some default text...
Register of Interests of Members' Sectretaries and Research Assistants Contents


SECTION 1: List of Staff

Quigley - Turnbull

KevinQUIGLEYBobBlizzardNone.
ClaireRADFORDDawnPrimaroloNone.
LouiseRADNOFSKYDr VincentCableNone.
RaziRAHMANTonyBlairNone.
AnitaRALLIAnnKeenNone.
RobertRAMSNigelEvansNone.
MarjorieRAMSEYAndrewRosindellNone.
PollyRANCERichardBurdenPolitical Adviser to the Labour Group, London Borough of Islington.
PenelopeRANKINOwenPatersonNone.
JanetRAPSONDavidCurryNone.
JaneRASCHRobertKeyNone.
JulieRAYMarkHobanNone.
ChristineRAYBOULDDr KimHowellsNone.
StuartREADJohnPrescottNone.
TheresiaREDIGOLDPeterBottomleyNone.
AndrewREEVESDr VincentCableNone.
LornaREITHJeanCorstonChief Executive, Disability Alliance (a charity).
PhilipREYNOLDSTheresaMayNone.
SimonRICHLizBlackmanNone.
SarahRICHARDSMarkFieldNone.
SiânRICHARDSJon OwenJonesNone.
JaneRICHARDSONDavidWinnickNone.
SallyRIDDLEJackieLawrenceNone.
SusanRIGBYJoanHumbleNone.
CedricRILEYDr AlanWhiteheadNone.
DaphneRILEYJohnBattleNone.
MichaelRILEYDavidCrausbyNone.
CraigRIMMERRogerGaleHead of Library, Conservative Central Office.
JennieRIPLEYPhilWillisNone.
StephanieRIPLEYDr EvanHarrisNone.
FionaRIPPONJamesCranNone.
MargaretRITCHIEEddieMcGradyNone.
JoelRIVLINFabianHamiltonNone.
DavidROBBINSOliverLetwinResearcher, Conservative Central Office..
CatrinROBERTSGarethThomasNone.
ColetteROBERTSVernonCoakerNone.
MichaelROBERTSNigelBeardNone.
RhianROBERTSElfynLlwydNone.
ClareROBERTSONAlistairCarmichaelAssistant Researcher, Media Department, Stockholm University.
RodROBERTSONKelvinHopkinsNational Organiser, UNISON (trade union).
DavidROBINSONDr RudiVisNone.
DominicROBINSONAdrianSandersNone.
EdmundROBINSONCharlesKennedyNone.
LewisROBINSONStephenDorrellPart-time researcher for Conservative Members of the European Parliament.
CandidaROBSONNicholasSoamesNone.
HelenROBSONStephenTimmsNone.
IreneROCHESTERDavidLepperNone.
AllanROGERSDr KimHowellsAdviser, British Geological Survey.
LesROLFEPhilHopeLeader of East Northamptonshire Council; Divisional Board Member of South Midlands Co-operative Society.
ColetteROSEGlendaJacksonNone.
ColinROSSPaulKeetchNone.
RosemaryROSSDr DougNaysmithNone.
CapreROSS-WILLIAMSPeteWishartNone.
LeeROTHERHAMJohnHayesResearcher to Daniel Hannan, MEP; Assistant Editor, New European Publications; Campaign Secretary, Conservatives Against a Federal Europe; occasional journalism; author. Also serves in Territorial Army.
JuliaROWLEYAndyBurnhamNone.
ThurzaROWSONDavidTredinnickNone.
SandraRUDDChristineRussellNone.
KayeRUNCIMANSandra OsborneNone.
AlexanderRUSSELLBillTynanBenefit: Bursary/scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education), a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
MarianneRUSTADAlanBeithBenefit: Bursary/scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education), a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
CarrieRUXTONDesmondSwayneResearch Manager, The Sugar Bureau (a trade association).
ConorRYANDavidBlunkettNone.
BeverleySANDALRichardSpringNone.
DorothySANDERSONNormanBakerNone.
EmmaSANDLERAustinMitchellNone.
EveSANDLERHazelBlearsNone.
JennySAUNDERSAlanSimpsonHead of Press and PR, National Energy Action (a charity).
KathrynSAUNDERSColinBreedNone.
AndrewSAWFORDPhilHopeCouncillor, Dartford Borough. Employed by Lighting Industry Federation to provide secretariat to the Associate Parliamentary Lighting Group.
