Previous Section Home Page

Column 117

Lloyd, Rt Hon Peter (Fareham)

Lloyd, Tony (Stretford)

Llwyd, Elfyn

Loyden, Eddie

Lynne, Ms Liz

McAllion, John

McAvoy, Thomas

McCartney, Ian

McFall, John

MacKay, Andrew

McKelvey, William

Mackinlay, Andrew

McLeish, Henry

Maclennan, Robert

McMaster, Gordon

McNamara, Kevin

McWilliam, John

Madden, Max

Maddock, Mrs Diana

Mahon, Alice

Mandelson, Peter

Marshall, Jim (Leicester, S)

Martlew, Eric

Maxton, John

Meacher, Michael

Meale, Alan

Mellor, Rt Hon David

Michael, Alun

Michie, Bill (Sheffield Heeley)

Milburn, Alan

Miller, Andrew

Moonie, Dr Lewis

Morgan, Rhodri

Morley, Elliot

Morris, Rt Hon A. (Wy'nshawe)

Morris, Estelle (B'ham Yardley)

Mullin, Chris

Murphy, Paul

Newton, Rt Hon Tony

Norris, Steve

O'Brien, Michael (N W'kshire)

O'Hara, Edward

Olner, William

O'Neill, Martin

Pickthall, Colin

Pike, Peter L.

Pope, Greg

Prentice, Ms Bridget (Lew'm E)

Prentice, Gordon (Pendle)

Prescott, John

Primarolo, Dawn

Purchase, Ken

Quin, Ms Joyce

Radice, Giles

Randall, Stuart

Raynsford, Nick

Reid, Dr John

Rendel, David

Robertson, George (Hamilton)

Robinson, Geoffrey (Co'try NW)

Roche, Mrs. Barbara

Rooney, Terry

Ross, Ernie (Dundee W)

Ruddock, Joan

Rumbold, Rt Hon Dame Angela

Salmond, Alex

Scott, Rt Hon Nicholas

Sedgemore, Brian

Sheerman, Barry

Sheldon, Rt Hon Robert

Short, Clare

Simpson, Alan

Skinner, Dennis

Smith, Andrew (Oxford E)

Smith, C. (Isl'ton S & F'sbury)

Smith, Rt Hon John (M'kl'ds E)

Smith, Llew (Blaenau Gwent)

Soames, Nicholas

Soley, Clive

Spellar, John

Squire, Rachel (Dunfermline W)

Squire, Robin (Hornchurch)

Steel, Rt Hon Sir David

Steinberg, Gerry

Stern, Michael

Stevenson, George

Stott, Roger

Strang, Dr. Gavin

Straw, Jack

Taylor, Matthew (Truro)

Turner, Dennis

Tyler, Paul

Vaz, Keith

Waldegrave, Rt Hon William

Walker, Rt Hon Sir Harold

Wallace, James

Waller, Gary

Walley, Joan

Wardell, Gareth (Gower)

Watson, Mike

Wheeler, Rt Hon Sir John

Wicks, Malcolm

Wigley, Dafydd

Williams, Rt Hon Alan (Sw'n W)

Williams, Alan W (Carmarthen)

Wilson, Brian

Winnick, David

Wise, Audrey

Worthington, Tony

Young, David (Bolton SE)

Tellers for the Ayes :

Mrs. Marjorie Mowlam and

Mr. Andrew Rowe.

NOES

Aitken, Jonathan

Alison, Rt Hon Michael (Selby)

Allason, Rupert (Torbay)

Amess, David

Ancram, Michael

Anderson, Donald (Swansea E)

Arbuthnot, James

Arnold, Jacques (Gravesham)

Arnold, Sir Thomas (Hazel Grv)

Ashton, Joe

Aspinwall, Jack

Atkins, Robert

Atkinson, Peter (Hexham)

Baker, Rt Hon K. (Mole Valley)

Baker, Nicholas (Dorset North)

Baldry, Tony

Banks, Matthew (Southport)

Bates, Michael

Batiste, Spencer

Beggs, Roy

Bell, Stuart

Bellingham, Henry

Bendall, Vivian

Benton, Joe

Beresford, Sir Paul

Bermingham, Gerald

Blackburn, Dr John G.

Blunkett, David

Bonsor, Sir Nicholas

Boswell, Tim

Bottomley, Rt Hon Virginia

Boyson, Rt Hon Sir Rhodes

Brazier, Julian

Bright, Graham

Browning, Mrs. Angela

Bruce, Ian (S Dorset)

Budgen, Nicholas

Burns, Simon

Burt, Alistair

Butler, Peter

Butterfill, John

Callaghan, Jim


Next Section

  Home Page