Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 3 September 2020]

Crush, J to Heilpern, W

Staff Sponsor (ie Member) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
CRUSH Jay Stephen Hammond None.
CSONKA Lilla Andrew Rosindell None.
CUCU Oliver Angela Richardson None.
CULLEN Louise Emily Thornberry None.
CULLEN CLOSE Minnie Helen Hayes None.
CULLEN-STEPHENSON Iona Huw Merriman None.
CULLING Sally Richard Bacon None.
CUMMINS Erik Matthew Pennycook None.
CUNNINGHAM Rupert Flick Drummond None.
CURLEY William Paul Scully None.
CURRIE Roz Tommy Sheppard None.
CUSACK Andrew Edward Leigh None.
CZULOWSKI Alexander Nick Fletcher None.
DABROWSKA Joanna Joy Morrissey Councillor, London Borough of Ealing.
DAHMASH Yousef Mark Pawsey Councillor, Warwickshire County Council.
DALES Hazel Kevin Hollinrake None.
DANIEL Kathryn Ruth Cadbury None.
DANIEL Robert Jason McCartney None.
DANIEL-HOBBS Charles Paul Holmes Director, Dibden Property Ltd (property holdings).
DANIELS Rosie Philip Dunne None.
DANNATT Hilary David Duguid None.
DARBY Martin Oliver Dowden None.
DAS GUPTA Aphra David T C Davies Receptionist, Asia House (charity/think tank).
DASH Gregory Andrew Gwynne Political Advisor, Labour Party.
DAVENPORT James Damian Collins None.
DAVID Huw Cherilyn Mackrory None.
DAVIDSON Robert Sheryll Murray Overseas Visits: 4-18 August 2019 to Turkey accompanying Sheryll Murray MP. Flights, domestic transport and accommodation paid for by Yunus Emre Enstitüsü (Yunus Emre Institute) and ITSEB Turkish Speaking Health Professionals in the UK (registered September 2019).
DAVIDSON Shona Marion Fellows Owner, AS-pire Training (provides training on Autism Spectrum Conditions).
DAVIES David Barry Sheerman Executive Director, Parliamentary Advisory Council for Transport Safety (charity).
DAVIES Edward Harriett Baldwin None.
DAVIES Frederick Rachel Reeves None.
DAVIES Jack Rebecca Pow Assistant to Baroness Amanda Sater, House of Lords.
DAVIES Letitia Elizabeth Truss None.
DAVIES Louise Jonathan Reynolds None.
DAVIES Sarah Mims Davies None.
DAVIES Sion Simon Baynes None.
DAVIS Rebekah Rachel Maclean None.
DAVIS Tom Laura Farris None.
DAWSON Robert Graham Stuart None.
DAY Tomos Craig Williams None.
DE EMMONY Suzanne Bell Ribeiro-Addy None.
DEAN Liam James James Daly None.
DEANS William Alistair Carmichael None.
DEE James Sally-Ann Hart None.
DEEGAN Daniel Jonathan Lord None.
DEMCHENKO Evelina Alec Shelbrooke International Programme Manager, Conservative Party.
DENBY Alys Helen Whately None.
DENNING Ryan Robert Courts None.
DENOUAL Michael Mark Tami Policy Advisor, Authors' Licensing and Collecting Society (trade group).
DENTON Oliver Tulip Siddiq None.
DEV Priya Angela Eagle None.
DEW Katherine Robin Walker None.
DIAMOND Conor Michelle Gildernew None.
DIBBA Sherifa Elizabeth Truss None.
DICKENS Stephanie Matt Warman None.
DICKINS Matthew Greg Clark Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
DICKSON Scott Bridget Phillipson None.
DIXON Simon Barbara Keeley None.
DOBBS Mikal Barry Gardiner None.
DODWELL Aisha Dan Carden None.
DOLAN Andrew Jon Trickett Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP.
DOLAN Hannah John Stevenson None.
DOLLEY Amy Stephen Timms None.
DOLPHIN Graeme Margaret Greenwood None.
DOMMETT Zoe Ben Wallace None.
DONAGHY Susan Alex Cunningham None.
DONNE Mark Louise Haigh Paid by GMB (trade union) to work for Louise Haigh as Senior Researcher.
DONNELLY Robert Andrew Gwynne Political Adviser, Labour Party.
DORGAN Oliver Trudy Harrison None.
DOUBLE Anne Steve Double Secretary, Good News Crusade (religious charity).
DOUBLE Nigel Gary Streeter None.
DOWSE Catherine Jack Dromey None.
DOWSE Thomas William Wragg Councillor, Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.
DREW Harriette Barry Sheerman None.
DREW Noemi Keir Starmer None.
