Previous Section Home Page

Column 412

Doran, Frank

Dunnachie, Jimmy

Dunwoody, Hon Mrs Gwyneth

Eadie, Alexander

Eastham, Ken

Evans, John (St Helens N)

Ewing, Harry (Falkirk E)

Faulds, Andrew

Fields, Terry (L'pool B G'n)

Fisher, Mark

Flannery, Martin

Flynn, Paul

Foster, Derek

Fraser, John

Fyfe, Maria

Galloway, George

Garrett, John (Norwich South)

Godman, Dr Norman A.

Golding, Mrs Llin

Gordon, Mildred

Griffiths, Win (Bridgend)

Grocott, Bruce

Hardy, Peter

Hattersley, Rt Hon Roy

Haynes, Frank

Heffer, Eric S.

Henderson, Doug

Hood, Jimmy

Hoyle, Doug

Hughes, John (Coventry NE)

Hughes, Robert (Aberdeen N)

Illsley, Eric

Ingram, Adam

Jones, Barry (Alyn & Deeside)

Jones, Ieuan (Ynys Mo n)

Jones, Martyn (Clwyd S W)

Kilfedder, James

Kinnock, Rt Hon Neil

Lambie, David

Lamond, James

Latham, Michael

Leadbitter, Ted

Lester, Jim (Broxtowe)

Lestor, Joan (Eccles)

Litherland, Robert

Livingstone, Ken

Livsey, Richard

Lloyd, Tony (Stretford)

Lofthouse, Geoffrey

Loyden, Eddie

McAllion, John

McCartney, Ian

McFall, John

McKay, Allen (Barnsley West)

McKelvey, William

McWilliam, John

Madden, Max

Mahon, Mrs Alice

Marek, Dr John

Martin, Michael J. (Springburn)

Martlew, Eric

Maxton, John

Meacher, Michael

Meale, Alan

Michael, Alun

Michie, Bill (Sheffield Heeley)

Mitchell, Andrew (Gedling)

Moonie, Dr Lewis

Morgan, Rhodri

Morley, Elliot

Morris, M (N'hampton S)

Mowlam, Marjorie

Murphy, Paul

Nellist, Dave

O'Brien, William

O'Neill, Martin

Orme, Rt Hon Stanley

Parry, Robert

Patchett, Terry

Pike, Peter L.

Powell, William (Corby)

Prescott, John

Quin, Ms Joyce

Reid, Dr John

Richardson, Jo

Roberts, Allan (Bootle)

Robertson, George

Rogers, Allan

Rooker, Jeff

Rowlands, Ted

Ruddock, Joan

Sheerman, Barry

Sheldon, Rt Hon Robert

Shore, Rt Hon Peter

Short, Clare

Skinner, Dennis

Smith, C. (Isl'ton & F'bury)

Smith, Rt Hon J. (Monk'ds E)

Smith, J. P. (Vale of Glam)

Soley, Clive

Steinberg, Gerry

Stevens, Lewis

Stewart, Andy (Sherwood)

Stott, Roger

Strang, Gavin

Taylor, Mrs Ann (Dewsbury)

Thompson, Jack (Wansbeck)

Turner, Dennis

Vaz, Keith

Wall, Pat

Walley, Joan

Wareing, Robert N.

Watson, Mike (Glasgow, C)

Williams, Rt Hon Alan

Williams, Alan W. (Carm'then)

Wilson, Brian

Winnick, David

Wise, Mrs Audrey

Worthington, Tony

Wray, Jimmy

Young, David (Bolton SE)

Tellers for the Noes :

Mr. Michael Welsh and

Mr. Martin Redmond.

Question accordingly agreed to.

Ordered,

That the Promoters of the Associated British Ports (No. 2) Bill shall have leave to suspend proceedings thereon in order to proceed with the Bill, if they think fit, in the next Session of Parliament, provided that the Agents for the Bill give notice to the Clerks in the Private Bill Office not later than the day before the close of the present Session of their intention to suspend further proceedings and that all Fees due on the Bill up to that date be paid ; Ordered,

That on the fifth day on which the House sits in the next Session the Bill shall be presented to the House ;


Next Section

  Home Page