some default text...

This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for
Wednesday 20 Jun 2001

Volume No. 370 Part No. 5

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 29

Members Sworn [20 Jun 2001]

2.25 pm
2.30 pm

Column: 30

Column: 31

Column: 32

Queen's Speech [20 Jun 2001]

Mr. Speaker

Column: 33

Column: 34

Column: 33

Column: 35

Debate on the Address [20 Jun 2001]

Mr. Speaker

2.36 pm
Mr. Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)

Column: 36

Column: 37

Column: 38

2.51 pm
Mr. David Lammy (Tottenham)

Column: 39

Column: 40

Column: 41

3.3 pm
Mr. William Hague (Richmond, Yorks)

Column: 42

Column: 43

Column: 44

The Deputy Prime Minister and First Secretary of State (Mr. John Prescott)

Mr. Hague

Mr. Bob Blizzard (Waveney)

Mr. Hague

Column: 45

Column: 46

Column: 47

Column: 48

3.28 pm
The Prime Minister (Mr. Tony Blair)

Column: 49

Column: 50

Mr. Alex Salmond (Banff and Buchan)

Column: 51

The Prime Minister

Simon Hughes (Southwark, North and Bermondsey)

The Prime Minister

Column: 52

Bob Russell (Colchester)

The Prime Minister

Column: 53

Mr. John Redwood (Wokingham)

The Prime Minister

Column: 54

Mr. Elfyn Llwyd (Meirionnydd Nant Conwy)

The Prime Minister

Column: 55

3.53 pm
Mr. Charles Kennedy (Ross, Skye and Inverness, West)

Column: 56

Column: 57

Column: 58

Mr. Barry Gardiner (Brent, North)

Mr. Kennedy

Mr. Dennis Skinner (Bolsover)

Mr. Kennedy

Mr. Skinner

Mr. Kennedy

Mr. Skinner

Mr. Kennedy

Mr. Skinner

Mr. Kennedy

Column: 59

Mr. Tom Levitt (High Peak)

Mr. Kennedy

Column: 60

Mr. John Bercow (Buckingham)

Mr. Kennedy

Mr. Redwood

Bob Russell

Mr. Kennedy

Column: 61

Column: 62

4.22 pm
Mr. Gerald Kaufman (Manchester, Gorton)

Column: 63

Column: 64

David Winnick (Walsall, North)

Mr. Kaufman

Column: 65

Column: 66

4.38 pm
Mr. John Redwood (Wokingham)

Column: 67

Column: 68

Column: 69

Column: 70

The Minister of State, Scotland Office (Mr. George Foulkes)

Mr. Redwood

Column: 71

Norman Baker (Lewes)

Mr. Redwood

Column: 72

Mr. Bercow

Mr. Redwood

Mr. David Taylor (North-West Leicestershire)

Mr. Redwood

Column: 73

Mr. Mark Hendrick (Preston)

Mr. Redwood

Column: 74

5.5 pm
Mr. Peter Mandelson (Hartlepool)

Column: 75

Column: 76

Column: 77

Column: 78

Column: 79

5.34 pm
Mr. Archy Kirkwood (Roxburgh and Berwickshire)

Column: 80

Column: 81

Mr. Peter Pike (Burnley)

Mr. Kirkwood

Column: 82

Column: 83

5.50 pm
Joyce Quin (Gateshead, East and Washington, West)

Column: 84

Column: 85

Brian White (Milton Keynes, North-East)

Joyce Quin

Column: 86

6.2 pm
Rev. Ian Paisley (North Antrim)

Column: 87

Column: 88

Column: 89

Column: 90

6.28 pm
Ross Cranston (Dudley, North)

Column: 91

Column: 92

Mr. Bercow

Ross Cranston

Column: 93

Mr. Menzies Campbell (North-East Fife)

Ross Cranston

Column: 94

6.47 pm
Tony Baldry (Banbury)

Column: 95

Column: 96

Andrew Mackinlay (Thurrock)

Tony Baldry

Andrew Mackinlay

Tony Baldry

Column: 97

Column: 98

Mr. Menzies Campbell

Tony Baldry

Column: 99

7.7 pm
David Winnick (Walsall, North)

Column: 100

Column: 101

Mr. Pike

David Winnick

Column: 102

Mr. Gareth R. Thomas (Harrow, West)

David Winnick

Column: 103

7.24 pm
Mr. David Laws (Yeovil)

Column: 104

Column: 105

Column: 106

Mr. David Clelland (Tyne Bridge)

Column: 107

Column: 108

Column: 109

Column: 110

Column: 111

7.53 pm
Mr. David Amess (Southend, West)

Column: 112

Column: 113

Column: 114

Mr. Robert Syms (Poole)

Mr. Amess

Column: 115

Column: 116

Mr. David Taylor

Mr. Amess

Mr. Pike

Mr. Amess

Column: 117

8.18 pm
Mr. Paddy Tipping (Sherwood)

Column: 118

Column: 119

Column: 120

8.35 pm
Norman Baker (Lewes)

Column: 121

Column: 122

Column: 123

Column: 124

Column: 125

Column: 126

8.54 pm
Kevin Brennan (Cardiff, West)

Column: 127

Column: 128

Column: 129

Mr. Peter Bottomley (Worthing, West)

Column: 130

Column: 131

Column: 132

Column: 133

9.21 pm
Andrew Mackinlay (Thurrock)

Column: 134

Column: 135

Mr. Peter Bottomley

Andrew Mackinlay

Column: 136

Column: 137

Mr. David Heath (Somerton and Frome)

Andrew Mackinlay

Column: 138

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (Maria Eagle)

Andrew Mackinlay

Mr. Quentin Davies (Grantham and Stamford)

Andrew Mackinlay

Mr. Davies

Column: 139

Andrew Mackinlay

9.43 pm
Mr. Peter Pike (Burnley)

Column: 140

Column: 141

Column: 142

9.54 pm
Brian White (Milton Keynes, North-East)

Column: 143

Column: 144

Mr. Kirkwood

Brian White

Column: 143

Column: 145

Student Debt [20 Jun 2001]

10 pm
Mr. David Drew (Stroud)

Column: 146

Column: 147

Column: 148

Column: 149

10.18 pm
The Minister for Universities (Ms Margaret Hodge)

Column: 150

Column: 151

Column: 152


  Home Page