Previous Section Home Page

Column 165

Townend, John (Bridlington)

Townsend, Cyril D. (Bexl'yh'th)

Tracey, Richard

Tredinnick, David

Trend, Michael

Trotter, Neville

Twinn, Dr Ian

Tyler, Paul

Vaughan, Sir Gerard

Viggers, Peter

Waldegrave, Rt Hon William

Walden, George

Walker, Bill (N Tayside)

Walker, Rt Hon Sir Harold

Ward, John

Wardle, Charles (Bexhill)

Watts, John

Wells, Bowen

Wheeler, Rt Hon Sir John

Whitney, Ray

Whittingdale, John

Widdecombe, Ann

Willetts, David

Wood, Timothy

Young, Rt Hon Sir George

Tellers for the Ayes :

Sir George Gardiner and

Mr. Michael Fabricant.

NOES

Abbott, Ms Diane

Ainsworth, Robert (Cov'try NE)

Alison, Rt Hon Michael (Selby)

Allen, Graham

Alton, David

Amess, David

Anderson, Donald (Swansea E)

Anderson, Ms Janet (Ros'dale)

Ashton, Joe

Baker, Rt Hon K. (Mole Valley)

Baker, Nicholas (Dorset North)

Barnes, Harry

Bates, Michael

Bayley, Hugh

Beith, Rt Hon A. J.

Bell, Stuart

Benn, Rt Hon Tony

Bennett, Andrew F.

Benton, Joe

Blackburn, Dr John G.

Blunkett, David

Body, Sir Richard

Bonsor, Sir Nicholas

Bottomley, Rt Hon Virginia

Boyson, Rt Hon Sir Rhodes

Bray, Dr Jeremy

Byers, Stephen

Callaghan, Jim

Campbell, Mrs Anne (C'bridge)

Campbell, Ronnie (Blyth V)

Channon, Rt Hon Paul

Chisholm, Malcolm

Clark, Dr Michael (Rochford)

Clelland, David

Cook, Frank (Stockton N)

Cope, Rt Hon Sir John

Corbett, Robin

Corbyn, Jeremy

Cormack, Patrick

Cousins, Jim

Cummings, John

Cunningham, Jim (Covy SE)

Dalyell, Tam

Davidson, Ian

Davies, Rt Hon Denzil (Llanelli)

Davies, Quentin (Stamford)

Davis, Terry (B'ham, H'dge H'l)

Day, Stephen

Devlin, Tim

Dixon, Don

Dobson, Frank

Dover, Den

Enright, Derek

Etherington, Bill

Evans, John (St Helens N)

Evans, Jonathan (Brecon)

Fatchett, Derek

Faulds, Andrew

Field, Frank (Birkenhead)

Foster, Don (Bath)

Foulkes, George

Fraser, John

Galbraith, Sam

Gapes, Mike

Garrett, John

George, Bruce

Godman, Dr Norman A.

Godsiff, Roger

Gordon, Mildred

Graham, Thomas

Grant, Bernie (Tottenham)

Griffiths, Win (Bridgend)

Grocott, Bruce

Grylls, Sir Michael

Hain, Peter

Hall, Mike

Hannam, Sir John

Hanson, David

Hardy, Peter

Hattersley, Rt Hon Roy

Heppell, John

Higgins, Rt Hon Sir Terence L.

Home Robertson, John

Howarth, George (Knowsley N)

Howells, Dr. Kim (Pontypridd)

Hughes, Robert (Aberdeen N)

Hughes, Roy (Newport E)

Hutton, John

Illsley, Eric

Jackson, Glenda (H'stead)

Jamieson, David

Jessel, Toby

Jones, Gwilym (Cardiff N)

Jones, Jon Owen (Cardiff C)

Jones, Lynne (B'ham S O)

Jowell, Tessa

Keen, Alan

Kellett-Bowman, Dame Elaine

Kennedy, Jane (Lpool Brdgn)

Khabra, Piara S.

Kilfoyle, Peter

Knight, Dame Jill (Bir'm E'st'n)

Lester, Jim (Broxtowe)

Lestor, Joan (Eccles)

Lewis, Terry

Litherland, Robert

Livingstone, Ken

Lloyd, Tony (Stretford)

Llwyd, Elfyn

Lord, Michael

Loyden, Eddie

Lynne, Ms Liz

McAvoy, Thomas

McFall, John

Mackinlay, Andrew

Maclennan, Robert

McNamara, Kevin

MacShane, Denis

McWilliam, John

Madden, Max

Mahon, Alice

Mans, Keith

Marek, Dr John

Marshall, David (Shettleston)

Marshall, Jim (Leicester, S)

Martin, Michael J. (Springburn)


Next Section

  Home Page