Previous Section Home Page

Column 1110

Redwood, John

Ridsdale, Sir Julian

Robinson, Peter (Belfast E)

Ross, William (Londonderry E)

Rossi, Sir Hugh

Rowe, Andrew

Ryder, Richard

Shaw, David (Dover)

Shaw, Sir Michael (Scarb')

Shepherd, Colin (Hereford)

Shersby, Michael

Skeet, Sir Trevor

Smith, Tim (Beaconsfield)

Smyth, Rev Martin (Belfast S)

Speller, Tony

Spicer, Michael (S Worcs)

Stanbrook, Ivor

Stanley, Rt Hon Sir John

Steen, Anthony

Stern, Michael

Stevens, Lewis

Stradling Thomas, Sir John

Summerson, Hugo

Taylor, Ian (Esher)

Temple-Morris, Peter

Thompson, D. (Calder Valley)

Thompson, Patrick (Norwich N)

Thurnham, Peter

Tredinnick, David

Twinn, Dr Ian

Viggers, Peter

Waddington, Rt Hon David

Walden, George

Walker, A. Cecil (Belfast N)

Walker, Bill (T'side North)

Wallace, James

Waller, Gary

Wardle, Charles (Bexhill)

Wells, Bowen

Wheeler, John

Widdecombe, Ann

Winterton, Mrs Ann

Winterton, Nicholas

Wolfson, Mark

Wood, Timothy

Tellers for the Ayes :

Mr. John M. Taylor and

Mr. Tom Sackville.

NOES

Anderson, Donald

Armstrong, Hilary

Barnes, Harry (Derbyshire NE)

Battle, John

Beckett, Margaret

Benn, Rt Hon Tony

Bennett, A. F. (D'nt'n & R'dish)

Boateng, Paul

Bray, Dr Jeremy

Buckley, George J.

Caborn, Richard

Callaghan, Jim

Campbell, Ron (Blyth Valley)

Campbell-Savours, D. N.

Clelland, David

Clwyd, Mrs Ann

Cohen, Harry

Cook, Frank (Stockton N)

Cousins, Jim

Cryer, Bob

Cummings, John

Davis, Terry (B'ham Hodge H'l)

Dixon, Don

Duffy, A. E. P.

Eadie, Alexander

Fatchett, Derek

Fields, Terry (L'pool B G'n)

Flannery, Martin

Flynn, Paul

Foster, Derek

Galloway, George

Godman, Dr Norman A.

Gordon, Mildred

Griffiths, Nigel (Edinburgh S)

Griffiths, Win (Bridgend)

Hinchliffe, David

Hogg, N. (C'nauld & Kilsyth)

Home Robertson, John

Hughes, John (Coventry NE)

Ingram, Adam

Jones, Barry (Alyn & Deeside)

Lewis, Terry

Loyden, Eddie

McAvoy, Thomas

McCartney, Ian

McGrady, Eddie

McKay, Allen (Barnsley West)

McNamara, Kevin

McWilliam, John

Madden, Max

Mahon, Mrs Alice

Marshall, Jim (Leicester S)

Meale, Alan

Michael, Alun

Michie, Bill (Sheffield Heeley)

Morley, Elliot

Mowlam, Marjorie

Nellist, Dave

Patchett, Terry

Pendry, Tom

Pike, Peter L.

Richardson, Jo

Rogers, Allan

Salmond, Alex

Short, Clare

Skinner, Dennis

Smith, Rt Hon J. (Monk'ds E)

Steinberg, Gerry

Thompson, Jack (Wansbeck)

Vaz, Keith

Wall, Pat

Wardell, Gareth (Gower)

Wareing, Robert N.

Watson, Mike (Glasgow, C)

Wise, Mrs Audrey

Worthington, Tony

Wray, Jimmy

Tellers for the Noes :

Mr. Frank Haynes and

Mr. Ray Powell.

Question accordingly agreed to.

Lords amendments Nos. 46 to 69 agreed to.


Next Section

  Home Page