This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for
Friday 10 Nov 2000

Volume No. 356 Part No. 157

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 551

Sport [10 Nov 2000]

9.34 am
The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Mr. Chris Smith)

Column: 552

Column: 553

Mr. Simon Hughes (Southwark, North and Bermondsey)

Mr. Smith

Column: 554

Mr. Peter Ainsworth (East Surrey)

Mr. Smith

Column: 555

Column: 556

Mr. Nick Hawkins (Surrey Heath)

Mr. Smith

Mr. Hawkins

Mr. Smith

Mr. John Bercow (Buckingham)

Mr. Smith

Mr. Bercow

Mr. Smith

Mr. Bob Russell (Colchester)

Column: 557

Mr. Smith

Mr. Peter Ainsworth

Madam Deputy Speaker (Mrs. Sylvia Heal)

Mr. Ainsworth

Mr. Smith

Mr. Ainsworth

Madam Deputy Speaker

Mr. Ainsworth

Mr. Chris Smith

Column: 558

Mr. Hawkins

Mr. Bercow

Mr. Smith

Mr. Hawkins

Mr. Smith

Mr. John Cryer (Hornchurch)

Mr. Smith

Column: 559

Mr. Derek Wyatt (Sittingbourne and Sheppey)

Mr. Smith

Mr. Bercow

Mr. Smith

Mr. Peter Ainsworth

Mr. Smith

Mr. Ainsworth

Column: 560

Mr. Smith

Mr. Bercow

Mr. Smith

Column: 561

Mr. David Lammy (Tottenham)

Mr. Smith

Mr. Bercow

Mr. Smith

Mr. Bercow

Mr. Smith

Mr. John Greenway (Ryedale)

Mr. Smith

Column: 562

Mr. Bob Russell

Mr. Smith

Column: 563

Column: 564

Mr. Simon Hughes

Mr. Smith

Column: 565

Miss Julie Kirkbride (Bromsgrove)

Column: 566

Mr. Smith

10.34 am
Mr. Peter Ainsworth (East Surrey)

Column: 567

Column: 568

Column: 569

Mr. Chris Smith

Mr. Ainsworth

Mr. Smith

Column: 570

Mr. Greenway

Mr. Ainsworth

Column: 571

Column: 572

Mr. Bob Russell

Mr. Ainsworth

Column: 573

11.2 am
Mr. Derek Wyatt (Sittingbourne and Sheppey)

Column: 574

Column: 575

Column: 576

Column: 577

Miss Kirkbride

Mr. Wyatt

Column: 578

Mr. Bob Russell

Mr. Wyatt

11.18 am
Mr. Bob Russell (Colchester)

Column: 579

Mr. Wyatt

Madam Deputy Speaker

Mr. Russell

Column: 580

The Minister for Sport (Kate Hoey)

Mr. Russell

Column: 581

Mr. John Cryer (Hornchurch)

Mr. Russell

Column: 582

Mr. Greenway

Mr. Russell

Column: 583

Mr. Hawkins

Mr. Russell

Mr. Greenway

Mr. Russell

Mr. James Gray (North Wiltshire)

Mr. Russell

Column: 584

Column: 585

Column: 586

11.46 am
Mr. David Lammy (Tottenham)

Column: 587

Miss Kirkbride

Mr. Lammy

Column: 588

11.56 am
Miss Julie Kirkbride (Bromsgrove)

Column: 589

Kate Hoey

Miss Kirkbride

Column: 590

Column: 591

Column: 592

Mr. John Cryer (Hornchurch)

Column: 593

Mr. Hawkins

Mr. Cryer

Column: 594

Mr. Bob Russell

Mr. Cryer

Column: 595

Mr. Bob Russell

Mr. Cryer

Column: 596

Column: 597

12.34 pm
Mr. Nick Hawkins (Surrey Heath)

Column: 598

Column: 599

Column: 600

Mr. Deputy Speaker (Mr. Michael Lord)

Mr. Hawkins

Column: 601

Column: 602

Column: 603

12.56 pm
Mr. James Gray (North Wiltshire)

Column: 604

Kate Hoey

Mr. Gray

Column: 605

Column: 606

1.8 pm
Mr. John Greenway (Ryedale)

Column: 607

Column: 608

Mr. Bob Russell

Mr. Greenway

Column: 609

Column: 610

Column: 611

Column: 612

Column: 613

1.44 pm
The Minister for Sport (Kate Hoey)

Column: 614

Column: 615

Mr. Bob Russell

Kate Hoey

Column: 616

Column: 617

Column: 618

Mr. Bob Russell

Kate Hoey

Mr. Greenway

Kate Hoey

Column: 619

Mr. Greenway

Kate Hoey

Column: 620

Teesside Development Corporation [10 Nov 2000]

2.12 pm
Dr. Ashok Kumar (Middlesbrough, South and Cleveland, East)

Column: 621

Column: 622

Column: 623

2.29 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Environment, Transport and the Regions (Ms Beverley Hughes)

Column: 624

Ms Hughes

Column: 625

Column: 626

Dr. Kumar

Ms Hughes


  Home Page