Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 474Part No. 72

House of Commons Debates 25 March 2008

House Of Commons
Prayers
Oral Answers To Questions
Foreign And Commonwealth Office
Iraq
Gaza
India
Burma
Iran (Women’s Rights)
Iran-iraq Relations
Tibet
Darfur
Topical Questions
Constitutional Renewal
Bill Presented
Iraq Inquiry
Local Government Finance
Delegated Legislation
Committees
War Widows’ Pensions (Tina Thompson)


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 25 March 2008

Volume No. 474Part No. 72

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 1

House of Commons [25 Mar 2008]

Prayers [25 Mar 2008]

[Mr. Speaker] [25 Mar 2008]

Oral Answers to Questions [25 Mar 2008]

Foreign and Commonwealth Office [25 Mar 2008]

Iraq [25 Mar 2008]

Mr. Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth, East) (Con):

The Minister for the Middle East (Dr. Kim Howells):

Mr. Ellwood:

Dr. Howells:

Mr. Denis MacShane (Rotherham) (Lab):

Dr. Howells:

Column: 3

Mr. Crispin Blunt (Reigate) (Con):

Dr. Howells:

Sarah McCarthy-Fry (Portsmouth, North) (Lab/Co-op):

Dr. Howells:

Mr. Douglas Hogg (Sleaford and North Hykeham) (Con):

Dr. Howells:

Gaza [25 Mar 2008]

David Taylor (North-West Leicestershire) (Lab/Co-op):

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab):

Column: 4

The Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (David Miliband):

David Taylor:

David Miliband:

Andrew Gwynne:

Column: 5

David Miliband:

Mr. Malcolm Moss (North-East Cambridgeshire) (Con):

David Miliband:

Sir Peter Tapsell (Louth and Horncastle) (Con):

David Miliband:

Column: 6

Richard Burden (Birmingham, Northfield) (Lab):

David Miliband:

Mr. David Lidington (Aylesbury) (Con):

David Miliband:

Sir Gerald Kaufman (Manchester, Gorton) (Lab):

David Miliband:

Column: 7

India [25 Mar 2008]

Dr. Ashok Kumar (Middlesbrough, South and East Cleveland) (Lab):

The Minister for the Middle East (Dr. Kim Howells):

Dr. Kumar:

Dr. Howells:

Paul Rowen (Rochdale) (LD):

Dr. Howells:

Burma [25 Mar 2008]

Ann McKechin (Glasgow, North) (Lab):

Column: 8

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Meg Munn):

Ann McKechin:

Meg Munn:

John Bercow (Buckingham) (Con):

Meg Munn:

Mr. Gregory Campbell (East Londonderry) (DUP):

Meg Munn:

Column: 9

Mike Gapes (Ilford, South) (Lab/Co-op):

Meg Munn:

Mr. Keith Simpson (Mid-Norfolk) (Con):

Meg Munn:

Iran (Women’s Rights) [25 Mar 2008]

Sandra Gidley (Romsey) (LD):

The Minister for the Middle East (Dr. Kim Howells):

Column: 10

Sandra Gidley:

Dr. Howells:

Mr. David Drew (Stroud) (Lab/Co-op):

Dr. Howells:

Miss Julie Kirkbride (Bromsgrove) (Con):

Dr. Howells:

Column: 11

Mr. Mark Francois (Rayleigh) (Con):

Dr. Howells:

Iran-Iraq Relations [25 Mar 2008]

Mr. Philip Dunne (Ludlow) (Con):

The Minister for the Middle East (Dr. Kim Howells):

Mr. Dunne:

Dr. Howells:

Column: 12

Tibet [25 Mar 2008]

Mr. James Gray (North Wiltshire) (Con):

The Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (David Miliband):

Mr. Gray:

David Miliband:

Julie Morgan (Cardiff, North) (Lab):

Column: 13

David Miliband:

Mr. Ian Taylor (Esher and Walton) (Con):

David Miliband:

Mr. Lindsay Hoyle (Chorley) (Lab):

David Miliband:

Mr. John Redwood (Wokingham) (Con):

Column: 14

David Miliband:

Mr. Andrew Robathan (Blaby) (Con):

