This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for
Wednesday 12 Jul 2000

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Westminster Hall Debates for
12 Jul 2000

Column: 179WH

Health Action Zones [12 Jul 2000]

9.30 am
Mr. Jeremy Corbyn (Islington, North)

Column: 180WH

Column: 181WH

Column: 182WH

Column: 183WH

Column: 184WH

Column: 185WH

9.55 am
Ms Glenda Jackson (Hampstead and Highgate)

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Ms Jackson

Column: 186WH

Column: 187WH

Mr. Corbyn

Ms Jackson

Column: 188WH

10.11 am
Ms Oona King (Bethnal Green and Bow)

Column: 189WH

Column: 190WH

Column: 191WH

10.26 am
Mr. Nick Harvey (North Devon)

Column: 192WH

Mr. Corbyn

Mr. Harvey

Column: 193WH

10.36 am
Mrs. Caroline Spelman (Meriden)

Column: 194WH

Column: 195WH

10.43 am
The Minister of State, Department of Health (Mr. John Denham

Column: 196WH

Mr. Corbyn

Column: 197WH

Mr. Denham

Column: 198WH

Ms Glenda Jackson

Mr. Denham

Column: 199WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Column: 200WH

[12 Jul 2000]

NHS Appointments [12 Jul 2000]

11 am
Mr. Graham Brady (Altrincham and Sale, West)

Column: 201WH

Column: 202WH

Mr. Crispin Blunt (Reigate)

Mr. Brady

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Ms Gisela Stuart

Column: 203WH

Mr. Brady

Ms Stuart

Mr. Brady

Ms Stuart

Mr. Brady

Ms Stuart

Mr. Brady

Mr. Philip Hammond (Runnymede and Weybridge)

Mr. Brady

Column: 204WH

Mr. Nicholas Winterton (Macclesfield)

Column: 205WH

Mr. Brady

Ms Stuart

Mr. Brady

Mr. Hammond

Mr. Brady

Column: 206WH

Column: 207WH

Mr. Winterton

Mr. Brady

Column: 208WH

Ms Stuart

Mr. Brady

Column: 209WH

Mrs. Virginia Bottomley (South-West Surrey)

Column: 210WH

Mr. Brady

Column: 211WH

Several hon.

Mr. Deputy Speaker (Mr. Frank Cook

11.52 am
Mr. Andrew Tyrie (Chichester)

Column: 212WH

Column: 213WH

12 noon
Dr. Peter Brand (Isle of Wight)

Column: 214WH

Mr. Tyrie

Dr. Brand

Column: 215WH

12.7 pm
Mr. Philip Hammond (Runnymede and Weybridge)

Column: 216WH

Mr. Tyrie

Mr. Hammond

Mrs. Virginia Bottomley

Mr. Hammond

Column: 217WH

12.18 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Ms Gisela Stuart

Column: 218WH

Mrs. Virginia Bottomley

Ms Stuart

Mr. Brady

Ms Stuart

Column: 219WH

Mrs. Bottomley

Ms Stuart

Mr. Brady

Ms Stuart

Mr. Tyrie

Column: 220WH

Ms Stuart

Mr. Brady

Ms Stuart

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Column: 221WH

Mr. Brady

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Column: 222WH

Hyder [12 Jul 2000]

12.30 pm
Mr. Richard Livsey (Brecon and Radnorshire)

Mr. Nigel Evans (Ribble Valley)

Column: 223WH

Mr. Livsey

Column: 224WH

Column: 225WH

12.45 pm
The Minister for Energy and Competitiveness in Europe (Mrs. Helen Liddell

Mr. Lembit Öpik (Montgomeryshire)

Column: 226WH

Mrs. Liddell

Mr. Livsey

Mrs. Liddell

Mr. Livsey

Column: 275WH

Mrs. Liddell

Column: 277WH

Column: 227WH

Column: 229WH

Iranian Jews [12 Jul 2000]

12.59 pm
Mr. Jim Murphy (Eastwood)

Mr. Gareth R. Thomas (Harrow, West)

Mr. Murphy

Column: 230WH

Column: 231WH

Column: 232WH

1.17 pm
The Minister of State, Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Mr. Peter Hain

Column: 233WH

Dr. Rudi Vis (Finchley and Golders Green)

Mr. Hain

Column: 234WH

Mr. Lembit Opik (Montgomeryshire)

Mr. Hain

Mr. James Clappison (Hertsmere)

Mr. Hain

Column: 291WH

Column: 293WH

Mr. Clappison

Mr. Hain

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Column: 235WH

Column: 237WH

Policing (Public Events) [12 Jul 2000]

1.30 pm
Mr. David Heath (Somerton and Frome)

Column: 238WH

Column: 239WH

Column: 240WH

1.46 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mr. Mike O'Brien

Column: 241WH

Column: 242WH

Mr. Heath

Mr. O'Brien

Column: 244WH

Column: 245WH


  Home Page