some default text...

This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for
Wednesday 26 Jun 2002

Volume No. 387 Part No. 166

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Westminster Hall Debates for
26 Jun 2002

Column: 237WH

Transport (London) [26 Jun 2002]

9.30 am
Mike Gapes (Ilford, South)

Column: 238WH

Richard Ottaway (Croydon, South)

Mike Gapes

Richard Ottaway

Mike Gapes

Column: 239WH

Column: 240WH

Column: 241WH

Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington)

Mike Gapes

Column: 242WH

Richard Ottaway

Column: 243WH

Mike Gapes

Mr. Mark Field (Cities of London and Westminster)

Mike Gapes

Column: 244WH

10 am
Mr. Mark Field (Cities of London and Westminster)

Column: 245WH

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney, North and Stoke Newington)

Mr. Field

Column: 246WH

Mike Gapes

Mr. Mark Field

10.10 am
Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney, North and Stoke Newington)

Column: 247WH

Mike Gapes

Ms Abbott

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Ms Abbott

Column: 248WH

Mike Gapes

Ms Abbott

Column: 249WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Mike Gapes

Ms Abbott

Column: 250WH

Mr. Mark Field

Ms Abbott

10.25 am
Richard Ottaway (Croydon, South)

Column: 251WH

Mike Gapes

Richard Ottaway

Mike Gapes

Richard Ottaway

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Richard Ottaway

Column: 252WH

10.31 am
Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington)

Column: 253WH

Ms Abbott

Tom Brake

Column: 254WH

10.39 am
Mr. Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Column: 255WH

Mike Gapes

Mr. Chope

Ms Abbott

Mr. Chope

Column: 256WH

10.48 am
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport (Mr. David Jamieson)

Column: 257WH

Column: 258WH

Ms Abbott

Mr. Jamieson

Tom Brake

Mr. Jamieson

Column: 259WH

Column: 260WH

Political Party Funding [26 Jun 2002]

11 am
Matthew Taylor (Truro and St. Austell)

Column: 261WH

Mr. Jim Murphy (Eastwood)

Matthew Taylor

Column: 262WH

Column: 263WH

Column: 264WH

Mr. Andrew Love (Edmonton)

Matthew Taylor

Column: 265WH

11.22 am
Caroline Flint (Don Valley)

Column: 266WH

Mr. William Cash (Stone)

Caroline Flint (Don Valley)

Column: 267WH

11.31 am
Mr. Robert Syms (Poole)

Column: 268WH

Column: 269WH

11.40 am
Dr. Alan Whitehead (Southampton, Test)

Column: 270WH

Mr. Cash

Column: 271WH

Dr. Whitehead

Column: 272WH

11.53 am
Mr. Andrew Tyrie (Chichester)

Column: 273WH

Column: 274WH

Mr. Cash

Mr. Tyrie

Martin Linton (Battersea)

Mr. Tyrie

Column: 275WH

Mr. John Cummings

Mr. Paul Tyler (North Cornwall)

Mr. John Cummings

12.5 pm
John Mann (Bassetlaw)

Column: 276WH

12.8 pm
Mr. Paul Tyler (North Cornwall)

Column: 277WH

Column: 278WH

12.16 pm
Mr. William Cash (Stone)

Column: 279WH

Column: 280WH

12.22 pm
The Parliamentary Secretary, Lord Chancellor's Department (Ms Rosie Winterton)

Column: 281WH

Column: 282WH

East Coast Main Line [26 Jun 2002]

12.30 pm
Mr. Iain Luke (Dundee, East)

Column: 283WH

Mr. Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh, North and Leith)

Column: 284WH

Mr. Luke

Pete Wishart (North Tayside)

Mr. Luke

Column: 285WH

Column: 286WH

Column: 287WH

12.51 pm
The Minister for Transport (Mr. John Spellar)

Column: 288WH

Mr. Luke

Mr. Spellar

Column: 289WH

Mr. John Cummings

Column: 290WH

Yarl's Wood [26 Jun 2002]

1 pm
Alistair Burt (North-East Bedfordshire)

Column: 291WH

Andrew Selous (South-West Bedfordshire)

Alistair Burt

Column: 292WH

Column: 293WH

Column: 294WH

Column: 295WH

1.17 pm
Mr. Patrick Hall (Bedford)

Mr. John Cummings

Mr. Hall

1.19 pm
The Minister for Citizenship and Immigration (Beverley Hughes)

Column: 296WH

Column: 297WH

Alistair Burt

Beverley Hughes

Column: 298WH

Column: 297WH

Column: 299WH

Business Park (Audenshaw and Denton) [26 Jun 2002]

1.30 pm
Andrew Bennett (Denton and Reddish)

Column: 300WH

Column: 301WH

Column: 302WH

Column: 303WH

1.49 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister (Mr. Tony McNulty)

Column: 304WH

Column: 305WH

Andrew Bennett

Column: 306WH

Mr. McNulty


  Home Page