Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 7 February 2020]

Dart, P to Higgs, J

Staff Sponsor (ie Member) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
DART Phoebe Stephen Crabb None.
DAS GUPTA Aphra David Davies None.
DASH Gregory Andrew Gwynne Political Advisor, Labour Party.
DAVENPORT James Damian Collins None.
DAVIDSON Aaron Michelle Donelan None.
DAVIDSON Ingrid Caroline Lucas None.
DAVIDSON Robert Sheryll Murray Overseas Visits: 9-12 May 2019 to Jersey accompanying Sheryll Murray MP. Airfare, accommodation, travel, food and drink paid for by the Government of Jersey (registered June 2019). 4-18 August 2019 to Turkey accompanying Sheryll Murray MP. Flights, domestic transport and accommodation paid for by Yunus Emre Enstitüsü (Yunus Emre Institute) and ITSEB Turkish Speaking Health Professionals in the UK (registered September 2019).
DAVIDSON Shona Marion Fellows Owner, AS-pire Training (provides training on Autism Spectrum Conditions).
DAVIES David Barry Sheerman Executive Director, Parliamentary Advisory Council for Transport Safety (charity).
DAVIES Edward Harriett Baldwin Managing Director, Miii Marketing Consulting (a marketing consultancy).
DAVIES Frederick Rachel Reeves None.
DAVIES Jack Rebecca Pow Assistant to Baroness Amanda Sater, House of Lords.
DAVIES Letitia Elizabeth Truss None.
DAVIES Louise Jonathan Reynolds None.
DAVIES Sarah Mims Davies None.
DAVIES Simon Jack Lopresti Councillor, Mendip District Council. Responsible Finance Officer, St Cuthbert Out Parish Council. Councillor, Shepton Mallet Town Council.
DAVIS Adam Tonia Antoniazzi None.
DAVIS Rebekah Rachel Maclean None.
DAWSON Robert Graham Stuart None.
DAY Tomos Craig Williams None.
DE EMMONY Suzanne Bell Ribeiro-Addy None.
DEAN Grace Lisa Cameron None.
DEAN Paul Stephen Hepburn None.
DEANS Ross David Linden None.
DEANS William Alistair Carmichael None.
DEARN Mark Jeremy Corbyn None.
DEE James Sally-Ann Hart None.
DEMCHENKO Evelina Alec Shelbrooke International Programme Manager, Conservative Party.
DENBY Alys Helen Whately None.
DENNING Ryan Robert Courts None.
DENOUAL Michael Mark Tami Policy Advisor, Authors' Licensing and Collecting Society (trade group).
DENSTON Ryan Janet Daby None.
DENTON Oliver Tulip Siddiq None.
DEV Priya Angela Eagle None.
DEW Katherine Robin Walker None.
DEWHURST Daniel Damien Moore Councillor, Preston City Council.
DIAMOND Conor Michelle Gildernew None.
DIBBA Sherifa Elizabeth Truss None.
DICKENS Stephanie Matt Warman None.
DICKINS Matthew Greg Clark Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
DICKSON Scott Bridget Phillipson None.
DINES Harriet Maria Eagle None.
DIXON Simon Barbara Keeley None.
DOBBS Mikal Barry Gardiner None.
DODWELL Aisha Dan Carden None.
DOIG David Angela Rayner Political Adviser, Labour Party.
DOLAN Andrew Jon Trickett Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP. Overseas Visits: 8-15 April 2019 to New York and North Carolina, USA to attend the 2019 Summer School of the Working Families Party. Flights and accommodation paid for by The Working Families Party (registered May 2019).
DOLAN Hannah John Stevenson None.
DOLLEY Amy Stephen Timms None.
DOLPHIN Graeme Margaret Greenwood None.
DOMMETT Zoe Ben Wallace None.
DONAGHY Susan Alex Cunningham None.
DONNE Mark Louise Haigh Paid by GMB (trade union) to work for Louise Haigh as Senior Researcher.
DONNELLY Robert Andrew Gwynne Political Adviser, Labour Party.
DORGAN Oliver Trudy Harrison None.
DORRIES Jennifer Nadine Dorries None.
DOUBLE Anne Steve Double Secretary, Good News Crusade (religious charity).
DOUBLE Nigel Gary Streeter None.
DOVE Kate Emily Kate Osborne None.
