Previous Section Home Page

Column 966

Chope, Christopher

Clark, Dr Michael (Rochford)

Clarke, Rt Hon K. (Rushcliffe)

Coombs, Anthony (Wyre F'rest)

Coombs, Simon (Swindon)

Cran, James

Curry, David

Davis, David (Boothferry)

Devlin, Tim

Dorrell, Stephen

Douglas-Hamilton, Lord James

Dover, Den

Dunn, Bob

Durant, Tony

Evennett, David

Fallon, Michael

Favell, Tony

Fearn, Ronald

Fishburn, John Dudley

Forman, Nigel

Forsyth, Michael (Stirling)

Forth, Eric

Freeman, Roger

Gale, Roger

Garel-Jones, Tristan

Glyn, Dr Alan

Goodlad, Alastair

Goodson-Wickes, Dr Charles

Griffiths, Peter (Portsmouth N)

Gummer, Rt Hon John Selwyn

Hague, William

Hamilton, Hon Archie (Epsom)

Hamilton, Neil (Tatton)

Hanley, Jeremy

Harris, David

Hayward, Robert

Heathcoat-Amory, David

Hind, Kenneth

Howarth, G. (Cannock & B'wd)

Howe, Rt Hon Sir Geoffrey

Howells, Geraint

Hughes, Robert G. (Harrow W)

Hunt, David (Wirral W)

Hunt, Sir John (Ravensbourne)

Hunter, Andrew

Irvine, Michael

Jack, Michael

Janman, Tim

Jessel, Toby

Kirkwood, Archy

Knapman, Roger

Knight, Greg (Derby North)

Knight, Dame Jill (Edgbaston)

Knowles, Michael

Lang, Ian

Latham, Michael

Lester, Jim (Broxtowe)

Lilley, Peter

Livsey, Richard

Lyell, Sir Nicholas

Maclean, David

McLoughlin, Patrick

Mans, Keith

Martin, David (Portsmouth S)

Maxwell-Hyslop, Robin

Meyer, Sir Anthony

Mills, Iain

Nicholls, Patrick

Nicholson, Emma (Devon West)

Norris, Steve

Redwood, John

Ridley, Rt Hon Nicholas

Sackville, Hon Tom

Sainsbury, Hon Tim

Shaw, David (Dover)

Shaw, Sir Giles (Pudsey)

Shephard, Mrs G. (Norfolk SW)

Smith, Tim (Beaconsfield)

Soames, Hon Nicholas

Speller, Tony

Stevens, Lewis

Stewart, Andy (Sherwood)

Stradling Thomas, Sir John

Summerson, Hugo

Taylor, Teddy (S'end E)

Thompson, D. (Calder Valley)

Thompson, Patrick (Norwich N)

Thorne, Neil

Thurnham, Peter

Townsend, Cyril D. (B'heath)

Tracey, Richard

Twinn, Dr Ian

Waddington, Rt Hon David

Wallace, James

Ward, John

Wardle, Charles (Bexhill)

Warren, Kenneth

Watts, John

Wheeler, John

Widdecombe, Ann

Wood, Timothy

Tellers for the Ayes :

Mr. Irvine Patnick and

Mr. John M. Taylor.

NOES

Buckley, George J.

Campbell, Ron (Blyth Valley)

Cousins, Jim


Next Section

  Home Page