Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 3 September 2020]

Henderson, B to Mellor, F

Staff Sponsor (ie Member) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
HENDERSON Brandon Diana Johnson None.
HENIG Katherine Kevan Jones None.
HENNEY Sarah Ian Byrne None.
HENRY Christopher Peter Kyle None.
HERSI Samia Gillian Keegan None.
HICKEY William Nigel Evans None.
HIDDERLEY-BURTON Sue Pauline Latham None.
HIGGINS Holly Alison McGovern Freelance Parliamentary Consultant for the Performers' Alliance, paid for by the Musicians' Union, Equity and the Writers' Guild.
HIGNETT Adam Greg Clark None.
HILL Alison Gary Streeter Parliamentary Officer, Parliamentary Christian Trust (charity).
HILL Helen Brandon Lewis None.
HILL Henry Julian Knight Assistant Editor, Conservative Home (journalism).
HINCHCLIFFE Thomas Fabian Hamilton None.
HINGLEY William Shabana Mahmood None.
HITCHCOCK Elizabeth Matt Hancock Councillor, Westminster City Council.
HO Abigail Wera Hobhouse None.
HODGE Olenka Jess Phillips None.
HODGES Ruairi Amanda Solloway None.
HODGSON Alan Sharon Hodgson None.
HOLDEN Georgia Lisa Cameron None.
HOLLAND Jenny Alan Whitehead Public Affairs and Policy Specialist, UK Green Building Council (UKGBC) (sustainability charity)
HOLLAND Mark Jack Brereton Borough Councillor, Newcastle-under-Lyme.
HOLLE Adrian Andrew Rosindell None.
HOLM Stine Liz Twist None.
HOLTON Lynda Neale Hanvey None.
HOMAN Lisa Liam Byrne Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
HONEY Paul Ruth Edwards None.
HOOK Natasha Caroline Dinenage None.
HOPKIN Alice James Cleverly None.
HORNBY David Martin Vickers None.
HORROCKS Daniel Mike Wood None.
HORTON Thomas Jerome Mayhew None.
HOSKISSON Mark Mick Whitley None.
HOSMER Charles Kit Malthouse None.
HOUGHTON Alexander Royston Smith Councillor, Southampton City Council.
HOUGHTON Jill Paula Barker None.
HOWARTH Christopher Steve Baker None.
HOWE Joseph Caroline Dinenage None.
HUDSON Ursula Gareth Johnson None.
HUDSON Zara Nigel Adams None.
HUGHES Carolyn Vicky Foxcroft None.
HUGHES Thomas Keir Starmer None.
HUMPHREYS Jennifer Gareth Thomas None.
HUMPHREYS Tracey Lucy Allan None.
HUNT Hebe Vicky Ford None.
HUNT-BRADDOCK Alexander Iain Stewart None.
HUNTER Hilary Damian Green None.
HUNTER-FAJARDO Isabella Gillian Keegan None.
HURST Joseph Kate Osamor None.
HUSSAIN Amro Jim Shannon Parliamentary Officer for the All-Party Parliamentary Group for International Freedom of Religion or Belief (paid out of the Group's registered funds).
HUSSAIN Muhbeen Naseem Shah Communication and Engagement Officer, AZIZ foundation (charity).
HUSSAIN Saraya Khalid Mahmood None.
HUSSAIN Zeinub Craig Tracey None.
HUSSEIN Nimo Diane Abbott None.
HUSTED Carl Darren Henry None.
HUTCHINGS Hannah Alister Jack None.
HUTSON Ellenor Alison Thewliss None.
HUTTON Graham Aaron Bell Borough Councillor, Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council.
HYNARD Susan Steve Baker Agent, Wycombe Conservative Association (political party). Promoter, National Conservative Draw Society (conservative party fundraising). Director, Hixham Consulting Services Ltd (Management consultancy activities other than financial management).
HYNE Alexander Kelly Tolhurst None.
HYRSLOVA Rebecca John Lamont None.
IBBOTSON Alasdair Mark Tami None.
IKNERS Natasha Duncan Baker None.
ILEY-WILLIAMSON Daniel Zarah Sultana Councillor, Oxford City Council.
INGHAM Stuart Keir Starmer None.
INGRAM Edward Adam Afriyie None.
INNES Niall Matt Vickers None.
INNS Jessica Alok Sharma None.
IRONSIDE Gregor Andrew Bowie None.
IRONSIDE Michael Pete Wishart None.
ISSA Issa Florence Eshalomi None.
IVESON Cameron Rachel Hopkins None.
IVORY Kerie-Anne Justin Madders None.
JACKSON George Julian Sturdy None.
JACKSON Samuel Desmond Swayne None.
JACOBS Jordan Robin Millar None.