EdwardSAYEEDJonathanSayeedNone.
AmeliaSCATTERGOODIainDuncan SmithNone.
ReiniSCHÜLEYvetteCooperNone.
IanSCOTTAnnetteBrookeNone.
JamesSCOTTVeraBairdNone.
JenniferSCOTTVeraBairdRegistered nurse.
JoannaSCOTTPhilipHammondNone.
RalphSCOTTMarkOatenNone.
SheilaSCOTTJamieCannNone.
VictoriaSCOTTVernonCoakerParliamentary Adviser, UNICEF.
AlisonSEABECKNickRaynsfordNone.
RachelSEABRIGHTTomWatsonNone.
BrianSEARSGeraldKaufmanNone.
SharonSEGELAndrewDismoreNone.
IanSESNANJoanWalleyFreelance regeneration consultant currently employed periodically by: Civic Regeneration Limited, Planning Aid for London, London Borough of Lambeth, Stoke on Trent City Council, Waterloo Community Development Group, Waterloo Community Charity, Haringey Training Network, University of Westminster, Broadwater Farm Better Life for Wormen and Families, London and Quadrant Housing Association. Also a paid Non-Executive Director of Community Health South London (part of the Lambeth, Southwark and Lewisham Health Authority) and a Director of the High Trees Community Development Trust..
MatthewSEWARDColinPickthallHome Affairs Policy Researcher, The Labour Party.
LeonardSHALLCROSSBenBradshawNone.
ManuSHARMABruceGeorgeNone.
KarenSHEEHANJohnBaronNone.
KarenSHEEREREleanorLaingNone.
RupertSHELDONAnthony DWrightNone.
ThomasSHEPPARDAdrianSandersNone.
IanSHERWOODCharlesKennedyNone.
IngridSHIELDr IanGibsonNone.
PhyllisSHIPPAMDavidLepperNone.
AlunSHURMERElfynLlwydNone.
SusanSHUTTERFionaMactaggartNone.
LewisSIDNICKSir SydneyChapmanResearcher for Dr Charles Tannock MEP.
CatherineSIMESHaroldBestNone.
ElizabethSIMISTERSir JohnStanleyNone.
LorraineSIMMONDSTomCoxNone.
ColetteSIMONCZYKDavidKidneyNone.
HelenSIMPSONJanetAndersonNone.
PaulSIMPSONKeithHillNone.
RonaldSIMPSONNickBrownEmployed by MAFF as Special Adviser to the Minister of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food.
IqbalSINGHJohnMcDonnellNone.
NicholasSINGLETONNigelWatersonNone.
KatherineSLADENPeterLuffNone.
HazelSLATERKennethClarkeNone.
SamanthaSMETHERSAndrewLoveNone.
AdeleSMITHRobertWalterNone.
CatherineSMITHWilliamHagueNone.
ChloeSMITHBernardJenkinNone.
ColinSMITHDr JulianLewisNone.
GregorySMITHAndrewRosindellNone.
JamesSMITHNickBrownNone.
JenniferSMITHLembitÖpikNone.
PaulineSMITHEricIllsleyNone.
ColinSMYTHRussellBrownNone.
JulieSNELLINGDr RogerBerryNone.
PeterSNOWDONVirginiaBottomleyNone.
MandeepSOINMarshaSinghNone.
StevenSOLLITTDavidChidgeyNone.
PatrickSOUTHKarenBuckParliamentary Officer, Shelter.
JulieSPENCERAndrewMillerNone.
LindaSPENCERGiselaStuartNone.
WilliamSPIERSRobertWalterDirector, Spearhead Associates Ltd (business consultancy); Director Wiltshire Transport Training Co Ltd; Elected Member of Wiltshire County Council; Member of Wiltshire Police Authority.
HelenSPRINGArchyKirkwoodNone.
RachelSPRINGArchyKirkwood
JaneSPRINGFORDGerrySteinbergAnimal welfare campaigner, RSPCA.
DouneSTANLEY-CLARKEPeterViggersNone.
RuthSTEERIanLiddell-GraingerNone.
GrahamSTEINJohnBarrettDirector, Green Electricity Marketplace Ltd. Self-employed as web and print designer.
SiânSTEPHENMartynJonesNone.
HilarySTEPHENSONAndrewStunellNone.
MichaelSTEPHENSONTonyBlairShort-term employment: Fee for an article for The Australian, an Australian newspaper (registered July 2001).
VanessaSTERLINGMartinSalterNone.
VivienneSTERNBarrySheermanOccasional freelance consultancy work providing research services to Networking For Industry to assist them in their administration of four all-party groups.
