This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for
Wednesday 11 Dec 2002

Volume No. 396 Part No. 318

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Westminster Hall Debates for
11 Dec 2002

Column: 73WH

Policing (Nottinghamshire) [11 Dec 2002]

9.30 am
Mr. Kenneth Clarke (Rushcliffe)

Column: 74WH

Column: 75WH

Column: 76WH

Column: 77WH

Column: 78WH

Madam Deputy Speaker

9.51 am
Mr. Graham Allen (Nottingham, North)

Column: 79WH

Paddy Tipping (Sherwood)

Mr. Allen

Column: 80WH

Column: 81WH

Column: 82WH

Column: 83WH

Patrick Mercer (Newark)

Column: 84WH

Dr. Nick Palmer (Broxtowe)

Patrick Mercer

Column: 85WH

10.19 am
Paddy Tipping (Sherwood)

Column: 86WH

10.24 am
Vernon Coaker (Gedling)

Column: 87WH

10.29 am
John Mann (Bassetlaw)

Column: 88WH

Column: 89WH

10.33 am
Alan Simpson (Nottingham, South)

Column: 90WH

10.37 am
Dr. Nick Palmer (Broxtowe)

Mrs. Annette L. Brooke (Mid-Dorset and North Poole)

Dr. Palmer

Column: 91WH

10.41 am
Mr. James Paice (South-East Cambridgeshire)

Column: 92WH

10.47 am
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mr. Bob Ainsworth)

Column: 93WH

Column: 94WH

Patrick Mercer

Mr. Ainsworth

Column: 95WH

Column: 96WH

Copenhagen Summit [11 Dec 2002]

11 am
Mr. Stephen Byers (Tyneside, North)

Mr. Richard Spring (West Suffolk)

Mr. Byers

Andrew George (St. Ives)

Mr. Byers

Column: 97WH

Column: 98WH

Mr. Roger Williams (Brecon and Radnorshire)

Mr. Byers

Column: 99WH

Mr. Elfyn Llwyd (Meirionnydd Nant Conwy)

Mr. Byers

Column: 100WH

Andrew George

Mr. Byers

The Minister for Europe (Mr. Denis MacShane)

Column: 101WH

Mr. Byers

Mr. Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh, North and Leith)

Column: 102WH

Mr. Byers

Mr. Llwyd

Mr. Byers

Mr. Roger Williams

Mr. Byers

11.31 am
Tony Baldry (Banbury)

Column: 103WH

Column: 104WH

11.37 am
Mr. Kelvin Hopkins (Luton, North)

Column: 105WH

Ann McKechin (Glasgow, Maryhill)

Mr. Hopkins

Column: 106WH

Column: 107WH

11.48 am
Mr. Roger Williams (Brecon and Radnorshire)

Column: 108WH

Mr. Llwyd

Mr. Williams

Column: 109WH

11.56 am
Andrew George (St. Ives)

Column: 110WH

Mr. Hopkins

Andrew George

Column: 111WH

12.7 pm
Mr. Richard Spring (West Suffolk)

Column: 112WH

Column: 113WH

12.16 pm
The Minister for Europe (Mr. Denis MacShane)

Column: 114WH

Column: 115WH

Mr. Spring

Mr. MacShane

Column: 116WH

Mr. Byers

Mr. MacShane

Column: 115WH

Column: 117WH

Flooding (Moray) [11 Dec 2002]

12.30 pm
Angus Robertson (Moray)

Column: 118WH

Column: 119WH

Column: 120WH

12.44 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (Maria Eagle)

Column: 121WH

Column: 122WH

Column: 123WH

Angus Robertson

Maria Eagle

Column: 124WH

Angus Robertson

Maria Eagle

Column: 123WH

Column: 125WH

National Football Museum [11 Dec 2002]

1 pm
Mr. Mark Hendrick (Preston)

Column: 126WH

Column: 127WH

Mr. Lindsay Hoyle (Chorley)

Mr. Hendrick

Ms Bridget Prentice (Lewisham, East)

Mr. Hendrick

Column: 128WH

Column: 129WH

1.16 pm
Mr. John Lyons (Strathkelvin and Bearsden)

1.18 pm
The Minister for Tourism, Film and Broadcasting (Dr. Kim Howells)

Column: 130WH

Mr. Hendrick

Dr. Howells

Mr. Hendrick

Column: 131WH

Dr. Howells

Mr. Hendrick

Dr. Howells

Column: 132WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Column: 131WH

Column: 133WH

Chesham Bois Post Office [11 Dec 2002]

1.30 pm
Mrs. Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham)

Column: 134WH

Column: 135WH

Column: 136WH

Column: 137WH

1.47 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Trade and Industry (Miss Melanie Johnson)

Column: 138WH

Mrs. Gillan

Miss Johnson

Mrs. Gillan

Column: 139WH

Miss Johnson

Mrs. Gillan

Miss Johnson

Column: 140WH

Mrs. Gillan

Miss Johnson

Column: 141WH

Column: 142WH


  Home Page