Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 3 September 2020]

Mellotte, R to Shapland, D

Staff Sponsor (ie Member) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
MELLOTTE Rebecca Michael Gove None.
MELTON Alison Anthony Browne Director/Owner, The Cambridge Knee Ltd (medical services).
METCALFE James Anna McMorrin None.
MICHELSON Isabelle Fay Jones None.
MICHNA Vanessa Robert Neill None.
MIDDLEHURST Peter Nicholas Brown None.
MIDGLEY Anneliese Ian Mearns Political Director, Unite the Union.
MIDGLEY Laura Philip Davies Founder, Campaign Against Political Correctness (non-profit organisation).
MILL Bernadette Robert Goodwill Councillor, London Borough of Waltham Forest.
MILLAR Juliet Claire Coutinho None.
MILLER Honor Emma Lewell-Buck None.
MILLER Thomas Alex Sobel Councillor and Cabinet Member, Brent Council.
MILLETT Peter Darren Henry None.
MILLINGTON Charlotte Esther McVey None.
MILLS Cheryl John McNally None.
MILLS George Simon Hoare None.
MILLS James John McDonnell None.
MILLS Joanna Caroline Lucas Parliamentary Media Officer, Green Party.
MINAL Julie Stephen Morgan None.
MINICHIELLO Brandon Mark Spencer None.
MINNS Elizabeth Rupa Huq None.
MIRI Omid Andy Slaughter None.
MITCHELL Alexander Rosie Cooper Regional Organiser, Labour Party.
MITCHELL Andrew Julie Elliott None.
MITCHELL Bradley Scott Benton None.
MITCHELL Elisabeth Chris Grayling Head of Ministerial Liaison, Conservative Party.
MITCHELL Richard Dan Jarvis None.
MITSON Henry Laura Trott None.
MOFFITT Dominic Virendra Sharma Overseas Visits: 24-30 January 2020, study tour of Nepal to support the writing of a report on the relationship between Nepalese MPs and their parliamentary staff, business class flights, accommodation and stipend were paid for by the Westminster Foundation for Democracy (registered April 2020).
MOHAMED Abdihaken Vicky Foxcroft None.
MOHAMMED Zeyn Charlotte Nichols None.
MOLE Jonathan Mike Penning None.
MOLONEY Caitlin Grahame Morris None.
MONASTERIO Giulia Bambos Charalambous None.
MONTAGNE Sophie James Gray None.
MONTEITH-MANN Jamie David Simmonds None.
MOORE Alex Nicola Richards None.
MOORE Rebecca Andy Slaughter None.
MOORE Sally-Ann Jim Shannon None.
MOORE Simon Edward Timpson None.
MORETON Joshua Gary Sambrook None.
MORGAN Emilia Isobel James Heappey None.
MORGAN Hayley Alex Davies-Jones None.
MORGAN Nansi David Linden None.
MORIARTY Jerry Chris Law None.
MORRELL Sophia Jonathan Reynolds Political Adviser, Labour Party.
MORRIS Joseph Bill Esterson None.
MORRIS Martine Adam Holloway None.
MOUSLEY Jeanne Conor Burns None.
MULDOWNEY Michael Scott Mann None.
MULHOLLAND Arran Stuart McDonald None.
MUMFORD Owain Steve Reed Political Advisor, Labour Party.
MUNDELL Hamish Rebecca Harris None.
MUNN Jonah Stephen Morgan None.
MUNRO Greg Boris Johnson None.
MUNSON Thomas Priti Patel None.
MURPHY Andrew Alison Thewliss None.
MURPHY Callum Wendy Morton None.
MURPHY Ella Aaron Bell None.
MURPHY Niall John Nicolson None.
MURRAY Elizabeth Chris Loder None.
MURRAY Margaret Alan Brown None.
MURRISON Jennifer Andrew Murrison None.
MUSPRATT Chris Andrew Rosindell None.
MYERS Daniel Rachael Maskell Councillor, City of York Council.
MYERS Sally Peter Bottomley None.
