Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 3 September 2020]

Sharif, O to Zygmunt, S

Staff Sponsor (ie Member) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation, Employment, Gift or Benefit
SHARIF Omar Keir Starmer Leader's Private Office Assistant, paid for by the Labour Party.
SHARKEY Jennifer Theresa May None.
SHARP Bethany Jonathan Gullis None.
SHEERIN Emma Francie Molloy None.
SHEPPARD Thomas Robert Courts None.
SHERIDAN Robert Stephen Metcalfe None.
SHERLOCK Scott Andrew Rosindell None.
SHEVLIN Christopher Alex Chalk None.
SHIRLEY Benjamin Simon Fell Councillor, Cumbria County Council. Councillor, Barrow Borough Council.
SHORT Selina John Baron Councillor, Vincent Square Ward, Westminster City Council.
SIDDALL Emily James Grundy None.
SIMISTER Elizabeth Richard Drax None.
SIMMONS Andy Helen Hayes Councillor, London Borough of Southwark. Affiliate, Karolinksa Instituet (university/ hospital).
SIMMONS Frances Emily Thornberry None.
SIMPSON Alexander Boris Johnson Overseas Visits: 16-20 September 2019 to Tanzania accompanying Jeremy Lefroy MP on APPG delegation visit. Flights, accommodation and internal transportation paid for by the APPG for Malaria and Neglected Tropical Diseases (registered September 2019).
SINCLAIR Imogen Danny Kruger None.
SINDALL Ann Boris Johnson None.
SINGER Maureen Peter Bottomley None.
SIZER Anya David Lammy None.
SKEVINGTON Lee Dawn Butler None.
SKINNER George Bob Blackman None.
SKINNER Lachlan Robin Walker None.
SLADE Mellissa Mark Francois None.
SLATTER Emily Bob Seely None.
SLOCOMBE Katharine Karin Smyth None.
SMETHERS Rachel Harriet Harman None.
SMITH Adam Jeremy Hunt CEO, Patient Safety Watch (healthcare charity working to improve patient safety through the commissioning of research and publishing of data on avoidable harm in healthcare systems).
SMITH Caroline Barry Gardiner None.
SMITH Colin Julian Lewis None.
SMITH Elin Stephanie Peacock None.
SMITH Emma David Morris Overseas Visits: 4-18 August 2019 to Turkey accompanying David Morris MP paid for by ITSEB Turkish Speaking Health Professionals in the UK and Yunus Emre Institute (registered September 2019). 6-8 September 2019 to Gibraltar accompanying David Morris MP as part of the Gibraltar APPG for Gibraltar National Day. Flights and accommodation paid for by Government of Gibraltar (registered October 2019).
SMITH Finn John McDonnell None.
SMITH Graeme Neil Coyle None.
SMITH Hayley Michael Tomlinson None.
SMITH James Jonathan Gullis Councillor, Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
SMITH Karen Stephen Metcalfe Paid by the Parliamentary and Scientific Committee (an All-Party Parliamentary Group) to act as its Secretary.
SMITH Laurence Alexander Stafford District Councillor, Wychavon District Council.
SMITH Matthew Andrea Jenkyns None.
SMITH Neil Colleen Fletcher None.
SMITH Sam Tom Randall Councillor, Gedling Borough Council.
SMITH Terence Karl Turner None.
SMYTH Andrew George Eustice None.
SNEDDON Graeme Margaret Ferrier None.
SNELL Alex Bill Wiggin Administrator, North Herefordshire Conservative Association.
SNOWDON Naomi Tom Randall None.
SOLOMON Katie David Simmonds None.
SOMERVILLE-MEIKLE James Helen Whately Head of Public Affairs, Catholic Union (lay organisation representing the interests of the Catholic community).
SONI Neha Andy Slaughter None.
SPACEY Emily Peter Grant None.
SPANCHAK Sasha Jeremy Hunt None.
SPARKE Pippa Paul Blomfield None.
SPARROW Abbie Sarah Champion None.
SPENCE Leon Luke Evans None.
SPENCER Julie Justin Madders None.
SPENCER Linda Steve McCabe None.
SPENCER-EDWARDS Hayley Alex Davies-Jones Senior Communications Officer, Alex Davies-Jones MP.
SPIRO Zachary Bernard Jenkin None.
SPONG Samuel Rushanara Ali None.
SPROSTON Greg Beth Winter None.
SPURR Heather Margaret Greenwood Political Adviser, Labour Party.
STAFF Heather Neil Coyle Political Consultant, The Ramp Project (public affairs).
STAFFORD Timothy Lucy Frazer None.
STAGE Kirstie John Glen None.
STAGG Katherine Simon Jupp None.
STAMP Mary Adam Afriyie Councillor, Buckinghamshire Unitary.
