Previous Section Home Page

Column 681

Division No. 190] [11.50 pm

AYES

Abbott, Ms Diane

Allen, Graham

Banks, Tony (Newham NW)

Barron, Kevin

Battle, John

Bermingham, Gerald

Boateng, Paul

Boyes, Roland

Buchanan-Smith, Rt Hon Alick

Buckley, George J.

Caborn, Richard

Carlile, Alex (Mont'g)

Clelland, David

Cohen, Harry

Cook, Robin (Livingston)

Cousins, Jim

Cryer, Bob

Cunliffe, Lawrence

Dixon, Don

Dobson, Frank

Doran, Frank

Dunn, Bob

Fearn, Ronald

Flannery, Martin

Foster, Derek

Fraser, John

Fyfe, Maria

Griffiths, Win (Bridgend)

Harman, Ms Harriet

Haynes, Frank

Hinchliffe, David

Holland, Stuart

Home Robertson, John

Hughes, John (Coventry NE)

Hughes, Robert (Aberdeen N)

Hughes, Simon (Southwark)

Lamond, James

Leadbitter, Ted

Leighton, Ron

Lewis, Terry

Livingstone, Ken

Lloyd, Tony (Stretford)

Lofthouse, Geoffrey

Loyden, Eddie

McKay, Allen (Barnsley West)

McNamara, Kevin

Mahon, Mrs Alice

Marek, Dr John

Meale, Alan

Moonie, Dr Lewis

O'Brien, William

Pike, Peter L.

Powell, Ray (Ogmore)

Prescott, John

Primarolo, Dawn

Quin, Ms Joyce

Richardson, Jo

Rowe, Andrew

Ruddock, Joan

Skinner, Dennis

Smith, Andrew (Oxford E)

Snape, Peter

Spearing, Nigel

Steinberg, Gerry

Stewart, Allan (Eastwood)

Taylor, Matthew (Truro)

Wallace, James

Wray, Jimmy

Tellers for the Ayes :

Mr. Jeremy Corbyn and

Mr. Chris Smith.

NOES

Alexander, Richard

Amess, David

Amos, Alan

Arbuthnot, James

Arnold, Tom (Hazel Grove)

Atkins, Robert

Baker, Nicholas (Dorset N)

Baldry, Tony

Banks, Robert (Harrogate)

Batiste, Spencer

Beaumont-Dark, Anthony

Bennett, Nicholas (Pembroke)

Blackburn, Dr John G.

Boscawen, Hon Robert

Boswell, Tim

Bottomley, Peter

Bottomley, Mrs Virginia

Brandon-Bravo, Martin

Brazier, Julian

Bright, Graham

Brooke, Rt Hon Peter

Brown, Michael (Brigg & Cl't's)

Budgen, Nicholas

Burns, Simon

Burt, Alistair

Butterfill, John

Carlisle, John, (Luton N)

Carlisle, Kenneth (Lincoln)

Carrington, Matthew

Carttiss, Michael

Chalker, Rt Hon Mrs Lynda

Channon, Rt Hon Paul

Chapman, Sydney

Chope, Christopher

Churchill, Mr

Clark, Hon Alan (Plym'th S'n)

Clarke, Rt Hon K. (Rushcliffe)

Colvin, Michael

Conway, Derek

Coombs, Anthony (Wyre F'rest)

Cope, Rt Hon John

Couchman, James

Currie, Mrs Edwina

Curry, David

Davies, Q. (Stamf'd & Spald'g)

Davis, David (Boothferry)

Day, Stephen

Devlin, Tim

Dorrell, Stephen

Douglas-Hamilton, Lord James

Durant, Tony

Eggar, Tim

Fallon, Michael

Favell, Tony

Field, Barry (Isle of Wight)

Fishburn, John Dudley


Next Section

  Home Page