JACOBS Megan Paul Howell None.
JACQUIN Adele Mark Francois None.
JAFARI Benjamin Robert Buckland None.
JAVAID Nosheena Diane Abbott None.
JAYAWARDENA Alison Ranil Jayawardena None.
JEFFERY Rachel Lucy Frazer None.
JENKINS Harry Bill Wiggin None.
JENNINGS Leah Jon Trickett Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP.
JERVIS Joseph Stephen Kinnock Director, Labour Network in England Ltd (cultural education). Consultancy for Innovation in Housing, supporting a new centre-left policy development project.
JHANS Gurinder Seema Malhotra Councillor, Crawley Borough Council.
JOCE William Nadine Dorries None.
JOE Tara Bim Afolami None.
JOGEE Adam Ruth Jones Councillor, London Borough of Haringey.
JOHN Owen Nia Griffith Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
JOHN Pablo Alex Sobel None.
JOHNSON Edgar Mark Harper None.
JOHNSON Lisa Louise Haigh Director of External Relations, GMB (trade union).
JOHNSTON Christine Martyn Day None.
JOHNSTON Daniel Meg Hillier None.
JOHNSTON William Sammy Wilson Party Political Chief Executive, Democratic Unionist Party.
JOHNSTON-JONES Danielle Sajid Javid None.
JONES Alexander Graham Brady None.
JONES Bethan Steve McCabe None.
JONES Charlotte Laurence Robertson Gifts/Benefits: Hospitality provided by William Hill plc at Doncaster Racecourse on 14 September 2019 (registered October 2019).
JONES Dafydd Nadhim Zahawi None.
JONES Julie Jim Shannon None.
JONES Lewis Imran Ahmad Khan None.
JONES Lynsey Chris Grayling None.
JONES Morgan Rosie Duffield Social Media Manager, Headpress Publishers (publishing).
JORDAN Miles Mims Davies None.
JORGE HARRIS Laura Florencia Nick Thomas-Symonds None.
JUPP Miranda Simon Clarke None.
KANE Lawrence Neil Gray None.
KAPOOR Alba Marsha De Cordova None.
KARSOV-SZECHTER Nina Julian Lewis None.
KAY Steve Mike Kane None.
KAZEM-MALAKI Mariam Tobias Ellwood None.
KEARNEY Ciaran James Christina Rees None.
KEELY Samuel Mick Whitley None.
KEENAN Robert Nick Thomas-Symonds None.
KEENLYSIDE Paul Rebecca Long Bailey None.
KELL Lindsey Toby Perkins None.
KELLY Fearghas Patrick Grady None.
KELLY Ian Greg Smith None.
KELLY Scott John Hayes Lecturer, New York University. Tutor, Campbell Harris (education).
KELMAN Talia Julian Smith None.
KENDALL Marsha Fabian Hamilton None.
KENNY Paul Yvonne Fovargue Local Councillor, Wigan Council.
KENT Gary Mary Glindon Paid by Kar (a private Kurdistani engineering and construction company) to act as Secretary to the All-Party Parliamentary Group on the Kurdistan Region in Iraq. Part-time adviser to the Kurdistan Regional Government UK High Representation.
KEWLEY Bryn Alan Whitehead None.
KHAN Sohail Stuart Anderson Councillor, Wolverhampton City Council.
KILLEN Nina Bill Esterson None.
KILLEYA Matthew Olivia Blake None.
KILLIN Jenny James Murray None.
KIND Harry Liam Byrne None.
KING Elliot George Freeman None.
KING Madeline Matthew Offord None.
KINGSBURY Catharine Neil O'Brien None.
KINSELLA Georgia-Louise Mark Harper None.
KINSEY Lauren Anna McMorrin None.
KIRBY Rebecca Karen Bradley None.
KIRK Annabel Peter Aldous None.
KIROSINGH Roberta Lisa Cameron Secretariat for APPG for Disability, Warwick Business School (Academia).
KIRTON Leigh Ian Mearns Councillor, Gateshead Council.
KLEIMAN Harry David Amess None.
KNAPTON Nigel Kevin Hollinrake Councillor, Hambleton District Council.
KNIGHT Emily Anne-Marie Trevelyan None.
KNIGHT Janet Greg Knight None.
KNIGHT Joseph Anneliese Dodds Policy Officer, Labour Party.
KNIGHT Philippa Julian Knight Occasional ad hoc administrative support for the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Alternative Lending.
KNIGHT Sarah Kwasi Kwarteng None.
KNOX Heather Philippa Whitford None.
KNUCKEY Michael Mel Stride None.
KOCHAJ Rafael Jeremy Hunt None.
KODUTHORE Elisabeth Martyn Day None.
