None.
BUCKLEY Roisin Chloe Smith None.
BULF Mara Oliver Heald None.
BULLER Jack Nigel Evans None.
BUNTING Conor Kevan Jones None.
BURGESS Simon Lloyd Russell-Moyle None.
BURKE Michael Diane Abbott Parliamentary Adviser, Labour Party.
BURNELL Emma Alex Sobel Communications Consulant, Political Human Ltd (consultancy). Client: Labour for a Public Vote (Campaign on Brexit).
BURNETT Max Martin Vickers None.
BURROWES David Fiona Bruce Chairman, Equity Release Council (not-for-profit organisation).
BURTON Rory Theresa Villiers None.
BUSBY Craig Toby Perkins None.
BUTCHER Harriet Siobhan Baillie None
BUTLER-SMITH Hilary Matthew Offord None.
BUTTIMORE Amanda Laura Farris None.
CADY Charlotte Stephen McPartland None.
CAFFERTY John Emma Hardy Regional Secretary, Unison (trade union).
CAINE Deborah Alison McGovern Local government and union matters consultant, Arc Creative Studies Ltd (liaising with local government and unions).
CALDERBANK Michael Ian Lavery Consultant, Solidarity Consulting Ltd (political consultancy). Clients: Bakers, Food and Allied Workers Union; Public and Commercial Services Union; National Union of Journalists; Rail, Maritime and Transport Union, Trade Union Coordinating Group, Unite the union.
CAMERON Franklin Karl Turner None.
CANE Lulu Nigel Evans None.
CANHAM Lesley Jo Churchill None.
CARLTON Joshua Adam Holloway None.
CARMICHAEL Ella Peter Bottomley None.
CARNALL Stanley Sarah Jones None.
CARSERIDES Loizos Steve Reed None.
CARSON Hannah Ian Murray None.
CARSON Margaret Mary Martyn Day None.
CARTWRIGHT Russell Rachel Hopkins None.
CASEY Georgina Adam Holloway None.
CASS Joshua Dehenna Davison None.
CASSIDY Alistair Carol Monaghan None.
CASSIDY Iain Andy Slaughter Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
CASTLE Laura Julian Smith None.
CATHCART Melissa Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
CAUSER George Caroline Nokes None.
CAVILL Harry Nickie Aiken None.
CAWSEY George Christina Rees Councillor, Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council.
CEKEREVAC Yelena Ben Bradley None.
CHALLINOR Laura Stella Creasy None.
CHAMBERS Adam Mel Stride None.
CHANG Elliott Gareth Davies None.
CHAPMAN Edmund David Amess None.
CHAPMAN Keith Kate Osborne Official Matchday Programme Editor, Stockport County Football Club.
CHAPMAN Lucy Meg Hillier None.
CHAPMAN Scott Nicola Richards None.
CHARLES Pia Tom Tugendhat None.
CHEADLE Luke Lucy Frazer None.
CHOHAN Bilal Ruth Cadbury None.
CHOUDHURY Jeeshan Bridget Phillipson None.
CLACK Graham Laura Trott District Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
CLARIDGE Thomas Laura Farris None.
CLARK Celia Alok Sharma None.
CLARK James Gagan Mohindra None.
CLARK Suzanne Alex Norris None.
CLARKE Sophie Danny Kruger None.
CLARKSON Leeann Grahame Morris None.
CLEGG Susan Jack Lopresti None.
CLODE Victoria James Brokenshire None.
CLOUGH Jake Kerry McCarthy None.
CLOUGH Sean Emma Hardy None.
COBBOLD Harry Jo Churchill None.
COEKIN Richard Desmond Swayne Senior Pastor Dundonald Church and Executive Director of Co-Mission, Co-Mission Churches Charitable Trust.
COFFEY Clare Brendan Clarke Smith None.
COHEN Daniel Damian Hinds None.
COHEN Elaina Khalid Mahmood None.
COHEN Honor Sarah Champion None.
COLE Jane Leo Docherty None.
COLEMAN Maurisa Bob Seely None.
COLES Jo-Anna Yvette Cooper None.
COLGAN Deirdre Siobhain McDonagh None.
COLLARD Alice Ben Spencer None.
COLLETT Natasha Yvette Cooper None.
COLLINS Charles Andrew Selous None.
COLLIS Louis Shaun Bailey None.
COLLUMBINE Amanda Toby Perkins None.
COLSON Susan Suella Braverman None.
COLVIN Hannah Jeremy Hunt None.
COLYER Linda John Spellar None.
CONEY James Nickie Aiken None.
CONLON Samantha Theo Clarke None.
CONNEELY HUGHES Alex Margaret Hodge None.
CONNOR Jacqui John McDonnell None.
CONTABLE MAXWELL Theresa Bill Wiggin None.
COOK Christopher Andrew Griffith None.
COOK Frederika Alex Davies-Jones None.
COOKE Kelham Gareth Davies Leader of Council, South Kesteven District Council. Constituency Agent, Grantham and Stamford Conservative Party.
COOPER Mark James Grundy None.
COPE Elinor Caroline Dinenage Social Media Manager, Wendy MacLennan (exercise company).
CORENBLOOM Vicki Nick Gibb None.
CORIN Spencer Virendra Sharma None.
CORRY-ROAKE Joe Preet Gill Councillor, Lambeth Council.
CORTI Marta Alec Shelbrooke International Programme Manager, Conservative Party.
CORTI Matthew Christina Rees None.
COSTA Maria Alberto Costa None.
COWAN David Robert Largan None.
COWIE William Wendy Chamberlain None.
COWINGS Gavin David Lammy None.
COX Matthew Selaine Saxby None.
COXON Linda Heather Wheeler None.
COYNE Daniel Louise Haigh None.
CRABB Beatrice Stephen Crabb None.
CRAVEN Catherine James Sunderland None.
CREE-HAY James Ben Everitt None.
CRITCHLEY Thomas Barry Sheerman None.
CROGHAN Michael James Morris None.
CROMPTON Harriet Fiona Bruce None.
CROOK Richard Richard Fuller None.
CROOK Samuel David Davis None.
CROOK William John Whittingdale None.
CROSBY Melvin Gareth Thomas None.
CROSSE Maire Nigel Adams None.
CROW Stuart Flick Drummond None.
CROWTHER Sybil Graham Brady None.