STANDBROOK Nichola Jonathan Djanogly None.
STANFORD Dominic Nicola Richards None.
STANFORD Leah Bernard Jenkin None.
STANTON Hannah James Cartlidge None.
STANTON Isobel John Howell None.
STAPLETON Victoria Luke Evans None.
STAROSTINA Anastasia Maria Miller None.
STEEL Rory Marion Fellows None.
STEELE Craig Carol Monaghan None.
STEELE Katherine Saqib Bhatti None.
STEER Harriet James Cartlidge Councillor, Babergh District Council.
STEFANOU Alexandra Jeremy Corbyn None.
STEINHARDT Eva Wera Hobhouse None.
STEPHENS Christine Cheryl Gillan None.
STEPHENSON Cameron Andrea Jenkyns None.
STEPHENSON Ryan Alec Shelbrooke Councillor, Leeds City Council.
STEVENS Marie Stephen Hammond None.
STEVENSON Harry Rebecca Harris None.
STEVENSON Lindsay Gavin Newlands None.
STEWART Calum Leo Docherty Councillor for Knellwood Ward, Rushmoor Borough Council.
STEWART Claire Bambos Charalambous Councillor and Chief Whip, London Borough of Enfield.
STEWART Lawrence Marion Fellows None.
STEWART Neal Martin Docherty-Hughes None.
STEWART Nicola Tommy Sheppard None.
STOCKS Robin Paul Maynard None.
STOKES Marianna Derek Twigg None.
STONE Danny Lisa Cameron Director, Antisemitism Policy Trust (anti-racism charity).
STONEBRIDGE Paul Richard Fuller None.
STOREIDE Eline Tom Tugendhat None.
STORER Rachel Victoria Atkins None.
STORRY Zeynep Jasmine Damian Green None.
STOW Susan Mike Penning None.
STOWERS Sophie Sharon Hodgson None.
STRAKER Robert Bob Stewart None.
STUART Colin Tracy Brabin None.
STURROCK Archippus John Nicolson None.
SUKUMARAN Sutharshan Sam Tarry None.
SUMMERFIELD Kathryn Rob Roberts None.
SUMMERS Drusilla Jeffrey Donaldson None.
SURGENOR Sacha Priti Patel None.
SWASH Amy James Gray None.
SWEENEY Jamie Matt Western None.
SWEENEY John Anthony Browne None.
SWIFT Joseph Jo Gideon None.
SWORDS Daniel Robert Halfon Paid by SAM Learning for the work I do for Mr Robert Halfon MP.
SYMMONS Jenny Tahir Ali None.
SZPERA Louise Steve Reed None.
TABRIZI Reza Bob Stewart None.
TAGGART Liam Tulip Siddiq None.
TALLON Sarah Jo Gideon None.
TAMI Sally Mark Tami None.
TANNER Alexander Paul Bristow Councillor, Brentwood Borough Council.
TANNER William John Lamont Director, Onward (think tank).
TARTAGLIA Sophie Laurence Robertson None.
TAY Penelope Jonathan Djanogly None.
TAYLOR Amanda Helen Whately None.
TAYLOR Duncan David Davis None.
TAYLOR Emma Mike Kane Councillor, Manchester City Council.
TAYLOR Ian Andy McDonald Policy Adviser, Labour Party.
TAYLOR James Rachel Hopkins None.
TAYLOR Nicholas Caroline Ansell None.
TAYLOR Perry David Evennett None.
TAYLOR Stephen Andy Carter None.
TETLOW Joseph Neil Parish None.
THACKARA Robyn Paul Scully None.
THOMAS Amanda Virginia Crosbie None.
THOMAS Ian Feryal Clark None.
THOMAS James Clive Betts None.
THOMAS Joanna Julia Lopez None.
THOMAS Matthew Greg Knight None.
THOMAS Robert Owen Paterson None.
THOMAS Sally Ann Graham Stringer None.
THOMPSON Anya Geoffrey Clifton-Brown None.
THOMPSON Derec David Linden None.
THOMPSON Grace Ben Spencer None.
THOMPSON Spencer Anneliese Dodds None.
THOMPSON Susan David Evennett None.
THOMSON Keith Stewart Malcolm McDonald None.
THORNTON Andrew Judith Cummins Councillor, City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
THORPE Mallory Tom Pursglove None.
TIERNEY-LEVER Emily Chris Evans None.
TIGHE Amelia Rose Yvette Cooper None.
TIGHE Claire Conor McGinn Director, Banba Communications Limited (public affairs consultancy). Clients: British Irish Chamber of Commerce, Irish in Britain, Irish International Business Network, London Irish Construction Network.
TILLEY Emma Kit Malthouse None.
TIMMINS William Chris Clarkson None.
TINKLER Paul Alun Cairns None.