KOLENBERG Steven Sally Ann Hart None.
KUDE Charlotte Jacob Young None.
KUP George Roger Gale None.
KWARTENG Akua Diane Abbott None.
KYBETT Olivia Iain Duncan Smith None.
LALLY Elise Emily Thornberry None.
LAMPIER Samuel Rehman Chishti None.
LANDES Alexandra Chris Elmore None.
LANG Emily David Linden None.
LANGE Maurice David Lammy None.
LANGLEY Nicholas Grant Shapps None.
LANGSTONE Myles Alun Cairns Council, Swansea Council.
LANSMAN Jon Lloyd Russell-Moyle None.
LARGE Daniel Edward Timpson None.
LARRINGTON Myles John Redwood None.
LASOK Frances Saqib Bhatti None.
LATCHEM-SMITH Vanessa Jamie Wallis None.
LAVELLE Anthony Peter Dowd None.
LAVER Amy Kate Osamor None.
LAVERY Kris Ian Mearns None.
LAVERY Liam Kate Osborne None.
LAWAL Ramota Meg Hillier Councillor, London Borough of Havering.
LAWLESS Sean Rosena Allin-Khan None.
LAWLEY George Jeremy Hunt None.
LAWRIE James Lucy Allan None.
LEA Ruth Craig Mackinlay None.
LEACH Lewis Katherine Fletcher None.
LEACH Thomas Kate Osborne None.
LEACH-HUTCHINGS George Kevin Brennan None.
LEAF David Priti Patel Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
LEE Gillian David Amess None.
LEE Jordan Robert Largan None.
LEE Ka-Ying Anna-Marie Nick Gibb None.
LEE Oliver Chris Loder None.
LEHODEY Adam Crispin Blunt None.
LEIGH-PEMBERTON David Nickie Aiken None.
LERMER Lucy Nigel Huddleston None.
LESNIANSKI Elizabeth Simon Hart Clerk, Martletwy Community Council.
LEVICK Christopher Angus MacNeil Regional Director, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (foreign affairs).
LEVY Marc Damien Moore External Affairs Manager, Jewish Leadership Council (charity).
LEVY Martha Alicia Kearns None.
LEWIN Ann Damian Hinds None.
LEWIS Kirsty Stephen Crabb None.
LEWIS Lilian Jack Dromey None.
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Jill Ian Liddell-Grainger None.
LIDDLE Sophie Amanda Solloway None.
LINDARS-HAMMOND George Gill Furniss Councillor, Sheffield City Council.
LINGWOOD Eve Neil Coyle None.
LISSAK Domonkos Daniel Kawczynski None.
LISTER Trudy Mike Amesbury None.
LIVESEY George Rishi Sunak None.
LLOYD Carys Ben Lake None.
LLOYD Joanne Carolyn Harris None.
LLOYD Meredith William Wragg None.
LOCKETT Joseph Graham Brady None.
LOEFFLER Ruth Nigel Huddleston None.
LOGAN Charlotte Maria Caulfield None.
LOUDON Jack Tim Loughton None.
LOVE Mhairi Alison Thewliss None.
LOVERING Horatio Rishi Sunak None.
LOVERING Lisa Rishi Sunak None.
LOWE Michelle Helen Whately None.
LOWTHER Victoria Graham Brady None.
LUCAS Benjamin Conor McGinn None.
LUDLOW John Yvonne Fovargue Secretarial/administrative support for the APPG on Financial Markets and Services (paid by Industry Advisory Group out of the Groups registered funds). Freelance Trainer through House of Commons L&D, Dods Training (training of Members' Staff and House of Commons Staff).
LYNCH Chris Maria Miller None.
LYNCH Victoria Dean Russell Gifts/benefits: 1st February 2020, from Watford Football Club, hospitality package for two for the Watford v Everton match. (registered February 2020).
MACDONALD Connor Alicia Kearns None.
MACEJKOVA Miroslava Philip Hollobone None.
MACHOVER Marc Andy McDonald None.
MACKAY Scott Amy Callaghan None.
MACKENZIE Laura Caroline Lucas None.
MACKIE Georgia Harriett Baldwin None.
MACKIE Helen Siobhain McDonagh None.
MACKIE Jonathan Gavin Newlands None.
MACLAUCHLAN Torrin Jonathan Gullis None.
MACLEOD Angus Stuart McDonald Parliamentary Assistant to Jamie Hepburn MSP, Scottish Parliament.
MACLEOD Archibald Jesse Norman None.
MACRAE Susan Alister Jack None.
MAGINN Yvonne Chris Hazzard None.
MAHMOOD Anisa Afzal Khan None.
MAHON Elizabeth Tobias Ellwood None.
MAIN Harriet Alberto Costa None.
