Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 475Part No. 93

Westminster Hall Debates 13 May 2008

Westminster Hall
Supermarkets
North East Air Support Unit (Teesside)
Worker Registration Scheme
Eaga Warm Front Scheme (West Dorset)
Business Improvement District (Coventry)


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 13 May 2008

Volume No. 475Part No. 93

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 349WH

Column: 349WH

Westminster Hall [13 May 2008]

[Mrs. Joan Humble]

Supermarkets [13 May 2008]

9.30 am

Mr. Mark Field (Cities of London and Westminster) (Con):

Column: 350WH

David Taylor (North-West Leicestershire) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr. Field:

Column: 351WH

Philip Davies (Shipley) (Con):

Mr. Field:

Column: 352WH

Mr. Roger Williams (Brecon and Radnorshire) (LD):

Mr. Field:

Bob Spink (Castle Point) (UKIP):

Column: 353WH

Mr. Field:

Column: 354WH

Andrew George (St. Ives) (LD):

Mr. Field:

Column: 355WH

Column: 356WH

David Taylor:

Mr. Field:

9.54 am

Mr. David Drew (Stroud) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 357WH

David Taylor:

Mr. Drew:

Philip Davies:

Mr. Drew:

Column: 358WH

Bob Spink

Mr. Drew:

Bob Spink:

Mr. Drew:

Column: 359WH

Column: 360WH

Mr. Mark Field:

Mr. Drew:

Mr. John Grogan (Selby) (Lab):

Mr. Drew:

Several hon. Members

Mrs. Joan Humble (in the Chair):

Column: 361WH

10.10 am

Philip Davies (Shipley) (Con):

Column: 362WH

Column: 363WH

10.19 am

Andrew George (St. Ives) (LD):

Column: 364WH

Mr. Mark Field:

Andrew George:

Column: 365WH

10.29 am

Dr. John Pugh (Southport) (LD):

Column: 366WH

10.33 am

Sarah Teather (Brent, East) (LD):

Column: 367WH

Column: 368WH

10.41 am

Mr. Brian Binley (Northampton, South) (Con):

Column: 369WH

Andrew George:

Mr. Binley:

Bob Spink:

Mr. Binley:

Column: 370WH

10.49 am

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform (Mr. Gareth Thomas):

Column: 371WH

Mr. Binley:

Mr. Thomas:

Column: 372WH

Andrew George:

Mr. Thomas:

Column: 373WH

North East Air Support Unit (Teesside) [13 May 2008]

10.59 am

Frank Cook (Stockton, North) (Lab):

Column: 374WH

Column: 375WH

Column: 376WH

Column: 377WH

Column: 378WH

Column: 379WH

Column: 380WH

11.46 am

Willie Rennie (Dunfermline and West Fife) (LD):

Column: 381WH

Frank Cook:

Willie Rennie:

Column: 382WH

Column: 383WH

Frank Cook:

Willie Rennie:

Column: 384WH

11.59 am

Mr. David Ruffley (Bury St. Edmunds) (Con):

Column: 385WH

Column: 386WH

Frank Cook:

Mr. Ruffley:

12.12 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Meg Hillier):

Column: 387WH

Column: 388WH

Column: 389WH

Frank Cook:

Meg Hillier:

Column: 390WH

Column: 391WH

Worker Registration Scheme [13 May 2008]

12.29 pm

Stephen Pound (Ealing, North) (Lab):

Column: 392WH

Column: 393WH

Column: 395WH

Column: 396WH

12.50 pm

The Minister for Borders and Immigration (Mr. Liam Byrne):

Column: 397WH

Column: 398WH

Column: 399WH

Eaga Warm Front Scheme (West Dorset) [13 May 2008]

1 pm

Mr. Oliver Letwin (West Dorset) (Con):

The Minister for the Environment (Mr. Phil Woolas):

Mr. Letwin:

Mr. Woolas:

Mr. Letwin:

Column: 400WH

Column: 401WH

Column: 402WH

Column: 403WH

1.17 pm

The Minister for the Environment (Mr. Phil Woolas):

Column: 404WH

Column: 405WH

Column: 406WH

Business Improvement District (Coventry) [13 May 2008]

1.30 pm

Mr. Geoffrey Robinson (Coventry, North-West) (Lab):

Column: 407WH

Column: 408WH

Column: 409WH

Mr. Jim Cunningham (Coventry, South) (Lab):

Mr. Robinson:

Column: 410WH

Column: 411WH

1.51 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Mr. Parmjit Dhanda):

Mr. Geoffrey Robinson:

Column: 412WH

Mr. Dhanda:


Back Home Page