David Miliband:

Darfur [25 Mar 2008]

Angus Robertson (Moray) (SNP):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Meg Munn):

Angus Robertson:

Meg Munn:

Column: 15

Mr. Michael Howard (Folkestone and Hythe) (Con):

Meg Munn:

Topical Questions [25 Mar 2008]

Mr. Mohammad Sarwar (Glasgow, Central) (Lab):

The Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (David Miliband):

Mr. Sarwar:

Column: 16

David Miliband:

Sir Malcolm Rifkind (Kensington and Chelsea) (Con):

David Miliband:

Mr. Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland) (LD):

The Minister for Europe (Mr. Jim Murphy):

Colin Burgon (Elmet) (Lab):

Column: 17

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Meg Munn):

Mr. William Hague (Richmond, Yorks) (Con):

David Miliband:

Mr. Hague:

Column: 18

David Miliband:

Mr. Jim Cunningham (Coventry, South) (Lab):

David Miliband:

Mr. Edward Davey (Kingston and Surbiton) (LD):

Mr. Jim Murphy:

Column: 19

Sandra Osborne (Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock) (Lab):

The Minister for the Middle East (Dr. Kim Howells):

Dr. Julian Lewis (New Forest, East) (Con):

Meg Munn:

Column: 20

Mr. Mark Lancaster (North-East Milton Keynes) (Con):

Dr. Howells:

Mr. David Burrowes (Enfield, Southgate) (Con):

David Miliband:

Column: 21

Constitutional Renewal [25 Mar 2008]

3.31 pm

The Secretary of State for Justice and Lord Chancellor (Mr. Jack Straw):

Column: 22

John Bercow (Buckingham) (Con):

Mr. Straw:

Column: 24

Nick Herbert (Arundel and South Downs) (Con):

Column: 25

Column: 26

Mr. Straw:

Mr. William Cash (Stone) (Con):

Mr. Straw:

Column: 27

Mr. Jim Devine (Livingston) (Lab):

Mr. Straw:

David Howarth (Cambridge) (LD):

Column: 28

Mr. Straw:

Column: 29

Mr. Chris Mullin (Sunderland, South) (Lab):

Mr. Straw:

Mr. Douglas Carswell (Harwich) (Con):

Mr. Straw:

Mr. John Spellar (Warley) (Lab):

Mr. Straw:

Column: 30

Mr. Alan Beith (Berwick-upon-Tweed) (LD):

Mr. Straw:

Mr. Michael Meacher (Oldham, West and Royton) (Lab):

Mr. Straw:

Mr. Peter Robinson (Belfast, East) (DUP):

Mr. Straw:

Column: 31

Mr. Quentin Davies (Grantham and Stamford) (Lab):

Mr. Straw:

Sir Patrick Cormack (South Staffordshire) (Con):

Mr. Straw:

Ms Gisela Stuart (Birmingham, Edgbaston) (Lab):

Mr. Straw:

Column: 32

Mr. Kenneth Clarke (Rushcliffe) (Con):

Mr. Straw:

Dr. Alan Whitehead (Southampton, Test) (Lab):

Mr. Straw:

Mr. Cash:

Mr. Straw:

Column: 33

Paul Flynn (Newport, West) (Lab):

Mr. Straw:

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) (SNP):

Mr. Straw:

Mr. Gordon Prentice (Pendle) (Lab):

Mr. Straw:

Mr. Douglas Hogg (Sleaford and North Hykeham) (Con):

Hon. Members:

Column: 34

Mr. Straw:

Andrew Mackinlay (Thurrock) (Lab):

Mr. Straw:

Sir George Young (North-West Hampshire) (Con):

Mr. Straw:

Fiona Mactaggart (Slough) (Lab):

Column: 35

Mr. Straw:

Mr. John Redwood (Wokingham) (Con):

Mr. Straw:

Tom Levitt (High Peak) (Lab):

Mr. Straw:

Mr. Alan Reid (Argyll and Bute) (LD):

Column: 36

Mr. Straw:

Andrew Miller (Ellesmere Port and Neston) (Lab):

Mr. Straw:

Mr. Brian Binley (Northampton, South) (Con):