MAJOR Carys Neil Parish None.
MALE Joshua Trudy Harrison None.
MALONE Paula James Cleverly None.
MALONEY Benjamin Sam Tarry None.
MALONEY Jessica Margaret Beckett None.
MANLEY Sarah Simon Hoare None.
MANN Maya Theresa May None.
MARCHANT Sarah Martin Vickers None.
MARGETTS Hannah Christian Wakeford None.
MARGETTS Julia Ellie Reeves None.
MARINO Thomas Alok Sharma Conservative Councillor for the ward of Tilehurst and Purley, West Berkshire Council.
MARTIN Gail Dean Russell None.
MARTIN Katharine Bob Stewart None.
MARTIN Lewis Chris Loder None.
MARTIN Martine Caroline Johnson None.
MASON Alison Nadine Dorries None.
MASON Darren Catherine West None.
MASON Eve Wes Streeting None.
MASON Harry Kelly Tolhurst None.
MATHER Keir Wes Streeting None.
MATHESON Rosie Douglas Ross None.
MATTHEWS Jane Robert Neill None.
MAVERS Andrew Kemi Badenoch None.
MAWHOOD Kari Debbie Abrahams None.
MAWN Amanda Mark Hendrick Overseas Visits: 17-19 September 2019 to Thailand accompanying the APPG on Thailand's Parliamentary delegation. Transport (excluding flights), accommodation and meals paid for by the Royal Thai Embassy (registered October 2019).
MAXWELL Kieran Luke Pollard None.
MAY Alexander Nadia Whittome Parkour Coach, Foucan Freerunning Academy (sports club).
MAY James Dawn Butler None.
MAYORCAS Jack Sharon Hodgson None.
MCALPINE Jill Drew Hendry None.
MCARDLE Lisa James Duddridge None.
MCBRIAR Luis James Daly None.
MCBRIDE Damian Emily Thornberry Political Adviser, Labour Party.
MCBRIDE Declan Mhairi Black None.
MCCLELLAND Mark John Glen Conservative Councillor, Salisbury City Council.
MCCONALOGUE Sarah William Cash None.
MCCONNELL Malcolm Patrick Grady None.
MCDAID Paul Chris Law None.
MCDAID Sheridan Damian Collins Ward Councillor, Broxbourne & Hoddesdon South, Broxbourne Borough Council.
MCDERMOTT Roisin Ian Lavery Parliamentary Liaison Officer, Unite the Union (trade union).
MCDONALD Luc Dawn Butler None.
MCELHONE Ciaran Francie Molloy None.
MCFADDEN Denis Stephen Kinnock None.
MCFARLAND Fraser Brendan Clarke-Smith None.
MCFARLANE Scott Chris Stephens None.
MCGLYNE Sarah Adam Holloway Director, Fractional Talent Ltd (holiday letting).
MCGOWAN James Karen Buck None.
MCGOWAN Jamie Antony Higginbotham None.
MCGRATH Calum Scott Mann None.
MCHALE Mollie Taiwo Owatemi None.
MCHUGH Christopher Liz Twist Management Consultant and Public Affairs, Stephenson Mohl Group (public affairs consultancy). Client: On Health (obesity reduction and public health).
MCINALLY Joel Mary Kelly Foy None.
MCKENNA Frances Huw Merriman None.
MCKENNA Jack Angela Rayner Strategic Communications, Labour Party.
MCKENRY Lauren Sarah Atherton None.
MCKENZIE Rhys Rosena Allin-Khan None.
MCKINLAY Rebecca John McNally None.
MCLAREN Ross Tan Dhesi None.
MCLEAN Ellen Andrew Lewer None.
MCLEAN Timothy Sammy Wilson None.
MCLELLAN Chloe Hannah Bardell None.
MCLERNON Zoe Victoria Prentis None.
MCMAHON Genevieve Mohammad Yasin None.
MCMAHON Jessica Gordon Henderson None.
MCMONAGLE Michael Órfhlaith Begley None.
MCPHERSON Matthew Guy Opperman None.
MCSHANE Chloe Chris Evans None.
MCSWEENEY Morgan Keir Starmer Chief of Staff to Keir Starmer paid for by the Labour Party.
MCTIGHE Stephanie Hannah Bardell None.
MCWILLIAMS Harrison David Rutley None.
MEADOWS Justin Daisy Cooper None.
MEARNS Samantha Andrew Jones Councillor, Harrogate Borough Council.
MEGAW Helen Nick Gibb None.
MEIRION-JONES Megan Tim Farron Researcher, Faith in Public (not for profit company).
MELLIAR-SMITH Rhiannon Jade Emily Thornberry None.
MELLOR Frances Victoria Atkins None.