Previous Section Home Page

Column 1165

Hamilton, Neil (Tatton)

Hampson, Dr Keith

Hanley, Jeremy

Hannam, John

Hargreaves, Ken (Hyndburn)

Harris, David

Hawkins, Christopher

Hayward, Robert

Higgins, Rt Hon Terence L.

Hogg, Hon Douglas (Gr'th'm)

Hordern, Sir Peter

Howarth, Alan (Strat'd-on-A)

Howarth, G. (Cannock & B'wd)

Howells, Geraint

Hunt, David (Wirral W)

Hunt, Sir John (Ravensbourne)

Hunter, Andrew

Hurd, Rt Hon Douglas

Irvine, Michael

Jack, Michael

Janman, Tim

Johnson Smith, Sir Geoffrey

Jones, Robert B (Herts W)

Jopling, Rt Hon Michael

Kilfedder, James

King, Roger (B'ham N'thfield)

Knapman, Roger

Knight, Greg (Derby North)

Knight, Dame Jill (Edgbaston)

Latham, Michael

Lawrence, Ivan

Lester, Jim (Broxtowe)

Lightbown, David

Lilley, Peter

Lloyd, Peter (Fareham)

Lord, Michael

Lyell, Sir Nicholas

McCrindle, Robert

Macfarlane, Sir Neil

MacKay, Andrew (E Berkshire)

Maclean, David

Maclennan, Robert

McLoughlin, Patrick

McNair-Wilson, Sir Michael

McNair-Wilson, Sir Patrick

Malins, Humfrey

Mans, Keith

Maples, John

Marshall, John (Hendon S)

Marshall, Michael (Arundel)

Martin, David (Portsmouth S)

Mates, Michael

Maude, Hon Francis

Miller, Sir Hal

Mills, Iain

Mitchell, Andrew (Gedling)

Mitchell, Sir David

Moate, Roger

Moss, Malcolm

Moynihan, Hon Colin

Neubert, Michael

Nicholson, David (Taunton)

Norris, Steve

Onslow, Rt Hon Cranley

Oppenheim, Phillip

Page, Richard

Pattie, Rt Hon Sir Geoffrey

Peacock, Mrs Elizabeth

Porter, David (Waveney)

Portillo, Michael

Powell, William (Corby)

Raffan, Keith

Redwood, John

Renton, Tim

Rhodes James, Robert

Roe, Mrs Marion

Sackville, Hon Tom

Shaw, David (Dover)

Shaw, Sir Giles (Pudsey)

Shaw, Sir Michael (Scarb')

Shepherd, Colin (Hereford)

Shepherd, Richard (Aldridge)

Shersby, Michael

Sims, Roger

Speed, Keith

Stanbrook, Ivor

Stevens, Lewis

Stewart, Andy (Sherwood)

Stradling Thomas, Sir John

Summerson, Hugo

Tapsell, Sir Peter

Taylor, Ian (Esher)

Tebbit, Rt Hon Norman

Thurnham, Peter

Trotter, Neville

Waddington, Rt Hon David

Wardle, Charles (Bexhill)

Wheeler, John

Widdecombe, Ann

Winterton, Mrs Ann

Wood, Timothy

Yeo, Tim

Tellers for the Ayes :

Mr. John M. Taylor and

Mr. Sydney Chapman.

NOES

Banks, Tony (Newham NW)

Clwyd, Mrs Ann

Cohen, Harry

Cousins, Jim

Cryer, Bob

Douglas, Dick

Godman, Dr Norman A.

Hinchliffe, David

Madden, Max

Mahon, Mrs Alice

Mitchell, Austin (G't Grimsby)

Nellist, Dave

Pendry, Tom

Pike, Peter L.

Sheldon, Rt Hon Robert

Skinner, Dennis

Spearing, Nigel

Winnick, David

Wise, Mrs Audrey

Tellers for the Noes :

Mr. Harry Barnes and

Mr. Jeremy Corbyn.


Next Section

  Home Page