DOWSE Catherine Jack Dromey None.
DOWSE Thomas William Wragg None.
DREW Harriette Barry Sheerman None.
DREW Noemi Keir Starmer None.
DRISCOLL Corrie Alun Cairns None.
DUDDRIDGE Katy James Duddridge None.
DUDLEY Helyn Matt Hancock None.
DUDMAN Struan Jeremy Corbyn None.
DUGGAN Glenn Caroline Dinenage None.
DUGHER Benjamin Lee Rowley None.
DUNN Charlotte Florence Eshalomi None.
DUROSE Oliver David Lammy None.
DWYER Joseph Francie Molloy None.
DWYER Siddo Taiwo Owatemi None.
DYAS Samuel Siobhan Baillie None.
EARLEY James Alex Sobel None.
EASTERBY Roger Ian Lavery None.
EASTMENT Philip David Warburton None.
EDMUNDS Harriet Tom Pursglove None.
EDWARDS Corey Michael Ellis None.
EDWARDS Georgia Thangam Debbonaire None.
ELIN Fflur Ben Lake None.
ELIS Cai Liz Saville Roberts None.
ELLERY Frederick Oliver Dowden None.
ELLERY Matthew Natalie Elphicke Programmes Officer, Housing and Finance Institute (think tank).
ELLIOTT Will Daisy Cooper None.
ELLIS Claire Robert Buckland Councillor, Swindon Borough Council.
ELSEY Jennifer Derek Thomas Researcher, Royal Holloway University (student research programme).
ELVIDGE Victoria Harriett Baldwin None.
EMIRALI Leon Stephen Barclay None.
EVANS David Christine Jardine None.
EVANS Enya Alistair Carmichael None.
EVANS Frederick Geraint Davies None.
EVANS Gabrielle Eddie Hughes None.
EVANS Jack Fay Jones None.
EVANS Owen Luke Hall None.
EVANS Ruby Rushanara Ali None.
EVANS Thomas Barry Gardiner Paid by Christine Lee & Co (solicitors) for the work I do in Parliament.
EVELYN Alexander Royston Smith None.
EYLES Laura Michelle Donelan None.
FAGE Peter Simon Jupp None.
FAIRHURST Dulcie Jeremy Corbyn Political Adviser, Labour Party.
FAIRHURST Paul Jake Berry None.
FAIRWEATHER Thomas Bernard Jenkin None.
FARRELL Brendan Marie Rimmer None.
FAULCONBRIDGE James Ruth Edwards None.
FAULKNER Jessica Sharon Hodgson None.
FAWCITT Naomi Barry Sheerman None.
FAZAKERLEY Ben Bridget Phillipson None.
FELL Emily Cheryl Gillan None.
FELLOWS Andrew Andrew Lewer None.
FENWICK Thomas George Freeman None.
FERDINAND Sophie David Mundell None.
FERGUSON David Carla Lockhart None.
FERGUSON Howard Nigel Adams None.
FERNANDES Uma Suella Braverman None.
FIELDHOUSE Thomas Conor Burns None.
FIGUEIREDO Diogo Harriet Harman None.
FINDLAY David Alberto Costa None.
FINN Gareth Martin Docherty-Hughes None.
FINN Phoebe Sarah Olney None.
FINNERTY Catarina Seema Malhotra None.
FIRMAN Max James Brokenshire None.
FISHER Andrew Jeremy Corbyn Executive Director of Policy, Labour Party.
FISHER Charles Greg Hands Gifts/Benefits: Hospitality for Liverpool FC matches v Bournemouth, Bayern Munich on 9 February and 19 February from Laduma (registered February 2019); Hospitality for Liverpool FC match v Chelsea on 14 April 2019 from Laduma (registered May 2019).
FITTON Mark Ian Lavery None.
FITZSIMMONS Ella Kemi Badenoch None.
FLANNAGAN Andrew Rachael Maskell Researcher, Christians in Politics (citizenship).
FLATTERY Christopher Jeremy Corbyn Correspondence Assistant, Labour Party.
FLEET Danielle Philip Davies None.
FLEMING Gabriel Judith Cummins None.
FLEMING Rhuaraidh Dave Doogan None.
FLETCHER Harry Liz Saville Roberts None.
FLIPPANCE Victoria Vicky Foxcroft None.
