some default text...

Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 461Part No. 109

Westminster Hall Debates 20 June 2007

Westminster Hall
Migrant Workers (Regularisation)
Lending to Developing Nations
Gypsies and Travellers (Hertfordshire)
Revenue and Customs Offices (Cornwall)
Fryer Report


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 20 June 2007

Volume No. 461Part No. 109

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 439WH

Column: 439WH

Westminster Hall [20 Jun 2007]

[Mrs. Janet Dean]

Migrant Workers (Regularisation) [20 Jun 2007]

9.30 am

Jon Cruddas (Dagenham) (Lab):

Column: 440WH

Column: 441WH

Column: 442WH

Mr. Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

Jon Cruddas:

Column: 443WH

Colin Burgon (Elmet) (Lab):

Jon Cruddas:

Column: 444WH

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington, North) (Lab):

Jon Cruddas:

Clare Short (Birmingham, Ladywood) (Ind Lab):

Jon Cruddas:

Column: 445WH

Mrs. Janet Dean (in the Chair):

9.53 am

Mr. Neil Gerrard (Walthamstow) (Lab):

Column: 446WH

Clare Short:

Mr. Gerrard:

Column: 447WH

10.2 am

Column: 448WH

Mr. John Greenway (Ryedale) (Con):

Column: 449WH

Mr. Hollobone:

Mr. Greenway:

Clare Short:

Column: 450WH

Mr. Greenway:

10.14 am

Column: 451WH

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington, North) (Lab):

Mr. Hollobone:

Jeremy Corbyn:

Column: 452WH

10.22 am

Sir Peter Soulsby (Leicester, South) (Lab):

Column: 453WH

10.26 am

Mr. Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

Column: 454WH

10.29 am

Mr. Jeremy Browne (Taunton) (LD):

Column: 455WH

Column: 456WH

10.40 am

Damian Green (Ashford) (Con):

Column: 457WH

Column: 458WH

Column: 459WH

10.50 am

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Joan Ryan):

Column: 460WH

Column: 461WH

Mrs. Janet Dean (in the Chair):

Column: 462WH

Lending to Developing Nations [20 Jun 2007]

11 am

Ann McKechin (Glasgow, North) (Lab):

Column: 463WH

Column: 464WH

Column: 465WH

11.13 am

The Economic Secretary to the Treasury (Ed Balls):

Column: 466WH

Column: 467WH

Column: 468WH

Ann McKechin:

Ed Balls:

Column: 469WH

Column: 470WH

11.30 am

Column: 471WH

Gypsies and Travellers (Hertfordshire) [20 Jun 2007]

2.30 pm

Anne Main (St. Albans) (Con):

Column: 472WH

Mr. Oliver Heald (North-East Hertfordshire) (Con):

Anne Main:

Column: 473WH

Column: 474WH

Mr. James Clappison (Hertsmere) (Con):

Anne Main:

Column: 475WH

Mr. Eric Pickles (Brentwood and Ongar) (Con):

Anne Main:

Column: 476WH

Mrs. Janet Dean (in the Chair):

2.48 pm

Mr. James Clappison (Hertsmere) (Con):

Column: 477WH

Column: 478WH

Mr. Pickles:

Mr. Clappison:

Column: 479WH

2.59 pm

Mr. David Gauke (South-West Hertfordshire) (Con):

Column: 480WH

Anne Main:

Mr. Gauke:

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Meg Munn):

Mr. Gauke:

Mr. Heald:

Mr. Gauke:

Column: 481WH

Mike Penning (Hemel Hempstead) (Con):

Mr. Gauke:

Column: 482WH

3.11 pm

Mr. Peter Lilley (Hitchin and Harpenden) (Con):

Anne Main:

Column: 483WH

Mr. Lilley:

Column: 484WH

3.22 pm

Column: 485WH

Mr. Oliver Heald (North-East Hertfordshire) (Con):

Meg Munn:

Mr. Heald:

Column: 486WH

3.27 pm

Lorely Burt (Solihull) (LD):

Anne Main:

Lorely Burt:

Mr. Lilley:

Lorely Burt:

Mr. Heald:

Mr. Lilley:

Lorely Burt:

Column: 487WH

Anne Main:

Lorely Burt:

Column: 488WH

Mr. Gauke:

Lorely Burt:

Mrs. Janet Dean (in the Chair):

Lorely Burt:

3.38 pm

Mr. Eric Pickles (Brentwood and Ongar) (Con):

Lorely Burt:

Mr. Pickles:

Lorely Burt

Mr. Pickles:

Column: 489WH

Lorely Burt:

Mr. Pickles:

Column: 490WH

3.48 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Meg Munn):

Column: 491WH

Anne Main:

Meg Munn:

Column: 492WH

Lorely Burt:

Meg Munn:

Column: 493WH

Anne Main:

Meg Munn:

Mrs. Janet Dean (in the Chair):

Column: 494WH

Revenue and Customs Offices (Cornwall) [20 Jun 2007]

4 pm

Mr. Dan Rogerson (North Cornwall) (LD):

Column: 495WH

Julia Goldsworthy (Falmouth and Camborne) (LD):

Mr. Rogerson:

Column: 496WH

4.11 pm

Column: 497WH

Andrew George (St. Ives) (LD):

4.15 pm

The Paymaster General (Dawn Primarolo):

Column: 498WH

Column: 499WH

Mr. Rogerson:

Dawn Primarolo:

Julia Goldsworthy:

Dawn Primarolo:

Column: 500WH

Andrew George:

Dawn Primarolo:

Column: 501WH

Fryer Report [20 Jun 2007]

4.30 pm

Helen Jones (Warrington, North) (Lab):

Column: 502WH

Column: 503WH

Column: 504WH

4.45 pm

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Andy Burnham):

Column: 505WH

Column: 506WH

Column: 507WH

Helen Jones:

Column: 508WH

Andy Burnham:

Helen Jones:

Andy Burnham:


Back Home Page