Previous Section Home Page

Whittingdale, John

Widdecombe, Ann

Wiggin, Sir Jerry

Willetts, David

Wilshire, David

Wilson, Brian

Wood, Timothy

Worthington, Tony

Wray, Jimmy

Yeo, Tim

Young, Rt Hon Sir George

Tellers for the Ayes :

Mr. James Paice and

Mr. Lawrence Cunliffe.

NOES

Abbott, Ms Diane

Ainger, Nick

Ainsworth, Robert (Cov'try NE)

Alton, David

Amess, David

Anderson, Ms Janet (Ros'dale)

Armstrong, Hilary

Baker, Nicholas (Dorset North)

Banks, Tony (Newham NW)

Barnes, Harry

Bates, Michael

Beckett, Rt Hon Margaret

Beggs, Roy

Bell, Stuart

Benn, Rt Hon Tony

Bennett, Andrew F.

Biffen, Rt Hon John

Blunkett, David


Column 200

Body, Sir Richard

Booth, Hartley

Bottomley, Peter (Eltham)

Bottomley, Rt Hon Virginia

Bray, Dr Jeremy

Brazier, Julian

Butcher, John

Callaghan, Jim

Campbell, Mrs Anne (C'bridge)

Campbell, Menzies (Fife NE)

Cann, Jamie

Chisholm, Malcolm

Churchill, Mr

Clark, Dr Michael (Rochford)

Clelland, David

Clwyd, Mrs Ann

Connarty, Michael

Corbett, Robin

Corbyn, Jeremy

Cormack, Patrick

Corston, Ms Jean

Cousins, Jim

Dafis, Cynog

Dalyell, Tam

Davidson, Ian

Davies, Rt Hon Denzil (Llanelli)

Davies, Quentin (Stamford)

Davis, Terry (B'ham, H'dge H'l)

Day, Stephen

Devlin, Tim

Dewar, Donald

Donohoe, Brian H.

Dover, Den

Dunn, Bob

Eagle, Ms Angela

Eastham, Ken

Emery, Rt Hon Sir Peter

Enright, Derek

Etherington, Bill

Evans, Roger (Monmouth)

Ewing, Mrs Margaret

Field, Frank (Birkenhead)

Fisher, Mark

Forman, Nigel

Foster, Rt Hon Derek

Foulkes, George

Fry, Sir Peter

Fyfe, Maria

Galbraith, Sam

Gallie, Phil

Galloway, George

Garrett, John

George, Bruce

Graham, Thomas

Griffiths, Peter (Portsmouth, N)

Griffiths, Win (Bridgend)

Grocott, Bruce

Gunnell, John

Hall, Mike

Hannam, Sir John

Hanson, David

Hardy, Peter

Harris, David

Higgins, Rt Hon Sir Terence L.

Hinchliffe, David

Howarth, George (Knowsley N)

Hughes, Roy (Newport E)

Hutton, John

Illsley, Eric

Ingram, Adam

Jackson, Glenda (H'stead)

Jackson, Helen (Shef'ld, H)

Jessel, Toby

Jones, Barry (Alyn and D'side)

Jones, Gwilym (Cardiff N)

Jones, Ieuan Wyn (Ynys Mo n)

Jones, Lynne (B'ham S O)

Jopling, Rt Hon Michael

Jowell, Tessa

Kennedy, Charles (Ross,C&S)

Khabra, Piara S.

Kilfedder, Sir James

Kilfoyle, Peter

King, Rt Hon Tom

Lester, Jim (Broxtowe)

Lewis, Terry

Llwyd, Elfyn

Lord, Michael

Lynne, Ms Liz

McCartney, Ian

McCrea, Rev William

Macdonald, Calum

McFall, John

McMaster, Gordon

McWilliam, John

Madden, Max

Maginnis, Ken

Mahon, Alice

Marek, Dr John

Martlew, Eric

Mawhinney, Rt Hon Dr Brian

Michael, Alun

Michie, Bill (Sheffield Heeley)

Michie, Mrs Ray (Argyll Bute)

Molyneaux, Rt Hon James

Morley, Elliot

Morris, Rt Hon J. (Aberavon)

Mullin, Chris

Nicholson, Emma (Devon West)

O'Brien, Michael (N W'kshire)

O'Brien, William (Normanton)

O'Hara, Edward

Olner, William

Orme, Rt Hon Stanley

Paisley, Rev Ian

Parry, Robert

Pawsey, James

Pickthall, Colin

Pike, Peter L.

Powell, Ray (Ogmore)

Prentice, Ms Bridget (Lew'm E)

Primarolo, Dawn

Quin, Ms Joyce

Randall, Stuart

Raynsford, Nick

Roberts, Rt Hon Sir Wyn

Robinson, Peter (Belfast E)

Roche, Mrs. Barbara

Rooney, Terry

Ross, William (E Londonderry)

Rowlands, Ted

Sainsbury, Rt Hon Tim

Sedgemore, Brian

Sheerman, Barry

Sheldon, Rt Hon Robert

Shepherd, Richard (Aldridge)

Shore, Rt Hon Peter

Simpson, Alan

Sims, Roger

Skinner, Dennis

Smith, Andrew (Oxford E)

Smith, C. (Isl'ton S & F'sbury)

Smith, Rt Hon John (M'kl'ds E)

Smith, Llew (Blaenau Gwent)

Smyth, Rev Martin (Belfast S)

Snape, Peter

Soley, Clive

Spearing, Nigel

Spellar, John

Spink, Dr Robert

Steel, Rt Hon Sir David

Stephen, Michael

Strang, Dr. Gavin

Straw, Jack

Streeter, Gary

Tapsell, Sir Peter

Taylor, Mrs Ann (Dewsbury)

Taylor, Sir Teddy (Southend, E)

Turner, Dennis

Wallace, James


Next Section

  Home Page