Previous Section Home Page

Column 682

Forman, Nigel

Forsyth, Michael (Stirling)

Forth, Eric

Fowler, Rt Hon Norman

Fox, Sir Marcus

Franks, Cecil

Freeman, Roger

French, Douglas

Gardiner, George

Garel-Jones, Tristan

Gill, Christopher

Goodson-Wickes, Dr Charles

Gow, Ian

Griffiths, Peter (Portsmouth N)

Grist, Ian

Ground, Patrick

Gummer, Rt Hon John Selwyn

Hague, William

Hamilton, Hon Archie (Epsom)

Hanley, Jeremy

Hargreaves, Ken (Hyndburn)

Harris, David

Hayhoe, Rt Hon Sir Barney

Hayward, Robert

Heathcoat-Amory, David

Heddle, John

Heseltine, Rt Hon Michael

Hind, Kenneth

Hogg, Hon Douglas (Gr'th'm)

Howarth, Alan (Strat'd-on-A)

Howarth, G. (Cannock & B'wd)

Howe, Rt Hon Sir Geoffrey

Howell, Rt Hon David (G'dford)

Hughes, Robert G. (Harrow W)

Hunt, David (Wirral W)

Hurd, Rt Hon Douglas

Irvine, Michael

Jack, Michael

Jackson, Robert

Janman, Tim

Jones, Gwilym (Cardiff N)

Key, Robert

Knapman, Roger

Knight, Greg (Derby North)

Lamont, Rt Hon Norman

Lang, Ian

Latham, Michael

Lawrence, Ivan

Lawson, Rt Hon Nigel

Lennox-Boyd, Hon Mark

Lester, Jim (Broxtowe)

Lightbown, David

Lilley, Peter

Lloyd, Sir Ian (Havant)

Lloyd, Peter (Fareham)

Luce, Rt Hon Richard

Lyell, Sir Nicholas

MacGregor, Rt Hon John

Maclean, David

McLoughlin, Patrick

Major, Rt Hon John

Mans, Keith

Maples, John

Marlow, Tony

Marshall, John (Hendon S)

Mates, Michael

Maude, Hon Francis

Mawhinney, Dr Brian

Mayhew, Rt Hon Sir Patrick

Mellor, David

Meyer, Sir Anthony

Mitchell, Sir David

Moate, Roger

Moore, Rt Hon John

Morrison, Rt Hon P (Chester)

Moss, Malcolm

Neale, Gerrard

Needham, Richard

Neubert, Michael

Newton, Rt Hon Tony

Nicholls, Patrick

Nicholson, Emma (Devon West)

Oppenheim, Phillip

Parkinson, Rt Hon Cecil

Patten, Chris (Bath)

Patten, John (Oxford W)

Pawsey, James

Portillo, Michael

Renton, Tim

Riddick, Graham

Ridley, Rt Hon Nicholas

Roberts, Wyn (Conwy)

Rumbold, Mrs Angela

Sackville, Hon Tom

Sainsbury, Hon Tim

Shephard, Mrs G. (Norfolk SW)

Shersby, Michael

Sims, Roger

Soames, Hon Nicholas

Spicer, Sir Jim (Dorset W)

Spicer, Michael (S Worcs)

Stern, Michael

Stevens, Lewis

Stewart, Andy (Sherwood)

Stradling Thomas, Sir John

Sumberg, David

Taylor, Ian (Esher)

Taylor, John M (Solihull)

Tebbit, Rt Hon Norman

Thompson, D. (Calder Valley)

Thompson, Patrick (Norwich N)

Thurnham, Peter

Townend, John (Bridlington)

Tredinnick, David

Trippier, David

Twinn, Dr Ian

Vaughan, Sir Gerard

Viggers, Peter

Waddington, Rt Hon David

Wakeham, Rt Hon John

Waldegrave, Hon William

Wardle, Charles (Bexhill)

Wells, Bowen

Wheeler, John

Whitney, Ray

Widdecombe, Ann

Wood, Timothy

Woodcock, Mike

Yeo, Tim

Young, Sir George (Acton)

Tellers for the Noes :

Mr. Neil Thorpe and

Mr. Gary Waller.

Question accordingly negatived.


Next Section

  Home Page