some default text...

This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for
Friday 12 Jul 2002

Volume No. 388 Part No. 177

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 1143

Behaviour Improvement in Schools [12 Jul 2002]

9.33 am
The Parliamentary Under–Secretary of State for Education and Skills (Mr. Stephen Twigg)

Column: 1144

Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)

Mr. Twigg

Column: 1145

Mr. Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury)

Mr. Twigg

Mr. Robertson

Mr. Twigg

Mr. Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)

Mr. Twigg

Column: 1146

Michael Fabricant

Mr. Twigg

Mr. Phil Willis (Harrogate and Knaresborough)

Mr. Twigg

Column: 1147

Column: 1148

Michael Fabricant

Mr. Twigg

Column: 1149

Column: 1150

Column: 1151

10.7 am
Mr. Graham Brady (Altrincham and Sale, West)

Column: 1152

Column: 1153

Column: 1154

Column: 1155

Mr. Stephen Pound (Ealing, North)

Mr. Sheerman

Mr. Brady

Mr. Willis

Mr. Brady

Column: 1156

Mr. Pound

Mr. Brady

Column: 1157

Michael Fabricant

Mr. Brady

Column: 1158

Mr. Pound

Mr. Brady

Mr. Pound

Madam Deputy Speaker (Sylvia Heal)

Mr. Brady

Mr. Pound

Mr. Brady

Mr. Pound

Mr. Brady

Mr. Sheerman

Madam Deputy Speaker

Mr. Brady

Mr. Pound

Mr. Brady

Column: 1159

10.37 am
Mr. Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)

Mr. Jonathan Djanogly (Huntingdon)

Mr. Sheerman

Mr. Brady

Mr. Sheerman

Column: 1160

Mr. Brady

Mr. Sheerman

Column: 1161

Mr. Pound

Mr. Sheerman

Column: 1162

Mr. Pound

Mr. Sheerman

Mr. Willis

Mr. Sheerman

Column: 1163

Column: 1164

10.58 am
Mr. Phil Willis (Harrogate and Knaresborough)

Mr. Pound

Mr. Willis

Column: 1165

Gibraltar [12 Jul 2002]

11 am
The Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Mr. Jack Straw)

Column: 1166

Madam Deputy Speaker (Sylvia Heal)

Mr. Straw

Column: 1167

Mr. Michael Ancram (Devizes)

Column: 1168

Column: 1169

Mr. Straw

Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)

Mr. Straw

Column: 1170

Mr. Menzies Campbell (North–East Fife)

Column: 1171

Mr. Straw

Mr. Henry Bellingham (North–West Norfolk)

Mr. Straw

Madam Deputy Speaker

Mr. Straw

Column: 1172

Donald Anderson (Swansea, East)

Michael Fabricant

Donald Anderson

Madam Deputy Speaker

Michael Fabricant

Madam Deputy Speaker

Michael Fabricant

Madam Deputy Speaker

Donald Anderson

Mr. Straw

Column: 1173

Sir John Stanley (Tonbridge and Malling)

Mr. Straw

Mr. Gerald Kaufman (Manchester, Gorton)

Column: 1174

Mr. Straw

Mr. Kaufman

Mr. Straw

Mr. Edward Garnier (Harborough)

Column: 1175

Mr. Straw

Mr. Lindsay Hoyle (Chorley)

Column: 1176

Mr. Straw

Michael Fabricant

Mr. Straw

Mr. Roger Gale (North Thanet)

Mr. Straw

Column: 1177

Andrew Mackinlay (Thurrock)

Mr. Straw

Mr. David Tredinnick (Bosworth)

Column: 1178

Mr. Straw

Mr. Graham Brady (Altrincham and Sale, West)

Mr. Straw

Mr. Mark Francois (Rayleigh)

Column: 1179

Madam Deputy Speaker

Mr. Straw

Mr. Henry Bellingham (North–West Norfolk)

Column: 1180

Mr. Straw

Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)

Mr. Straw

Column: 1179

Column: 1181

Behaviour Improvement in Schools [12 Jul 2002]

11.56 am
Michael Fabricant

Madam Deputy Speaker (Sylvia Heal)

11.57 am
Mr. Willis

Mr. Djanogly

Mr. Willis

Column: 1182

Michael Fabricant

Mr. Willis

Column: 1183

Mr. Pound

Mr. Willis

Column: 1184

Column: 1185

Michael Fabricant

Mr. Willis

Mr. Brady

Column: 1186

Mr. Willis

Column: 1187

Mr. Colin Pickthall (West Lancashire)

Mr. Willis

Michael Fabricant

Mr. Willis

Michael Fabricant

Madam Deputy Speaker

Michael Fabricant

Mr. Willis

Column: 1188

Column: 1189

12.31 pm
Mr. Colin Pickthall (West Lancashire)

Mr. Pound

Mr. Pickthall

Column: 1190

Column: 1191

Column: 1192

Column: 1193

Richard Younger–Ross (Teignbridge)

Mr. Pickthall

Column: 1194

12.56 pm
Mr. Jonathan Djanogly (Huntingdon)

Column: 1195

Column: 1196

Column: 1197

1.11 pm
Mr. Stephen Pound (Ealing, North)

Column: 1198

Column: 1199

Column: 1200

Column: 1201

Richard Younger–Ross

Mr. Pound

Column: 1202

1.30 pm
Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)

Column: 1203

Column: 1204

Column: 1205

Mr. Stephen Twigg

Michael Fabricant

Mr. Pound

Michael Fabricant

Mr. Deputy Speaker (Sir Alan Haselhurst)

Michael Fabricant

1.46 pm
Mr. Chris Pond (Gravesham)

Column: 1206

Column: 1207

Michael Fabricant

Mr. Pound

Michael Fabricant

Mr. Pond

Column: 1208

Michael Fabricant

Column: 1209

Mr. Pond

2.3 pm
Mr. Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury)

Column: 1210

Column: 1211

Column: 1212

2.15
Mr. Brady

Column: 1213

2.18
Mr. Stephen Twigg

Mr. Pound

Mr. Twigg

Column: 1214

Column: 1215

Mr. Brady

Mr. Twigg

Column: 1216

Column: 1215

Column: 1217

Greenfield Land (Billericay) [12 Jul 2002]

2.30 pm
Mr. John Baron (Billericay)

Column: 1218

Column: 1219

Mr. Deputy Speaker (Sir Alan Haselhurst)

2.44 pm
Mr. Baron

Column: 1220

Column: 1221

2.50 pm
The Parliamentary Under–Secretary of State for the Office of the Deputy Prime Minister (Mr. Tony McNulty)

Column: 1222

Column: 1223

Mr. Baron

Mr. McNulty

Column: 1224

Mr. Baron

Mr. McNulty


  Home Page