Previous Section Home Page

Column 990

Campbell-Savours, D. N.

Cousins, Jim

Cryer, Bob

Cummings, John

Cunliffe, Lawrence

Davies, Rt Hon Denzil (Llanelli)

Dixon, Don

Dobson, Frank

Ewing, Mrs Margaret (Moray)

Fields, Terry (L'pool B G'n)

Flynn, Paul

Foster, Derek

Garrett, John (Norwich South)

Godman, Dr Norman A.

Hughes, John (Coventry NE)

Hughes, Robert (Aberdeen N)

Illsley, Eric

Jones, Martyn (Clwyd S W)

Kennedy, Charles

Kirkwood, Archy

Lofthouse, Geoffrey

Macdonald, Calum A.

Mahon, Mrs Alice

Meale, Alan

Nellist, Dave

Pike, Peter L.

Prescott, John

Quin, Ms Joyce

Salmond, Alex

Skinner, Dennis

Spearing, Nigel

Vaz, Keith

Wallace, James

Welsh, Andrew (Angus E)

Welsh, Michael (Doncaster N)

Wilson, Brian

Tellers for the Noes :

Mr. Frank Haynes and

Mrs. Llin Golding.

Question accordingly agreed to.

Question put accordingly, That further consideration of the Bill be now adjourned :--

The House divided : Ayes 113, Noes 38.

Division No. 352] [1.51 am

AYES

Aitken, Jonathan

Alison, Rt Hon Michael

Amess, David

Amos, Alan

Arbuthnot, James

Ashby, David

Atkinson, David

Baker, Nicholas (Dorset N)

Batiste, Spencer

Bellingham, Henry

Bennett, Nicholas (Pembroke)

Biffen, Rt Hon John

Boswell, Tim

Bowis, John

Brazier, Julian

Buck, Sir Antony

Burns, Simon

Burt, Alistair

Butterfill, John

Carlisle, Kenneth (Lincoln)

Carrington, Matthew

Carttiss, Michael

Cash, William

Chapman, Sydney

Chope, Christopher

Coombs, Anthony (Wyre F'rest)

Coombs, Simon (Swindon)

Cran, James

Curry, David

Davis, David (Boothferry)

Devlin, Tim

Dorrell, Stephen

Douglas-Hamilton, Lord James

Dover, Den

Durant, Tony

Evennett, David

Fallon, Michael

Favell, Tony

Fishburn, John Dudley

Forman, Nigel

Forsyth, Michael (Stirling)

Forth, Eric

Freeman, Roger

Gale, Roger

Garel-Jones, Tristan

Glyn, Dr Alan

Goodlad, Alastair

Goodson-Wickes, Dr Charles

Griffiths, Peter (Portsmouth N)

Gummer, Rt Hon John Selwyn

Hague, William

Hamilton, Hon Archie (Epsom)

Hamilton, Neil (Tatton)

Hanley, Jeremy

Hayward, Robert

Hind, Kenneth

Howarth, G. (Cannock & B'wd)

Howe, Rt Hon Sir Geoffrey

Hughes, Robert G. (Harrow W)

Hunt, David (Wirral W)

Hunt, Sir John (Ravensbourne)

Hunter, Andrew

Irvine, Michael

Jack, Michael

Janman, Tim

Jessel, Toby

Knapman, Roger

Knight, Greg (Derby North)

Knight, Dame Jill (Edgbaston)

Lang, Ian

Latham, Michael

Lilley, Peter

Lord, Michael

Lyell, Sir Nicholas

Maclean, David

McLoughlin, Patrick

Mans, Keith

Martin, David (Portsmouth S)

Maxwell-Hyslop, Robin

Meyer, Sir Anthony

Mills, Iain

Nicholls, Patrick

Nicholson, Emma (Devon West)

Norris, Steve

Patnick, Irvine

Redwood, John

Ridley, Rt Hon Nicholas

Sainsbury, Hon Tim

Shaw, David (Dover)

Shephard, Mrs G. (Norfolk SW)

Soames, Hon Nicholas

Speller, Tony

Stevens, Lewis

Stewart, Andy (Sherwood)

Stradling Thomas, Sir John

Summerson, Hugo

Taylor, John M (Solihull)

Taylor, Teddy (S'end E)

Thompson, D. (Calder Valley)

Thompson, Patrick (Norwich N)

Thorne, Neil

Thurnham, Peter


Next Section

  Home Page