FLOOD Louis Chris Heaton-Harris None.
FLYNN Hilary Nick Gibb West Sussex County Councillor for the Felpham Division.
FLYNN Rachel Trudy Harrison None.
FOLEY Matthew Andrew Stephenson None.
FORBES Kate Rosena Allin-Khan Councillor, Wandsworth Council. Overseas Visits: 4-8 April 2019 to Israel and Palestine on a medical aid visit. Flights, accommodation, food and transport paid for by Medical Aid for Palestinians (registered May 2019).
FORCELLA-BURTON Gabriel Rachel Reeves None.
FORRESTER Thomas Anne-Marie Trevelyan None.
FORSTER Connor Grant Shapps None.
FORTUNE Joseph Alex Norris General Secretary, The Co-operative Party.
FOSTER Amber Dan Jarvis None.
FOSTER Carol Daniel Kawczynski None.
FOSTER Jonathon Pauline Latham None.
FOTHERINGHAM Fiona Marion Fellows Councillor, Wishaw Ward, North Lanarkshire Council.
FOXLEY Timothy Jack Brereton None.
FOY Abigail Cheryl Gillan None.
FRANKLIN Natalie Gareth Thomas None.
FRASER Iain Ronnie Cowan None.
FREEDMAN Max Sam Tarry None.
FREEMAN Jack Marcus Fysh None.
FREEMAN OWEN Henrietta Mike Penning None.
FRENCH Karen Ruth Jones None.
FRENCH Leanne Gillian Keegan None.
FREY Joanne Michael Fabricant None.
FROGGATT Francesca Amanda Milling None.
FROST Olivia Julie Marson None.
FROST Una Ben Wallace None.
FRYER Lynda David Rutley None.
FULLER David Royston Smith Campaign Manager, Conservative Party.
FULLER Ryan Jonathan Djanogly None.
FURLONG Kelly Theresa Villiers None.
FUWA Koyinsola Paul Scully None.
FYFE John John Stevenson None.
FYNNEY Alex Bob Seely None.
GALE Suzy Roger Gale None.
GALLAGHER Amanda Damian Hinds None.
GALLOWAY Anne Chris Green Councillor, Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council.
GANNON Damian Colleen Fletcher None.
GARDINER Cheryll Stephen Crabb Gifts/Benefits: 28 September - 2 October 2019 from the Conservative Friends of Israel Ltd, hospitality in the form of hotel accommodation, travel and food expenses during Conservative Party Conference (registered October 2019).
GARDINER Imogen George Eustice None.
GARDINER Kizzy Stella Creasy None.
GARLAND Nick Rachel Reeves Research Consultant, Labour Together (political organisation).
GARNIER Caroline Mark Garnier None.
GARRATT Terri Pat McFadden None.
GASKILL Michael Lindsay Hoyle None.
GATLEY Arron George Freeman None.
GAVIN Francesca Marie Kemi Badenoch None.
GAYNOR Beverley Nadhim Zahawi Administrator, Le Cercle (international affairs group).
GEARSON Vanessa Gareth Bacon None.
GEBHARD Jack Ian Levy By-Election Campaigner, Conservative Campaign HQ.
GEILINGER Miles Rushanara Ali None.
GEORGE Jackie Barry Gardiner None.
GERMAN Hannah Gary Streeter None.
GERRARD Tyler Mel Stride None.
GETTINGS Anna Alex Sobel None.
GHAFFAR Yasmin Andrew Mitchell None.
GHANI Sadia Pat McFadden None.
GIBB Keith Chris Stephens None.
GIBBONS Robbie Dan Carden None.
GIBBOR Adam Mark Menzies None.
GIBBS Chloe Edward Argar None.
GIBSON Simon Michael Tomlinson Councillor, East Dorset District Council.
GIDDEY Ellen Stephen Morgan None.
GIDDINGS Jack David Rutley None.
GIDDINGS Rosie David Simmonds None.
GIFFARD Thomas Jamie Wallis Councillor, Bridgend Council.
GILCHRIST Tommy Elliot Colburn None.
GILDEA Florence Frank Field None.
GILLMORE Lisa Ben Bradshaw None.
GILMORE Jack Daniel Kawczynski None.
GIRLING Arthur Thangam Debbonaire None.