Mr. Straw:

Mr. David Hamilton (Midlothian) (Lab):

Column: 37

Mr. Straw:

Daniel Kawczynski (Shrewsbury and Atcham) (Con):

Mr. Straw:

Mr. Graham Brady (Altrincham and Sale, West) (Con):

Mr. Straw:

Column: 38

Mr. Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

Mr. Straw:

Mr. David Gauke (South-West Hertfordshire) (Con):

Mr. Straw:

BILL PRESENTED [25 Mar 2008]

Iraq Inquiry [25 Mar 2008]

Mr. Deputy Speaker (Sir Alan Haselhurst):

4.30 pm

Mr. William Hague (Richmond, Yorks) (Con):

Column: 40

Mr. Gordon Prentice (Pendle) (Lab):

Mr. Hague:

Lynne Jones (Birmingham, Selly Oak) (Lab)

Simon Hughes (North Southwark and Bermondsey) (LD)

Mr. Hague:

Simon Hughes:

Mr. Hague:

Andrew Mackinlay (Thurrock) (Lab):

Mr. Hague:

Column: 41

Mr. David Hamilton (Midlothian) (Lab):

Mr. Deputy Speaker:

Mr. Hague:

Rob Marris (Wolverhampton, South-West) (Lab)

Lynne Jones

Mr. Hague:

Lynne Jones:

Mr. Hague:

Mike Gapes (Ilford, South) (Lab/Co-op)

Rob Marris

Mr. Hague:

Column: 42

Several hon. Members

Mr. Hague:

Mr. Douglas Hogg (Sleaford and North Hykeham) (Con):

Mr. Hague:

Lembit Öpik (Montgomeryshire) (LD):

Mr. Hague:

Column: 43

Mr. Kenneth Clarke (Rushcliffe) (Con):

Mr. Hague:

Mr. Doug Henderson (Newcastle upon Tyne, North) (Lab)

Mike Gapes

Rob Marris

Mr. Hague:

Rob Marris:

Mr. Hague:

Several hon. Members

Mr. Hague:

Column: 44

Mike Gapes:

Mr. Hague:

Mr. Henderson

Mr. Angus MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) (SNP)

Mr. Hague:

Mr. MacNeil:

Mr. Hague:

Mr. Henderson:

Column: 45

Mr. Hague:

Column: 46

Frank Cook (Stockton, North) (Lab):

Mr. Hague:

Angus Robertson (Moray) (SNP):

Mr. Hague:

Mr. Simon Burns (West Chelmsford) (Con):

Column: 47

Mr. Hague:

Mr. Kevan Jones (North Durham) (Lab):

Mr. Hague:

Mr. Ian Taylor (Esher and Walton) (Con)

Mr. Hague:

Column: 48

Mr. Ian Taylor:

Mr. Hague:

Mr. Mark Hendrick (Preston) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr. Hague:

Mr. Hendrick

Mr. Hague:

Column: 49

Mr. Hendrick:

Mr. Hague:

Column: 50

Mr. Hendrick:

Mr. Hague:

Column: 51

Simon Hughes:

Mr. Hague:

Column: 52

5.9 pm

The Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (David Miliband):

Mr. Burns:

David Miliband:

Column: 53

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington, North) (Lab):

David Miliband:

Sir Malcolm Rifkind (Kensington and Chelsea) (Con):

David Miliband:

Column: 54

Mr. Crispin Blunt (Reigate) (Con):

David Miliband:

Mr. Paul Keetch (Hereford) (LD):

Column: 55

David Miliband:

Mr. Edward Davey (Kingston and Surbiton) (LD):

David Miliband:

Peter Bottomley (Worthing, West) (Con):

David Miliband:

Tom Levitt (High Peak) (Lab):

David Miliband:

Column: 56

Mr. Keith Simpson (Mid-Norfolk) (Con):

David Miliband:

Mr. Andrew Tyrie (Chichester) (Con):

David Miliband:

Mr. MacNeil

Mr. Bernard Jenkin (North Essex) (Con):

David Miliband:

Column: 57

Mr. Jenkin:

David Miliband:

Mr. MacNeil

David Miliband:

Mr. MacNeil:

David Miliband:

Mr. Jenkin:

Column: 58

David Miliband:

Mr. Robert Marshall-Andrews (Medway) (Lab):

David Miliband:

Mr. Kenneth Clarke:

David Miliband:

Column: 59

Patrick Mercer (Newark) (Con):

David Miliband:

Mr. Keith Simpson:

David Miliband:

Column: 60

Mr. Davey:

David Miliband:

Mr. Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield) (Lab/Co-op):

David Miliband:

Mr. Michael Howard (Folkestone and Hythe) (Con):

David Miliband:

Lynne Jones:

Column: 61

David Miliband:

Lynne Jones:

David Miliband:

Alan Simpson (Nottingham, South) (Lab):

David Miliband:

Sir Malcolm Rifkind

David Miliband:

Sir Malcolm Rifkind:

Column: 62

David Miliband:

Richard Ottaway (Croydon, South) (Con)

David Miliband:

Richard Ottaway:

David Miliband:

Sir Menzies Campbell (North-East Fife) (LD)

Mr. Keetch

David Miliband:

Sir Menzies Campbell:

David Miliband:

Mr. David Lidington (Aylesbury) (Con)

Column: 63

Mr. Deputy Speaker:

David Miliband:

Mr. Blunt:

Mr. Deputy Speaker:

David Miliband:

Column: 64

Adam Price (Carmarthen, East and Dinefwr) (PC):

David Miliband:

5.45 pm

Mr. Edward Davey (Kingston and Surbiton) (LD):

Column: 65

Mr. John Randall (Uxbridge) (Con):

Mr. Davey:

Mr. Keetch:

Mr. Davey:

Column: 66

Mr. Robert Goodwill (Scarborough and Whitby) (Con):

Mr. Davey:

The Minister for the Armed Forces (Mr. Bob Ainsworth):

Mr. Davey:

Mr. Jim Cunningham (Coventry, South) (Lab):

Mr. Davey:

Mr. Hendrick

Column: 67

Mr. Davey:

Mr. Hendrick:

Mr. Davey:

Angus Robertson:

Mr. Davey:

Column: 68

Adam Price:

Mr. Davey:

Mr. MacNeil:

Column: 69

Mr. Davey:

Mr. MacNeil:

Mr. Davey:

Mr. Hendrick

Mr. Davey:

Hon. Members:

Mr. Hendrick:

Mr. Davey:

Column: 70

6.6 pm

Ann Clwyd (Cynon Valley) (Lab):

Column: 71

John Barrett (Edinburgh, West) (LD):

Ann Clwyd:

Alan Simpson:

Column: 72

Ann Clwyd:

Jeremy Corbyn:

Ann Clwyd:

Column: 73

Paul Holmes (Chesterfield) (LD):

Ann Clwyd:

Mike Gapes:

Ann Clwyd:

Mark Hunter (Cheadle) (LD):

Ann Clwyd:

Column: 74

Jo Swinson (East Dunbartonshire) (LD):

Ann Clwyd:

Several hon. Members

Madam Deputy Speaker (Sylvia Heal):

6.24 pm

Mr. Michael Howard (Folkestone and Hythe) (Con):

Column: 75

Jeremy Corbyn:

Mr. Howard:

Column: 76

Mike Gapes:

Mr. Howard:

Mr. Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth, East) (Con):

Mr. Howard:

Mr. Henderson:

Column: 77

Mr. Howard:

6.38 pm

Mike Gapes (Ilford, South) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 78

Mr. MacNeil:

Column: 79

Mike Gapes:

Mr. Gordon Prentice:

Mike Gapes:

Mr. Keetch

Mike Gapes:

Mr. Keetch:

Mike Gapes:

Madam Deputy Speaker:

Mike Gapes:

Column: 80

Angus Robertson:

Mike Gapes:

Angus Robertson

Mr. Blunt

Mike Gapes:

Angus Robertson:

Column: 81

Mike Gapes:

Angus Robertson:

Mike Gapes:

Madam Deputy Speaker:

Mike Gapes:

Mr. Blunt

Sammy Wilson (East Antrim) (DUP)

Anne Main (St. Albans) (Con)