DRISCOLL Corrie Alun Cairns None.
DUDDRIDGE Katy James Duddridge None.
DUDLEY Helyn Matt Hancock None.
DUGHER Benjamin Lee Rowley None.
DUNCAN SMITH Rosanna Paul Bristow None.
DUNN Charlotte Florence Eshalomi None.
DUNN Laura Emily Andrea Leadsom Digital Consultant, LED Media (digital consultancy).
DUROSE Oliver David Lammy None.
DWYER Joseph Francie Molloy None.
DWYER Siddo Taiwo Owatemi None.
DYER Thomas Karl McCartney Councillor, City of Lincoln Council.
EASTMENT Philip David Warburton None.
ECCLES Samuel Stephen Morgan None.
EDMUNDS Harriet Tom Pursglove None.
EDWARDS Corey Michael Ellis None.
EDWARDS Georgia Thangam Debbonaire None.
EDWARDS Mark Sarah Atherton None.
EGAN Anthony Seema Malhotra None.
ELIN Fflur Ben Lake None.
ELIS Cai Liz Saville Roberts None.
ELLERY Frederick Oliver Dowden None.
ELLERY Matthew Natalie Elphicke Programmes Officer, Housing and Finance Institute (think tank).
ELLIS Claire Robert Buckland Councillor, Swindon Borough Council.
ELSEY Jennifer Derek Thomas Researcher, Royal Holloway University (student research programme).
ELVIDGE Victoria Harriett Baldwin None.
EMIRALI Leon Stephen Barclay None.
ETHERINGTON Haydon Emily Thornberry None.
EVANS Cordelia Felicity Buchan None.
EVANS Enya Jamie Stone None.
EVANS Frederick Fleur Anderson None.
EVANS Gabrielle Eddie Hughes None.
EVANS Jack Fay Jones None.
EVANS Matthew Brendan Clarke-Smith Casual Worker, University of Sheffield.
EVANS Rachel Imran Ahmad Khan None.
EVANS Ruby Sarah Jones None.
EVANS Thomas Barry Gardiner Paid by Christine Lee & Co (solicitors) for the work I do in Parliament.
EYLES Laura Michelle Donelan None.
FADDEN Thomas Alexander Stafford None.
FAGE Peter Simon Jupp None.
FAIRBANKS Charlotte Heather Wheeler Campaign, South Derbyshire Conservatives.
FAIRHURST Paul Jake Berry None.
FAIVRE Anne-Sophie Shaun Bailey None.
FALCON William Marcus Jones None.
FALNIA Jennifer Ranil Jayawardena None.
FARRELL Brendan Marie Rimmer None.
FAULCONBRIDGE James Ruth Edwards None.
FAULKNER Jessica Sharon Hodgson None.
FAWCITT Naomi Barry Sheerman None.
FEDDON Edward Kevin Hollinrake Research Assistant, Athena Foundation (Secretariat to the APPG on Fair Business Banking).
FELL Emily Cheryl Gillan None.
FELLOWS Andrew Andrew Lewer None.
FENWICK Thomas George Freeman None.
FERDINAND Sophie Caroline Ansell None.
FERGUSON David Carla Lockhart None.
FERGUSON Howard Nigel Adams None.
FERNANDES Uma Suella Braverman None.
FIELDHOUSE Thomas Conor Burns None.
FINDLAY David Alberto Costa None.
FINN Gareth Martin Docherty-Hughes None.
FINN Phoebe Sarah Olney None.
FIRMAN Max James Brokenshire None.
FITTON Mark Ian Lavery None.
FITZSIMMONS Ella Kemi Badenoch None.
FITZSIMMONS Tobias Gareth Davies None.
FLANNAGAN Andrew Rachael Maskell Researcher, Christians in Politics (citizenship).
FLEISCHER Jenny Robbie Moore None.
FLEMING Gabriel Judith Cummins None.
FLEMING Rhuaraidh Dave Doogan None.
FLIPPANCE Victoria Vicky Foxcroft None.
FLOOD Louis Chris Heaton-Harris None.
FLYNN Hilary Nick Gibb West Sussex County Councillor for the Felpham Division.
FLYNN Rachel Trudy Harrison None.
FOLEY Matthew Andrew Stephenson None.
FORBES Aoife Chris Heaton-Harris None.
FORCELLA-BURTON Gabriel Rachel Reeves None.
FORRESTER Thomas Anne-Marie Trevelyan None.
FORSTER Connor Grant Shapps None.
FORTUNE Joseph Alex Norris General Secretary, The Co-operative Party.
FOSTER Carol Daniel Kawczynski None.
FOSTER Jonathon Daniel Poulter None.
