Select Committee on Education and Skills Third Report


List of written evidence in Volume III


43  Contact a Family (SEN 06)  

44  GA Architects (SEN 07)  

45  South East Region Special Educational Needs Partnership (SERSEN) (SEN 09)  

46  Visual Dyslexia (SEN 11)  

47  LOOK London (SEN 13)  

48  Disability, Inclusion and Special Needs (DISN) Research Group, School of Education, University of Birmingham (SEN 22)  

49  Pre-school Learning Alliance (SEN 25)  

50  Save Thornchace Intervention Committee 2 (STIC2) (SEN 26)  

51  Bristol Dyslexia Centre (SEN 27)  

52  Centre for Studies on Inclusive Education (SEN 32)  

53  Mobility and Independence Specialists in Education (MISE) (SEN 33)  

54  South Gloucestershire Council (SEN 38)  

55  National Deafblind and Rubella Association (SEN 39)  

56  Graiseley Primary School (SEN 41)  

57  National Autistic Society (SEN 49)  

58  RESCARE (SEN 50)  

59  Epilepsy Action (SEN 51)  

60  Royal London Society for the Blind (SEN 54)  

61  Afasic (SEN 55)  

62  Clapham Park Project (SEN 58)  

63  Autism-in-Mind (AIM) (SEN 59)  

64  SEN Leadership Group, Raising Achievement Division, Children's Services Directorate, Somerset County Council (SEN 60)  

65  SOS!SEN (SEN 65)  

66  ISCG (SEN 78)  

67  Education Walsall (SEN 86)  

68  CASE (SEN 88)  

69  Nuffield Hearing and Speech Centre, Free Royal Free Hospital NHS Trust (SEN 92)  

70  National Governors' Council (SEN 97)  

71  St Margaret's School, The Children's Trust, Tadworth, Surrey (SEN 99)  

72  Early Childhood Forum (SEN 109)  

73  Autism Bedfordshire (SEN 110)  

74  Parents for Inclusion (SEN 111) (SEN 207)

75  Dyspraxia Foundation (SEN 112)  

76  The Five Minute Box (SEN 115)  

77  Association of Colleges (AoC) (SEN 118)  

78  The Bridge for Social Communication (SEN 119)  

79  Scope (SEN 121)  

80  Northern Council of Education Authorities (SEN 123)  

81  Society for Mucopolysaccharide Diseases (SEN 125)  

82  TreeHouse (SEN 127)  

83  Trade Union Disability Alliance (TUDA) (SEN 130)  

84  Valuing People Support Team, Department of Health (SEN 134)  

85  John McKeown Associates (SEN 137)  

86  Rathbone (SEN 141)  

87  SCOPE and the National Union of Teachers (NUT) (SEN 144)  

88  The Children's Society (SEN 146)  

89  Royal College of Speech and Language Therapists (SEN 147)  

90  The Young ME Sufferers Trust (SEN 149)  

91  Autism Consultancy Services (SEN 157)  

92  South and West Association of Leaders in Special Schools (SWALSS) (SEN 163)  

93  Priory Educational Services (SEN 180)  

94  RADAR (SEN 181)  

95  National Association of Paediatric Occupational Therapists (NAPOT) (SEN 182)  

96  Cerebral Palsy Care (SEN 186)  

97  Belfairs High School, Southend, Essex (SEN 194)  

98  William Evans (SEN 02)  

99  Allan Willis and Julie Maynard (SEN 08)  

100  Maryla Carter (SEN 17)  

101  Dr Sonali Shah (SEN 21)  

102  Astrid Hansen (SEN 34)  

103  R Wilkinson and J Rashleigh (SEN 56)  

104  Sara Truman (SEN 84)  

105  Dr Angela Ayios, Brunel Business School, Brunel University (SEN 103)  

106  Association of Educational Psychologists (SEN 213)  

107  Christine Davies, Borough of Telford and Wrekin (SEN 217)  

108  The Fathers' Club (SEN 37)  

109  Confederation of Children's Service Managers (ConfEd) (SEN 107)  

110  Essex County Council (SEN 188)  

111  Peter Gordon, Headteacher, Hazel Court School (SEN 209)  

112  Blackpool Council (SEN 203)  

113  Special Educational Needs and Disability Tribunal (SEN 229) (SEN 230)

114  BBC Radio 4: You and Yours (SEN 232)  

115  David Ruebain and John Wright (SEN 196)  


 
previous page contents next page

House of Commons home page Parliament home page House of Lords home page search page enquiries index

© Parliamentary copyright 2006
Prepared 6 July 2006