Previous SectionIndexHome Page

Division No. 19
[7.14 pm


AYES

Ms Abbott
Nick Ainger
Mr. Bob Ainsworth
Mr. Douglas Alexander
Mr. Allen
Mr. David Anderson
Janet Anderson
Hilary Armstrong
Charlotte Atkins
Mr. Ian Austin
Mr. Bailey
Vera Baird
Ed Balls
Gordon Banks
Ms Barlow
Mr. Barron
John Battle
Hugh Bayley
Miss Begg
Sir Stuart Bell
Hilary Benn
Mr. Benton
Roger Berry
Mr. Betts
Liz Blackman
Dr. Blackman-Woods
Hazel Blears
Mr. Blizzard
Mr. Borrow
Mr. Bradshaw
Kevin Brennan
Lyn Brown
Mr. Nicholas Brown
Mr. Russell Brown
Mr. Des Browne
Chris Bryant
Ms Buck
Richard Burden
Colin Burgon
Andy Burnham
Ms Butler
Mr. Byers
Mr. Byrne
David Cairns
Mr. Alan Campbell
Mr. Ronnie Campbell
Mr. Caton
Mr. Cawsey
Colin Challen
Mr. Chaytor
Mr. Clapham
Ms Katy Clark
Paul Clark
Mr. Tom Clarke
Mr. Coaker
Ann Coffey
Harry Cohen
Michael Connarty
Frank Cook
Mr. Robin Cook
Rosie Cooper
Yvette Cooper
Jeremy Corbyn
Jim Cousins
Mr. Crausby
Mary Creagh
Jon Cruddas
John Cummings
Mr. Jim Cunningham
Mrs. Curtis-Thomas
Mr. Darling
Mr. David
Mrs. Dean
Mr. Denham
Mr. Dhanda
Mr. Dismore
Jim Dobbin
Frank Dobson
Mr. Donohoe
Mr. Doran
Jim Dowd
Mr. Drew
Mark Durkan
Angela Eagle
Maria Eagle
Clive Efford
Mrs. Ellman
Jeff Ennis
Paul Farrelly
Mr. Frank Field
Mark Fisher
Jim Fitzpatrick
Mr. Flello
Caroline Flint
Barbara Follett
Mr. Michael Foster (Worcester)
Michael Jabez Foster (Hastings and Rye)
Dr. Francis
Mike Gapes
Barry Gardiner
Mr. Bruce George
Mr. Gerrard
Linda Gilroy
Mr. Godsiff
Paul Goggins
Helen Goodman
Nia Griffith
Nigel Griffiths
Mr. Grogan
Andrew Gwynne
Mr. Hain
Mr. Mike Hall
Patrick Hall
Mr. David Hamilton
Mr. Fabian Hamilton
Mr. Hanson
Ms Harman
Mr. Tom Harris
Mr. Havard
John Healey
Mr. Henderson
Mr. Hendrick
Mr. Heppell
Stephen Hesford
Ms Hewitt
David Heyes
Keith Hill
Meg Hillier
Mrs. Hodgson
Kate Hoey
Mr. Hood
Mr. Hoon
Phil Hope
Kelvin Hopkins
Mr. George Howarth
Dr. Howells
Mr. Hoyle
Beverley Hughes
Mrs. Humble
Mr. Hutton
Dr. Iddon
Mr. Illsley
Mrs. James
Mr. Jenkins
Ms Diana R. Johnson
Helen Jones
Mr. Kevan Jones
Lynne Jones
Mr. Martyn Jones