FOTHERINGHAM Fiona Marion Fellows Councillor, Wishaw Ward, North Lanarkshire Council.
FOXLEY Timothy Jack Brereton None.
FRANCIS Luke Lisa Nandy Consultant, Lisa Nandy for Leader (campaign).
FRASER Iain Ronnie Cowan None.
FREEDMAN Max Charlotte Nichols None.
FREEMAN Jack Marcus Fysh None.
FREEMAN Jake Peter Gibson None.
FRENCH Karen Ruth Jones None.
FRENCH Leanne Gillian Keegan None.
FRENCH William Peter Kyle None.
FREY Joanne Michael Fabricant None.
FROGGATT Francesca Amanda Milling None.
FROST Olivia Julie Marson None.
FROST Una Ben Wallace None.
FROST William Matt Hancock None.
FRYER Lynda David Rutley None.
FURLONG Kelly Theresa Villiers None.
FUWA Koyinsola Paul Scully None.
FYFE John John Stevenson None.
FYNNEY Alex Bob Seely None.
GAIR James Christopher Pincher Pub Supervisor, Young's Pubs plc (hospitality).
GALE Suzy Roger Gale None.
GALLAGHER Amanda Damian Hinds None.
GANNON Damian Colleen Fletcher None.
GARDINER Imogen George Eustice None.
GARDINER Stewart Andy Carter None.
GARFIELD Joshua Margaret Hodge None.
GARNETT Tobias Matthew Pennycook None.
GARNIER Caroline Mark Garnier None.
GARRATT Terri Pat McFadden None.
GASKILL Michael Lindsay Hoyle None.
GAVIN Francesca Marie Kemi Badenoch None.
GEARSON Vanessa Gareth Bacon None.
GEILINGER Miles Rushanara Ali None.
GEORGE Jackie Barry Gardiner None.
GETTINGS Anna Alex Sobel None.
GHAFFAR Yasmin Andrew Mitchell None.
GHANI Sadia Pat McFadden None.
GIBB Keith Chris Stephens None.
GIBBOR Adam Mark Menzies None.
GIBBS Chloe Edward Argar None.
GIBBS Laura Bill Wiggin None.
GIBSON Simon Michael Tomlinson Councillor, East Dorset District Council.
GIDDINGS Rosie David Simmonds None.
GIFFARD Thomas Jamie Wallis Councillor, Bridgend Council.
GILCHRIST Tommy Elliot Colburn None.
GILLARD Guy Suella Braverman None.
GILLMORE Lisa Ben Bradshaw None.
GILMORE Jack David Rutley None.
GLADDING Grace Greg Hands None.
GLAISTER Lynn Jessica Morden None.
GLAZIER Calum Royston Smith None.
GLEISINGER Vanessa James Cleverly None.
GLOVER Jay Alison McGovern None.
GLYNN Jack Jonathan Reynolds None.
GODDIN Matthew Wes Streeting None.
GODFREY Rachel Greg Clark None.
GOLDIE Mitchell Iain Duncan Smith Councillor, London Borough of Waltham Forest.
GONZALEZ Maeva Ben Wallace None.
GORDON Alasdair Stephen Timms None.
GORDON Alastair Richard Burgon None.
GORDON-CUMMING Jane Dominic Raab None.
GORRELL Anna Catherine West None.
GOSBEE Clare Harriet Harman None.
GOSLING Holly Tan Dhesi None.
GOSS David Liam Fox Member of the team for the WTO Director General UK Nominee Campaign, Department of International Trade.
GOULD David Tonia Antoniazzi Head of Policy and Comms, ASLEF (trade union).
GRACEY Jacqueline Ben Spencer Councillor for New Haw, Runnymede Borough Council.
GRAHAM Peter Paul Bristow Councillor, London Borough of Wandsworth.
GRAHAM Stuart Virginia Crosbie Director, Studio Consulting Ltd (advertising).
GRAHAM-CAMERON Charlotte Stephen Barclay None.
GRANT Naomi Stephen Timms None.
GRANT Simon Helen Grant None.
GRAVATT Lewis Nigel Huddleston None.
GRAY Caroline Mike Freer None.
GRAY Catherine Elliot Colburn Local Councillor, London Borough of Sutton.
GRAY Emma Damian Green None.
GRAY Mica David Davis None.
GRAY Nicholas Kevin Foster None.
GRAYLING Susan Chris Grayling None.
GREEN Fabian Will Quince None.
GREEN Karen Owen Thompson None.
GREEN Matthew Tom Hunt None.
GREEN Meghan Matt Warman None.
GREENSLADE Archie Tom Pursglove None.