TOD Lynsey Edward Miliband None.
TODD William Mims Davies None.
TOMLINSON Katherine Justin Tomlinson None.
TOMLINSON-MYNORS Frances Michael Tomlinson None.
TONG Stacey Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
TOOMEY Sandra Gerald Jones None.
TORBITT Matthew Barry Gardiner Paid by Christine Lee & Co (solicitors) for the work I do in Parliament.
TORRANCE Steven Emma Hardy Regional Secretary, Unison (trade union).
TORRINGTON Dominic James Cartlidge None.
TOSTI Charlotte Bridget Phillipson None.
TOVELL Shirley Neil O'Brien None.
TOWERS Andrew Tahir Ali Head of Political Strategy, Communication Workers Union (trade union).
TOWNSEND Suzanne David Johnston None.
TRAVES Sophie Emily Thornberry Policy Adviser, Labour Party.
TRETHEWEY Megan David Warburton Senior Programmes Manager, Conservative Environment Network (public affairs).
TUCKER Callum Robert Jenrick None.
TUCKER Jonathan Bob Blackman None.
TURNER Aleksandra Joy Morrissey None.
TURNER Hattie David Johnston None.
TURNER Stephen Dan Carden Consultant, Unite the Union (trade union).
TURNER Stephen Simon Clarke None.
TURRELL Ellis Jane Stevenson None.
TYLDESLEY Herbert Caroline Dinenage None.
UCBAS Dominique Chris Stephens None.
UGARTE-ONULUK Tarsilo Crispin Blunt Trainer, Westminster Skills Centre, (training session on 6 March 2020 for MPs Staff).
ULLAH Imran Mike Penning None.
UPPAL Harpreet Debbie Abrahams Labour Councillor, Ashbrow Ward, Kirklees. Gifts/Benefits: Overseas Visit: 18-22 February 2020 to Pakistan to accompany Debbie Abrahams MP and provide support for APPG for Kashmir delegation visit to Pakistan (registered March 2020).
USHER Caroline David Warburton None.
VALEK Shira Stephen Doughty None.
VALENTINE Jack Layla Moran None.
VALLANCE Stephen David Evennett None.
VAN DER STIGHELEN Michelle Brendan O'Hara None.
VAN LIER Asger Lyn Brown None.
VARDON-HYNARD Joseph Suzanne Webb None.
VARLEY Eleanor Dehenna Davison None.
VARLEY Rachel Sarah Atherton None.
VASEY Jonathan Paul Howell None.
VATCHER Amy Munira Wilson Researcher, Baroness Doocey.
VAUGHAN Matthew Jackie Doyle-Price Political Advisor, Tower Hamlets Council.
VELI Ayse Angela Rayner None.
VERNON Keira James Murray None.
VESEY-BYRNE Joseph John Healey None.
VICKERS Ann Martin Vickers None.
VICKERY Oliver Mark Francois None.
VINCENT Vanda Helen Grant None.
VINES Peter Wendy Morton None.
VINING Jessica Jeremy Wright None.
VIRGO Arthur Philip Dunne Rapporteur, Digital Policy Alliance (EURIM) (informing policy on internet and technology sector).
WADE Nicola Scott Mann None.
WADE Tabitha Christi Iain Duncan Smith Managing Director, Jellyhaus Ltd (Software and web design).
WAITE Isabel Andrew Bowie None.
WALKER Alistair Kieran Mullan None.
WALKER Fiona Charles Walker None.
WALKER Fiona Elizabeth Truss Director, Parlyconnect.com (advice and job network linking parliamentary staff/MPs/Peers)
WALKER Janet Andrew Selous None.
WALKER Moire Jeff Smith None.
WALKER Rebecca Ben Bradshaw None.
WALKER Robert Steve Brine None.
WALL Diane James Murray None.
WALLACE Christine Andrew Selous None.
WALLERSTEINER Isabella Greg Smith Overseas Visits: 13-20 September 2019 to Bangladesh to visit Social Action Project arranged by Conservative Friends of Bangladesh. Flights and accommodation paid for by Conservative Friends of Bangladesh (registered October 2019).
WALMSLEY Hayden Julian Knight Councillor, Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council.
WALSH Ciaran Jack Dromey None.
WALSH Daniel Rupa Huq None.
WALSHAM Olivia Rebecca Long Bailey None.
WALTERS Ben Gill Furniss None.
WARD Albert Justin Madders None.
WARD Christopher Keir Starmer None.
WARD Daniel Florence Eshalomi None.
WARDS Lauren Alison Thewliss None.
WARE Louisa Andy Slaughter None.
WARHURST Estelle Mark Hendrick None.
WARKE Bethany Nigel Mills None.
WARREN Jack James Duddridge None.
WARREN Lucy Alec Shelbrooke None.
WARREN Luke Imran Ahmad Khan None.