NEALE William Matt Vickers None.
NELSON Hannah Vicky Ford None.
NELSON Richard Jeremy Hunt None.
NEWHALL James John Penrose None.
NEWMAN Claire Rachael Maskell Senior Parliamentary Officer, Parliamentary Christian Trust (charity).
NEWMAN Harriet Richard Drax None.
NEWMAN Lara Laura Trott None.
NICHOLSON Oliver Edward Miliband None.
NIXON Tracy John Stevenson None.
NOBLE Sarah Richard Holden None.
NOON Conor Tracey Crouch Late Duty Press Officer, Conservative Campaign Headquarters.
NORKETT Rebecca Daniel Kawczynski None.
NORTH James Maggie Throup None.
NORTH Kirsty Thérèse Coffey Test Valley Borough Councillor. Hampshire County Councillor.
NOWAK Stefan Adam Afriyie None.
NUNAN Anne Miriam Cates None.
NUNN Ben Keir Starmer Political Adviser, Labour Party. Gifts/Benefits: Jan/Feb 2020, three nights accommodation paid for by Trust Reservations Ltd, accompanying Keir Starmer MP (registered March 2020).
OATES Mark Daniel Kawczynski None.
OBORN Nicholas Steve Baker None.
O'BRIEN Amy Ruth Cadbury None.
O'BRIEN Bethany Oliver Dowden None.
O'BRIEN Francis Brendan Clarke-Smith None.
O'CONNOR Leslie Ruth Edwards None.
O'DONNELL Ruaidhri Colum Eastwood None.
O'DONOHOE James Chris Grayling None.
OFFLEY Jemma Felicity Buchan None.
O'KEEFFE Ben Ben Lake None.
OKYERE-ASIEDU Papa Yaw Harriet Harman None.
O'LEARY John Ian Blackford None.
OLIVER Douglas Richard Holden None.
OLIVER Zoe Stephen McPartland None.
OLIVER-LAWLOR Regina Angela Rayner None.
OLSEN Sara Chris Grayling None.
O'MALLEY Olivia Julian Knight None.
O'NEILL Conor Fabian Hamilton None.
O'NEILL Daniel Esther McVey Director, DJO Political, Digital Strategy Consultancy.
O'REILLY Tara Clive Efford Coordinator, Labour Tribune MPs (a group of MPs in the Parliamentary Labour Party).
O'RIORDAN Katherine Edward Leigh Solicitor, Yugin & Partners Solicitors.
ORR Austin Paul Girvan None.
OSAMOR Ishmael Kate Osamor None.
OSBORNE Alice Rupa Huq None.
OSBORNE Joseph Peter Bottomley None.
O'SHEA Lorraine Cheryl Gillan None.
OVENDEN Paul Keir Starmer None.
OVERY-OWEN Dominic Tom Hunt None.
OWEN Charlotte Boris Johnson None.
OWEN Chloe Diana Johnson None.
OZA Tasmay Virendra Sharma None.
PADGETT Nathalie Catherine West None.
PAINE Oliva Caroline Lucas None.
PAK Gozde Royston Smith None.
PAKES Andrew Daniel Zeichner Union Official, Prospect (trade union).
PALMER Sarah-Jane Tracey Crouch None.
PALMER Sharon Marsha De Cordova None.
PALMIERI Laura Richard Fuller None.
PANTELIC Natasa Chris Bryant Councillor, Slough Borough Council. Member of LGA Community Wellbeing Board, Local Government Association.
PAPWORTH Holly Robert Halfon None.
PAREKH Minesh Olivia Blake None.
PARISH Susan Neil Parish None.
PARKER Cole Dean Russell None.
PARKER Daniel Jessica Morden None.
PARKER Lauren James Murray None.
PARKES Jonathon Liz Kendall None.
PARROTT Nick Angela Rayner Employed by the Labour Party. Campaign Director for Angela Rayner's campaign for the deputy leadership of the Labour Party, paid for by Angela Rayner Ltd.
