Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 475Part No. 86

Westminster Hall Debates 30 April 2008

Westminster Hall
Teenage Knife Crime
Local Tuberculosis Services
Ukraine
A14/A45 (North Northamptonshire)
Sports and Leisure Trusts (VAT)


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 30 April 2008

Volume No. 475Part No. 86

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 71WH

Column: 71WH

Westminster Hall [30 Apr 2008]

[Mr. Edward O'Hara]

Teenage Knife Crime [30 Apr 2008]

9.30 am

Mr. Andrew Love (Edmonton) (Lab/Co-op):

Bob Spink (Castle Point) (UKIP):

Mr. Love:

Mr. Lee Scott (Ilford, North) (Con):

Column: 72WH

Mr. Love:

Column: 73WH

Column: 74WH

Bob Spink:

Mr. Love:

Column: 75WH

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney, North and Stoke Newington) (Lab):

Mr. Love:

Column: 76WH

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington, North) (Lab):

Mr. Love:

Column: 77WH

Column: 78WH

Several hon. Members

Column: 79WH

Mr. Edward O'Hara (in the Chair):

10.4 am

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington, North) (Lab):

Column: 80WH

Column: 81WH

Ms Abbott:

Jeremy Corbyn:

Mr. Love:

Jeremy Corbyn:

Column: 82WH

Lynne Featherstone (Hornsey and Wood Green) (LD):

Jeremy Corbyn:

10.18 am

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney, North and Stoke Newington) (Lab):

Column: 83WH

Column: 84WH

Column: 85WH

Jeremy Corbyn:

Ms Abbott:

10.30 am

Lynne Featherstone (Hornsey and Wood Green) (LD):

Column: 86WH

Column: 87WH

Jeremy Corbyn:

Lynne Featherstone:

Column: 88WH

10.40 am

James Brokenshire (Hornchurch) (Con):

Column: 89WH

Column: 90WH

Column: 91WH

10.50 am

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mr. Vernon Coaker):

Column: 92WH

Column: 93WH

Mr. Love:

Mr. Coaker:

Column: 94WH

Local Tuberculosis Services [30 Apr 2008]

11 am

Julie Morgan (Cardiff, North) (Lab):

Column: 95WH

Mrs. Ann Cryer (Keighley) (Lab)

Julie Morgan:

Mrs. Cryer:

Julie Morgan:

Column: 96WH

Column: 97WH

11.15 am

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Dawn Primarolo):

Column: 98WH

Column: 99WH

Julie Morgan:

Column: 100WH

Dawn Primarolo:

Mr. Edward O'Hara (in the Chair):

Dawn Primarolo:

11.30 am

Column: 101WH

Ukraine [30 Apr 2008]

2.30 pm

Mr. Richard Spring (West Suffolk) (Con):

Column: 102WH

Column: 103WH

Column: 104WH

2.44 pm

Mr. Bruce George (Walsall, South) (Lab):

Column: 105WH

Column: 106WH

Column: 107WH

Column: 108WH

2.59 pm

Simon Hughes (North Southwark and Bermondsey) (LD):

Stephen Pound (Ealing, North) (Lab):

Simon Hughes:

Column: 109WH

Stephen Pound

Simon Hughes:

Stephen Pound:

Simon Hughes:

Stephen Pound:

Simon Hughes:

Column: 110WH

Column: 111WH

3.11 pm

Mr. John Grogan (Selby) (Lab):

Column: 112WH

Column: 113WH

Column: 114WH

3.24 pm

Stephen Pound (Ealing, North) (Lab):

Column: 115WH

Mr. Bruce George:

Stephen Pound:

Column: 116WH

3.28 pm

Jo Swinson (East Dunbartonshire) (LD):

Stephen Pound:

Jo Swinson:

Column: 117WH

Column: 118WH

Column: 119WH

3.39 pm

Mr. Mark Francois (Rayleigh) (Con):

Column: 120WH

Column: 121WH

Column: 122WH

3.50 pm

The Minister for Europe (Mr. Jim Murphy):

Column: 123WH

Column: 124WH

Column: 125WH

A14/A45 (North Northamptonshire) [30 Apr 2008]

4 pm

Mr. Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

Column: 126WH

Column: 127WH

Column: 128WH

4.14 pm

Mr. Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

Column: 129WH

4.19 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport (Mr. Tom Harris):

Column: 130WH

Mr. Bone:

Mr. Harris:

Column: 131WH

Column: 132WH

Column: 133WH

Sports and Leisure Trusts (VAT) [30 Apr 2008]

4.30 pm

Mr. Brian H. Donohoe (Central Ayrshire) (Lab):

Mr. James Gray (North Wiltshire) (Con):

Mr. Donohoe:

Column: 134WH

Ms Katy Clark (North Ayrshire and Arran) (Lab):

Mr. Donohoe:

Column: 135WH

Danny Alexander (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey) (LD):

Mr. Donohoe:

Mr. Gray

Janet Anderson (in the Chair):

Column: 136WH

Mr. Donohoe:

Janet Anderson (in the Chair):

4.42 pm

The Financial Secretary to the Treasury (Jane Kennedy):

Mr. Gray:

Jane Kennedy:

Column: 137WH

Mr. Donohoe

Jane Kennedy:

Column: 138WH

Danny Alexander:

Jane Kennedy:

Column: 139WH

Mr. Donohoe:

Jane Kennedy:

Mr. Donohoe:

Column: 140WH

Jane Kennedy:

Danny Alexander:

Jane Kennedy:


Back Home Page