WATERS Joseph Valerie Vaz None.
WATSON Luke Thérèse Coffey None.
WATT Richard Stephen Crabb None.
WATTS Nicholas Jack Lopresti Freelance Journalist for HIS/Markit (Janes) (publishing/communications / media).
WEAVERS Nathan Julie Marson None.
WEBB Elizabeth James Davies None.
WEBSTER Adrienne Alan Whitehead None.
WELCH George Julia Lopez None.
WELD Henrietta Richard Drax None.
WELHAM James Holly Lynch None.
WELLS Marcus Christopher Pincher None.
WEMYSS Daniel Penny Mordaunt None.
WERNBERG Daniel Tulip Siddiq None.
WEST Katherine Tom Hunt None.
WHARTON Jack Bim Afolami None.
WHEELER Alexandra Philip Davies None.
WHEELER Oliver Darren Jones None.
WHEELER Paul Jim McMahon Trainer, Political Skills Forum (training). Clients: Local Government Association (training of Councillors).
WHELBAND Simon Jane Hunt Councillor, Harborough District Council.
WHITAKER Andrew John McDonnell None.
WHITE Lynsey Andrew Griffith None.
WHITE Nicholas Jonathan Lord None.
WHITE Sam Paul Beresford None.
WHITEHILL Julia Simon Clarke Borough Councillor, Stockton on Tees Borough Council.
WHITING Michael Gordon Henderson Councillor, Kent County Council and Swale Borough Council.
WHITTAKER Sophie Craig Whittaker None.
WHITTINGHAM Stuart Mick Whitley Councillor, Wirral Borough Council.
WHYTE Warren Greg Smith Councillor and Cabinet Member, Buckinghamshire Council.
WIEDEMANN BATES Anja Greg Hands None.
WILBUR Rachel Harriet Harman None.
WILKES Daniel Barry Gardiner None.
WILKINSON Adam Holly Lynch Councillor, Calderdale Council.
WILL Conrad Christine Jardine None.
WILLANS Ferdinand Karen Bradley None.
WILLGRESS Matthew Diane Abbott Co-ordinator, Venezuela Solidarity Campaign (trade union campaign).
WILLIAMS Alex Robert Buckland None.
WILLIAMS Alex Chris Elmore None.
WILLIAMS Madeleine John McDonnell Chief of Staff, Labour Party.
WILLIAMS Megan Selaine Saxby None.
WILLIAMS Natalie Sarah Owen Communications Consulant, Jubilee+ (poverty fighting charity).
WILLIAMS Rikki Iain Duncan Smith None.
WILLIAMS Thomas Jeremy Wright None.
WILLIAMSON Isabel Philippa Whitford None.
WILLIAMSON Laura Lilian Greenwood None.
WILLIAMSON Lynda John Nicolson None.
WILLIS Emma Theresa May Chief of Staff, Office of Theresa May Ltd.
WILSON Daniel Neale Hanvey None.
WILSON Josh Angela Crawley None.
WILSON Peter Lindsay Hoyle Councillor, Chorley Council.
WINDRIDGE Michael Marcus Jones None.
WINKLER Peter Chris Clarkson Councillor, Rochdale Borough Council.
WINSBURY Annie Paul Beresford None.
WINSTANLEY Edward Mark Fletcher None.
WINSTANLEY Katherin Diana Johnson None.
WINSTON Winston James Conor McGinn None.
WISE Carole Colleen Fletcher None.
WITCHELL Ryan Mary Robinson None.
WOJNA Joanna Janet Daby None.
WOOD Emily Oliver Dowden None.
WOODBURN Jon James Sunderland None.
WOODROW Mark James Davies None.
WOODS Marcus Hannah Bardell None.
WOOLLACOTT Vanessa John Cryer None.
WORLIDGE Jack Dominic Raab None.
WORRELL Alexandra Jeff Smith Network Engagement Officer, Mind (NAMH), (mental health charity).
WORRINGER Sophia Iain Duncan Smith None.
WORSLEY Peter Caroline Johnson None.
WOZNIAK Catharine Victoria Prentis None.
WRIGHT Benjamin Seema Malhotra None.
WRIGHT Chloe Harriet Harman None.
WRIGHT Isaac Lloyd Russell-Moyle None.
WRIGHT Nicholas Kate Green None.
WRIGHT Shaun Ranil Jayawardena None.
WYLIE Elaine Pete Wishart None.
YATES Benjamin John Baron None.
YORATH David Michael Fabricant None.
YOUNG Jordan Robbie Moore None.
YUNG Samuel Steve Double None.
ZANDI Nicole Geraint Davies None.
ZATLOUKAL Ione Liam Fox None.
ZEFF Daniel Luke Hall None.
ZYGMUNT Sara Rebecca Harris None.