AndreaSTEVENSONWilliamHagueNone.
BenSTEWARTTessaJowellNone.
IainSTEWARTDavidMacleanNone.
JessicaSTEWARTSir MichaelSpicerNone.
JamesSTIBBSNickHarveyResearcher, Centre for Reform (a public policy think tank).
MichaelSTINZIANORosieWintertonNone.
PippaSTIRLINGDomincGrieveNone.
FaySTOCKWELLTheresaMayNone.
RichardSTOKOEPaulBurstowNone.
WilliamSTONEHOUSEFrankCookNone.
TinaSTOWELLWilliamHagueNone.
DeborahSUGGKennethClarkeNone.
SaleemSULEMANDr BrianIddonNone.
JoyceSULLIVANJudyMallaberNone.
AlistairSUMMERSAndrewLansleySelf-employed Chartered Accountant, Summers & Co.
EstherSUMNERCharlesKennedyNone.
KathrynSUTCLIFFEDr BrianIddonNone.
CatrionaSUTHERLAND-HAWESMichaelHowardNone.
SiriwanSUTTHISAKORNDavidRendelNone.
FionaSYMSRobertSymsNone.
LouiseSZPERAMalcolmWicksNone.
SarahTAFTBrianCotterNone.
RussellTANGUAYHowardFlightConservative Party Agent, Arundel and South Downs Conservative Association.
ZarinTANVIRJohnHeppellNone.
RobertTATTERSALLDr BrianIddonNone
PenelopeTAYCrispinBluntNone.
Anne-MarieTAYLORRichardBaconNone.
DavidTAYLORDavidBorrowChairman, DTP Ltd (an urban regeneration consultancy) - clients: New East MCR Ltd, Peel Holdings, Ask Ltd. Director, London and Southern Ltd (an urban regeneration company).
JoannaTAYLORSir GeorgeYoungNone.
MarilynTAYLORIanCawseyCampaigns Assistant, International Fund for Animal Welfare.
PhilipTAYLORBenBradshawDirector, Progress (a political education trust which publishes a political magazine).
StephenTAYLORChristineRussellNone.
KellyTEBBGillianMerronNone.
ChristineTENNETJoanWalleyNone.
GordonTHIRDMalcolmSavidgeNone.
DavidTHOMASJimDowdNone.
DavidTHOMASGwynethDunwoodyNone.
LaureTHOMASDr EvanHarrisNone.
LoisTHOMASMarkOatenNone.
RichardTHOMASDavidChaytorCouncillor, London Borough of Southwark.
WilliamTHOMASJohnSpellarChairman, Black Country Mental Health NHS Trust.
ChristopherTHOMPSONRichardPageAssociate Lecturer, Open University. Short-term contracts: Tutor, Essex University; Tutor, Southend Adult Community College (both registered 30 September 2000).
DianaTHOMPSONAndrewRobathanNone.
DolinaTHOMPSONAlistairCarmichaelOccasional typing for Jim Wallace, MSP.
ElizabethTHOMPSONRoyBeggsNone.
PeterTHOMPSONBruceGeorgeNone.
ReubenTHOMPSONJohnBurnettNone.
JamesTHORNEDr LynneJonesNone.
LyndenTHORPEAndrewRosindellNone.
JamesTHRESHERCharlesKennedyNone.
JackTHURSTONRuthKellySpecial Adviser, Ministry of Agriculture Fisheries and Food.
EmmaTILLEYJamesClappisonNone.
JamesTIMMONSHelenLiddellNone.
AmyTINKERChrisRuaneNone.
EstellaTODISCODavidLammyNone.
AnnaTOLCHARDFrancisMaudeNone.
ShirleyTOVELLEdwardGarnierNone.
SamTOWLERKevinHughesNone.
SuzanneTOWNSENDMichaelAncramNone.
ElizabethTOWNSONChrisPondNone.
CeliaTOYNBEEFraserKempProducer, BBC.
StevenTRAVERSChrisBryantNone.
Lisa-MarieTREMBLECharlesClarkeNone.
JonathanTREWJohnSmithNone.
DanielTRICKETTJonTrickettNone.
AndrewTROKEMargaretHodgeNone.
LenaTROTHBillRammellNone.
GraceTROTMANDonaldAndersonNone.
DanielTUBBNickGibbNone.
VirginiaTUCKDavidRuffleyBenefit: Honorary membership of the Suffolk Golf and Country Club, Bury St Edmunds (registered 25 May 2000).
JohnTURNBULLJamieCannOccasional freelance journalism.




 
previous page contents next page

House of Commons home page Parliament home page House of Lords home page search page enquiries

© Parliamentary copyright 2001
Prepared 27 July 2001