Mr. Joyce
Sir Gerald Kaufman
Ms Keeble
Ms Keeley
Alan Keen
Ruth Kelly
Jane Kennedy
Mr. Khabra
Mr. Khan
Mr. Kidney
Mr. Kilfoyle
Jim Knight
Dr. Kumar
Mr. Lammy
Mr. Laxton
Mark Lazarowicz
David Lepper
Tom Levitt
Mr. Ivan Lewis
Martin Linton
Tony Lloyd
Mr. Love
Ian Lucas
Mr. MacDougall
Andrew Mackinlay
Mr. MacShane
Fiona Mactaggart
Mr. Mahmood
Mr. Malik
Judy Mallaber
John Mann
Rob Marris
Mr. Marsden
Mr. Marshall-Andrews
Mr. Martlew
Mr. McAvoy
Steve McCabe
Kerry McCarthy
Sarah McCarthy-Fry
Mr. McCartney
Siobhain McDonagh
Dr. Alasdair McDonnell
John McDonnell
Mr. McFadden
Mr. McFall
Shona McIsaac
Ann McKechin
Rosemary McKenna
Mr. McNulty
Mr. Meacher
Gillian Merron
Alun Michael
Mr. Milburn
Andrew Miller
Mr. Austin Mitchell
Laura Moffatt
Chris Mole
Mrs. Moon
Margaret Moran
Jessica Morden
Julie Morgan
Mr. Morley
Kali Mountford
Mr. Mudie
Mr. Mullin
Meg Munn
Mr. Denis Murphy
Mr. Jim Murphy
Mr. Paul Murphy
Dr. Naysmith
Dan Norris
Mr. Mike O'Brien
Mr. Olner
Sandra Osborne
Albert Owen
Dr. Palmer
Mr. Plaskitt
Mr. Pope
Stephen Pound
Bridget Prentice
Dawn Primarolo
Gwyn Prosser
Mr. Purchase
Bill Rammell
Mr. Raynsford
Mr. Andy Reed
Mr. Jamie Reed
John Reid
Mrs. Riordan
John Robertson
Mr. Geoffrey Robinson
Mr. Rooney
Mr. Roy
Chris Ruane
Christine Russell
Joan Ryan
Martin Salter
Mr. Sarwar
Alison Seabeck
Jonathan Shaw
Mr. Sheerman
Clare Short
Mr. Simon
Alan Simpson
Mr. Singh
Mr. Skinner
Mr. Slaughter
Mr. Andrew Smith
Ms Angela C. Smith (Sheffield, Hillsborough)
Jacqui Smith
John Smith
Anne Snelgrove
Sir Peter Soulsby
Helen Southworth
Mr. Spellar
Dr. Starkey
Ian Stewart
Dr. Stoate
Graham Stringer
Ms Gisela Stuart
Mr. Sutcliffe
Mark Tami
Ms Dari Taylor
David Taylor
Mr. Thomas
Mr. Timms
Paddy Tipping
Mr. Touhig
Jon Trickett
Mr. Truswell
Dr. Desmond Turner
Mr. Neil Turner
Derek Twigg
Keith Vaz
Joan Walley
Lynda Waltho
Claire Ward
Mr. Wareing
Mr. Watts
Dr. Whitehead
Malcolm Wicks
Mr. Alan Williams
Mr. Wills
Mr. Winnick
Ms Rosie Winterton
Mike Wood
Mr. Woodward
Mr. Anthony Wright
Mr. Iain Wright
Dr. Tony Wright
Derek Wyatt