PARSELLE Stephen Conor Burns None.
PARTINGTON Mary Apsana Begum None.
PATEL Kushal Grant Shapps None.
PATEL Mili David Lammy Councillor, London Borough of Brent.
PATEL Sofia Keir Starmer Researcher, Labour Party.
PATERSON Alexander Zarah Sultana Communications Officer, Labour Party. Councillor, Rochester West, Medway Council.
PATERSON Angela John Howell None.
PATERSON Brooke Dominic Raab None.
PATERSON Daniel Jonathan Djanogly Freelance contractor providing PR/public affairs advice. Client: Best for Britain (a civil society campaign to keep the door open to EU membership).
PATON BROWN Lucy Giles Watling None.
PAYNE Andreas Charles Walker Councillor, Broxbourne Borough Council.
PAYNE Katie Nadhim Zahawi None.
PAYNE Rosella Michael Tomlinson Paid by the Methodist Church for part-time work I do in Parliament.
PAYNE Samuel Layla Moran None.
PAYTER Imogen Alan Mak Consultant, APPG on the Fourth Industrial Revolution (All Party Parliamentary Group).
PEACOCK Daniel Fleur Anderson None.
PEARCE Helen Rachael Maskell Director, TULO (The Trade Union & Labour Party Liaison Organisation).
PEARSALL Claire Caroline Nokes Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
PECK Sarah Chris Heaton-Harris None.
PELLEW Dominic Stephen Timms None.
PELLY Susanna Stephen Doughty None.
PERCIVAL John Cat Smith None.
PETERMAN Annie-Rose Keir Starmer None.
PETERS Dana Mark Pawsey Secretary, Elanar Properties (property development). Secretary, The Podcast Company (audio production).
PETERS Thomas Peter Dowd Political Adviser, Labour Party.
PETERSEN Nicolette Jeremy Corbyn None.
PETRIE Ann Pete Wishart None.
PHILIPSBORN Jack Julian Smith None.
PIERCE Daisy Elliot Colburn None.
PINNEY Alexander Steve Brine None.
PIRIE Lee Douglas Chapman None.
PISKA Edward Chris Philp None.
PLANT Katherine Christopher Pincher None.
PLATT Lorraine Roger Gale Researcher, Conservatives Against Fox Hunting (wildlife protection campaign).
PLATT-WILLIAMSON Julie Julian Smith None.
PLAYLE Ross Kate Griffiths None.
PNG Abel (Jun Jian) Holly Mumby-Croft None.
PODBIELSKI STEWART Claire Bob Stewart None.
POLLEN Carmel Dawn Butler None.
POOLEY Clare John Whittingdale None.
POONI Narinder Singh Neil O'Brien None.
POPE Jacqueline Chris Evans None.
PORCH Cylina Carol Monaghan None.
POSKITT Adele Jeffrey Donaldson None.
POTTER Addison Andrew Percy None.
POTTS Ruth Caroline Lucas Researcher, Green New Deal Group (policy group).
POULTER Carol Daniel Poulter Councillor, Suffolk Coastal District Council.
POULTER Nigel Daniel Poulter None.
POUND Matthew Keir Starmer None.
POWELL Andrew Rachel Maclean None.
POWELL Jack Nusrat Ghani None.
POWELL Tyrone Gerald Jones None.
POWYS-SMITH Asja Nusrat Ghani None.
PRICE Carys Chris Elmore None.
PRINCE Kerri-Anne Alex Cunningham Local Authority Councillor, London Borough of Hillingdon.
PRIOR Edward Julie Marson None.
PRIOR-WANDESFORDE Alexander Patrick Greg Hands None.
PRITCHARD Jason Clive Lewis Common Councilman, Common Council of the City of London. Director, Community Energy London (support and projects for community energy). Director, Aldgate Solar Power (community energy project).
PROPHET Brandon Esther McVey None.
PROSYANYK Yuliya Robert Goodwill None.
PROUDFOOT Luke Maria Caulfield Administrator, Lewes Constituency Conservative Association.
