Previous Section Home Page

Column 965

Campbell, Ron (Blyth Valley)

Campbell-Savours, D. N.

Canavan, Dennis

Clarke, Tom (Monklands W)

Clay, Bob

Clelland, David

Clwyd, Mrs Ann

Cook, Robin (Livingston)

Cousins, Jim

Cryer, Bob

Cummings, John

Cunningham, Dr John

Dalyell, Tam

Darling, Alistair

Davies, Rt Hon Denzil (Llanelli)

Davies, Ron (Caerphilly)

Davis, Terry (B'ham Hodge H'l)

Dewar, Donald

Dixon, Don

Dobson, Frank

Doran, Frank

Douglas, Dick

Dunwoody, Hon Mrs Gwyneth

Eadie, Alexander

Eastham, Ken

Evans, John (St Helens N)

Ewing, Harry (Falkirk E)

Ewing, Mrs Margaret (Moray)

Field, Frank (Birkenhead)

Fields, Terry (L'pool B G'n)

Flynn, Paul

Foster, Derek

Foulkes, George

Fyfe, Maria

Galbraith, Sam

Galloway, George

Godman, Dr Norman A.

Golding, Mrs Llin

Griffiths, Nigel (Edinburgh S)

Griffiths, Win (Bridgend)

Harman, Ms Harriet

Henderson, Doug

Hinchliffe, David

Hogg, N. (C'nauld & Kilsyth)

Home Robertson, John

Hood, Jimmy

Howells, Geraint

Hoyle, Doug

Hughes, John (Coventry NE)

Hughes, Robert (Aberdeen N)

Illsley, Eric

Ingram, Adam

Jones, Barry (Alyn & Deeside)

Kirkwood, Archy

Lambie, David

Lamond, James

Leadbitter, Ted

Lewis, Terry

Lloyd, Tony (Stretford)

Lofthouse, Geoffrey

McAllion, John

McAvoy, Thomas

McCartney, Ian

Macdonald, Calum A.

McKay, Allen (Barnsley West)

McKelvey, William

McLeish, Henry

McTaggart, Bob

McWilliam, John

Madden, Max

Marek, Dr John

Marshall, David (Shettleston)

Marshall, Jim (Leicester S)

Martin, Michael J. (Springburn)

Martlew, Eric

Maxton, John

Meale, Alan

Michael, Alun

Michie, Bill (Sheffield Heeley)

Michie, Mrs Ray (Arg'l & Bute)

Moonie, Dr Lewis

Morgan, Rhodri

Morley, Elliott

Mowlam, Marjorie

Mullin, Chris

Murphy, Paul


Column 966

Nellist, Dave

Oakes, Rt Hon Gordon

O'Brien, William

Parry, Robert

Pike, Peter L.

Powell, Ray (Ogmore)

Quin, Ms Joyce

Redmond, Martin

Reid, Dr John

Robertson, George

Rogers, Allan

Rowlands, Ted

Ruddock, Joan

Salmond, Alex

Sillars, Jim

Skinner, Dennis

Smith, Andrew (Oxford E)

Soley, Clive

Spearing, Nigel

Steel, Rt Hon David

Steinberg, Gerry

Strang, Gavin

Thompson, Jack (Wansbeck)

Wall, Pat

Wallace, James

Walley, Joan

Wareing, Robert N.

Welsh, Andrew (Angus E)

Welsh, Michael (Doncaster N)

Williams, Alan W. (Carm'then)

Wilson, Brian

Winnick, David

Wise, Mrs Audrey

Wray, Jimmy

Tellers for the Noes :

Mr. Frank Haynes and

Mr. Jimmy Dunnachie.

Question accordingly agreed to.

Resolved,

That the Rate Support Grant (Scotland) (No. 2) Order 1988, dated 28th November 1988, a copy of which was laid before this House on 30th November, be approved.

Resolved,

That the Revenue Support Grant (Scotland) Order 1988, dated 28th November 1988, a copy of which was laid before this House on 30th November, be approved.-- [Mr. Lang.]


Next Section

  Home Page