Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 474Part No. 73

Westminster Hall Debates 26 March 2008

Westminster Hall
Park Home Sites
Southwest One and IBM
Atomic Weapons Establishment Aldermaston
High Street Shops (Planning)
Recycling (Plastics)


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 26 March 2008

Volume No. 474Part No. 73

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 69WH

Column: 69WH

Westminster Hall [26 Mar 2008]

[Mr. Martyn Jones]

Park Home Sites [26 Mar 2008]

9.30 am

Richard Younger-Ross (Teignbridge) (LD):

Bob Spink (Castle Point) (Con):

Richard Younger-Ross:

Bob Spink:

Richard Younger-Ross:

Column: 70WH

Mr. Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight) (Con):

Richard Younger-Ross:

David Taylor (North-West Leicestershire) (Lab/Co-op):

Richard Younger-Ross:

Mr. Anthony Steen (Totnes) (Con):

Column: 71WH

Richard Younger-Ross:

Mr. Steen:

Richard Younger-Ross:

Mr. Steen:

Column: 72WH

Richard Younger-Ross:

Mark Simmonds (Boston and Skegness) (Con):

Richard Younger-Ross:

Mr. Richard Benyon (Newbury) (Con):

Column: 73WH

Richard Younger-Ross:

Mr. Mark Francois (Rayleigh) (Con):

Richard Younger-Ross:

Mr. Steen:

Column: 74WH

Richard Younger-Ross:

Mr. Steen:

Column: 75WH

Richard Younger-Ross:

Column: 76WH

Column: 77WH

Column: 78WH

Several hon. Members

Mr. Martyn Jones (in the Chair):

10.6 am

John Mann (Bassetlaw) (Lab):

Column: 79WH

10.11 am

Mark Simmonds (Boston and Skegness) (Con):

Column: 80WH

Column: 81WH

10.17 am

Mr. David Drew (Stroud) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 82WH

10.22 am

Bob Spink (Castle Point) (Con):

Column: 83WH

10.27 am

Mr. Richard Benyon (Newbury) (Con):

Column: 84WH

10.30 am

Dan Rogerson (North Cornwall) (LD):

Column: 85WH

Column: 86WH

10.40 am

Mr. Paul Goodman (Wycombe) (Con):

Column: 87WH

Column: 88WH

10.47 am

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Mr. Iain Wright):

Richard Younger-Ross:

Mr. Wright:

Column: 89WH

Column: 90WH

Richard Younger-Ross:

Mr. Wright:

Column: 91WH

Mr. Benyon:

Column: 92WH

Mr. Wright:

Bob Spink

Mr. Wright:

Mr. Martyn Jones (in the Chair):

Column: 93WH

Southwest One and IBM [26 Mar 2008]

11 am

Mr. Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater) (Con):

Column: 94WH

Mr. David Heathcoat-Amory (Wells) (Con):

Mr. Liddell-Grainger:

Column: 95WH

Column: 96WH

Column: 97WH

Column: 98WH

11.20 am

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Mr. Parmjit Dhanda):

Column: 99WH

Column: 100WH

11.29 am

Column: 101WH

Atomic Weapons Establishment Aldermaston [26 Mar 2008]

2.30 pm

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington, North) (Lab):

Column: 102WH

Column: 103WH

Column: 104WH

Harry Cohen (Leyton and Wanstead) (Lab):

Jeremy Corbyn:

Column: 105WH

2.48 pm

Mr. Richard Benyon (Newbury) (Con):

Column: 106WH

Jeremy Corbyn:

Mr. Benyon:

Column: 107WH

Harry Cohen:

Mr. Benyon:

Harry Cohen:

Mr. Benyon:

Harry Cohen:

Mr. Benyon:

Jeremy Corbyn:

Mr. Benyon:

Jeremy Corbyn:

Mr. Martyn Jones (in the Chair):

Column: 108WH

Mr. Benyon:

3.3 pm

Column: 109WH

Willie Rennie (Dunfermline and West Fife) (LD):

Column: 110WH

Column: 111WH

Mr. Benyon:

Willie Rennie:

Column: 112WH

3.19 pm

Dr. Julian Lewis (New Forest, East) (Con):

Column: 113WH

Jeremy Corbyn:

Dr. Lewis:

Column: 114WH

Stewart Hosie (Dundee, East) (SNP):

Dr. Lewis:

Column: 115WH

Jeremy Corbyn:

Dr. Lewis:

Column: 116WH

Column: 117WH

3.36 pm

The Minister for the Armed Forces (Mr. Bob Ainsworth):

Mr. Benyon:

Mr. Ainsworth:

Column: 118WH

Jeremy Corbyn:

Mr. Ainsworth:

Column: 119WH

Jeremy Corbyn:

Mr. Ainsworth:

Jeremy Corbyn:

Mr. Ainsworth:

Column: 120WH

Willie Rennie

Mr. Ainsworth:

Willie Rennie:

Mr. Ainsworth:

Column: 121WH

Jeremy Corbyn:

Mr. Ainsworth:

Willie Rennie:

Column: 122WH

Mr. Ainsworth:

Dr. Julian Lewis:

Mr. Ainsworth:

Column: 123WH

High Street Shops (Planning) [26 Mar 2008]

4 pm

Martin Linton (Battersea) (Lab):

Column: 124WH

Column: 125WH

Column: 126WH

4.14 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Mr. Iain Wright):

Column: 127WH

Column: 128WH

Column: 129WH

Column: 130WH

Recycling (Plastics) [26 Mar 2008]

4.27 pm

Dr. John Pugh (Southport) (LD):

Column: 131WH

Column: 132WH

Column: 133WH

Column: 134WH

4.47 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (Joan Ruddock):

Column: 135WH

Mr. Chris Mullin (Sunderland, South) (Lab):

Joan Ruddock:

Column: 136WH

Column: 137WH

Column: 138WH


Back Home Page