GREENWOOD Ewan Sarah Jones None.
GREGG Adam Mark Eastwood None.
GREIG Janet Mike Hill None.
GRIBBON Michelle Mohammad Yasin None.
GROCOTT Richard Mark Menzies None.
GROVES Beverly Stephen Metcalfe None.
GULLAND Lesley Ian Murray None.
GULLEFORD Stuart Priti Patel None.
GUNN Alastair Andrew Stephenson None.
GURD James Andrew Percy Political Director, Conservative Friends of Israel (political research).
GUTTERIDGE Ian Maggie Throup None.
GUYVER Alexandra Owen Paterson None.
HACKETT Joseph David Duguid None.
HADLEY Samantha James Morris None.
HAIGH Eleanor Vicky Ford None.
HALDEN James Giles Watling Councillor and Cabinet Member, Thurrock Council.
HALE Lynne Chris Philp Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
HALEY Laura Alex Chalk None.
HALFPENNY Martin Flick Drummond Public Affairs Consultant, National Citizen Service (Royal Charter body promoting citizenship). I provide media advice to various MPs via my consultancy business, Halfpenny Communications Ltd.
HALL Barry Ian Paisley None.
HALL Elizabeth Jackie Doyle-Price None.
HALL James John Healey None.
HALL John Leo Docherty None.
HALL Jordan Catherine McKinnell None.
HALLETT Daniel Simon Jupp None.
HAMILTON Rene Douglas Chapman None.
HAMILTON Samuel Michelle Donelan None.
HAMMOND Alice Steve Brine None.
HANFORD Richard Grahame Morris Consultant, Solidarity Consulting Ltd (political consultancy). Clients: PCS (Public and Commercial Services union), RMT (National Union of Rail, Maritime and Transport Workers), Unite the union; We Are With You, Humankind, and WDP (drugs and alcohol treatment providers); Parentkind (education charity).
HANSEN Karl Andy McDonald Paid by the Labour Party to work in the office of Andy McDonald MP.
HANSON Colette Peter Bottomley None.
HAQ Huma Rebecca Long Bailey None.
HARDSTONE Alice James Brokenshire None.
HARDY Trish Peter Dowd Councillor, Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
HARGRAVE Russell Tim Farron Freelance Reporter for Devex.com and Public Finance Magazine (media outlets).
HARKIN Nikita Angus MacNeil None.
HARRIS Alexander James Heappey None.
HARRIS Ben Michael Fabricant None.
HARRIS Eleanor James Wild None.
HARRIS Elizabeth Gail Shaun Bailey None.
HARRIS James Bill Wiggin None.
HARRIS Mark Gary Streeter Parliamentary Officer, Bible Society (a charity).
HARRIS Max John McDonnell None.
HARRIS Megan Luke Hall None.
HARRISON Helen Peter Bone District Councillor, East Northants Council. Gifts/Benefits: Ticket and hospitality from NFL UK - National Football League to attend NFL Game at Tottenham Hotspur Stadium on 13 October 2019 (registered October 2019).
HART Abigail Simon Hart Administrative Assistant, Countryside Alliance (rural advocacy).
HARTFIELD Gabriella James Heappey None.
HARTILL Charlotte Chris Skidmore None.
HASAN Agha Khalid Mahmood None.
HASAN Ayesha Jamie Stone None.
HASELDINE Jonathan Anne Marie Morris None.
HASLAM William Chris Green Rapporteur, Digital Policy Alliance (EURIM) (informing policy on internet and technology sector)
HASSAN Miran Janet Daby None.
HATTON Lloyd Margaret Hodge None.
HAU Milia Royston Smith None.
HAWORTH Anna Margaret Hodge None.
HAY Susan Jeremy Quin None.
HAYES Peter Emma Lewell-Buck None.
HAYMAN Harry William Lucas Gerald Jones None.
HAYNES Thomas Victoria Prentis None.
HAYTON Rebecca David Amess None.
HAZELL Christopher Geoffrey Cox None.
HAZELL Prentice Keir Starmer None.
HEAL Jo Ruth Cadbury Service Assessor, World Duty Free (retail).
HEALD Christine Oliver Heald None.
HEANEY Roslyn Amy Callaghan None.
HEARSUM Herta Jonathan Lord None.
HEARSUM Kristopher Angela Richardson None.
HEGEWALD Erika Karen Bradley None.
HEILPERN Will David Lammy Political Advisor, The Labour Party. Overseas Visits: 16 October 2019 to European Parliament, Brussels to attend Best for Britain Meeting with Ambassadors, EU Representatives, and press call. Transport, lunch and refreshments paid for by Best for Britain (UK-EU Open Policy Ltd) (registered October 2019).