PROVAN Amy Thangam Debbonaire Political Advisor, Labour Party.
PROVERBS Morgan Rob Butler None.
PUDDY Thomas Chris Philp None.
PUGH Kate James Gray None.
PULA Regont Nia Griffith Political Adviser, Labour Party.
PURANDARE Shruti Kate Griffiths None.
PURTON Ellen Sarah Olney None.
QUINN Ellis Rushanara Ali None.
QUINN Kathleen Martin Docherty-Hughes None.
QURESHI Kassim Andrew Percy None.
RACKHAM Jennifer Anthony Mangnall None.
RADIA Devi Jeremy Quin Councillor, ward of West Ruislip.
RAMSAY Alison Geoffrey Cox None.
RANDALL Edward Siobhain McDonagh None.
RAPLEY Emily Mark Logan None.
RAUCH Carlotta Vicky Foxcroft None.
RAYNSFORD Alison Rupa Huq None.
READ Jason Paul Blomfield None.
READER Robert Nusrat Ghani None.
REARDON BOND Helene Keir Starmer Employed by the Labour Party as Deputy Chief of Staff - Leader of the Opposition's Office, Keir Starmer MP.
REARDON BOND Jack Keir Starmer None.
REDDROP Oscar Matt Vickers None.
REES Bethan Oliver Dowden None.
REEVE Helen Christine Jardine Programme Manager, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (democracy strengthening).
REHMAN Sameeha Steven Bonnar None.
REID Christopher Victoria Atkins Councillor, Lincolnshire County Council. Councillor, City of Lincoln Council.
REILLY Ciaran Barry Gardiner Political Adviser, Labour Party.
RENNARD Chloe Anthony Browne None.
RENNIE Alexander Alan Mak Councillor, Havant Borough Council.
REYNOLDS Claire Jonathan Reynolds National Officer, Labour Women's Network.
REYNOLDS Frances Michael Gove None.
REYNOLDS Francesca Virginia Crosbie None.
REYNOLDS Katherine Stephen McPartland None.
REYNOLDS Kelly Tobias Ellwood Associate Secretary, Bournemouth East Conservatives.
RICHARDS Aled Jonathan Edwards None.
RICHARDS Charlotte Eleanor Laing None.
RICHARDS Jennifer Iain Stewart None.
RICHARDS Oliver Michael Ellis None.
RICHARDSON Shameem Jonathan Gullis None.
RICHER Harry Lucy Frazer None.
RILEY Ian Dominic Raab None.
RILEY Jonathan Graham Stuart None.
RILEY-SMITH William Chris Heaton-Harris None.
RIZK Samantha Robert Jenrick None.
ROACH Carey Edward Davey Also employed as Parliamentary Assistant, paid for by the Liberal Democrats.
ROBERTO Tomas Jerome Mayhew None.
ROBERTS Alun Hywel Williams None.
ROBERTS Amanda George Eustice None.
ROBERTS Bethan Tonia Antoniazzi None.
ROBERTS Gillian Mark Tami None.
ROBERTS James Ben Bradley Political Director, Taxpayers' Alliance (campaign group).
ROBERTS Rhian Hywel Williams None.
ROBERTSON Anne Marie Laurence Robertson Gifts/benefit: Hospitality provided by Alizeti Capital Ltd at Ascot Racecourse on 19 June 2019 and Sports Information Services Ltd at Ascot Racecourse on 22 June 2019 (registered July 2019). Hospitality provided by GVC plc (Ladbroke Coral) at Cheltenham Racecourse on 12 March 2020 (registered April 2020), and Sandown Park Racecourse on 6 July 2019 (registered August 2019). Hospitality provided by William Hill plc at Doncaster Racecourse on 14 September 2019 (registered October 2019) and at Cheltenham Racecourse on 11 March 2020 (registered April 2020). Hospitality provided by the Jockey Club at Cheltenham Racecourse on 10 March 2020 (registered April 2020). Hospitality provided by the Betting & Gaming Council at Cheltenham Racecourse on 13 March 2020 (registered April 2020).
