Previous Section Home Page

Column 156

Jack, Michael

Jackson, Robert

Janman, Tim

Johnson Smith, Sir Geoffrey

Jones, Gwilym (Cardiff N)

Jones, Robert B (Herts W)

King, Roger (B'ham N'thfield)

Knight, Greg (Derby North)

Knight, Dame Jill (Edgbaston)

Knowles, Michael

Lang, Ian

Latham, Michael

Lawrence, Ivan

Leigh, Edward (Gainsbor'gh)

Lennox-Boyd, Hon Mark

Lester, Jim (Broxtowe)

Lightbown, David

Lilley, Peter

Lloyd, Peter (Fareham)

Lord, Michael

Lyell, Sir Nicholas

Maclean, David

McLoughlin, Patrick

Mans, Keith

Marshall, John (Hendon S)

Martin, David (Portsmouth S)

Maude, Hon Francis

Maxwell-Hyslop, Robin

Mayhew, Rt Hon Sir Patrick

Miller, Sir Hal

Mills, Iain

Mitchell, Andrew (Gedling)

Mitchell, Sir David

Montgomery, Sir Fergus

Morris, M (N'hampton S)

Moss, Malcolm

Moynihan, Hon Colin

Mudd, David

Neubert, Michael

Nicholls, Patrick

Nicholson, Emma (Devon West)

Norris, Steve

Paice, James

Parkinson, Rt Hon Cecil

Patten, Chris (Bath)

Pattie, Rt Hon Sir Geoffrey

Porter, David (Waveney)

Powell, William (Corby)

Raffan, Keith

Redwood, John

Rhodes James, Robert

Riddick, Graham

Rifkind, Rt Hon Malcolm

Roberts, Wyn (Conwy)

Rossi, Sir Hugh

Rowe, Andrew

Rumbold, Mrs Angela

Ryder, Richard

Sayeed, Jonathan

Shaw, David (Dover)

Shaw, Sir Michael (Scarb')

Shephard, Mrs G. (Norfolk SW)

Shepherd, Colin (Hereford)

Smith, Tim (Beaconsfield)

Soames, Hon Nicholas

Speed, Keith

Speller, Tony

Spicer, Michael (S Worcs)

Squire, Robin

Stern, Michael

Stevens, Lewis

Stewart, Allan (Eastwood)

Stewart, Andy (Sherwood)

Stradling Thomas, Sir John

Summerson, Hugo

Taylor, Ian (Esher)

Taylor, John M (Solihull)

Taylor, Teddy (S'end E)

Thatcher, Rt Hon Margaret

Thompson, D. (Calder Valley)

Thompson, Patrick (Norwich N)

Thurnham, Peter

Trippier, David

Trotter, Neville

Twinn, Dr Ian

Waddington, Rt Hon David

Waller, Gary

Wardle, Charles (Bexhill)

Watts, John

Wells, Bowen

Wheeler, John

Widdecombe, Ann

Wiggin, Jerry

Wilkinson, John

Winterton, Mrs Ann

Wood, Timothy

Yeo, Tim

Younger, Rt Hon George

Tellers for the Ayes :

Mr. Stephen Dorrell and

Mr. Tom Sackville.

NOES

Barnes, Harry (Derbyshire NE)

Beith, A. J.

Bruce, Malcolm (Gordon)

Campbell, Menzies (Fife NE)

Clark, Dr David (S Shields)

Cook, Robin (Livingston)

Cryer, Bob

Cummings, John

Dewar, Donald

Dixon, Don

Dunnachie, Jimmy

Ewing, Mrs Margaret (Moray)

Foulkes, George

Fyfe, Maria

Galbraith, Sam

Galloway, George

Godman, Dr Norman A.

Golding, Mrs Llin

Graham, Thomas

Griffiths, Win (Bridgend)

Haynes, Frank

Hogg, N. (C'nauld & Kilsyth)

Hughes, John (Coventry NE)

Johnston, Sir Russell

Jones, Ieuan (Ynys Mo n)

Jones, Martyn (Clwyd S W)

Kennedy, Charles

Kirkwood, Archy

Lewis, Terry

Livsey, Richard

McAllion, John

Macdonald, Calum A.

McKay, Allen (Barnsley West)

McLeish, Henry

Mahon, Mrs Alice

Meale, Alan

Nellist, Dave

Parry, Robert

Patchett, Terry

Pike, Peter L.

Powell, Ray (Ogmore)

Prescott, John

Primarolo, Dawn

Quin, Ms Joyce

Ross, Ernie (Dundee W)

Salmond, Alex

Smith, Andrew (Oxford E)

Smith, Sir Cyril (Rochdale)

Steel, Rt Hon David

Taylor, Mrs Ann (Dewsbury)

Taylor, Matthew (Truro)

Turner, Dennis

Vaz, Keith

Wallace, James


Next Section

  Home Page