Tellers for the Ayes:

Mr. Tom Watson and
Tony Cunningham


NOES

Adam Afriyie
Mr. Peter Ainsworth
Mr. Amess
Mr. Ancram
Mr. Bacon
Norman Baker
Tony Baldry
Mr. Baron
Mr. Beith
Mr. Bellingham
Mr. Benyon
John Bercow
Sir Paul Beresford
Mr. Binley
Mr. Blunt
Mr. Bone
Mr. Boswell
Peter Bottomley
Mr. Brady
Tom Brake
Mr. Brazier
Mr. Breed
James Brokenshire
Annette Brooke
Mr. Jeremy Browne
Angela Browning
Mr. Burns
Mr. Burrowes
Mr. Burstow
Alistair Burt
Lorely Burt
Dr. Cable
Mr. Cameron
Mr. Gregory Campbell
Mr. Carmichael
Mr. Carswell
Mr. Cash
Mr. Chope
Mr. Clappison
Greg Clark
Mr. Kenneth Clarke
Mr. Clegg
Mr. Clifton-Brown
Derek Conway
Mr. Cox
Mr. Crabb
Mr. Curry
Mr. Davey
David T.C. Davies (Monmouth)
Philip Davies
Mr. Quentin Davies
David Davis (Haltemprice and Howden)
Mr. Djanogly
Mr. Dodds
Mr. Donaldson
Mr. Dorrell
Mrs. Dorries
James Duddridge
Mr. Duncan
Mr. Duncan Smith
Mr. Ellwood
Mr. Evans
Mr. Evennett
Michael Fabricant
Tim Farron
Lynne Featherstone
Mr. Mark Field
Mr. Forth
Mr. Don Foster
Mr. Francois
Mr. Gale
Mr. Garnier
Mr. Gauke
Andrew George
Mr. Gibb
Sandra Gidley
Mrs. Gillan
Julia Goldsworthy
Mr. Paul Goodman
Mr. Goodwill
Michael Gove
Mr. Gray
Chris Grayling
Damian Green
Justine Greening
Mr. Greenway
Mr. Grieve
Mr. Hague
Mr. Philip Hammond
Stephen Hammond
Mr. Hands
Mr. Harper
Nick Harvey
Mr. Hayes
Mr. Heald
Mr. Heath
Mr. Heathcoat-Amory
John Hemming
Charles Hendry
Lady Hermon
Mr. Hoban
Mr. Hollobone
Mr. Holloway
Paul Holmes
Mr. Horwood
David Howarth
Mr. Gerald Howarth
Simon Hughes
Chris Huhne
Mr. Hunt
Mr. Hurd
Mr. Jack
Mr. Stewart Jackson
Mr. Jenkin
Mr. Boris Johnson
Mr. David Jones
Daniel Kawczynski
Mr. Keetch
Mr. Charles Kennedy
Miss Kirkbride
Mr. Greg Knight
Susan Kramer
Mrs. Laing
Norman Lamb
Mr. Lansley
Mr. Laws
Mr. Leech
Mr. Leigh
Dr. Julian Lewis
Mr. Liddell-Grainger
Mr. Lidington
Mr. Lilley
Mr. Llwyd
Tim Loughton
Peter Luff
Mr. Mackay
Mr. MacNeil
Anne Main
Mr. Malins
Mr. Mates
Mr. Maude
Mrs. May
Miss McIntosh
Mr. McLoughlin
Patrick Mercer
Mrs. Maria Miller
Anne Milton
Mr. Moore
Mr. Moss
Greg Mulholland
David Mundell
Dr. Murrison
Mr. Newmark
Mr. Stephen O'Brien
Lembit Öpik
Mr. George Osborne
Richard Ottaway
Mr. Paice
Mr. Paterson
Mr. Pelling
Mike Penning
John Penrose
Mr. Pickles
Adam Price
Mark Pritchard
Dr. Pugh
Mr. Randall
Mr. Redwood
Mr. Alan Reid
Sir Malcolm Rifkind
Mr. Robathan
Mr. Laurence Robertson
Mrs. Iris Robinson
Mr. Peter Robinson
Mr. Rogerson
Andrew Rosindell
Paul Rowen
Mr. Ruffley
Mr. Salmond
Mr. Sanders
Andrew Selous
Grant Shapps
Mr. Shepherd
Mark Simmonds
David Simpson
Mr. Soames
Mrs. Spelman
Sir Michael Spicer
Bob Spink
Mr. Spring
Sir John Stanley
Mr. Steen
Mr. Graham Stuart
Andrew Stunell
Mr. Swayne
Jo Swinson
Mr. Swire
Mr. Syms
Mr. Ian Taylor
Matthew Taylor
Dr. Richard Taylor
Sarah Teather
Mr. Andrew Turner
Mr. Tyrie
Mr. Vaizey
Mr. Vara
Peter Viggers
Mrs. Villiers
Mr. Walker
Mr. Wallace
Mr. Waterson
Angela Watkinson
Steve Webb
Miss Widdecombe
Bill Wiggin
Mark Williams
Mr. Roger Williams
Stephen Williams
Mr. Willis
Jenny Willott
Sammy Wilson
Ann Winterton
Sir Nicholas Winterton
Pete Wishart
Jeremy Wright
Sir George Young
Richard Younger-Ross

Tellers for the Noes:

Mr. Peter Atkinson and
Gregory Barker


Question accordingly agreed to.


 
22 Jun 2005 : Column 921
 

Madam Deputy Speaker forthwith declared the main Question, as amended, to be agreed to.

Resolved,


Next Section IndexHome Page