GITTOES Megan Tobias Ellwood None.
GLADDING Grace Greg Hands None.
GLAISTER Lynn Jessica Morden None.
GLEISINGER Vanessa James Cleverly None.
GLOVER Jay Alison McGovern None.
GODDIN Matthew Wes Streeting None.
GODFREY Rachel Greg Clark None.
GOLIGHTLY William Pauline Latham None.
GONZALEZ Maeva Ben Wallace None.
GOODRHAM Florence Preet Gill None.
GORDON Alasdair Stephen Timms None.
GORDON Alastair Richard Burgon None.
GORDON BANKS Jane Chris Loder None.
GORDON-CUMMING Jane Gareth Davies None.
GORRELL Anna Catherine West None.
GOSBEE Clare Harriet Harman None.
GOSLING Holly Tan Dhesi None.
GOSS David Liam Fox Special Adviser, Department for International Trade.
GOULD David Tonia Antoniazzi Head of Policy and Comms, ASLEF (trade union).
GOULD Joseph Damian Hinds None.
GOWAN Andrew Paul Girvan None.
GRACEY Jacqueline Ben Spencer Councillor for New Haw, Runnymede Borough Council.
GRAHAM Rowland Richard Graham None.
GRAHAM-CAMERON Charlotte Stephen Barclay None.
GRANT Naomi Stephen Timms None.
GRANT Simon Helen Grant None.
GRAY Caroline Mike Freer None.
GRAY Catherine Elliot Colburn Local Councillor, London Borough of Sutton.
GRAY Emma Damian Green None.
GRAY Mica David Davis None.
GRAY Nicholas Kevin Foster None.
GRAY Susan Robert Jenrick None.
GRAYLING Mark Ruth George None.
GRAYLING Susan Chris Grayling None.
GRAYSTONE Luke Andrea Leadsom Councillor, Northampton Borough Council.
GREEN Emma Matt Warman None.
GREEN Fabian Will Quince None.
GREEN Matthew Tom Hunt None.
GREEN Meghan Matt Warman None.
GREENHOUGH Daniel Catherine McKinnell None.
GREENSLADE Archie Tom Pursglove None.
GREENWOOD Ewan Sarah Jones None.
GREGG Adam Mark Eastwood None.
GREGORY Nicholas Emily Thornberry None.
GREIG Janet Mike Hill None.
GRIBBON Michelle Mohammad Yasin None.
GRIEVE Karen Andrew Mitchell None.
GRIGGS Penelope Chris Leslie None.
GROCOTT Richard Mark Menzies None.
GROVES Beverley Stephen Metcalfe None.
GULLAND Lesley Ian Murray None.
GULLEFORD Stuart Priti Patel None.
GUNN Alastair Andrew Stephenson Gifts and Benefits: 5 July 2019 from Octopus Investments Ltd, hospitality at the Goodwood Festival of Speed (registered July 2019).
GUR Julie Marcus Fysh None.
GURD James Andrew Percy Political Director, Conservative Friends of Israel (political research).
GUTTERIDGE Ian Maggie Throup None.
GUYVER Alexandra Owen Paterson None.
HACKETT Joseph David Duguid None.
HADLEY Samantha James Morris None.
HAIG Catherine Laura Farris None.
HAIGH Eleanor Vicky Ford None.
HALDEN James Giles Watling Councillor and Cabinet Member, Thurrock Council.
HALE Lynne Chris Philp Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
HALFPENNY Martin Flick Drummond Public Affairs Consultant, National Citizen Service (Royal Charter body promoting citizenship). I provide media advice to various MPs via my consultancy business, Halfpenny Communications Ltd.
HALL Barry Ian Paisley None.
HALL James Kenneth Clarke None.
HALL James John Healey None.
HALL John Leo Docherty None.
HALL Jordan Catherine McKinnell None.
HAMILTON Rene Douglas Chapman None.
HAMILTON Samuel Michelle Donelan None.
HAMMELEHLE Julia Margaret Hodge None.
HAMMOND Alice Steve Brine None.
HANFORD Richard Grahame Morris Consultant, Solidarity Consulting Ltd (political consultancy). Clients: PCS (Public and Commercial Services union), RMT (National Union of Rail, Maritime and Transport Workers), FBU (Fire Brigades Union); Addaction, Humankind, and WDP (drugs and alcohol treatment providers) (registered July 2019).
