Previous Section Home Page

Column 1054

Oppenheim, Phillip

Ottaway, Richard

Page, Richard

Paice, James

Patnick, Sir Irvine

Pattie, Rt Hon Sir Geoffrey

Pearson, Ian

Pickles, Eric

Pickthall, Colin

Pope, Greg

Portillo, Rt Hon Michael

Prentice, Gordon (Pendle)

Radice, Giles

Rathbone, Tim

Redwood, Rt Hon John

Rendel, David

Richards, Rod

Riddick, Graham

Robertson, Raymond (Ab'd'n S)

Robinson, Mark (Somerton)

Roche, Mrs Barbara

Roe, Mrs Marion (Broxbourne)

Rowe, Andrew (Mid Kent)

Rumbold, Rt Hon Dame Angela

Ryder, Rt Hon Richard

Sackville, Tom

Shaw, David (Dover)

Sheldon, Rt Hon Robert

Shephard, Rt Hon Gillian

Shersby, Michael

Sims, Roger

Smith, Chris (Isl'ton S & F'sbury)

Smith, Sir Dudley (Warwick)

Smith, Tim (Beaconsfield)

Soames, Nicholas

Soley, Clive

Speed, Sir Keith

Spencer, Sir Derek

Spicer, Sir James (W Dorset)

Spicer, Michael (S Worcs)

Spink, Dr Robert

Spring, Richard

Sproat, Iain

Squire, Rachel (Dunfermline W)

Squire, Robin (Hornchurch)

Steen, Anthony

Steinberg, Gerry

Stephen, Michael

Stern, Michael

Stewart, Allan

Stott, Roger

Streeter, Gary

Sweeney, Walter

Sykes, John

Taylor, Ian (Esher)

Taylor, John M (Solihull)

Taylor, Matthew (Truro)

Temple-Morris, Peter

Thomason, Roy

Thompson, Sir Donald (C'er V)

Thompson, Jack (Wansbeck)

Thurnham, Peter

Tipping, Paddy

Townsend, Cyril D (Bexl'yh'th)

Tredinnick, David

Trend, Michael

Tyler, Paul

Viggers, Peter

Waldegrave, Rt Hon William

Walden, George

Walker, Bill (N Tayside)

Wallace, James

Waller, Gary

Ward, John

Waterson, Nigel

Watts, John


Column 1055

Wells, Bowen

Wheeler, Rt Hon Sir John

Whitney, Ray

Whittingdale, John

Widdecombe, Ann

Wiggin, Sir Jerry

Willetts, David


Column 1055

Wood, Timothy

Wray, Jimmy

Young, Rt Hon Sir George

Tellers for the Ayes: Mr. Sydney Chapman and Mr. Simon Burns.


Column 1055

NOES


Column 1055

Alison, Rt Hon Michael (Selby)

Alton, David

Anderson, Donald (Swansea E)

Banks, Tony (Newham NW)

Barnes, Harry

Battle, John

Beggs, Roy

Beith, Rt Hon A J

Benn, Rt Hon Tony

Boyes, Roland

Boyson, Rt Hon Sir Rhodes

Callaghan, Jim

Cohen, Harry

Cope, Rt Hon Sir John

Corbett, Robin

Cormack, Sir Patrick

Corston, Jean

Cousins, Jim

Cox, Tom

Cunliffe, Lawrence

Davies, Rt Hon Denzil (Llanelli)

Davies, Quentin (Stamford)

Davis, Terry (B'ham, H'dge H'l)

Day, Stephen

Devlin, Tim

Dixon, Don

Dunnachie, Jimmy

Dykes, Hugh

Eastham, Ken

Emery, Rt Hon Sir Peter

Evans, John (St Helens N)

Forsythe, Clifford (S Antrim)

Foster, Rt Hon Derek

Fraser, John

Fry, Sir Peter

Galbraith, Sam

Galloway, George

George, Bruce

Godman, Dr Norman A

Golding, Mrs Llin

Graham, Thomas

Grant, Bernie (Tottenham)

Griffiths, Nigel (Edinburgh S)

Griffiths, Win (Bridgend)

Grocott, Bruce

Gunnell, John

Hanson, David

Hardy, Peter

Hinchliffe, David

Hogg, Norman (Cumbernauld)

Horam, John

Hoyle, Doug

Jamieson, David

Jones, Ieuan Wyn (Ynys Mon)

Jones, Lynne (B'ham S O)

Kellett-Bowman, Dame Elaine

Khabra, Piara S

Kilfoyle, Peter

Lestor, Joan (Eccles)

Lewis, Terry


Next Section

  Home Page