Previous Section Home Page

Brazier, Julian

Brooke, Rt Hon Peter

Brown, Michael (Brigg & Cl't's)

Browne, John (Winchester)

Burns, Simon

Burt, Alistair

Butterfill, John

Carlile, Alex (Mont'g)

Carlisle, John, (Luton N)

Carlisle, Kenneth (Lincoln)

Carrington, Matthew

Carttiss, Michael

Cash, William

Chope, Christopher

Clark, Dr Michael (Rochford)

Clarke, Rt Hon K. (Rushcliffe)

Coombs, Anthony (Wyre F'rest)

Cran, James

Davis, David (Boothferry)

Day, Stephen

Dover, Den

Dunn, Bob

Durant, Tony

Fallon, Michael

Favell, Tony

Fenner, Dame Peggy

Forsyth, Michael (Stirling)

Forth, Eric

Fox, Sir Marcus

Freeman, Roger

French, Douglas

Garel-Jones, Tristan

Gill, Christopher

Glyn, Dr Alan

Goodlad, Alastair

Goodson-Wickes, Dr Charles

Greenway, John (Ryedale)

Gregory, Conal

Griffiths, Peter (Portsmouth N)

Hague, William

Hamilton, Hon Archie (Epsom)

Hamilton, Neil (Tatton)

Hanley, Jeremy

Harris, David

Hayward, Robert

Heathcoat-Amory, David

Howarth, G. (Cannock & B'wd)

Hughes, Robert G. (Harrow W)

Hunt, Sir John (Ravensbourne)

Hunter, Andrew


Column 1257

Irvine, Michael

Jack, Michael

Janman, Tim

Johnson Smith, Sir Geoffrey

Kirkhope, Timothy

Knapman, Roger

Knight, Greg (Derby North)

Knowles, Michael

Lord, Michael

Maclean, David

Malins, Humfrey

Mans, Keith

Martin, David (Portsmouth S)

Maxwell-Hyslop, Robin

Meyer, Sir Anthony

Mills, Iain

Mitchell, Sir David

Morris, M (N'hampton S)

Moss, Malcolm

Nelson, Anthony

Neubert, Michael

Norris, Steve

Paice, James

Patnick, Irvine

Pattie, Rt Hon Sir Geoffrey

Peacock, Mrs Elizabeth

Porter, David (Waveney)

Powell, William (Corby)

Redwood, John

Ridley, Rt Hon Nicholas

Sackville, Hon Tom

Smith, Tim (Beaconsfield)

Soames, Hon Nicholas

Stern, Michael

Taylor, John M (Solihull)

Taylor, Teddy (S'end E)

Thompson, D. (Calder Valley)

Thurnham, Peter

Townsend, Cyril D. (B'heath)

Twinn, Dr Ian

Waddington, Rt Hon David

Walden, George

Waller, Gary

Ward, John

Wardle, Charles (Bexhill)

Warren, Kenneth

Watts, John

Wheeler, John

Widdecombe, Ann

Wood, Timothy

Tellers for the Ayes :

Mr. Sidney Chapman and

Mr. Stephen Dorrell.

NOES

Barnes, Harry (Derbyshire NE)

Battle, John

Bennett, A. F. (D'nt'n & R'dish)

Clay, Bob

Cousins, Jim

Cryer, Bob

Dixon, Don

Fields, Terry (L'pool B G'n)

Foster, Derek

Garrett, John (Norwich South)

Hughes, John (Coventry NE)

Jones, Martyn (Clwyd S W)

Meale, Alan

Michie, Bill (Sheffield Heeley)

Powell, Ray (Ogmore)

Quin, Ms Joyce

Ross, Ernie (Dundee W)

Skinner, Dennis

Vaz, Keith

Welsh, Michael (Doncaster N)

Tellers for the Noes :

Mr. Frank Haynes and

Mr. Robert Wareing.

Question accordingly agreed to.

Bill read the Third time, and passed, with amendments.


Next Section

  Home Page