Mike Gapes:

Mr. Blunt:

Mike Gapes:

Column: 82

Angus Robertson:

Mike Gapes:

Sammy Wilson:

Mike Gapes:

6.56 pm

Sir Peter Tapsell (Louth and Horncastle) (Con):

Column: 83

Mr. Gordon Prentice:

Sir Peter Tapsell:

Column: 84

Column: 85

Mr. MacNeil:

Sir Peter Tapsell:

Madam Deputy Speaker:

Sir Peter Tapsell:

Madam Deputy Speaker:

Sir Peter Tapsell:

Stephen Pound (Ealing, North) (Lab):

Sir Peter Tapsell:

Column: 86

7.12 pm

Lynne Jones (Birmingham, Selly Oak) (Lab):

Column: 87

Angus Robertson:

Lynne Jones:

Mr. Ellwood:

Lynne Jones:

Column: 89

Dr. Ian Gibson (Norwich, North) (Lab):

Lynne Jones:

Column: 90

Madam Deputy Speaker:

7.33 pm

Sir Malcolm Rifkind (Kensington and Chelsea) (Con):

Column: 91

Column: 92

Column: 93

Column: 94

7.47 pm

Mr. Robert Marshall-Andrews (Medway) (Lab):

Column: 95

Column: 96

Mr. Charles Kennedy (Ross, Skye and Lochaber) (LD):

Mr. Marshall-Andrews:

Column: 97

Mr. Humfrey Malins (Woking) (Con):

Mr. Marshall-Andrews:

Column: 98

8.5 pm

Mr. Paul Keetch (Hereford) (LD):

Mr. Keith Simpson:

Mr. Keetch:

Column: 99

Column: 100

Mr. Edward Leigh (Gainsborough) (Con):

Mr. Keetch:

Mr. MacNeil:

Mr. Keetch:

Column: 101

Mr. Malins:

Column: 102

Mr. Keetch:

Sammy Wilson:

Mr. Keetch:

Column: 103

8.23 pm

Frank Cook (Stockton, North) (Lab):

Column: 104

Mr. Marshall-Andrews:

Column: 105

Frank Cook:

Sammy Wilson:

Frank Cook:

8.35 pm

Mr. Crispin Blunt (Reigate) (Con):

Mr. Ellwood:

Mr. Blunt:

Column: 106

Mr. MacNeil:

Mr. Blunt:

Mr. MacNeil:

Column: 107

Mr. Blunt:

Column: 108

Column: 109

Column: 110

Mr. Bob Ainsworth:

Mr. Blunt:

8.53 pm

Mr. Quentin Davies (Grantham and Stamford) (Lab):

Column: 111

Column: 112

Several hon. Members

Column: 113

Mr. Deputy Speaker (Sir Michael Lord):

9.4 pm

Angus Robertson (Moray) (SNP):

Mr. Quentin Davies:

Angus Robertson:

Column: 114

Jeremy Corbyn:

Angus Robertson:

Jeremy Corbyn:

Angus Robertson:

Column: 115

Jim Sheridan (Paisley and Renfrewshire, North) (Lab):

Angus Robertson:

Jim Sheridan:

Angus Robertson:

Column: 116

Mr. Keetch:

Angus Robertson:

Column: 117

9.18 pm

Alan Simpson (Nottingham, South) (Lab):

Column: 118

9.27 pm

Column: 119

Mr. Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth, East) (Con):

9.30 pm

Mr. David Lidington (Aylesbury) (Con):

Column: 120

Mr. Quentin Davies:

Mr. Lidington:

Column: 121

Mr. MacNeil:

Mr. Lidington:

Column: 122

Column: 123

9.45 pm

The Minister for the Armed Forces (Mr. Bob Ainsworth):

Column: 124

Mr. Keith Simpson:

Mr. Ainsworth:

Sir Peter Tapsell

Mr. Ainsworth:

Column: 125

Mr. Speaker:

Mr. Ainsworth:

Mr. Speaker:

Sir Peter Tapsell

Mr. Ainsworth:

Mr. Leigh

Sammy Wilson

Mr. Ainsworth:

Mr. MacNeil

Sammy Wilson

Mr. Ainsworth:

Column: 126

Mr. Howard:

Mr. Ainsworth:

Mr. Marshall-Andrews:

Mr. Ainsworth:

Column: 127

Division No. 133 [Iraq Inquiry] [25 Mar 2008]
Division No. 134 [Iraq Inquiry] [25 Mar 2008]

Column: 136

Local Government Finance [25 Mar 2008]

10.30 pm

The Minister of State, Department for Transport (Ms Rosie Winterton):

Tom Levitt (High Peak) (Lab):

Column: 137

Ms Winterton:

Mr. Simon Burns (West Chelmsford) (Con):

Ms Winterton:

Mr. Burns:

Ms Winterton:

Paul Holmes (Chesterfield) (LD)

Column: 138

Ms Winterton:

Paul Holmes

Mr. Mark Harper (Forest of Dean) (Con)

Ms Winterton:

Paul Holmes:

Ms Winterton:

Mr. Harper:

Column: 139

Ms Winterton:

Several hon. Members

Ms Winterton:

Mr. Alan Beith (Berwick-upon-Tweed) (LD):

Ms Winterton:

Mr. Michael Jack (Fylde) (Con):

Column: 140

Ms Winterton:

David Howarth (Cambridge) (LD):

Ms Winterton:

Column: 141

David Howarth:

Ms Winterton:

David Howarth

Ms Winterton:

Annette Brooke (Mid-Dorset and North Poole) (LD):

Ms Winterton:

Column: 142

Mr. Mark Todd (South Derbyshire) (Lab):

Ms Winterton:

Several hon. Members

Ms Winterton:

Mr. Eric Martlew (Carlisle) (Lab):

Ms Winterton:

Richard Younger-Ross (Teignbridge) (LD):

Column: 143

Ms Winterton:

11.2 pm

Stephen Hammond (Wimbledon) (Con):

Column: 144

Mr. Martlew:

Stephen Hammond:

Mr. Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

Stephen Hammond:

Column: 145

Tom Levitt:

Stephen Hammond:

David Howarth:

Stephen Hammond:

Mr. Martlew:

Stephen Hammond:

Column: 146

Richard Younger-Ross:

Stephen Hammond:

Column: 147

Column: 148

11.21 pm

Norman Baker (Lewes) (LD):

Column: 149

Mr. Martlew:

Norman Baker:

Mark Hunter (Cheadle) (LD)

Norman Baker:

Mark Hunter:

Norman Baker:

Column: 150

Julia Goldsworthy (Falmouth and Camborne) (LD):

Norman Baker:

Mr. Adrian Sanders (Torbay) (LD):

Norman Baker:

Mr. Hollobone:

Column: 151

Norman Baker:

Mr. Roger Williams (Brecon and Radnorshire) (LD):

Column: 152

Norman Baker:

11.36 pm

Column: 153

Mr. Eric Martlew (Carlisle) (Lab):

Stephen Hammond:

Mr. Martlew:

Mr. Sanders:

Mr. Martlew:

Norman Baker:

Mr. Martlew:

Column: 154

Julia Goldsworthy:

Mr. Martlew:

Column: 155

Norman Baker:

Mr. Martlew:

11.44 pm

Mr. Simon Burns (West Chelmsford) (Con):

Column: 156

11.49 pm

Mr. Mark Harper (Forest of Dean) (Con):

Column: 157

Mr. Beith:

Column: 158

Mr. Harper:

11.55 pm

Ms Rosie Winterton:

Stephen Hammond:

Ms Winterton:

Norman Baker

Ms Winterton:

Column: 159

DELEGATED LEGISLATION [25 Mar 2008]

Mr. Deputy Speaker (Sir Alan Haselhurst):

Column: 160

committees [25 Mar 2008]

Mr. Deputy Speaker:

Column: 161

War Widows’ Pensions (Tina Thompson) [25 Mar 2008]

12 am

Lynda Waltho (Stourbridge) (Lab):

Column: 162

Column: 163

12.9 am

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Defence (Derek Twigg):

Column: 164

Column: 165

Lynda Waltho:

Derek Twigg:

Column: 166

Column: 167

Column: 168


Back Home Page