HANSEN Karl Andy McDonald Paid by the Labour Party to work in the office of Andy McDonald MP.
HANSON Colette Peter Bottomley None.
HAQ Huma Rebecca Long Bailey None.
HARDSTONE Alice James Brokenshire None.
HARDY Trish Peter Dowd Councillor, Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
HARGRAVE Russell Tim Farron Freelance Reporter for Devex.com and Public Finance Magazine (media outlets).
HARKIN Nikita Angus MacNeil None.
HARNEY Sam Jeremy Corbyn Policy Development Officer, Labour Party.
HARRINGTON Sinéad Richard Burden None.
HARRIS Ben Michael Fabricant None.
HARRIS Eleanor James Wild None.
HARRIS Mark Gary Streeter Parliamentary Officer, Bible Society (a charity).
HARRIS Max John McDonnell None.
HARRIS Megan Luke Hall None.
HARRISON Helen Peter Bone District Councillor, East Northants Council. Gifts/Benefits: Ticket and hospitality to attend Red Sox baseball game at Wembley Stadium on 30 June 2019 from Boundless by CSMA (registered July 2019). Ticket and hospitality from NFL UK - National Football League to attend NFL Game at Tottenham Hotspur Stadium on 13 October 2019 (registered October 2019).
HARRISON Matthew Matt Rodda None.
HART Abigail Simon Hart Administrative Assistant, Countryside Alliance (rural advocacy).
HARTILL Charlotte Chris Skidmore None.
HARVEY Natasha David Jones None.
HASAN Agha Khalid Mahmood None.
HASELDINE Jonathan Anne Marie Morris None.
HASHANI Blerina Gill Furniss None.
HASLAM William Chris Green Rapporteur, Digital Policy Alliance (EURIM) (informing policy on internet and technology sector)
HASSAN Faduma Jeremy Corbyn None.
HASSAN Miran Janet Daby None.
HASSAN Warda Harriet Harman None.
HATTON Lloyd Margaret Hodge None.
HAU Milia Kit King Royston Smith None.
HAUGHEY Sarah Jane Mike Kane None.
HAWORTH Anna Margaret Hodge None.
HAY Susan Jeremy Quin None.
HAYES Peter Emma Lewell-Buck None.
HAYMAN Harry William Lucas Gerald Jones None.
HAYNES Thomas Victoria Prentis None.
HAYTON Rebecca David Amess None.
HAZELL Christopher Geoffrey Cox None.
HAZELL Prentice Jonathan Ashworth None.
HEAL Jo Ruth Cadbury Service Assessor, World Duty Free (retail).
HEALD Christine Oliver Heald None.
HEANEY Roslyn Amy Callaghan None.
HEARSUM Herta Jonathan Lord None.
HEARSUM Kristopher Angela Richardson None.
HEATH Marisa Leo Docherty County Councillor, Surrey County Council. Borough Councillor, Runnymede Borough Council. On Runnymede Fostering Panel (approving foster carers).
HEATH-TAYLOR Geoffrey William Cash Freelance feature writer, Tatler Magazine (publishing). Tutor, Bonas Macfarlane (education).
HEGEWALD Erika Karen Bradley None.
HEILPERN William David Lammy Overseas Visits: 7-9 June 2019 to Canada for study trip regarding Canada's decision to legalise cannabis. Meals and car journeys paid for by Volteface (registered July 2019). 16 October 2019 to European Parliament, Brussels to attend Best for Britain Meeting with Ambassadors, EU Representatives, and press call. Transport, lunch and refreshments paid for by Best for Britain (UK-EU Open Policy Ltd) (registered October 2019).
HENDERSON Hannah Greg Hands None.
HENDERSON Juliet Maria Miller None.
HENEGHAN John Thelma Walker None.
HENIG Katherine Kevan Jones None.
HENRY Christopher Peter Kyle None.
HERMAN Christopher Gareth Thomas None.
HERSI Samia Gillian Keegan None.
HEXTER Matthew Ruth Jones None.
HEYWOOD Emma Anne Marie Morris None.
HICKEY William Nigel Evans None.
HIDDERLEY-BURTON Sue Pauline Latham None.
HIGGINS Holly Alison McGovern None.
HIGGS James Andrew Mitchell None.