ROBIN Rafaelle Daniel Zeichner None.
ROBINS Samuel Robert Neill None.
ROBINSON Adam Neil Gray None.
ROBINSON Anna Crispin Blunt Parliamentary Assistant, Kaleidoscope Trust (human rights charity).
ROBINSON David Mark Fletcher None.
ROBINSON Jack Felicity Buchan None.
ROBINSON John Gregory Campbell None.
ROBISON Fay Kirsty Blackman None.
ROBSON Katherine Cat Smith None.
ROCHE Rosemary Paul Blomfield None.
ROCHE Scott Tom Hunt None.
ROCKLEY Priya Stephen Timms Community Organiser, St Barnabas Church, Ealing.
ROLFE Adam Iain Stewart None.
ROLFE Alex Helen Grant None.
ROMAINE Rebecca Chris Skidmore None.
ROSS Alan Stewart Hosie Councillor, Dundee City Council.
ROTHERHAM Lee John Hayes Executive Director, Veterans for Britain (think tank). Director, The Red Cell (think tank).
ROUSE Mike Jeremy Wright Deputy Leader, Redditch Borough Council.
ROWLANDS Kay Jamie Wallis Councillor, Bridgend County Borough Council.
ROWNTREE Gillian Julie Elliott None.
RUDKIN Phillipa Thérèse Coffey None.
RUFFLES Kathryn Kevin Foster None.
RUSSELL Daniel Giles Watling None.
RUSSELL David Angela Crawley None.
RUTHERFORD Jonathan Rachel Reeves Self employed speech writer, political adviser and researcher and writer (individual donors).
RUTLAND Darren Henry Smith None.
RYDER Anna Jess Phillips None.
SADRI Raymond Kit Malthouse None.
SAINSBURY Owen Daniel Layla Moran None.
SALE Katrina John Penrose None.
SALISBURY Emma Paul Holmes None.
SALL Gulsharan John Cryer None.
SALTER Joseph Karin Smyth None.
SAMUELS Alexandra Sharon Hodgson Councillor, Sunderland City Council.
SANDS Davide James McMahon None.
SANQUEST Cara Stella Creasy None.
SANSOM Timothy Luke Evans None.
SANUSI Ayobami Diane Abbott None.
SARGEANT Kari Tim Loughton None.
SAUNDERS Alice Chloe Smith None.
SAUNDERS Chantel Shailesh Vara None.
SAUNDERS William Alister Jack None.
SCALLY Clare Mike Amesbury None.
SCHOLLAERT Pablo Gareth Bacon None.
SCHWARTZ Connor Caroline Lucas None.
SCIPANOVA Samanta Chris Matheson None.
SCOTT Adam James McMahon Policy Officer, Labour Party.
SCOTT Arthur Theresa Villiers None.
SCOTT Nina Chloe Smith Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
SCOTT-JAMES Sophie Ian Levy None.
SCOTT-MCCLAFFERTY Jennifer Ronnie Cowan None.
SCOZZAFAVA Emilio Rosena Allin-Khan Campaigns Organiser, Labour Party.
SEAMARKS Daniel Richard Graham None.
SEARS Samuel Alun Cairns None.
SEATON ULLIOTT David John Cryer None.
SEBBANA Yasmeen Keir Starmer Gifts/Benefits: Jan/Feb 2020, four nights accommodation paid for by Trust Reservations Ltd, accompanying Keir Starmer MP (registered February 2020).
SEDGWICK Thomas Andrew Gwynne None.
SEIFFARTH Martin Rehman Chishti None.
SEKIRAQA Agim Karen Buck None.
SELSBY Liam Jo Churchill None.
SERGEANT David John Hayes None.
SEWELL Sarah-Jane Marco Longhi None.
SEWELL Steven Imran Hussain None.
SEYF Mazdak Mike Freer None.
SEYMOUR Mark Lia Nici None.
SHAPLAND Daniel Claire Coutinho None.